A password will be e-mailed to you.

SCORE MEDIA CONTACT: Dominic Clark, dominiccnv@aol.com

 

December 5, 2018

 

In 22 Classes

43 desert racers earn in 2018 SCORE Milestone Awards after

1,802.68 miles of 2018 SCORE World Desert Championship

For Pro and Sportsman racers in cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads completing every required race mile;

SCORE Awards Night to honor winners on Sat. Jan. 12, 2018 at San Diego Air & Space Museum at Balboa Park

 

ENSENADA, Baja California, Mexico—After bulldogging their way through 1,802.68 dusty, crusty, challenging, grueling and unforgiving SCORE Baja desert racing miles, 43 of the world’s best desert racers have survived the challenge of the four-race 2018 SCORE World Desert Championship and emerged to earn coveted 2018 SCORE Milestone Awards.

The 43 racers, competing in 22 different classes in the series for cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads, earned their prestigious honors by finishing every required mile in the World’s Foremost Desert Racing Series.

The 2018 SCORE World Desert Championship ended in mid-November with the 806.76-mile 51st Annual SCORE Baja 1000 that started and finished in Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico.

SCORE MILESTONE AWARDS

SCORE is presenting these prestigious awards to the world’s toughest desert racers for the 33rd consecutive year. The SCORE Milestone awards are presented to the car, truck, UTV drivers and motorcycle, quad riders who finish every required mile in the 2017 SCORE World Desert Championship. The 43 total winners is the all-time record for the award, breaking the mark set in 2016 (31) and tied last year in the 33-year history of the award.

SCORE AWARDS NIGHT

A night of champions will be held on Saturday, Jan. 12, 2018 at the San Diego Air and Space Museum at Balboa Park.

The evening will salute the champions of the 2018 SCORE World Desert Championship as well as honoring the 2018 SCORE Off-Roadsman of the Year award winners and recognizing the 43 winners of the 2018 SCORE Milestone awards.

Doors will open at 6 p.m. PT with a cocktail reception followed by dinner at 7 p.m. PT and the awards at 7:30 p.m. PT. The awards will be streamed live around the world on the Internet through the SCORE Live platform at www.score-international.com.

TOP CLASSES

Leading the way in the chase for 2018 SCORE Milestone Awards were four superlative stallions in the featured SCORE Trophy Truck division, two in the unlimited Class 1, four in Trophy Truck Spec, three in Class 10, six in Pro UTV FI (Forced Injection), three in Pro Moto Unlimited, two in Pro Moto 30 (riders over 30 years old), two in Pro Moto 40 (riders over 40 years old) and two in Pro Moto Ironman (solo riders).

ROGER’S PRAISE

“SCORE is privileged to honor the world’s best desert racing drivers and riders,” said Roger Norman, SCORE CEO/President. “For over three decades, SCORE has been very humbled to honor racers with the SCORE Milestone Awards. SCORE racers are the toughest, most rugged racers on the planet. This most prestigious award has become iconic in our sport.”

SCORE TROPHY TRUCK/SCORE TT LEGEND/CL 1/TROPHY TRUCK SPEC/CL 10/PRO UTV FI

Among the four SCORE Trophy Truck thoroughbreds who galloped through every challenging race mile this season were: Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas (No. 11 Rockstar MacCachren Motorsports Ford F-150), Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif. (No. 16 Monster Energy Desert Assassins Chevy Silverado), Las Vegas brothers Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst (No. 19 Monster Energy Terrible Herbst Motorsports Ford F-150) and Chris Miller, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. (No. 40 Toyota Tundra).

Celebrating its 25th year since it was introduced by SCORE’s then-owner Sal Fish in 1994, SCORE Trophy Truck is the sport’s marquee racing division for high-tech, 950 horsepower unlimited custom trucks.

The racers who earned the coveted awards from Class 1 for unlimited open-wheel desert race cars were Brad Wilson, Long Beach, Calif. (No. 153, Jimco-Chevy) and Brandon Bailey, Riverside, Calif. (No. 129, PPI/Jefferies-Chevy).

Leading the four racers in Trophy Truck Spec were Bryce Swaim, El Cajon, Calif. (No. 242, TSCO-Chevy),William Hedrick Jr, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico (No. 295, ID-Chevy) and Elias Hanna, Ensenada, Mexico (No. 200, Chevy Silverado).

The three drivers who won these prestigious awards from the super-competitive Class 10 for single or two-seat open wheel desert race cars with limited engines were Todd Winslow, Clovis, Calif. (No. 1081, Alumi Craft-Chevy), Ty Godde, Palmdale, Calif. (No. 1049 Eversen-Chevy) and Kevin Price, Fremont, Calif. (No. 1048 Tatum-Chevy).

Leading the six racers in the Pro UTV FI (Forced Induction) class who earned 2018 SCORE Milestone Awards were Wayne Matlock, Alpine, Calif. (No. 2971, Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo), Tony Riggs, Newhall, Calif. (No. 2912, Polaris RZR Turbo) and Brandon Schueler, Phoenix (No. 2919, Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo).

PRO MOTORCYCLES

Leading the motorcycle classes, Pro Moto Unlimited had three racers win 2018 SCORE Milestone Awards. These sturdy groups of riders were led by the teams headed by riders of records Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif. (No. 7x Honda CRF450X), Santiago Creel, Mexico City (No. 66x KTM 450EXCF) and Dakar Rally racer Garrett Poucher, Valencia, Calif. (No. 3x Honda CRF450X).

MULTI MILESTONES

Led by Rob MacCachren, 15 of this year’s SCORE Milestone Award winners have now earned this award more than once. It was the eighth SCORE Milestone Award for Las Vegas’ MacCachren including four in SCORE Trophy Truck (2011, 2012, 2013, 2018).

Elias Hanna, Ensenada, Mexico, in Trophy Truck Spec has now earned five SCORE Milestone Awards as had Dan Chamlee, Montecito, Calif., in Class 7.

Capturing their fourth SCORE Milestone Awards in 2018 were Tim Herbst, Las Vegas (SCORE Trophy Truck), Brad Wilson, Long Beach, Calif. (Class 1) and Brandon Schueler, Phoenix (Pro UTV FI).

Earning their third SCORE Milestone Awards in 2018 were Cameron Steele (SCORE Trophy Truck), Santiago Creel (Pro Moto Unlimited and Pro Moto Limited), Jano Montoya, Winter Garden, Fla. (Peru) (Pro Moto 40), Giovanni Spinali, El Cajon, Calif. (Pro Moto 50) and Said Sanchez, Tijuana, Mexico (Pro Quad).

The racers who picked up their second SCORE Milestone Award in 2018 were Todd Winslow, Clovis, Calif. (Class 10), Ty Godde, Palmdale, Calif. (Class 10), Oscar Alvarez, McAllen, Texas (Class 1/2-1600) and Garrett Poucher, Valencia, Calif. (Pro Moto Unlimited).

The remaining 27 racers each earned their first SCORE Milestone Award in 2018.

SCORE WDC

The 2018 SCORE World Desert Championship was comprised of the four SCORE Baja races—the 32nd SCORE San Felipe 250, the 50th BFGoodrich Tires SCORE Baja 500, the Lucerna Hotels & Resorts Tijuana 22nd SCORE Desert Challenge and the 51st SCORE Baja 1000.

SCOREscope

2019 SCHEDULE

Here is the four-race 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship and for the fourth consecutive year all races are being held in Baja California, Mexico:

  • 33rd SCORE San Felipe 250, April 3-7, San Felipe, Mexico
  • 51st SCORE Baja 500, May 29-June 2, Ensenada, Mexico
  • Inaugural Lucerna SCORE Baja 400, Sept. 19-23, Ensenada, Mexico
  • 52nd SCORE Baja 1000, Nov.19-24, Ensenada, Mexico

TV TIME

SCORE races in 2018 are airing on the El Rey Network domestically and around the globe on ESPN International and syndication. The SCORE Baja 1000 will air as a two-hour special for race coverage.

Airing on Sunday, Dec. 9 at 6:30 p.m. PT and 10 p.m. PT will be the Lucerna Hotels & Resorts Tijuana 22nd SCORE Desert Challenge on ERN. Check local listings for the broadcast time in specific areas.

El Rey Network is a 24-hour, English-language lifestyle network and is available in 45 million homes across the country through cable and OTT providers and via satellite on DirecTV Channel 341 and Dish Network Channel 253. For more information on how to watch El Rey visit http://elreynetwork.com.

SCORE SPONSORS…

Official SCORE Sponsors: BFGoodrich Tires-Official Tire and official race title sponsor, Monster Energy-Official Energy Drink, King Shocks-Official Shock Absorber, Polaris RZR-Official UTV, RACELINE Wheels-Official Wheel, VP Racing Fuels-Official Fuel, Wide Open Excursions-Official Arrive and Drive Company, Crystal Bay Casino-Official Casino.

SCORE Official Partners: PCI Race Radios, 4 Wheel Parts, The Satellite Phone Store, Satellite Del Norte.

Additional SCORE Associate Partners: Proturismo Ensenada, Baja California Secretary of Tourism, Mexicali Ayuntamiento, COTUCO Mexicali/San Felipe, Cruz Roja Mexicana, Corporate Helicopters, McKenzie’s Performance Products, Advanced Color Graphics.

Lucerna Hotels & Resorts 22nd Tijuana SCORE Desert Challenge Special Partners: XXII Ayuntamiento de Tijuana, Baja California State Secretary of Tourism, Comite de Turismo and Convenciones, Comite de Marcadotecnia Turistica, Lucerna Hotels and Resorts, Asociacion de Hoteles del Noroeste.

For more information regarding SCORE, visit the official website of the SCORE World Desert Championship at www.SCOREInternational.com.

2018 SCORE Milestone Awards

(43 car, truck, UTV, M/C and quad racers completed all 1,802.68 required miles of the 2018 SCORE World Desert Championship)

SCORE Trophy Truck (4)

Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas

Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif.

Tim Herbst, Las Vegas

Chris Miller, La Jolla, Calif.

Class 1 (2)

Brad Wilson, Long Beach, Calif.

Brandon Bailey, Riverside, Calif.

Trophy Truck Spec (4)

William Hedrick Jr, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico

Bryce Swaim, El Cajon, Calif.

Elias Hanna, Ensenada, Mexico

Brian Trotter, Hardtner, Kansas

Class 10 (3)

Todd Winslow, Clovis, Calif.

Ty Godde, Palmdale, Calif.

Kevin Price, Fremont, Calif.

Heavy Metal (1)

Vincent Munoz, Yucaipa, Calif.

Class 1/2-1600 (2)

Oscar Alvarez, McAllen, Texas

Gustavo Avina, Ensenada, Mexico

SCORE Lites (1)

Jeremy Davis, Chino Hills, Calif.

CLASS 7 (2)

Dan Chamlee, Montecito, Calif.

Carlos Diaz, Calexico, Calif.

Pro UTV FI (6)

Wayne Matlock, Alpine, Calif.

Tony Riggs, Newhall, Calif.

Brandon Schueler, Phoenix

Scott Trafton, Alpine, Calif.

Luis Fortanel, Mexicali, Mexico

Jose Juarez, Chula Vista, Calif.

Pro UTV NA (2)

Kaden Wells, St. George, Utah

Paul Champion, Phoenix

Pro Moto Unlimited (3)

Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif.

(66x) Santiago Creel, Mexico City

Garrett Poucher, Valencia, Calif.

Pro Moto Limited (1)

Santiago Creel, Mexico City

Pro Moto 30 (2)

Luis M. Gomez, Obregon, Mexico

Chris Racan, Cardiff by the Sea, Calif.

Pro Moto 40 (2)

Jano Montoya, Winter Garden, Fla.

Salvador Sainz, Tijuana, Mexico

Pro Moto 50 (1)

Giovanni Spinali, El Cajon, Calif.

Pro Moto Ironman (2)

Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico

Lawrence Janesky, Middlebury, Conn.

Pro Moto  60 (1)

Guy Laycraft, Canada

Pro Quad (1)

Said Sanchez, Tijuana, Mexico

SPT Quad (1)

Danny Magdalena, Acton, Calif.

SPT M/C (2)

Miguel Pena, Tijuana, Mexico

  1. Hank Salyer, Steamboat Springs, Colo.

All-Time SCORE Milestone Winners

SCORE racers who completed every required race mile in the season listed.

(SCORE began including motorcycles, quads and Sportsman racers with the Pro Cars/Pro Trucks/Pro UTVs in 2014)

2018 (43) – 1,802.68 miles

Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck

Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck

Tim Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck

Chris Miller, SCORE Trophy Truck

Brad Wilson, Class 1

Brandon Bailey, Class 1

William Hedrick Jr, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico, Trophy Truck Spec

Bryce Swaim, Trophy Truck Spec

Elias Hanna, Trophy Truck Spec

Brian Trotter, Trophy Truck Spec

Todd Winslow, Class 10

Ty Godde, Class 10

Kevin Price, Class 10

Vincent Munoz, Heavy Metal

Oscar Alvarez, Class 1/2-1600

Gustavo Avina, Class 1/2-1600

Jeremy Davis, SCORE Lites

Dan Chamlee, Class 7

Carlos Diaz, Class 7

Wayne Matlock, Pro UTV FI

Tony Riggs, Pro UTV FI

Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI

Scott Trafton, Pro UTV FI

Luis Fortanel, Pro UTV FI

Jose Juarez, Pro UTV FI

Kaden Wells, Pro UTV NA

Paul Champion, Pro UTV NA

Justin Morgan, Pro Moto Unlimited

(66x) Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Unlimited

Garrett Poucher, Pro Moto Unlimited

Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Limited

Luis M. Gomez, Pro Moto 30

Chris Racan, Pro Moto 30

Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40

Salvador Sainz, Pro Moto 40

Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50

Francisco Septien, Pro Moto Ironman

Lawrence Janesky, Pro Moto Ironman

Guy Laycraft, Pro Moto 60

Said Sanchez, Pro Quad

Danny Magdalena, SPT Quad

Miguel Pena, SPT M/C

  1. Hank Salyer, SPT M/C

2017 (31) – 2,057.97 miles

Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck

Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck

Justin Matney, SCORE Trophy Truck

Brian Wilson, Class 1

Al Torres, Class 1

Elias Hanna, Trophy Truck Spec

Chad Broughton, Trophy Truck Spec

Broc Dickerson, Class 10

Cody Reid, Class 10

Noah Ostanik, Class 8

Roberto Romo, Class 1/2-1600

Oscar Alvarez, Class 1/2-1600

Marc Burnett, Pro UTV FI

Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI

Cory Sappington, Pro UTV FI

Tomas Fernandez, Class 5-1600

Francisco Arredondo, Pro Moto Unlimited

Mark Samuels, Pro Moto Unlimited

Garrett Poucher, Pro Moto Unlimited

Fernando Beltran, Pro Moto Limited

Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Limited

Ryan Liebelt, Pro Moto 30

Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40

Colie Potter, Pro Moto 40

Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50

Robert Gates, Pro Moto 50

Marty Gomez, Pro Moto 50

Bill Sekeres, Pro Moto 50

Jose Carrasco, Pro Moto Ironman

Donald Lewis, Pro Moto 60

Said Sanchez, Pro Quad

2016 (31) – 1,709.92 miles

Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck

Billy Wilson, SCORE Trophy Truck

Gary Magness, SCORE Trophy Truck

Jaime Huerta Jr, Class 1

Brad Wilson, Class 1

Chad Broughton, Trophy Truck Spec

Gonzalo Pirron, Trophy Truck Spec

Rafael Navarro IV, Class 10

Todd Winslow, Class 10

Sergio Salgado, Class 10

Armando Boehme, Class 10

Ramon Bio, Class 1/2-1600

Ruben Sanudo, Class 1/2-1600

Miguel Cortez, Class 1/2-1600

Victor Cesena, Class 5

Derek Murray, Pro UTV FI

Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI

Alonso Lopez, Pro UTV

Noe Gutierrez, Class 11

Colton Udall, Pro Moto Unlimited

Francisco Arredondo, Pro Moto Unlimited

Kevin Murphy, Pro Moto Unlimited

Ray Dal Soglio, Pro Moto Unlimited

Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40

Mike Johnson, Pro Moto 40

Colie Potter, Pro Moto 40

Craig Thompson, Pro Moto 40

Mark Winkelman, Pro Moto 50

Javier Robles, Pro Quad

Said Sanchez, Pro Quad

Kristopher Harvey, SPT Moto

2015 (9) – 2,303.81 miles

Gus Vildosola Jr, SCORE Trophy Truck

Eduardo Laguna, SCORE Trophy Truck

Cody Reid, Class 10

Larry Connor, Trophy Truck Spec

Brandon Schueler, Class 19

Derek Murray, Class 19

Chad Broughton, Class 3000

Kyle Abney, Class 40

Colie Potter, Class 40

2014 (22) – 2,315.8 miles

Steven Eugenio, SCORE Trophy Truck

Clyde Stacy, SCORE Trophy Truck

Justin Matney, Class 1

Kevin Smith, Class 1/2-1600

Christian Celaya, Class 1/2-1600

Jesus Velez, Class 1/2-1600

Dan Chamlee, Class 7

Cody Reid, Class 10

Taylor Mills, Trophy Truck Spec

Marc Burnett, Class 19

Matt Parks, Class 19

Cory Sappington, Class 19

Ricky Brabec, Unlimited M/C

Colton Udall, Unlimited M/C

Mark Winkelman, Class 30 M/C

Brad Baker, Class 30 M/C

Todd York, Class 30 M/C

Giovanni Spinali, Class 40 M/C

Javier Robles Jr, Unlimited ATV

Raul Hernandez, SPT M/C

Carlos Sanchez, SPT M/C

Don Higbee, SPT ATV

2013 (30) – 1,638.1 miles

B.J. Baldwin, SCORE Trophy Truck

Troy Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck

Juan C. Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck

Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck

Bryce Menzies, SCORE Trophy Truck

Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck

Heidi Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck

Justin Matney, Class 1

Cody Parkhouse, Class 1

Ronny Wilson, Class 1

Ernesto Arambula, Class 1/2-1600

Christian Celaya, Class 1/2-1600

Eliseo Garcia, Class 1/2-1600

Roberto Rabago, Class 1/2-1600

Jesus Velez, Class 1/2-1600

Donald Moss, Class 3

Kevin Carr, Class 5

Jose Lopez, Class 5

Miguel Rosales, Class 5-1600

Clyde Stacy, Class 5-1600

Dan Chamlee, Class 7

Elias Hanna, Class 7SX

Peter Hajas, Class 10

Andrew Myers, Class 10

J.J. Schnarr, Class 10

Mike Shaffer, Class 10

Brad Wilson, Class 10

Leonardo Rayos, SCORE Lites

Clyde Stacy, Trophy Truck Spec

Matt Parks, Class 19

2012 (16)

Juan C. Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck

Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck

Steven Strobel, SCORE Trophy Truck

Tim Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck

Ryan Arciero, SCORE Trophy Truck

Cody Parkhouse, Class 1

Monica Greenhill, Class 1

Cody Robinson, Class 1/2-1600

George Peters, Class 1/2-1600

Donald Moss, Class 3

Kevin Carr, Class 5

Elias Hanna, Class 7SX

Rodolfo Iribe, Class 8

Mike Lawrence, Class 10

Otoniel Huerta, SCORE Lites

Billy Wilson, Class 7-2

2011 (21)

Jesse Ashcraft, SCORE Trophy Truck

Adam Householder, SCORE Trophy Truck

Ken Losch, SCORE Trophy Truck

Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck

Bryce Menzies, SCORE Trophy Truck

Gary Weyhrich, SCORE Trophy Truck

Justin Davis, Class 1

Brian Parkhouse, Class 1

Luke McMillin, Class 1/2-1600

Arturo Velazco, Class 1/2-1600

Brad Wilson, Class 1/2-1600

Kevin Carr, Class 5

Cody Kellogg, Class 5

Marc Burnett, Class 6

Heidi Steele, Class 6

Dan Chamlee, Class 7

Sergio Salgado, Class 10

Rafael Navarro IV, SCORE Lites

Zak Langley, SCORE Lites

Jessica McMillin, Protruck

Clyde Stacy, Class 4

2010 (13)

Jesse Jones, SCORE Trophy Truck

Andy McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck

Nick Vanderwey, SCORE Trophy Truck

Kory Halopoff, Class 1

Luke McMillin, Class 1/2-1600

Arturo Velazco, Class 1/2-1600

David Caspino, Class 6

Heidi Steele, Class 6

Elias Hanna, Class 7SX/7

Justin Davis, SCORE Lites

Lee Banning, SCORE Lites

Samuel Araiza, SCORE Lites

Joe Bacal, Stock Full

2009 (14)

Robby Gordon, SCORE Trophy Truck

Ed Stout, SCORE Trophy Truck

Randy Wilson, Class 1

Eric Duran, Class 1/2-1600

Brian Wilson, Class 1/2-1600

Justin Smith, Class 1/2-1600

Cody Robinson, Class 1/2-1600

Samuel Araiza, Class 1/2-1600

Alonso Angulo, Class 5-1600

Dan Chamlee, Class 7

Clyde Stacy, Class 8

Mike Lawrence, Class 10

Scott Gailey, Class 10

Brent Parkhouse, SCORE Lites

2008 (14)

B.J. Baldwin, SCORE Trophy Truck

Damen Jefferies, SCORE Trophy Truck

Robbie Pierce, SCORE Trophy Truck

B.J. Richardson, Class 1

Chuck Dempsey, Class 1

Adam Pfankuch, Class 1/2-1600

Cory Boyer, Class 1/2-1600

Donald Moss, Class 3

Kevin Carr, Class 5

Marcos Nunez, Class 5-1600

Heidi Steele, Class 7SX

Ramon Fernandez, Class 11

Chad Hall, Stock Full

Rod Hall, Stock Mini

2007 (22)

B.J. Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Garron Cadiente (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Travis Coyne (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Mark Post (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Larry Ragland (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Eric Chase (Class 1)

Billy Gasper (Class 1)

Dale Lenk (Class 1)

Dan Myers (Class 1)

Ronny Wilson (Class 1)

Dave Caspino (1/2-1600)

Hiram Duran (Class 1/2-1600)

Eliseo Garcia (Class 1/2-1600)

L.J. Kennedy (Class 1/2-1600)

Daniel McMillin (Class 1/2-1600)

Arnoldo Ramirez (Class 1/2-1600)

Mario Reynoso (Class 5-1600)

Rich Severson (Class 7SX)

Nick Vanderwey (Class 8)

Tim Noe (SCORE Lites)

Stan Potter (SCORE Lites)

John Griffin (Stock Full)

2006 (17)

B.J. Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Bob Shepard (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Alan Pflueger (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Gary Weyhrich (Class 1)

Richard Boyle (Class 1)

Martin Christensen (Class 1)

Brian Parkhouse (Class 1)

Brian Burgess (Class 1/2-1600)

Sammy Ehrenberg (Class 1/2-1600)

Daniel McMillin (Class 1/2-1600)

Arturo Velazco (Class 1/2-1600)

Donald Moss (Class 3)

John Cooley (Class 10)

Tim Noe (SCORE Lites)

Stan Potter (SCORE Lites)

Gus Vildosola Jr. (Protruck)

Jason Voss (Protruck)

2005 (13)

Bob Shepard (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Josh Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Mark McMillin (Class 1)

Caleb Gaddis (Class 1/2-1600)

L.J. Kennedy (Class 1/2-1600)

Marcos Nunez (Class 5-1600)

Todd Wyllie (Class 8)

Eric Fisher (Class 9)

Travis Brookshire (Class 10)

Tom Watson (SCORE Lites)

James Golden (SCORE Lites)

Jake Batulis (SCORE Lites)

Mike Belk (SCORE Lites)

2004 (20)

Jason Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Gus Vildosola (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600)

Rob MacCachren (Class 1/2-1600)

Leonardo Navarrete (Class 1/2-1600)

Rick Boyer (Class 1/2-1600)

Travis Fletcher (Class 1/2-1600)

John Scharf (Class 1/2-1600)

Donald Moss (Class 3)

Dave Collier (Class 5-1600)

Eric Fisher (Class 9)

Steve Myers (Class 10)

John Cooley (Class 10)

Mark Hutchins (Class 10)

Jim Anderson (Class 10)

Tom Watson (SCORE Lites)

Flavio Navarro (SCORE Lites)

Mark Kyle (SCORE Lites)

2003 (9)

Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Ron Brant (Class 1)

Dale Ebberts (Class 1)

Eric Allen (Class 1/2-1600)

James Golden (Class 1/2-1600)

Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600

George Seeley (Class 5)

Brian Ickler (SCORE Lites)

Alan Pflueger (Protruck)

2002 (7)

Scott Steinberger (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Troy Herbst (Class 1)

Dale Ebberts (Class 1)

Jake Maness (Class 1/2-1600)

Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600)

Dan Fresh (Class 7S)

John Griffin (Stock Full)

2001 (14)

David Ashley/Dan Smith (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Troy Herbst (Class 1)

Steve Sourapas (Class 1)

Jeff Quinn (Class 1)

Rob MacCachren (Class 1/2-1600)

Michael James (Class 5)

George Seeley (Class 5)

Allan Gregory (Class 5-1600)

Cisco Bio (Class 9)

Steve Myers (Class 10)

Danny Anderson (Class 10)

Ron Dalke (SCORE Lites)

Eric Solorzano (Class 11)

Scott Steinberger (Protruck)

2000 (16)

Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich (Class 1)

Randy Wilson (Class 1)

Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)

Sammy Ehrenberg (Class 1/2-1600)

George Seeley (Class 5)

Michael James (Class 5)

Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)

Victor Orellana (Class 5-1600)

Doug Siewert/Cory Susag (Class 7S)

Mark Hutchins (Class 10)

Whit Courtenay (Class 10)

Jerry Penhall (SCORE Lites)

Ron Dalke (SCORE Lites)

Ty Godde (SCORE Lites)

Steve Greinke (SCORE Lites)

1999 (9)

Troy Herbst (Class 1)

Damen Jefferies (Class 1)

Vic Bruckmann (Class 1/2-1600)

Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)

Jim Dizney (Class 1/2-1600)

Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)

Danny Anderson (Class 10)

Jerry Penhall (SCORE Lites)

Arturo Honold (SCORE Lites)

1998 (8)

David Ashley/Dan Smith (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Troy Herbst (Class 1)

Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)

Mike Dondel (Class 5)

Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)

Dave Westhem (Class 8)

Martin Christensen (Class 9)

David Callaway (SCORE Lites)

1997 (13)

Troy Herbst (Class 1)

Bob Gordon (Class 1)

Nick Baldwin (Class 1)

Damen Jefferies (Class 1/2-1600)

John Currier (Class 1/2-1600)

Brian Maginnis (Class 1/2-1600)

Darren Skilton (Class 3)

George Seeley (Class 5)

Brady Helm (Class 7S)

David Ashley (Class 8)

David Callaway (SCORE Lites)

Robert Hayley (Stock Full)

Chuck Harris (Protruck)

1996 (11)

Paul Simon (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Brent Grizzle (Class 1)

Ron Brant (Class 1)

Jim Dizney (Class 1/2-1600)

Don Lampus Jr. (Class 1/2-1600)

Michael James (Class 5)

David Winner (Class 7S)

Dan Smith (Class 8)

David Westhem (Class 8)

Andrew Wehe (Class 10)

Steve Williams (Stock Mini)

1995 (7)

Danny Porter (Class 1/2-1600)

Brent Grizzle (Class 1/2-1600)

Larry Job (Class 10)

Austin Robison (Stock Full)

Steve Williams (Stock Mini)

David Sykes (Stock Full)

Steve Olliges (Stock Full)

1994 (8)

Robert Nolin (Class 1/2-1600)

Ryan Thomas (Class 10)

Steve Sourapas (Class 10)

Brian Stewart (Class 8)

Tom Rusich (Class 1/2-1600)

Kevin Davis (Class 1/2-1600)

Darren Skilton (Class 6)

Scott Sells (Stock Mini)

1993 (14)

Mike Julson (Class 1/2-1600)

Tom Schilling (Class 10)

Ivan Stewart (Class 1)

Dan Smith (Class 3)

Rob MacCachren (Class 8)

Scott Douglas (Class 7)

John Swift (Class 6)

Mike Lesle (Class 3)

David Bryan (Class 8)

Steve Kelley (Class 1)

Jeff Lewis (Class 7S)

Darren Skilton (Class 6)

Scott Sells (Stock Mini)

Gordon DiCarlo (Stock Full)

1992 (21)

Rob MacCachren (Class 8)

Steve Sourapas (Class 10)

Brian Stewart (Class 8)

Bob Richey (Class 1)

Walker Evans (Class 8)

Jason Baldwin (Class 1)

Steve Kelley (Class 8)

Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)

Scott Douglas (Class 7S)

Danny Ashcraft (Class 10)

James Harris (Class 1/2-1600)

Mike Lesle (Class 3)

Jon Tanklage (Class 1/2-1600)

Dale Ebberts (Class 1/2-1600)

Fred Wing (Class 1/2-1600)

Brian Goodrich (Class 5-1600)

Pancho Bio (Class 9)

Guillermo Quintero (Class 5-1600)

J.A. Covas (Class 5-1600)

Jerry McDonald (Class 7S)

Martin Garibay (Class 11)

1991 (7)

Brian Parkhouse (Class 1/2-1600)

Dale White (Class 3)

Steve Kelley (Class 4)

John Swift (Class 6)

Paul Simon (Class 7/4X4)

Jerry McDonald (Class 7/4X4)

Larry Ragland (Class 8)

1990 (8)

Ivan Stewart (Class 1)

Tom DeNault (Class 1/2-1600)

Danny Porter (Class 1/2-1600)

Tom Schilling (Class 1/2-1600)

Don Adams (Class 3)

Timmy Pruett (Class 4)

Johnny Johnson (Class 7S)

Todd Davis (Class 10)

1989 (6)

Tom DeNault (Class 1/2-1600)

Matt McBride (Class 2)

Jim Greenway (Class 2)

Steve Kelley (Class 4)

Paul Simon (Class 7/4X4)

Malcolm Vinje (Class 7S)

1988 (10)

Bob Gordon (Class 2)

Kevin J. Smith (Class 1/2-1600)

Gary Cogbill (Class 1/2-1600)

Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)

Rod Hall (Class 4)

Jack Johnson (Class 4)

Larry Ragland (Class 7)

John Swift (Class 7/4X4)

Steve McEachern (Class 8)

James Tucker (Class 9)

1987 (6)

Mark McMillin (Class 1)

Mike Schwellinger (Class 3)

Rod Hall (Class 4)

Andy L DeVercelly (Class 5-1600)

Manny Esquerra (Class 7)

Spencer Low (Class 7S)

1986 (5)

Bob Richey (Class 2)

David Kreisler (Class 2)

Dave Shoppe (Class 8)

Stan Parnell (Class 5)

Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)

Please follow and like us: