A password will be e-mailed to you.

47th Annual Tecate SCORE Baja 1000
Nov. 11-15, Ensenada, Baja California to La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico
•Schedule of Events• (All times Pacific Time)

Tuesday, November 11, 2014
9am-5pm        Racer Registration        Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center
1pm-5pm        Media Registration        Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center
7pm-midnight        Monster Energy SCORE Kick-off Party–Monster Energy VIP area

Wednesday, November 12, 2014
9am-5pm        Racer Registration        Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center
9am-5pm        Media Registration        Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center
10am-5pm        Contingency Row        Blvd. Costero, next to Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Ctr.
10am-6pm        Tech Inspection            Blvd. Las Dunas, next to Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Ctr.
11:30am        SCORE Media Conference    Cathedral Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center
7pm            Mandatory Racer Meeting    Cathedral Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center
7pm-Midnight        Monster Energy Papas Y Beer SCORE Street Party-Avenida Ruiz

Thursday, November 13, 2014
ENSENADA:
6am to 1pm        Media Center Open        Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center
START LINE-Blvd. Costero in front of the Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center
(SCORE Trophy Truck, Class 1, one vehicle every 60 seconds. Other classes, one vehicle every 30 seconds start interval) – Order Subject to Change
FINISH LINE-Adjacent to the tourism office on the outskirts of La Paz
6am        MOTORCYCLES/ATVs—Open M/C, Limited M/C, 30, 40, 50, 20, 60, Ironman, ATV
SPT M/C, SPT ATV
12:30pm    CARS/TRUCKS—TT, 1, TT Spec, 10, SL, 8, HM, PT, 7, 3000, BC, 6, TL, 1/2-1600, 5, 7SX, 5-1600, 2, 3, 3700, 1700, 4400, SF, SM, 9, 11, 19, SUTK, SPBG, SLTK, SPUTV
TIME LIMIT: All vehicles will have a 49-hour time limit from the time each vehicle starts to cover the course

LA PAZ:
1am Friday, Nov. 14 to 4pm Saturday, Nov. 15
BFGoodrich Tires/Baja California Sur Secretary of Tourism SCORE Media Center—Emperor’s Ballroom, Grand Plaza Hotel

Friday/Saturday, November 14-15, 2014
BFGoodrich Tires/Baja California Sur Secretary of Tourism SCORE Media Center—Emperor’s Ballroom, Grand Plaza Hotel
BFGoodrich Tires/Baja California Sur Secretary of Tourism SCORE Media Tent-Finish Line
Hourly–Posting of UNOFFICIAL Results–BFGoodrich Tires/BC Sur Sec. of Tourism SCORE Media Tent-Finish line

Saturday, November 15, 2014
6pm            Awards Celebration        Malecon Plaza, Downtown La Paz

47th annual Tecate SCORE Baja 100
Final round of five-race 2014 SCORE World Desert Championship
Nov. 11-15 – approximately 1,275 miles
Ensenada, Baja California to La Paz, Baja California Sur
Official Entries -230 –(as of 11/10/14)
(from 33 U.S. States and Guam; Argentina, Australia, Austria, Canada, China, Columbia,
Denmark, Egypt, Finland, France, Germany, Guatemala, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Thailand)
(By Class Starting Order)

Pro Cars & Trucks
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK (Unlimited Production Trucks) (After Qualifying)–
77 Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy Silverado
11 Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas/Andy McMillin, San Diego/Jason Voss, Gilroy, Calif., Ford F-150
70 Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas/Jesse Jones, Litchfield Park, Ariz., Ford F-150
1 B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado
80 Dale Dondel, Hemet, Calif./Jared Roberts, Kutztown, Pa., Chevy Silverado
83 Luke McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Dan McMillin, La Mesa, Calif., Ford F-150
15 Armin Schwarz, Austria (Germany)/Martin Christensen, Escondido, Calif. (Denmark), Chevy C1500
5 Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico/Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck
21 Gus Vildosola Jr/Steven Eugenio, Carlsbad, Calif./Gus Vildosola, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor
16 Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Cody Stuart, Capistrano Beach, Calif., Chevy Silverado
19 Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150
9 Mark Weyhrich/Gary Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford Raptor
7 Steven Eugenio, Carlsbad, Calif./Gus Vildosola, Mexicali, Mexico/Adam Pfankuch, Carlsbad, Calif./T.J. Flores, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado
59 Craig Potts, Scottsdale, Ariz./Burt Jenner, Los Angeles, Chevy Silverado
91 Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150
14 Heidi Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Jessica McMillin/Scott McMillin, National City, Calif./Steve Strobel, Clarks, Neb., Chevy Silverado
72 Robert Acer/Andrew Becerra, Wilmington, Del., Chevy Silverado
58 David Kleiman, Carlsbad, Calif./Brian Wilson, Long Beach, Calif., Chevy Silverado
26 Charles Dorrance, Austin, Texas/Jay Reichert, Johnson City, Texas
84 Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Larry Vanderwey, Litchfield Park, Ariz./Mike Vanderwey, Phoenix, Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif., Chevy Silverado
29 Andrew Hendricks/Jeffrey Humberson, Gateway, Colo./Chuck Dempsey, Oak Hills, Calif., Chevy Silverado
34 Ken Losch, Phoenix/Chris Kemp, San Clemente, Calif./Steve Stroud, Gooding, Idaho/Robert Mortenson, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado,
66 Harry Hepler, Lansing, Mich./Chuck Pusateri, Lansing, Mich./Robert Mortenson, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado
23 Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Dan McMillin, La Mesa, Calif./Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Ford F-150
27 Enrique Murillo/Pancho Name/Guillermo Vizcaino, La Paz, Mexico, Toyota Tundra
57 Mike Palmer/Spencer Steele, Denver/Jason Fish, Louviers, Colo., Chevy Silverado
45 Gary Magness/Devin Housh, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150
50 Zak Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Rick D. Johnson, Barstow, Calif., Ford F-150
36 Glen Greer, Green Valley, Ariz./Thom Greer, Tucson, Ariz., Dodge Ram1500
XX Rob Reinertson, Woodside, Calif./Tony Vest, Molalla, Ore./Geno Licitra, Redmond, Ore., Chevy Silverado
75 Mike Cook/Todd Pederson, Orem, Utah, Chevy Silverado
CLASS 1 (Unlimited single or two-seaters) (after Qualifying)–
129 Scott Bailey/Brandon Bailey, Riverside, Calif./Larry Job, Las Vegas, Alumi Craft-Chevy
185 Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif./Scott Schovajsa, Humble, Texas, Jimco-Chevy
115 Todd Tuls/T.J. Tuls, Columbus, Neb./Corey Keysar, Colorado Springs, Colo., Jimco-Chevy
152 Mark Hutchins/C.J. Hutchins, Henderson, Nev./Jason Coleman, Costa Mesa, Calif., Custom-Chevy
135 Augie Cortez, Downey, Calif./Mark Workentine, Fresno, Calif./Mike Boone, Garden Grove, Calif., WickedCreations-Chevy
101 Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn./Ricky Johnson, Trabuco Canyon, Calif., Geiser-Chevy
102 Jaime Huerta/Enrique Munoz, Ensenada, Mexico, Jimco-Chevy
161 Chris Western, Australia, Element-Chevy
168 Shelby Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Darren Ebberts, Corona, Calif./Rob Bruce, Turner, Ore., Custom-Chevy
121 Damen Jefferies, Apple Valley, Calif./Kyle Jergensen, Oak Hills, Calif./Louis Chamberland, Gilbert Ariz., Jefferies-Chevy
189 Jon Walker, Tamuning, Guam, Brad Baron, Kreger-Chevy
111 Morgan Langely, Santa Monica, Calif./Harley Letner/Kory Halopoff, Orange, Calif., Racer-Chevy
180 Jim Anderson, Reno, Nev./Brian Burgess, Menifee, Calif./Darren Hardesty, Riverside, Calif., Penhall-Chevy
154 Andres Ruffo, Chula Vista, Calif./Jim Mihal, Vista, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
100 Cody Parkhouse/Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
138 Randy Wilson, Lakewood, Calif./Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy
103 Wayne Schlosser, Alpine, Utah/Dave Hunter, Orem, Utah, RPI-Chevy
145 Nils Castillo, Santa Paula, Calif./Gene Haas/Joe Custer, Kannapolis, N.C., Jimco-Chevy
147 Pat McCarthy/Nick De Avila, Hermosa Beach, Calif./Robert Harman, Torrance, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
CLASS 1/2-1600 (VW-powered, single or two-seaters to 1600cc)–
1615 Jesus Velez/Rogelio Ruiz, Mexicali, Mexico/Jose Contreras, La Paz, Mexico, PFK
1647 Wes McKenzie, Dallas, Texas/George Jimenez, Anaheim, Calif./Scott Wisdom, :Lake Forest, Calif., Bonner
1605 Miguel Cortez, San Diego/Raul Rodriguez, Chula Vista, Calif., Custom
1614 Hiram Duran/Eric Duran/Evan Duran, Tecate, Calif., Neth
1630 Kevin Smith, La Verne, Calif./Sammy Ehrenberg, Las Vegas, Mirage
1636 Christian Celaya, Paradise Valley, Ariz./Aaron Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo
1609 J. David Ruvalcaba/Leonel Ruvalcaba/Esteban Cruz, Ensenada, Mexico, VBR
1699 Hector Olmos, San Jose Del Cabo, Mexico/Jose Fanato Moreno/Armand Boehme, Gardnerville, Nev., Romo
1698 Adolfo Arambula/Marcos Nunez/Edmundo Hernandez, Ensenada, Mexico, Fraley
1617 Sean Yudice, San Rafael, Calif./Armando Guzman/Nathan Martino, Alumi Craft
1607 John Witchel/Jonathan Knight/Blly Hunt, Durango, Colorado, Custom
CLASS 3 (Short wheelbase 4X4)–
300 Donald Moss/Ken Moss, Sacramento, Calif., Ford Bronco
CLASS 5 (Unlimited VW Baja Bugs)–
500 Kevin Carr/Mickey McNeil, San Diego
509 Jose Lopez/Javier Buelna/Leonardo Navarrete, Mexicali, Mexico
511 Drew Belk/Mike Belk, Coachella, Calif./L.J. Kennedy, Orange, Calif.
CLASS 5-1600 (1600cc VW Baja Bugs)–
575 Erich Reisen/Tydus Richards/Grant Baylis, Canada
572 Oreany Rojas/Carlos Cazares/Edgar Torres, Guerrero Negro, Mexico
553 Armando Garcia/Sergio Frias/Adrian Contreras, Ensenada, Mexico
587 Trevor Anderson, Carlsbad, Calif./Victor Celis/Carlos Celis, Ensenada, Mexico
597 Enrique Zazueta/Enrique Zazueta Sr./Sodgy Zazueta, La Paz, Mexico
579 Mary Crouch/Greg Crouch/Ken Meador, Houston/Rick Morris, Bellaire, Texas
CLASS 7 (Open, production mini trucks)–
706 Gary Hull/Joe Ramos, San Vicente, Mexico/Guy Savedra, Las Vegas, Ford Ranger
712 Ikuo Hanawa/Katsuhiko Sakamaki/Hirokazu Somemiya, Nissan Frontier
717 Pat Sims, Eunice, N.M./Andrew McCredie, Vista, Calif., Ford Ranger
700 Dan Chamlee/Kurt Kimball, Summerland, Calif., Ford Ranger
704 Aaron Celiceo, San Diego/Robert Rodriguez, Chula Vista, Calif./Pedro Mercado III, Lemon Grove, Calif., Toyota Tacoma
722 Pete Sohren, Phoenix/Jason McNeil, Eric Filar, Ron Stobaugh, Ford Ranger
CLASS 7SX (Modified, open mini trucks)–
741 James Burman, Heber City, Utah/Chris Sayre, Huntington Beach, Calif./Dusty Sexton, Ford Ranger
758 Ricardo Vindiola/Oscar Licon/Alejandro Licon, Ensenada, Mexico, Ford Ranger
753 Rodrigo Martinez/Alex Murillo, San Ignacio, Mexico, For Ranger
CLASS 8 (Full-sized two-wheel drive trucks)–
807 Noah Ostanik/Kevin Guevara/Dave Dinsmore, Carlsbad, Calif., Ford F-150
814 Alfredo Carballo/Isain Venegas, Jose Gonzalez, La Paz, Mexico, Chevy S-10
824 Mike Meeks, Corpus Christi, Texas, Dodge Ram1500
839 Chris Wilson, Vista, Calif./Dave Sykes, Del Mar, Calif., Ford Bronco
CLASS 10 (Single or two-seaters to 1650cc)–
1047 Tim Carolan/Nick Carolan, Tucson, Ariz./Mark Lewis, Elko, Minn., Penhall-Chevy
1077 Randy Ellis, Phoenix/George Marsh, Bayfield, Colo., Tatum-Chevy
1066 Mike Shaffer/John Bower, Alameda, Calif./Scott Walker, Foresthill, Calif., FPM-Chevy
1023 Lee Banning, Laveen, Ariz./Lee Banning Jr, Litchfield Park, Ariz., Banning-Ford
1042 Lars Ferry, Phoenix/Kirk Kontilis, Blythe, Calif./Justin Smith, Wittmann, Ariz., Jimco-Honda
1080 Peter Hajas, Wayzata, Minn/Steven Hajas, Delano, Minn., Custom-Chevy
1089 Arnoldo Gutierrez Jr/Arnoldo Guttierez Sr, Mexicali, Mexico, Racer-Chevy
1045 Patrick Dailey, Carlsbad, Calif./Travis Clarke, San Diego/Michael LaPaglia, Murrieta, Calif, Raceco-Chevy
1033 Miguel Tornel/Miguel Tornel Jr, Chula Vista, Calif., Lothringer-Chevy
1031 Mike Johnson, Santa Monica, Calif./Mike Majesky, Newbury Park, Calif./Brent Fletcher, Sherman Oaks, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
1055 Kash Vessels, Bonsail, Calif./Cam Theriot, Tustin, Calif./Andy Grider, Los Olivos, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
1068 Cody Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Corey Goin, Clovis, Calif./Curt Geer, Pomona, Calif., Custom-Chevy
1011 John Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Mike Julson, Santee, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
1062 J. J. Schnarr, Incline Village, Nev./Mark Levrett, Carson City, Nev., Alumi Craft-Chevy
1002 Mark Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Joel Liska, Barstow, Calif./SteveLawler, Upland, Calif., Lothringer-Chevy
1006 Mike Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Joel Liska, Barstow, Calif., Lawrence-Chevy
1075 Eliseo Garcia, San Ysidro, Calif./Hector Sarabia, Ensenada, Mexico/Michael Crichton, Mexico, Romo-Chevy
1049 Ty Godde, Palmdale, Calif./Jim Greenway, Indio, Calif., Henry-Chevy
1087 Stuart Breckon/Patrick Breckon/Peter Miller, Houston, Lothringer-Chevy
1096 Oscar Arambula/Ernesto Arambula, Ensenada, Mexico/Francisco Villagomez, San Jose del Cabo, Mexico, Romo-Chevy
1050 Clay Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Joel Liska, Barstow, Calif./Blake Kirkpatrick, Banning, Calif., Lawrence-Chevy
1057 Brant Pinvidic/Mark Murr/Jamie Durie/Craig Christy, Culver City, Calif., Penhall-Chevy
1051 John Rhymer, South Bend, Ind./Brian Topping, Elkhard, Ind./Matt Rowell, Brownsburg, Ind./Jeremy Laufer, Deputy, Ind., Alumi Craft-Chevy
SCORE LITES (VW-powered, Limited single-1776cc-or two-seaters-1835cc)–
1223 Christopher Saenz/Marco Gallo/Luis Saenz, El Paso, Texas, Suspensions Unlimited
1221 Matt Drever, Dana Point, Calif./Jim Vick/Dave Wert, San Clemente, Calif., Penhall
1216 Luis Martinez/Jose Robles, Mexicali, Mexico/Pietro Brasea, Mexicali, Mexico, Foddrill
1287 Jeff Sanca/Doug Maxwell/Ian Maxwell/Ryan Ennis, Canada, Porter
1249 Hector Garcia/Roberto Anda/Fernando Calzada, Tijuana, Mexico, Jimco
1220 Jeremy Sundt/Marty Seefried Huntington Beach, Calif., Baja Shop
CLASS 11 (Stock VW Sedans)–
1137 Matt Fisher, Boulder, Colo./Josh McGuckin, Wheat Ridge Colo./Matt Wilson, Aurora, Colo.
1121 Dennis Hollenbeck/Brian Crossen/David ForrestCoronado, Calif.
1107 Jim Graham/Ronny Frederick/Rosh Edwards/Toby Fray, Felton, Calif.
1189 Martin Gill, 49/Dustin Gill, 25/Dane Gill, 21, Big Bear City, Calif., VW Sedan
1111 Eric Solorzano/Orlando Lopez/Mat Watson, Tijuana, Mexico
Protruck (Limited Production Trucks)–
1350 Chelsea Magness/Steve Knudson/Todd Burt, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford Raptor
TROPHY TRUCK SPEC (unlimted Truck/SUV, stock, sealed V8s)–
872 Jonathan Brenthel/Jordan Brenthel, Newport Beach, Calif./Jamie Galles, Santa Fe, N.M., Chevy S-10
841 Taylor Mills, Houston, Texas/Nick Mills, Corpus Christi, Texas/Kent Kroeker, Escondido, Calif./Mike Meeks, Marion, Texas, Chevy Silverado
871 Larry Connor, Centerville, Ohio/Jason Ruane/Sean Moore, Temecula, Calif., Chevy Silverado
848 Billy Wilson/Byron Speed/Dewey Clark, Corpus Christi, Texas, Chevy Silverado
STOCK FULL (stock, full-sized trucks)–
8155 Marc Van Tassell, Ely, Nev./Kurt Williams, Sandy, Utah/Dave Connors, Draper, Utah, Toyota Land Cruiser
8101 Rod Hall/Chad Hall/Shelby Hall, Reno, Nev./Damien Michelin, France, Hummer
8161 Phil Anderson, Canada/Kay Awaad, Egypt/Steve Sherrod, Ford F-150
8199 Andrew Bell, Long Beach, Calif./Jamie Bestwick, Point Matilda, Calif./Michael Sweers, Williamston, Mich./Ryan Millen, San Juan Capistrano, Calif. (New Zealand), Toyota Tundra
CLASS 3000 (unlimited Mini-Truck, 2.2/2.4-Liter Ecotec engine)–
3000 Reid Rutherford/Steve Rudd/Benn Vernadakis, Montrose, Colo., Mason ProRunner-Chevy
3002 Paige Sohren, Phoenix/Paul Broughton/Chad Broughton, Scotts Valley, Calif., BajaLite-Chevy
CLASS 19 (Limited, Stock 4-wheel Utility Vehicle)–
1921 Jamie Kirkpatrick/Kenny Sanford, Olympia, Wash., Polaris XP1000
1947 Levi Gilkison/Brice Gilkison, Bend, Ore./Albert Rodriguez, Anaheim, Calif., Polaris RZR875
1904 Cory Sappington/Scott Sappington/Tyler Dixon, Peoria, Ariz./Donovan Cain, Glendale, Calif., Can-Am Maverick Max
1919 John Angal, Mesa, Ariz.,
1948 Kevin Fuller, Portland, Ore./Jim Creagen, Yacolt, Wash./Aaron Bahner, Eden Praire, Minn., Arctic Cat Wildcat
1942 Scott McFarland/Joe Owens/Nick Oldham, Moab, Utah, Polaris RZR1000
1930 Sean Cook/Todd Latronica/Tammy Faulkner, Twain Harte, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000
1908 Justin Lambert, Bakersfield, Calif./Victor Herrera Menifee, Calif./Jeremiah Staggs, Apple Valley, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000
1905 Marc Burnett, Lakeside, Calif./Fernando Flores, Ensenada, Mexico, Can-Am Maverick
1932 Matt Parks, Newport Beach, Calif./Jason Spiess, Peoria, Ariz./Brandon Schuder, Sun City, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000
1945 Jeffrey Scolman/Denise Scolman/Peter Zink, Bend, Ore., Polaris RZR 900LT
1907 Eric Pucelik, Santa Cruz, Calif./Mike Grinder Soquel, Calif./Jack Farren, Arctic Cat Wildcat
1938 George Felix/Chris Edwards/William Clifton, Houston, Polaris RZR XP1000
1949 Terry Hui, Canada/Alonzo Loez/Hector Jimenez, Murrieta, Calif./Wayne Matlock, El Cajon, Calif., Polaris 900
1917 Derek Murray/Jason Murray, Eastvale, Calif./Steve Amarine, Downey, Calif./Monty Aldrich, Can-Am Maverick Max, Can-Am
1903 Jose Romero/Jesus Romero/Jaime Romero, Arlington, Tenn., Arctic Cat Wildcat
1943 Tom Longshore/Daniel Longshore, Louisville, Ky./Ryan Longshore, Fort Wright, Ky., Polaris XP900
1923 Benjamin Bischoff/Tyler Backus, Canada, Poloris XP900
HEAVY METAL (Open Production Trucks, V8 Engines)–
8036 Carlos Fonseca/Jorge Ortego/Ulisses Oropeza, Calexico, Calif., Chevy Silverado
BAJA CHALLENGE (spec Subaru-powered Baja Touring cars)–
(SPONSORS: BFGoodrich Tires, Vision X, Vision Wheel, Snug Top)
BC4 Bill Apgood/Douglas Anderson, Salt Lake City, Utah/Mark Rawlins
BC2 Antonio Marmolejo, Columbia
BC3 Jon Largent/Tom Mullin, Riverside, Calif./Andrew Schmidt, West Richland, Wash./Joshua Hendin, Canada, Eduard Jaeger, El Segundo, Calif.
BC4 Bud Brutsman, North Hills, Calif./Brian Finch, Hermitage, Tenn./John Williams, Mooresville, N.C./Roger Lovell/Brad Lovell, Colorado Springs, Colo.
PRO MOTORCYCLES
OPEN M/C (450cc or more)–
4x Ricky Brabec, Oak Hills, Calif./Robby Bell, Glendora, Calif./Steve Hengeveld, Flagstaff, Ariz./Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F
22x Brady Welton/Ron Weinmeister/Brandon Hunt/Brandon Welton, Loveland, Colo., Yamaha YZ450F
1x Colton Udall, Oceanside, Calif./Mark Samuels, Yucca Valley, Calif./Ian Young, San Clemente, Calif., Honda CRF450X
10x Nathan Sharp/Brian Sharp, La Salle, Colo./Brady Sharp/Glen Sharp, Platteville, Colo., Honda CRF405X
77x Ray Dal Soglio/Mike Carter/Zach Vogle/Quinten Bowen, Scottsdale, Ariz., Kawasaki KX450F
26x Jim Owens/Nick Owens, Scotts Valley, California, Honda XR650R
23x Gabriel Castro/Miguel Castro/Hector Ortiz/Moises Maclish, Guerrero Negro, Mexico, KTM 500XCW
LIMITED M/C (449cc or less)–
140x Boe Huckins, Pueblo West Colo./Brad Millikan, Queen Creek, Ariz./Brent Owen, Wilson, Wyo./Erik Meyer, Eastvale, Calif., KTM 350SXF
128x Wananyu Tanjaroen, Thailand/Oscar Hale/Steve Kameda/Victor Guzman, KTM 350EXC
107x Philip Kegel/Kees Rutten/Marcos Medina/Gabriel Medina/Todd Smart, Canada, KTM 350EXC
125x Fernando Beltran/Fernando Tavarez/Emmanuel Verdugo/Rigoberto Gomez, Ensenada, Mexico Yamaha YZ250
CLASS 30 (Riders over 30 years old)–
310x Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas/Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Kevin Murphy/Morgan Crawford/Gerardo Rojas, Guerrero Negro, Mexico, Honda CRF450X
321x Leon Dando/Daniel Mole, Australia, Honda CRF450X
349x Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala/Ryan Dudek/Shane Esposito/Matt Eddy/Chris Haines, Honda CRF450X
309x Todd York, Claremore, Okla./Nate Scott/Bud Carmen, Lake Winnebago, Mo./Jason Stevens, Olathe, Kansas, KTM 450EXC
315x Jeff Benrud/Clint LaRue/David Powell, Raeford, N.C.
329x Brad Baker, Austin, Texas/Jeremy Baker/Branddon Allen/Rob Allen, Battle Ground, Wash., Honda CRF450X
CLASS 40 (Riders over 40 years old)–
403x Oscar Fazz/Mike Langley, Yuma, Ariz./Yvan Perraud, France/Kenji Gauthier, Rosamond, Calif./Collie Potter, Las Vegas, Kawasaki KX450F
410x Giovanni Spinali/Paul Thomas/Mike Carter/John Griffin, Julian, Calif., Honda CRF450X
400x Mike Prunty, Temecula, Calif./Sterlyn Rigsby/David Glass/Bill Sekeres, Honda CRF450X
404x Jano Montoya/Pacho Bedova/Fabrice Le Det/Chris Miller Winter Garden, Fla., KTM 450EXC
434x Patrick Christensen/Cody Koprovic, Sturtevant, Wisc./Richard Neidorf, East Troy, Wisc., Honda CRF450X
CLASS 50 (Riders over 50 years old)–
510x Earl Roberts, Calexico, Calif./Donald Connelly, Julian, Calif./Joe Bolton/Lance Schoonmaker/Louie Franco/Mark Vanscourt, Honda CRF450X
508x Akira Miyuki/Masanori Shimizu/Kiyoharu Ito, Honda CRF450X
503x Boby Belz, Lovington, N.M., Honda CRF250X
516x Scott Atchison, Bakersfield, Calif./Greg Hauser, Pismo Beach, Calif./Lance Horton, Las Vegas/Harold Harris, Sanger, Calif., Honda XR650R
CLASS 60 (Riders over 60 years old)–
611x Jim Dizney, Alpine, Calif./Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Robert Koch, Leona Valley, Calif./Mike Casto, Apple Valley, Calif./Michael Harper, Landers,  Calif./Dennis Murphy, Westlake Village, Calif., Honda CRF450X
604x Bill Nichols, Peoria, Ariz./Richard Jackson, Acton, Calif./Mark Force, Bakersfield, Calif./Guy Wilson, Bakersfield, Calif./Gregg Hawks, Hesperia, Calif./James Libby, Anchorage, Alaska, Honda CRF450X
SCORE IRONMAN (Solo Riders)–
701x Alexander Smith, Riverside, Calif., Husqvarna FE501
716x Geoffrey Gerbrandt, Canada, Yamaha WR450
702x Tony Gera, Santa Cruz, Calif., Honda XR650R
706x Kevin Daniels, Bishop, Calif., KTM 500EXC
730x Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico, Kawasaki KX450
727x Christopher Parr, Colorado Springs, Colo., Yamaha WR450
PRO ATVs
PRO ATV (450cc or more)–
3a Joe Ramos, Litchfield Park, Ariz., Mike Zelenka, Clifton, N.J./Chris Wilson, Peoria, Ariz./Adam Barnes, Laveen, Ariz., Honda TRX450R
1a Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico/Christian Vera, Spring Valley, Calif./Travis Dillon/Federico Aquilar, Honda TRX450R
10a Javier Robles, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico, Manlio Diaz/Felipe Velez/Michael Cafro/Jorie Williams/Josh Row, Honda TRX450R
16a Sergio Valverde, Constitucion, Mexico/Stephen Davis/Juan Sandez/Pedro Loya/Luis Kinijara, Honda TRX450R
SPORTSMAN
SPT BUGGY–
1501 Dean Acton/Mark Acton/Scott Acton, Canada, Jimco-Toyota
1515 Derek Fletcher, Abingdon, Va., RPM-Chevy
SPT UNLIMITED TRUCK–
1401 Hector Cazares, Ensenada, Mexico/Roberto Cazares, National City, Calif./Eddie Duarte, San Diego, Ford Bronco
1408 Spencer Morgan/Gary Leyendckr/Robby Card, Boulder City, Nev., Ford F-150
1443 Ben Phillips, Colusa, California/Jessica Phillips/Jon Phillips/Herb Whitaker, TrophyLite-Chevy
1444 Jim Bunn, Bristol, Va./Thomas Fernandez/Raymon Fernandez, Ensenada, Mexico, Chevy Silverado
SPT LIMITED TRUCK–
2001 Mark Luhtala, W. Palm Beach, Fla./Jay Edinger/Nicholas Laub/Erik Luhtala, Toyota Tundra
2003 Glenn Tanizawa, Los Angeles, Nissan Frontier
SPT UNLIMITED UTV–
1957 Michael Carufel, Barrington, R.I./Lacrecia Beurrier/Luis Barajas/Jesse Miller, Can-Am Maverick
SPT M/C–
279x Tomoki Hayashi/Kszunari Iriki, Japan, Honda CRF450X
232x Jesse Williamson/Nick Hamm/Eric Nolan, Wildomar, Calif., Honda CRF450X, Kawasaki 450
223x Tetsuya Hirasawa/Shohei Himeno/Tadashi Yokoyama/Hideyuki Sumiyosh, Japan, Suzuki RMX450Z
269x Ryan Kaza, Rochester, N.Y./Gary Walker/Jay Sherman/John Bosch, Honda CRF450X
259x Mike Kaplan, Tujunga, Calif./Tony Santa Maria/Darin Aldridge/Steve Gallegos, Kawasaki KX500
266x Olaf Satre, Steamboat Springs, Colo./Clint Chew/Lars Satre/Ryan Epp, Honda CRF450X
236x Kris Williams, St. Louis, Mo./Joe Steltenpohl, Ray Connolly, Larry Curik, Kawasaki KX500
224x Dennis Law, San Luis Obispo, Calif., Beta 500
233x Ko Matsui/Hideyuki Fukuoka/Tadao Ezure, Japan, Honda CRF450x
235x Fernando Barbosa, Miami/Fernando Ferreyra/Mike Henao, Honda CRF450X
275x Zentaro Katsuno/Takehito Suzuki/Toshifumi Goto/Kenta Kato, Japan, Honda CRF450X
219x Francisco Gonzalez, Mazatlan, Mexico/Manuel Portela, Ivan Alamea, Clemente Flores, Honda CRF250X
202x Aki Polvikoski, Green Cove Springs, Fla. (Finland)/Risto Niemi, Finland, Honda XR650R
298x Gerardo Suarez/Mario Suarez, Santa Rosalia, Mexico/Fernando Lopez/Luis Esquivel/Pedro Ibarra, Mexico, Honda CRF450X
247x Raul Hernandez/Jose Sainz, Tijuana, Mexico, KTM 450XCW
285x Shawn Evans/Dan Rhamy, Justin Evans, Bill Ludwig, San Diego, Honda CRF450X
297x Carlos Sanchez, Tijuana, Mexico/Oscar Garcia, Juan Sanchotena, Jorge Medina, Mexico, Husaberg 501
SPT ATV–
101a Colin Maloney, Tupelo, Miss./Ben Hedricks/Scott Wheeler, Polaris Scrambler
140a Don Higbee, Casper, Wyo./Chris Robinson, Port Arthur, Texas/Michael Burrows, Gilman, Mo./Michael Swift, Polaris 1000
150a Jeffrey Albert, Lake Worth, Fla./Brandon Kobrenski, Honda TRX450R
105a Jorge Magana, San Quintin, Mexico/Edgar Josue/Carlos Sanchez, Honda TRX450R
112a Oscar Ruiz, El Centro, Calif./Juan Gonzalez/Osman Arce Murillo/Ramon Torrez, Honda TRX450R
124a Rigo Gonzalez, Guerrero Negro, Mexico/Efrain Vazquez, Moy Camacho, Samuel Angeles, Honda TRX450R
123a Isai Campos, Pharr, Texas, Suzuki
109a Juan Dominguez/Alonso Dominguez, Yuma, Ariz., Honda TRX450R
111a Fidel Gonzalez, Viscaino, Mexico/Adulfo Loya/Fernando Amador/B. Ramiro Gonzalez, Yamaha Raptor
180a Heriberto Marquez, Ensenada, Mexico, Honda TRX450R
186a Edwin Sanchez, La Paz, Mexico/Cesar Zamudio/Carlos Jordan/Mario A. Gonzalez, Honda TRX450R
117a Daniel Montano/Francisco Ruano/Jesus Lopez, San Diego, Honda TRX450R
189a Paul Marcotte, Canada, Polaris 850XP
199a Kane Fraser, Canada, Polaris Scrambler

SCORE MEDIA CONTACT: Dominic Clark, dominiccnv@aol.com

Please follow and like us: