2012 Baja 1000 Four Wheel Results

2012 TECATE SCORE BAJA 1000
45th ANNIVERSARY ENSENADA TO LA PAZ PENINSULA RUN
FOUR WHEEL VEHICLE OFFICIAL CLASS RESULTS
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 1 97 BJ Baldwin 20:00:59 56.0
2 3 9 Mark Weyrich 20:14:48 55.4
3 4 49 Ryan Arciero 20:37:46 54.4
4 5 23 Dan McMillin 20:38:25 54.3
5 6 94 Steve Strobel 20:39:05 54.3
6 7 31 Andy McMillin 20:43:41 54.1
7 8 1 Bryce Menzies 21:08:03 53.1
8 9 21 Gustavo Vildosola 21:15:00 53.0
9 12 84 Nick Vanderway 21:43:38 51.6
10 13 88 Sergio Salgado 21:52:29 51.3
11 16 2 Pete  Sohren 22:37:20 49.6
12 19 18 Juan C.Lopez 22:56:36 48.9
13 23 19 Tim Herbst 23:32:23 47.6
14 26 16 Cameron Steele 23:52:42 47.0
15 27 53 Jose Flores 24:07:18 46.5
16 29 20 Rob MacCachren 24:31:49 45.7
17 33 48 Jimmy Nuckles 24:44:28 45.3
18 79 15 Armin Schwarz 31:06:16 36.1
19 128 60 Mike Voudouris 36:32:47 30.7
20 139 26 Jay Reichert 38:16:24 29.3
21 145 93 Chris Kemp 39:48:38 28.2
22 166 36 Glenn Greer 43:21:28 25.9
23-DNF DNF 50 John Langley xxx xxx
24-DNF DNF 34 Ken Losch xxx xxx
25-DNF DNF 71 Rick D. Johnson xxx xxx
26-DNF DNF 66 Harry Hepler xxx xxx
27-DNF DNF 59 Craig Potts xxx xxx
28-DNF DNF 76 Jesse Jones xxx xxx
29-DNF DNF 14 Cameron Steele xxx xxx
30-DNF DNF 13 Ed Stout xxx xxx
31-DNF DNF 37 Tommy Greer xxx xxx
32-DNF DNF 45 Gary Magness xxx xxx
33-DNF DNF 90 Greg Godfrey xxx xxx
CLASS 1 UNLIMITED:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 11 103 Luke McMillin 21:30:42 52.1
2 18 102 Ronny Wilson 22:50:21 49.1
3 20 106 Clyde Stacy 23:07:59 48.5
4 32 107 Jon Walker 24:42:17 45.4
5 34 145 Nils Castillo 24:52:43 45.1
6 37 105 Tony Miglini 25:35:13 43.8
7 41 113 Travis Chase 26:21:13 42.6
8 46 111 Tom Koch 26:38:06 42.1
9 49 146 Brett Lenk 27:00:49 41.5
10 57 148 Cody Parkhouse 28:14:22 39.7
11 58 101 Monica Greenhill 28:25:21 39.5
12 60 116 Rudy Cortez 28:32:09 39.3
13 83 115 Todd D. Tuls 31:28:26 35.6
14 126 109 Samuel Araiza V. 36:25:53 30.8
15-DNF DNF 117 CJ Hutchins xxx xxx
16-DNF DNF 110 Josh Rigsby xxx xxx
17-DNF DNF 149 Cory Kruseman xxx xxx
18-DNF DNF 147 Patrick McCarthy xxx xxx
19-DNF DNF 119 Mike Cook xxx xxx
20-DNF DNF 114 Erick Jacobs xxx xxx
21-DNF DNF 104 Buddy Feldkamp xxx xxx
22-DNF DNF 118 John Langley xxx xxx
23-DNF DNF 108 Brian Wyborny xxx xxx
24-DNF DNF 112 Brad Etter xxx xxx
CLASS 1/2-1600:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 35 1604 Arturo Velazco 25:04:17 44.7
2 54 1611 Roberto Rabago 27:12:06 41.2
3 55 1605 Hiram Duran 27:14:36 41.2
4 64 1649 Eliseo Garcia 29:05:38 38.5
5 91 1609 Adrian Cruz 31:59:48 35.1
6 94 1606 Jesus Velez 32:30:08 34.5
7 97 1602 Brad Maurer 32:45:16 34.2
8 105 1601 George Peters 33:37:39 33.4
9 112 1608 Cody Robinson 34:33:40 32.5
10 131 1648 Ray Files 36:57:36 30.3
11 150 1607 Johnathon Knight 40:21:16 27.8
12 175 1647 Jorge A. Jiminez 44:53:28 24.9
13-DNF DNF 1610 Stefano Stuart xxx xxx
14-DNF DNF 1603 Rob Archibald xxx xxx
15-DNF DNF 1613 Ramiro Escobedo A. xxx xxx
16-DNF DNF 1612 Jesus Contrero N. xxx xxx
CLASS 2:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 170 219 Clyde Stacy 43:57:29 25.5
CLASS 3:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 122 300 Donald Moss 36:15:40 30.9
2 171 348 Billy Bunch 44:01:06 25.5
3-DNF DNF 302 Hector Cazares xxx xxx
4-DNF DNF 301 Ralph Pickering xxx xxx
CLASS 4:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 88 403 Jason LaFortune 31:48:22 35.3
2 102 401 Mike Shaffer 33:17:21 33.7
3-DNF DNF 439 Derek Fletcher xxx xxx
4-DNF DNF 402 Jim Kirby xxx xxx
CLASS 5:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 44 501 Sandy Hall 26:32:39 42.3
2 63 503 Cody Kellogg 28:55:10 38.8
3 93 509 Jose L.Lopez 32:10:37 34.9
4 101 519 Vince Wavra 33:13:17 33.8
5 116 500 Kevin Carr 35:05:58 32.0
6 143 505 Wendell Mortensen 39:36:26 28.3
7-DNF DNF 502 Drew Belk xxx xxx
8-DNF DNF 506 Victor Cesena, Jr. xxx xxx
9-DNF DNF 508 Raymond Gray xxx xxx
CLASS 5-1600:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 98 578 Trevor Anderson 32:48:38 34.2
2 120 551 Erich Reisen 35:56:03 31.2
3 156 579 Clyde Stacy 41:53:05 26.8
4-DNF DNF 552 Armando Garcia Ruiz xxx xxx
5-DNF DNF 577 Enrique Zazueta, Jr. xxx xxx
6-DNF DNF 576 Dave Gasper xxx xxx
CLASS 6:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 31 619 Eduardo Laguna 24:42:03 45.4
2 56 603 Josh Quintero 28:02:53 40.0
3 75 617 Gavin Skilton 29:54:35 37.5
4 89 602 Steve Kovach 31:49:57 35.2
5 119 601 Peter Lang 35:44:25 31.4
6 129 600 Heidi Steele 36:46:35 30.5
7-DNF DNF 616 Larry Connor xxx xxx
8-DNF DNF 604 Javier Manzo xxx xxx
CLASS 7:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 86 718 Guillermo Galvan G. 31:42:48 35.4
2 96 704 Victor Herrera, Sr. 32:43:18 34.3
3 127 702 Aaron Celiceo 36:26:02 30.8
4 141 703 Jose Gonzalez V. 38:39:08 29.0
5-DNF DNF 701 Brandon Walsh xxx xxx
6-DNF DNF 700 Dan Chamlee xxx xxx
7-DNF DNF 719 Francisco Chavez xxx xxx
CLASS 7-2:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 40 724 Billy Wilson 26:12:31 42.8
2 61 720 Reid Rutherford 28:35:40 39.2
3-DNF DNF 723 Riggs Lennon xxx xxx
CLASS 7SX:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 104 740 Ellias Hanna 33:33:12 33.4
2 111 756 Ricardo Garcia Varga 34:20:06 32.7
3-DNF DNF 741 James Burman xxx xxx
4-DNF DNF 757 Vicente Garcia xxx xxx
5-DNF DNF 759 Justin Fisher xxx xxx
CLASS 8:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 39 839 Rodolfo Iribe 26:03:59 43.0
2 155 801 Francisco Monroy 41:07:43 27.3
3 158 803 Tom Bradley 42:03:11 26.7
4-DNF DNF 802 Alfredo Carballo xxx xxx
5-DNF DNF 838 David Moore xxx xxx
SUPER 8 TRUCK:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 125 842 Nick Mills 36:25:36 30.8
2-DNF DNF 841 Bob Dixon xxx xxx
PROTRUCK:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 70 1350 Chelsea Magness 29:32:16 38.0
CLASS 10:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 21 1048 Lee Banning 23:14:19 48.3
2 30 1001 Cameron Thieriot 24:40:03 45.5
3 48 1004 Dean Grizzle 26:45:54 41.9
4 52 1002 Mike Lawrence 27:04:52 41.4
5 71 1003 Chip Prescott 29:35:49 37.9
6 117 1011 Jorge Salmon N. 35:14:17 31.8
7-DNF DNF 1009 Matt Cullen xxx xxx
8-DNF DNF 1006 Ross Savage xxx xxx
9-DNF DNF 1005 John Martensen xxx xxx
10-DNF DNF 1008 Mark Lawrence xxx xxx
11-DNF DNF 1007 Peter Hajas xxx xxx
12-DNF DNF 1049 Rick Boyer xxx xxx
SCORE LITES:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 45 1248 Otoniel Huerta 26:37:15 42.1
2 47 1204 Brent Parkhouse 26:38:43 42.1
3 80 1201 Pedro Velazquez 31:09:18 36.0
4 137 1249 Moses Torres F. 38:06:56 29.4
5-DNF DNF 1202 Matt Drever xxx xxx
6-DNF DNF 1203 Juan A. Guillen xxx xxx
7-DNF DNF 1206 Antonio Castro L. xxx xxx
8-DNF DNF 1205 Hector Garcia xxx xxx
BAJA CHALLENGE:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 62 BC2 Bud Brutsman 28:48:35 38.9
2 72 BC4 Andrew Buck 29:45:03 37.7
3 92 BC1 Steve Hilbert 32:06:51 34.9
4 106 BC3 Andre Villa 33:48:54 33.2
5 110 BC5 Rodrigo Ampudia 34:07:09 32.9
6 169 BC6 Oliver Marriage 43:54:16 25.5
CLASS 11:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 160 1103 Giovanni Allicano B. 42:09:52 26.599
2-DNF DNF 1101 Alfonso Lacarra xxx xxx
3-DNF DNF 1149 Mark Murrell xxx xxx
4-DNF DNF 1102 Eric Solorzano xxx xxx
CLASS 17:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 108 1701 Perry Coan 33:56:39 33.0
2 165 1749 Scott Watkins 43:18:00 25.9
3-DNF DNF 1702 Norman Cesena A. xxx xxx
STOCK FULL:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 140 861 Joe Bacal 38:22:58 29.2
2-DNF DNF 860 Wes Bevly lll xxx xxx
3-DNF DNF 862 Mickey Van Dyke xxx xxx
STOCK MINI:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 144 762 Rod Hall 39:43:37 28.2
2-DNF DNF 779 Andy Bell xxx xxx
SPORTSMAN TRUCK:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 152 1500 Randy Swink 40:31:37 27.7
2-DNF DNF 1501 Brandon Steele xxx xxx
3-DNF DNF 1502 Buddy Crisp xxx xxx
SPORTSMAN BUGGY:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 67 1401 Todd Welling 29:28:59 38.0
2 123 1406 Fernando Hoyos A. 36:21:51 30.8
3 157 1404 Marc Van Tassell 42:02:09 26.7
4-DNF DNF 1448 Cesar Vela xxx xxx
5-DNF DNF 1449 Jim Bunn xxx xxx
6-DNF DNF 1447 Oscar Rodriguez xxx xxx
7-DNF DNF 1407 Christian Hammerskold xxx xxx
8-DNF DNF 1402 Robert Becker xxx xxx
9-DNF DNF 1408 David Hunter xxx xxx
10-DNF DNF 1403 George Jackson xxx xxx
11-DNF DNF 1405 Jung-Taek Yoon xxx xxx
SPORTSMAN UTV:
CLASS OVR VEH DRIVER OF RECORD TIME MPH
1 113 1802 Chris Koch 34:37:37 32.4
2 163 1803 Thomas Graves 42:57:09 26.1
3 173 1805 Dave Broome 44:46:44 25.0
4-DNF DNF 1806 Kevin Fuller xxx xxx
5-DNF DNF 1801 Douglas McCrady xxx xxx
6-DNF DNF 1804 Greg Row xxx xxx
7-DNF DNF 1807 Tomas Urionabarren xxx xxx
8-DNF DNF 1808 Rich Eggett xxx xxx

HDRA-Sponsor-bar

TecatePolaris Monster Energy BFGoodrich Wide Open Excursions