43 Racers earn 2020 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards | SCORE-International.com

43 Racers earn 2020 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards

SCORE MEDIA CONTACT: Dominic Clark, dominic@score-international.com

 

December 15, 2020

 

Presented by VP Racing Fuels

43 racers earn 2020 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards—

1,291.40 miles in 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship

 

For Pro and Sportsman racers in cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads completing every required race mile

 

ENSENADA, Baja California, Mexico—After the dust settled from both races in the pandemic-abbreviated two-race 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship, 43 of the toughest racers in the world have earned 2020 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards, presented by VP Racing Fuels.

The 43 racers, from 20 different competition classes in the series for cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads, earned their prestigious honors by finishing all 1,291.40 required miles in the 2020 World’s Foremost Desert Racing Series.

The 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship ended in November 17-22 with the loop-race-record 898.40-mile BFGoodrich Tires 53rd Annual SCORE Baja 1000, presented by 4 Wheel Parts, that started and finished in Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico.

SCORE MILESTONE AWARDS

SCORE is presenting these prestigious awards to the world’s toughest desert racers for the 35th consecutive year. The SCORE Milestone awards will be presented to the car, truck, UTV drivers and motorcycle, quad riders who finish every required mile as official finishers in the 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship. Racers were required to cover 1,291.40 miles in this year’s pandemic-abbreviated two-race season.

TOP CLASSES

The 43 racers who completed all required miles in the Pandemic-abbreviated 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship were from 20 different SCORE racing classes.

Leading the way in the chase for 2020 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards are four superlative stallions in the featured SCORE Trophy Truck division, one in the SCORE TT Legend class, six in the unlimited Class 1, four in Trophy Truck Spec, four in Pro UTV FI, three in SCORE Lites, two in Pro UTV NA, and one each in Class 7, Pro UTV Stock, Pro UTV Unlimited, Class 5/1600 and Baja Challenge.

In the Moto and Quad classes there were two recipients in Pro Moto Unlimited, two in Pro Moto 50 (riders over 50 years old), one each in Pro Moto 30, Pro Moto Limited, Pro Moto Ironman and Pro Quad. There were also three Sportsman motorcycle honorees and three Sportsman quad winners of the prestigious award.

Celebrating its 47th year since it was introduced by SCORE’s then-owner Sal Fish in 1994, SCORE Trophy Truck is the sport’s marquee racing division for high-tech, 950 horsepower unlimited custom trucks.

SCORE COMMENT

“SCORE is privileged to honor the world’s best desert racing drivers and riders,” said Jim Ryan, SCORE Sales and Marketing Director. “For over three decades, SCORE has been very humbled to honor racers with the Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards presented by VP Racing Fuels. SCORE racers are the toughest, most rugged racers on the planet. This most prestigious award has become iconic in our sport. It is also a distinct privilege for us to continue to honor the memory of one of the greatest desert racers of all time in having Rod Hall’s name on this wonderful award. And we are grateful to VP Racing Fuels for continuing to help honor these racers as well.”

McMILLIN MAGIC

The three-generation Big Blue M McMillin Racing family of San Diego has five family members who have combined to win a SCORE-record 11 SCORE Milestone Awards.

Capturing his fourth Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Award in 2020 was Luke McMillin, San Diego (SCORE Trophy Truck). With two each awards are his father Mark McMillin and his brother Daniel.

His cousins Andy McMillin has won twice and Jessica McMillin has earned the honor once.

MORE MULTI MILESTONES

Led by Santiago Creel, 21 of this year’s 43 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Award winners have now earned this award more than once. A total of 15 of this year’s winners are Mexican Nationals, one is from Bolivia and the remaining 26 are all from the United States.

With two more wins in 2020, Santiago Creel, of Mexico City, now has earned eight Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards in his four years of racing in the SCORE World Desert Championship. Besides the one this year in Trophy Truck Spec, where he was the 2020 season point champion, he also finished second to earn another SCORE Milestone in the Pro Moto Unlimited class this year.

Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va., in SCORE TT Legend, has now earned seven Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards, as has Daniel Chamlee, Montecito, Calif., in Class 7.

Earning their fifth Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards in 2020 are Tim Herbst, Las Vegas (SCORE Trophy Truck) and Giovanni Spinali, El Cajon, Calif. (Pro Moto 50)

The racers who picked up their third Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards in 2020 were Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C. (SCORE Trophy Truck), Cody Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif. (Class 1), Kaden Wells, St. George, Utah (Pro UTV NA) and Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif. (Pro Moto Unlimited).

Earning their second Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards in 2020 were Alan Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico (SCORE Trophy Truck), Brendan Gaughan, Las Vegas (Class 1), Broc Dickerson, Brawley, Calif. (Class 1), William Hedrick Jr, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico (Trophy Truck Spec), Vincent Munoz, Yucaipa, Calif. (Trophy Truck Spec), Miguel Cortez, San Diego (SCORE Lites), Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico (Pro Moto 30), Fernando Beltran, Ensenada, Mexico (Pro Moto Limited), Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico and Carlos Silva, Mexicali, Mexico (Sportsman Moto).

The remaining 21 racers each earned their first Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Award in 2020.

SCOREscope

2021 SCORE SKED

Here are the dates for the four-race 2021 SCORE World Desert Championship which will be held in Baja California, Mexico for the sixth consecutive year:

  • 34th SCORE San Felipe 250—

April 14-18, San Felipe, Mexico

  • BFGoodrich Tires 53rd SCORE Baja 500, presented by 4 Wheel Parts—

June 9-13, Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico

  • 2nd SCORE Baja 400—

September 14-19, Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico

  • BFGoodrich Tires 54th SCORE Baja 1000, presented by 4 Wheel Parts—

November 15-20, Ensenada, Baja California to La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico

ABC TV NETWORK AGAIN IN 2020

For the second straight year, the 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship are airing on the ABC family of networks. The two-races will air as specials on World of X Games program.

ABC first covered the 1967 and 1968 Baja 1000 races on the old ABC Wide World of Sports show with Jim McKay and again in the late 1980s with veteran motorsports journalist Sam Posey.

All of the SCORE race coverage shows also continue to air internationally in nearly 25 countries in Europe, Asia, Latin America and South America via syndication and ESPN International. The shows are co-produced by SCORE International and SoCal’s award-winning BCII TV.

SCORE SPONSORS…

Official SCORE Sponsors: BFGoodrich Tires-Official Tire and Race Title Sponsor, Monster Energy-Official Energy Drink, 4 Wheel Parts-Official Off-Road Retailer and Race Presenting Partner, Ford-Official Truck and SUV, King Shocks-Official Shock Absorber, Polaris RZR-Official UTV, RACELINE Wheels-Official Wheel, VP Racing Fuels-Official Fuel, Wide Open Excursions-Official Arrive and Drive Company, Crystal Bay Casino-Official Casino.

SCORE Official Partners: PCI Race Radios, The Satellite Phone Store, Instant Mexico Auto Insurance, Lucerna Hotel.

Additional SCORE Associate Partners: Baja California Secretary of Sustainable Economy and Tourism, XXIII Ensenada Municipal Government, XXIII Mexicali Municipal Government, Mexicali and San Felipe COTUCO, Cruz Roja Mexicana.

For more information regarding SCORE, visit the official website of the SCORE World Desert Championship at www.SCOREInternational.com.

2020 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards presented by VP Racing Fuels

(43 car, truck, UTV, M/C and quad racers completed 1,291.40 required miles as official finishers in the 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship)

 

SCORE Trophy Truck (4)

Tim Herbst, Las Vegas

Luke McMillin, San Diego

Alan Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico

Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C.

SCORE TT Legend (1)

Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va.

Class 1 (6)

Cody Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif.

Brendan Gaughan, Las Vegas

Ruben Torres, San Luis Potosi, Mexico

Mario Fuentes, El Paso, Texas

Broc Dickerson, Brawley, Calif.

Gabriel Torres, San Luis Potosi, Mexico

Trophy Truck Spec (4)

Santiago Creel, Mexico City, Mexico

William Hedrick Jr, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico

Pierce Herbst, Las Vegas

Vincent Munoz, Yucaipa, Calif.

CLASS 7 (1)

Dan Chamlee, Montecito, Calif.

Pro UTV FI (4)

Matt Burroughs, Norco, Calif.

Justin Elenburg, Mesa, Ariz.

Sean Cook, Twain Harte, Calif.

Jorge Cano, Culiacan, Mexico

SCORE Lites (3)

Gustavo Pinuelas, Mexicali, Mexico

Miguel Cortez, San Diego

Doug Satterfield, San Diego

Pro UTV NA (2)

Kristen Matlock, Alpine, Calif.

Kaden Wells, St. George, Utah

Pro UTV Stock (1)

Randy Emberton, El Cajon, Calif.

Pro UTV Unlimited (1)

Eliott Watson, El Centro, Calif.

Class 5/1600 (1)

Cesar Iniguez, Mexicali, Mexico

Baja Challenge (1)

Edward Muncey, San Diego

Pro Moto Unlimited (2)

Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif.

Santiago Creel, Mexico City, Mexico

Pro Moto 30 (1)

Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico

Pro Moto Limited (1)

Fernando Beltran, Ensenada, Mexico

Pro Moto 50 (2)

Vance Kennedy, Peoria, Ariz.

Giovanni Spinali, El Cajon, Calif.

Pro Moto Ironman (1)

Juan Carlos Salvatierra, Bolivia

Pro Quad (1)

Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico

SPT M/C (3)

Carlos Silva, Mexicali, Mexico

Giovanni Aviles, Tijuana, Mexico

Scott Borden, Steamboat Springs, Colo.

SPT Quad (3)

Imanol Gomez Fierro, Mexicali, Mexico

Daniel Gaytan, Heber, Calif.

Jovani Marquez, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico

All-Time Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards,

Presented by VP Racing Fuels

SCORE racers who completed every required race mile in the season listed.

(SCORE began including motorcycles, quads and Sportsman racers with the Pro Cars/Pro Trucks/Pro UTVs in 2014)

2020 (43) – 1,291.40 miles

Luke McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck

Tim Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck

Alan Ampudia, SCORE Trophy Truck

Robby Gordon, SCORE Trophy Truck

Clyde Stacy, SCORE TT Legend

Cody Parkhouse, Class 1

Brendan Gaughan, Class 1

Ruben Torres, Class 1

Mario Fuentes, Class 1

Broc Dickerson, Class 1

Gabriel Torres, Class 1

Santiago Creel, Trophy Truck Spec

Pierce Herbst, Trophy Truck Spec

William Hedrick Jr, Trophy Truck Spec

Vincent Munoz, Trophy Truck Spec

Daniel Chamlee, Class 7

Matt Burroughs, Pro UTV FI

Justin Ellenburg, Pro UTV FI

Sean Cook, Pro UTV FI

Jorge Cano, Pro UTV FI

Gustavo Pinuelas, SCORE Lites

Miguel Cortez, SCORE Lites

Doug Satterfield, SCORE Lites

Kaden Wells, Pro UTV NA

Kristen Matlock, Pro UTV NA

Randy Emberton, Pro UTV Stock

Eliott Watson, Pro UTV Unlimited

Cesar Iniguez, Class 5/1600

Edward Muncey, Baja Challgenge

Justin Morgan, Pro Moto Unlimited

Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Unlimited

Francisco Septien, Pro Moto 30

Fernando Beltran, Pro Moto Limited

Vance Kennedy, Pro Moto 50

Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50

Juan C. Salvatierra, Pro Moto Ironman

Adolfo Arellano, Pro Quad

Carlos Silva, SPT Motorcycle

Giovanni Aviles, SPT Motorcycle

Scott Borden, SPT Motorcycle

Imanol Gomez Fierro, SPT Quad

Daniel Gaytan, SPT Quad

Jovani Marquez, SPT Quad

2019 (47) – 2,025.43 miles

Andy McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck

Luke McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck

Alan Ampudia, SCORE Trophy Truck

Bobby Pecoy, SCORE Trophy Truck

Robby Gordon, SCORE Trophy Truck

Mike Lawrence, SCORE Trophy Truck

Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck

Clyde Stacy, SCORE TT Legend

Rolf Helland, SCORE TT Legend

Mason Cullen, Class 1

Brandon Bailey, Class 1

Brendan Gaughan, Class 1

Sara Price, Trophy Truck Spec

Charles Dorrance, Trophy Truck Spec

A.J. Jones, Trophy Truck Spec

Chad Dohrman, Trophy Truck Spec

Elias Hanna, Trophy Truck Spec

Pat Sims, Trophy Truck Spec

John Langley, Trophy Truck Spec

Bobby Patton, Trophy Truck Spec

Hiram Duran, Class 10

Chase Warren, Class 10

Rafael Aguirre, Class 10

Dan Chamlee, Class 7

Marc Burnett, Pro UTV FI

Wayne Matlock, Pro UTV FI

Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI

Freddie Willert, SCORE Lites

Kaden Wells, Pro UTV NA

  1. David Ruvalcaba, Class 1/2-1600

Justin Morgan, Pro Moto Unlimited

Ray Dal Soglio, Pro Moto Unlimited

(66x) Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Unlimited

Marco Pena, Pro Moto Limited

Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Limited

Ryan Liebelt, Pro Moto 30

(360x) Santiago Creel, Pro Moto 30

Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 30

Nick Lanning, Pro Moto 30

Jason Trubey, Pro Moto 40

Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50

Said Sanchez, Pro Quad

Adolfo Arellano, Pro Quad

Javier Ibarra, Pro Quad

Jovanni Marquez, SPT Quad

Schane Schorno, SPT M/C

Carlos Silva, SPT M/C

2018 (43) – 1,802.68 miles

Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck

Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck

Tim Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck

Chris Miller, SCORE Trophy Truck

Brad Wilson, Class 1

Brandon Bailey, Class 1

William Hedrick Jr, Trophy Truck Spec

Bryce Swaim, Trophy Truck Spec

Elias Hanna, Trophy Truck Spec

Brian Trotter, Trophy Truck Spec

Todd Winslow, Class 10

Ty Godde, Class 10

Kevin Price, Class 10

Vincent Munoz, Heavy Metal

Oscar Alvarez, Class 1/2-1600

Gustavo Avina, Class 1/2-1600

Jeremy Davis, SCORE Lites

Dan Chamlee, Class 7

Carlos Diaz, Class 7

Wayne Matlock, Pro UTV FI

Tony Riggs, Pro UTV FI

Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI

Scott Trafton, Pro UTV FI

Luis Fortanel, Pro UTV FI

Jose Juarez, Pro UTV FI

Kaden Wells, Pro UTV NA

Paul Champion, Pro UTV NA

Justin Morgan, Pro Moto Unlimited

(66x) Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Unlimited

Garrett Poucher, Pro Moto Unlimited

Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Limited

Luis M. Gomez, Pro Moto 30

Chris Racan, Pro Moto 30

Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40

Salvador Sainz, Pro Moto 40

Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50

Francisco Septien, Pro Moto Ironman

Lawrence Janesky, Pro Moto Ironman

Guy Laycraft, Pro Moto 60

Said Sanchez, Pro Quad

Danny Magdalena, SPT Quad

Miguel Pena, SPT M/C

  1. Hank Salyer, SPT M/C

2017 (31) – 2,057.97 miles

Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck

Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck

Justin Matney, SCORE Trophy Truck

Brian Wilson, Class 1

Al Torres, Class 1

Elias Hanna, Trophy Truck Spec

Chad Broughton, Trophy Truck Spec

Broc Dickerson, Class 10

Cody Reid, Class 10

Noah Ostanik, Class 8

Roberto Romo, Class 1/2-1600

Oscar Alvarez, Class 1/2-1600

Marc Burnett, Pro UTV FI

Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI

Cory Sappington, Pro UTV FI

Tomas Fernandez, Class 5-1600

Francisco Arredondo, Pro Moto Unlimited

Mark Samuels, Pro Moto Unlimited

Garrett Poucher, Pro Moto Unlimited

Fernando Beltran, Pro Moto Limited

Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Limited

Ryan Liebelt, Pro Moto 30

Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40

Colie Potter, Pro Moto 40

Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50

Robert Gates, Pro Moto 50

Marty Gomez, Pro Moto 50

Bill Sekeres, Pro Moto 50

Jose Carrasco, Pro Moto Ironman

Donald Lewis, Pro Moto 60

Said Sanchez, Pro Quad

2016 (31) – 1,709.92 miles

Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck

Billy Wilson, SCORE Trophy Truck

Gary Magness, SCORE Trophy Truck

Jaime Huerta Jr, Class 1

Brad Wilson, Class 1

Chad Broughton, Trophy Truck Spec

Gonzalo Pirron, Trophy Truck Spec

Rafael Navarro IV, Class 10

Todd Winslow, Class 10

Sergio Salgado, Class 10

Armando Boehme, Class 10

Ramon Bio, Class 1/2-1600

Ruben Sanudo, Class 1/2-1600

Miguel Cortez, Class 1/2-1600

Victor Cesena, Class 5

Derek Murray, Pro UTV FI

Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI

Alonso Lopez, Pro UTV

Noe Gutierrez, Class 11

Colton Udall, Pro Moto Unlimited

Francisco Arredondo, Pro Moto Unlimited

Kevin Murphy, Pro Moto Unlimited

Ray Dal Soglio, Pro Moto Unlimited

Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40

Mike Johnson, Pro Moto 40

Colie Potter, Pro Moto 40

Craig Thompson, Pro Moto 40

Mark Winkelman, Pro Moto 50

Javier Robles, Pro Quad

Said Sanchez, Pro Quad

Kristopher Harvey, SPT Moto

2015 (9) – 2,303.81 miles

Gus Vildosola Jr, SCORE Trophy Truck

Eduardo Laguna, SCORE Trophy Truck

Cody Reid, Class 10

Larry Connor, Trophy Truck Spec

Brandon Schueler, Class 19

Derek Murray, Class 19

Chad Broughton, Class 3000

Kyle Abney, Class 40

Colie Potter, Class 40

2014 (22) – 2,315.8 miles

Steven Eugenio, SCORE Trophy Truck

Clyde Stacy, SCORE Trophy Truck

Justin Matney, Class 1

Kevin Smith, Class 1/2-1600

Christian Celaya, Class 1/2-1600

Jesus Velez, Class 1/2-1600

Dan Chamlee, Class 7

Cody Reid, Class 10

Taylor Mills, Trophy Truck Spec

Marc Burnett, Class 19

Matt Parks, Class 19

Cory Sappington, Class 19

Ricky Brabec, Unlimited M/C

Colton Udall, Unlimited M/C

Mark Winkelman, Class 30 M/C

Brad Baker, Class 30 M/C

Todd York, Class 30 M/C

Giovanni Spinali, Class 40 M/C

Javier Robles Jr, Unlimited ATV

Raul Hernandez, SPT M/C

Carlos Sanchez, SPT M/C

Don Higbee, SPT ATV

2013 (30) – 1,638.1 miles

B.J. Baldwin, SCORE Trophy Truck

Troy Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck

Juan C. Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck

Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck

Bryce Menzies, SCORE Trophy Truck

Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck

Heidi Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck

Justin Matney, Class 1

Cody Parkhouse, Class 1

Ronny Wilson, Class 1

Ernesto Arambula, Class 1/2-1600

Christian Celaya, Class 1/2-1600

Eliseo Garcia, Class 1/2-1600

Roberto Rabago, Class 1/2-1600

Jesus Velez, Class 1/2-1600

Donald Moss, Class 3

Kevin Carr, Class 5

Jose Lopez, Class 5

Miguel Rosales, Class 5-1600

Clyde Stacy, Class 5-1600

Dan Chamlee, Class 7

Elias Hanna, Class 7SX

Peter Hajas, Class 10

Andrew Myers, Class 10

J.J. Schnarr, Class 10

Mike Shaffer, Class 10

Brad Wilson, Class 10

Leonardo Rayos, SCORE Lites

Clyde Stacy, Trophy Truck Spec

Matt Parks, Class 19

2012 (16)

Juan C. Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck

Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck

Steven Strobel, SCORE Trophy Truck

Tim Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck

Ryan Arciero, SCORE Trophy Truck

Cody Parkhouse, Class 1

Monica Greenhill, Class 1

Cody Robinson, Class 1/2-1600

George Peters, Class 1/2-1600

Donald Moss, Class 3

Kevin Carr, Class 5

Elias Hanna, Class 7SX

Rodolfo Iribe, Class 8

Mike Lawrence, Class 10

Otoniel Huerta, SCORE Lites

Billy Wilson, Class 7-2

2011 (21)

Jesse Ashcraft, SCORE Trophy Truck

Adam Householder, SCORE Trophy Truck

Ken Losch, SCORE Trophy Truck

Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck

Bryce Menzies, SCORE Trophy Truck

Gary Weyhrich, SCORE Trophy Truck

Justin Davis, Class 1

Brian Parkhouse, Class 1

Luke McMillin, Class 1/2-1600

Arturo Velazco, Class 1/2-1600

Brad Wilson, Class 1/2-1600

Kevin Carr, Class 5

Cody Kellogg, Class 5

Marc Burnett, Class 6

Heidi Steele, Class 6

Dan Chamlee, Class 7

Sergio Salgado, Class 10

Rafael Navarro IV, SCORE Lites

Zak Langley, SCORE Lites

Jessica McMillin, Protruck

Clyde Stacy, Class 4

2010 (13)

Jesse Jones, SCORE Trophy Truck

Andy McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck

Nick Vanderwey, SCORE Trophy Truck

Kory Halopoff, Class 1

Luke McMillin, Class 1/2-1600

Arturo Velazco, Class 1/2-1600

David Caspino, Class 6

Heidi Steele, Class 6

Elias Hanna, Class 7SX/7

Justin Davis, SCORE Lites

Lee Banning, SCORE Lites

Samuel Araiza, SCORE Lites

Joe Bacal, Stock Full

2009 (14)

Robby Gordon, SCORE Trophy Truck

Ed Stout, SCORE Trophy Truck

Randy Wilson, Class 1

Eric Duran, Class 1/2-1600

Brian Wilson, Class 1/2-1600

Justin Smith, Class 1/2-1600

Cody Robinson, Class 1/2-1600

Samuel Araiza, Class 1/2-1600

Alonso Angulo, Class 5-1600

Dan Chamlee, Class 7

Clyde Stacy, Class 8

Mike Lawrence, Class 10

Scott Gailey, Class 10

Brent Parkhouse, SCORE Lites

2008 (14)

B.J. Baldwin, SCORE Trophy Truck

Damen Jefferies, SCORE Trophy Truck

Robbie Pierce, SCORE Trophy Truck

B.J. Richardson, Class 1

Chuck Dempsey, Class 1

Adam Pfankuch, Class 1/2-1600

Cory Boyer, Class 1/2-1600

Donald Moss, Class 3

Kevin Carr, Class 5

Marcos Nunez, Class 5-1600

Heidi Steele, Class 7SX

Ramon Fernandez, Class 11

Chad Hall, Stock Full

Rod Hall, Stock Mini

2007 (22)

B.J. Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Garron Cadiente (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Travis Coyne (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Mark Post (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Larry Ragland (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Eric Chase (Class 1)

Billy Gasper (Class 1)

Dale Lenk (Class 1)

Dan Myers (Class 1)

Ronny Wilson (Class 1)

Dave Caspino (1/2-1600)

Hiram Duran (Class 1/2-1600)

Eliseo Garcia (Class 1/2-1600)

L.J. Kennedy (Class 1/2-1600)

Daniel McMillin (Class 1/2-1600)

Arnoldo Ramirez (Class 1/2-1600)

Mario Reynoso (Class 5-1600)

Rich Severson (Class 7SX)

Nick Vanderwey (Class 8)

Tim Noe (SCORE Lites)

Stan Potter (SCORE Lites)

John Griffin (Stock Full)

2006 (17)

B.J. Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Bob Shepard (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Alan Pflueger (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Gary Weyhrich (Class 1)

Richard Boyle (Class 1)

Martin Christensen (Class 1)

Brian Parkhouse (Class 1)

Brian Burgess (Class 1/2-1600)

Sammy Ehrenberg (Class 1/2-1600)

Daniel McMillin (Class 1/2-1600)

Arturo Velazco (Class 1/2-1600)

Donald Moss (Class 3)

John Cooley (Class 10)

Tim Noe (SCORE Lites)

Stan Potter (SCORE Lites)

Gus Vildosola Jr. (Protruck)

Jason Voss (Protruck)

2005 (13)

Bob Shepard (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Josh Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Mark McMillin (Class 1)

Caleb Gaddis (Class 1/2-1600)

L.J. Kennedy (Class 1/2-1600)

Marcos Nunez (Class 5-1600)

Todd Wyllie (Class 8)

Eric Fisher (Class 9)

Travis Brookshire (Class 10)

Tom Watson (SCORE Lites)

James Golden (SCORE Lites)

Jake Batulis (SCORE Lites)

Mike Belk (SCORE Lites)

2004 (20)

Jason Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Gustavo Vildosola Sr (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600)

Rob MacCachren (Class 1/2-1600)

Leonardo Navarrete (Class 1/2-1600)

Rick Boyer (Class 1/2-1600)

Travis Fletcher (Class 1/2-1600)

John Scharf (Class 1/2-1600)

Donald Moss (Class 3)

Dave Collier (Class 5-1600)

Eric Fisher (Class 9)

Steve Myers (Class 10)

John Cooley (Class 10)

Mark Hutchins (Class 10)

Jim Anderson (Class 10)

Tom Watson (SCORE Lites)

Flavio Navarro (SCORE Lites)

Mark Kyle (SCORE Lites)

2003 (9)

Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Ron Brant (Class 1)

Dale Ebberts (Class 1)

Eric Allen (Class 1/2-1600)

James Golden (Class 1/2-1600)

Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600

George Seeley (Class 5)

Brian Ickler (SCORE Lites)

Alan Pflueger (Protruck)

2002 (7)

Scott Steinberger (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Troy Herbst (Class 1)

Dale Ebberts (Class 1)

Jake Maness (Class 1/2-1600)

Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600)

Dan Fresh (Class 7S)

John Griffin (Stock Full)

2001 (14)

David Ashley/Dan Smith (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Troy Herbst (Class 1)

Steve Sourapas (Class 1)

Jeff Quinn (Class 1)

Rob MacCachren (Class 1/2-1600)

Michael James (Class 5)

George Seeley (Class 5)

Allan Gregory (Class 5-1600)

Cisco Bio (Class 9)

Steve Myers (Class 10)

Danny Anderson (Class 10)

Ron Dalke (SCORE Lites)

Eric Solorzano (Class 11)

Scott Steinberger (Protruck)

2000 (16)

Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich (Class 1)

Randy Wilson (Class 1)

Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)

Sammy Ehrenberg (Class 1/2-1600)

George Seeley (Class 5)

Michael James (Class 5)

Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)

Victor Orellana (Class 5-1600)

Doug Siewert/Cory Susag (Class 7S)

Mark Hutchins (Class 10)

Whit Courtenay (Class 10)

Jerry Penhall (SCORE Lites)

Ron Dalke (SCORE Lites)

Ty Godde (SCORE Lites)

Steve Greinke (SCORE Lites)

1999 (9)

Troy Herbst (Class 1)

Damen Jefferies (Class 1)

Vic Bruckmann (Class 1/2-1600)

Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)

Jim Dizney (Class 1/2-1600)

Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)

Danny Anderson (Class 10)

Jerry Penhall (SCORE Lites)

Arturo Honold (SCORE Lites)

1998 (8)

David Ashley/Dan Smith (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Troy Herbst (Class 1)

Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)

Mike Dondel (Class 5)

Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)

Dave Westhem (Class 8)

Martin Christensen (Class 9)

David Callaway (SCORE Lites)

1997 (13)

Troy Herbst (Class 1)

Bob Gordon (Class 1)

Nick Baldwin (Class 1)

Damen Jefferies (Class 1/2-1600)

John Currier (Class 1/2-1600)

Brian Maginnis (Class 1/2-1600)

Darren Skilton (Class 3)

George Seeley (Class 5)

Brady Helm (Class 7S)

David Ashley (Class 8)

David Callaway (SCORE Lites)

Robert Hayley (Stock Full)

Chuck Harris (Protruck)

1996 (11)

Paul Simon (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Brent Grizzle (Class 1)

Ron Brant (Class 1)

Jim Dizney (Class 1/2-1600)

Don Lampus Jr. (Class 1/2-1600)

Michael James (Class 5)

David Winner (Class 7S)

Dan Smith (Class 8)

David Westhem (Class 8)

Andrew Wehe (Class 10)

Steve Williams (Stock Mini)

1995 (7)

Danny Porter (Class 1/2-1600)

Brent Grizzle (Class 1/2-1600)

Larry Job (Class 10)

Austin Robison (Stock Full)

Steve Williams (Stock Mini)

David Sykes (Stock Full)

Steve Olliges (Stock Full)

1994 (8)

Robert Nolin (Class 1/2-1600)

Ryan Thomas (Class 10)

Steve Sourapas (Class 10)

Brian Stewart (Class 8)

Tom Rusich (Class 1/2-1600)

Kevin Davis (Class 1/2-1600)

Darren Skilton (Class 6)

Scott Sells (Stock Mini)

1993 (14)

Mike Julson (Class 1/2-1600)

Tom Schilling (Class 10)

Ivan Stewart (Class 1)

Dan Smith (Class 3)

Rob MacCachren (Class 8)

Scott Douglas (Class 7)

John Swift (Class 6)

Mike Lesle (Class 3)

David Bryan (Class 8)

Steve Kelley (Class 1)

Jeff Lewis (Class 7S)

Darren Skilton (Class 6)

Scott Sells (Stock Mini)

Gordon DiCarlo (Stock Full)

1992 (21)

Rob MacCachren (Class 8)

Steve Sourapas (Class 10)

Brian Stewart (Class 8)

Bob Richey (Class 1)

Walker Evans (Class 8)

Jason Baldwin (Class 1)

Steve Kelley (Class 8)

Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)

Scott Douglas (Class 7S)

Danny Ashcraft (Class 10)

James Harris (Class 1/2-1600)

Mike Lesle (Class 3)

Jon Tanklage (Class 1/2-1600)

Dale Ebberts (Class 1/2-1600)

Fred Wing (Class 1/2-1600)

Brian Goodrich (Class 5-1600)

Pancho Bio (Class 9)

Guillermo Quintero (Class 5-1600)

J.A. Covas (Class 5-1600)

Jerry McDonald (Class 7S)

Martin Garibay (Class 11)

1991 (7)

Brian Parkhouse (Class 1/2-1600)

Dale White (Class 3)

Steve Kelley (Class 4)

John Swift (Class 6)

Paul Simon (Class 7/4X4)

Jerry McDonald (Class 7/4X4)

Larry Ragland (Class 8)

1990 (8)

Ivan Stewart (Class 1)

Tom DeNault (Class 1/2-1600)

Danny Porter (Class 1/2-1600)

Tom Schilling (Class 1/2-1600)

Don Adams (Class 3)

Timmy Pruett (Class 4)

Johnny Johnson (Class 7S)

Todd Davis (Class 10)

1989 (6)

Tom DeNault (Class 1/2-1600)

Matt McBride (Class 2)

Jim Greenway (Class 2)

Steve Kelley (Class 4)

Paul Simon (Class 7/4X4)

Malcolm Vinje (Class 7S)

1988 (10)

Bob Gordon (Class 2)

Kevin J. Smith (Class 1/2-1600)

Gary Cogbill (Class 1/2-1600)

Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)

Rod Hall (Class 4)

Jack Johnson (Class 4)

Larry Ragland (Class 7)

John Swift (Class 7/4X4)

Steve McEachern (Class 8)

James Tucker (Class 9)

1987 (6)

Mark McMillin (Class 1)

Mike Schwellinger (Class 3)

Rod Hall (Class 4)

Andy L DeVercelly (Class 5-1600)

Manny Esquerra (Class 7)

Spencer Low (Class 7S)

1986 (5)

Bob Richey (Class 2)

David Kreisler (Class 2)

Dave Shoppe (Class 8)

Stan Parnell (Class 5)

Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)