55 Rugged Racers earn 2021 SCORE Milestone Awards – SCORE-International.com

55 Rugged Racers earn 2021 SCORE Milestone Awards

SCORE MEDIA CONTACT: Dominic Clark, dominic@score-international.com

December 17, 2021

Presented by VP Racing Fuels

55 racers earn 2021 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards—
2,366.55 miles in 2021 SCORE World Desert Championship

For Pro and Sportsman racers in cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads completing every required race mile

NOTE: 2021 and All-Time winners list at bottom of text

ENSENADA, Baja California, Mexico—After the dust settled from the stunning four-race 2021 SCORE World Desert Championship, a SCORE-record 55 of the toughest racers in the world have earned 2021 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards, presented by VP Racing Fuels.
The 55 racers, from 22 different competition classes in the series for cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads, earned their prestigious honors by finishing all 2,36.55 rugged miles required in the 2021 season.
The year of 2021 was the 48th season of the World’s Foremost Desert Racing Series.
The 2021 SCORE World Desert Championship ended in November 14-20 with the magnificent peninsula run of the 1226.35-mile BFGoodrich Tires 54th Annual SCORE Baja 1000, presented by 4 Wheel Parts, that started in Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico and finished in La Paz, Baja California Sur.
SCORE MILESTONE AWARDS
SCORE is presenting these prestigious awards to the world’s toughest desert racers for the 36th consecutive year. The SCORE Milestone awards are presented to the car, truck, UTV drivers and motorcycle, quad riders who finish every required mile as official finishers in the 2021 SCORE World Desert Championship. Races covered 2,366.55 total miles this season.
TOP CLASSES
The 55 racers who completed all the required miles are from 22 different SCORE racing classes.
Leading the way for 2021 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards, presented by VP Racing Fuels, are four superlative stallions in the featured SCORE Trophy Truck division, one in the SCORE TT Legend class, seven in Trophy Truck Spec, five in Class 10, seven in Pro UTV FI (Forced Injection), three in Pro Moto Unlimited, and three in Pro Moto 40.
SCORE COMMENTS
“SCORE is privileged to honor the world’s best desert racing drivers and riders,” said Jim Ryan, SCORE Sales and Marketing Director. “For over three decades, SCORE has been very humbled to honor racers with the Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards presented by VP Racing Fuels. SCORE racers are the toughest, most rugged racers on the planet. This most prestigious award is truly iconic in our sport.”
MULTI MILESTONES
While 32 of this year’s SCORE Milestone Award winners are first-time recipients, 23 have earned this distinguished desert racing accolade multiple times.
Leading the group of multiple SCORE Milestone Award winners, as expected, is the GOAT off-road racer Rob MacCachren, of Las Vegas who earned his 10th award while capturing his record-tying fourth career SCORE Trophy Truck season point championship. He already has the career record for SCORE Trophy Truck race wins with 18 through his glorious 2021 season capped with his fifth SCORE Baja 1000 overall victory.
Second on this year’s winner list is veteran Daniel Chamlee, Montecito, Calif., who picked up his eighth career SCORE Milestone Award while earning his 17th career Class 7 season point championship, including an unparalleled 16 consecutive years through 2021. The only season he didn’t win after his first title in 2004 was 2005 when he finished second in the points.
Earning their sixth SCORE Milestone Award each in 2021 were Las Vegas’ Tim Herbst (SCORE Trophy Truck), Brandon Schueler, Phoenix (Pro UTV FI) and Giovanni Spinali, El Cajon, Calif. (Pro Moto 50) while picking up his fifth award was Peru’s Jano Montoya, Winter Garden, Fla. (Pro Moto 30) and winning his fourth was Kaden Wells, St. George, Utah (Pro UTV NA).
Three racers earning their third career SCORE Milestone Award in 2021 were Mexico’s Gustavo ‘Tavo’ Vildosola Jr (SCORE Trophy Truck), Hiram Duran, Tecate, Calif. (Class 10) and Mexico’s Fernando Beltran (Pro Moto Limited).
A dozen racers earned their second career SCORE Milestone in 2021: Rolf Helland, Morris, Ill. (SCORE TT Legend), Pat Simms, Eunice, N.M. (Trophy Truck Spec), Pierce Herbst, Las Vegas (Trophy Truck Spec), Ethan Hagle, Somis, Calif. (Class 10), Roberto Romo, Mexicali, Mexico (Class 10), Doug Satterfield, San Diego (SCORE Lites), Kristen Matlock, Alpine, Calif. (Pro UTV NA), Scott Trafton, Alpine, Calif. (Pro UTV Stock), Edward Muncey, San Diego (Baja Challenge), Juan Carlos Salvatierra, Bolivia (Pro Moto Ironman), Scott Borden, Steamboat Springs, Colo. (SPT Motorcycle) and Danie Gaytan, Heber, Calif. (SPT Quad).
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK
Celebrating its 28th year since it was introduced by SCORE’s then-owner Sal Fish in 1994, SCORE Trophy Truck is the sport’s marquee racing division for high-tech, 1000 horsepower unlimited custom trucks.
For more information regarding SCORE, visit the official website of the SCORE World Desert Championship at www.SCOREInternational.com.

2021 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards
presented by VP Racing Fuels

(55 car, truck, UTV, M/C and quad racers who have completed every required mile
of the 2021 SCORE World Desert Championship
)
SCORE Trophy Truck (4)
Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas
Gustavo ‘Tavo’ Vildosola Jr, Mexicali, Mexico
Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif.
Tim Herbst, Las Vegas
SCORE TT Legend (1)
Rolf Helland, Morris, Ill.
Trophy Truck Spec (7)
Jason McNeil, El Cajon, Calif.
Jorge Sampietro, Ensenada, Mexico
Jeff Bader, Ladera Ranch, Calif.
Joe DeLucie, Las Vegas
Pat Sims, Eunice, N.M.
Ryan Hancock, Yuma, Ariz.
Pierce Herbst, Las Vegas
Class 10 (5)
Ethan Hagle, Somis, Calif.
Freddie Willert, El Cajon, Calif.
Hiram Duran, Tecate, Calif.
Matt Winslow, Clovis, Calif.
Roberto Romo, Mexicali, Mexico
CLASS 7 (1)
Daniel Chamlee, Montecito, Calif.
Pro UTV FI (7)
Phil Blurton, Auburn, Calif.
Austin Weiland, El Cajon, Calif.
Brandon Schueler, Phoenix
Francisco Javier Beltran, La Paz, Mexico
Wes Miller, Las Vegas
Jesus Mendez Jr, Mexicali, Mexico
Jose Rodrigo May Lopez, Zapopan, Mexico
SCORE Lites (1)
Doug Satterfield, San Diego
Pro UTV NA (2)
Kaden Wells, St. George, Utah
Kristen Matlock, Alpine, Calif.
Class 1/2-1600 (2)
Kevin A. Sanchez, Ensenada, Mexico
Eli Yee, Tijuana, Mexico
Pro UTV Stock (2)
Mike Cafro, Fallbrook, Calif.
Scott Trafton, Alpine, Calif.
Pro UTV Open (2)
Justin Elenburg, Mesa, Ariz.
Josh Herzing, Cypress, Texas
Baja Challenge (1)
Edward Muncey, San Diego
Class 7SX (1)
Armando Duron, Mexicali, Mexico
Pro Moto Unlimited (3)
Derek Ausserbauer, Santa Ynez, Calif.
Shane Redline, Amarillo, Texas
Ana Rivas, Mexicali, Mexico
Pro Moto 30 (2)
Greg Bardonnex, Visalia, Calif.
Jano Montoya, Peru
Pro Moto Limited (2)
Christopher Gil, Buelton, Calif.
Fernando Beltran, Ensenada, Mexico
Pro Moto 40 (3)
Ryan Liebelt, Reedley, Calif.
William St. Laurent, Longwood, Fla.
Alirio Armado, The Woodlands, Texas
Pro Moto 50 (1)
Giovanni Spinali, El Cajon, Calif.
Pro Moto Ironman (2)
Juan Carlos Salvatierra, Bolivia
Fabricio Fuentes, Bolivia
Pro Moto 60 (1)
Scott McIntosh, Davie, Fla.
SPT M/C (2)
Scott Borden, Steamboat Springs, Colo.

Carlos Guereca, Mexicali, Mexicali, Mexico
SPT Quad (3)
Sergio Gutierrez Jr, Mexicali, Mexico
Daniel Gaytan, Heber, Calif.
Victor Higuera, Tijuana, Mexico

All-Time Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards,
Presented by VP Racing Fuels

SCORE Drivers/Riders of Record who completed every required race mile
as official finishers in the season listed.

(SCORE began including motorcycles, quads and Sportsman racers
with the Pro Cars/Pro Trucks/Pro UTVs in 2014)


2021 (55) – 2,366.55 miles
Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
Gustavo ‘Tavo’ Vildosola Jr, SCORE Trophy Truck
Larry Roeseler, SCORE Trophy Truck
Tim Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck
Rolf Helland, SCORE TT Legend
Jason McNeil, Trophy Truck Spec
Jorge Sampietro, Trophy Truck Spec
Jeff Bader, Trophy Truck Spec
Joe DeLucie, Trophy Truck Spec
Pat Sims, Trophy Truck Spec
Ryan Hancock, Trophy Truck Spec
Pierce Herbst, Trophy Truck Spec
Ethan Hagle, Class 10
Freddie Willert, Class 10
Hiram Duran, Class 10
Matt Winslow, Class 10
Roberto Romo, Class 10
Daniel Chamlee, Class 7
Phil Blurton, Pro UTV FI
Austin Weiland, Pro UTV FI
Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI
Fracisco Javier Beltran, Pro UTV FI
Wes Miller, Pro UTV FI
Jesus Mendez Jr, Pro UTV FI
Jose Rodrigo May Lopez, Pro UTV FI
Doug Satterfield, SCORE Lites
Kaden Wells, Pro UTV NA
Kristen Matlock, Pro UTV NA
Kevin A. Sanchez, Class 1/2-1600
Eli Yee, Class 1/2-1600
Mike Cafro, Pro UTV Stock
Scott Trafton, Pro UTV Stock
Justin Elenburg, Pro UTV Open
Josh Herzing, Pro UTV Open
Edward Muncey, Baja Challenge
Armando Duron, Class 7SX
Derek Ausserbauer, Pro Moto Unlimited
Shane Redline, Pro Moto Unlimited
Ana Rivas, Pro Moto Unlimited
Greg Bardonnex, Pro Moto 30
Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 30
Christopher Gil, Pro Moto Limited
Fernando Beltran, Pro Moto Limited
Ryan Liebelt, Pro Moto 40
William St. Laurent, Pro Moto 40
Alirio Armado, Pro Moto 40
Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50
Juan C. Salvatierra, Pro Moto Ironman
Fabricio Fuentes, Pro Moto Ironman
Scott McIntosh, Pro Moto 60
Scott Borden, SPT Motorcycle
Carlos Guereca, SPT Motorcycle
Sergio Gutierrez Jr, SPT Quad
Daniel Gaytan, SPT Quad
Victor Higuera, SPT Quad
2020 (43) – 1,291.40 miles
Luke McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck
Tim Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck
Alan Ampudia, SCORE Trophy Truck
Robby Gordon, SCORE Trophy Truck
Clyde Stacy, SCORE TT Legend
Cody Parkhouse, Class 1
Brendan Gaughan, Class 1
Ruben Torres, Class 1
Mario Fuentes, Class 1
Broc Dickerson, Class 1
Gabriel Torres, Class 1
Santiago Creel, Trophy Truck Spec
Pierce Herbst, Trophy Truck Spec
William Hedrick Jr, Trophy Truck Spec
Vincent Munoz, Trophy Truck Spec
Daniel Chamlee, Class 7
Matt Burroughs, Pro UTV FI
Justin Ellenburg, Pro UTV FI
Sean Cook, Pro UTV FI
Jorge Cano, Pro UTV FI
Gustavo Pinuelas, SCORE Lites
Miguel Cortez, SCORE Lites
Doug Satterfield, SCORE Lites
Kaden Wells, Pro UTV NA
Kristen Matlock, Pro UTV NA
Randy Emberton, Pro UTV Stock
Eliott Watson, Pro UTV Unlimited
Cesar Iniguez, Class 5/1600
Edward Muncey, Baja Challgenge
Mark Samuels, Pro Moto Unlimited
Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Unlimited
Francisco Septien, Pro Moto 30
Fernando Beltran, Pro Moto Limited
Vance Kennedy, Pro Moto 50
Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50
Juan C. Salvatierra, Pro Moto Ironman
Adolfo Arellano, Pro Quad
Carlos Silva, SPT Motorcycle
Giovanni Aviles, SPT Motorcycle
Scott Borden, SPT Motorcycle
Imanol Gomez Fierro, SPT Quad
Daniel Gaytan, SPT Quad
Jovani Marquez, SPT Quad
2019 (47) – 2,025.43 miles
Andy McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck
Luke McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck
Alan Ampudia, SCORE Trophy Truck
Bobby Pecoy, SCORE Trophy Truck
Robby Gordon, SCORE Trophy Truck
Mike Lawrence, SCORE Trophy Truck
Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
Clyde Stacy, SCORE TT Legend
Rolf Helland, SCORE TT Legend
Mason Cullen, Class 1
Brandon Bailey, Class 1
Brendan Gaughan, Class 1
Sara Price, Trophy Truck Spec
Charles Dorrance, Trophy Truck Spec
A.J. Jones, Trophy Truck Spec
Chad Dohrman, Trophy Truck Spec
Elias Hanna, Trophy Truck Spec
Pat Sims, Trophy Truck Spec
John Langley, Trophy Truck Spec
Bobby Patton, Trophy Truck Spec
Hiram Duran, Class 10
Chase Warren, Class 10
Rafael Aguirre, Class 10
Daniel Chamlee, Class 7
Marc Burnett, Pro UTV FI
Wayne Matlock, Pro UTV FI
Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI
Freddie Willert, SCORE Lites
Kaden Wells, Pro UTV NA
J. David Ruvalcaba, Class 1/2-1600
Justin Morgan, Pro Moto Unlimited
Ray Dal Soglio, Pro Moto Unlimited
(66x) Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Unlimited
Marco Pena, Pro Moto Limited
Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Limited
Ryan Liebelt, Pro Moto 30
(360x) Santiago Creel, Pro Moto 30
Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 30
Nick Lanning, Pro Moto 30
Jason Trubey, Pro Moto 40
Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50
Said Sanchez, Pro Quad
Adolfo Arellano, Pro Quad
Javier Ibarra, Pro Quad
Jovanni Marquez, SPT Quad
Schane Schorno, SPT M/C
Carlos Silva, SPT M/C
2018 (43) – 1,802.68 miles
Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck
Tim Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck
Chris Miller, SCORE Trophy Truck
Brad Wilson, Class 1
Brandon Bailey, Class 1
William Hedrick Jr, Trophy Truck Spec
Bryce Swaim, Trophy Truck Spec
Elias Hanna, Trophy Truck Spec
Brian Trotter, Trophy Truck Spec
Todd Winslow, Class 10
Ty Godde, Class 10
Kevin Price, Class 10
Vincent Munoz, Heavy Metal
Oscar Alvarez, Class 1/2-1600
Gustavo Avina, Class 1/2-1600
Jeremy Davis, SCORE Lites
Dan Chamlee, Class 7
Carlos Diaz, Class 7
Wayne Matlock, Pro UTV FI
Tony Riggs, Pro UTV FI
Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI
Scott Trafton, Pro UTV FI
Luis Fortanel, Pro UTV FI
Jose Juarez, Pro UTV FI
Kaden Wells, Pro UTV NA
Paul Champion, Pro UTV NA
Justin Morgan, Pro Moto Unlimited
(66x) Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Unlimited
Garrett Poucher, Pro Moto Unlimited
Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Limited
Luis M. Gomez, Pro Moto 30
Chris Racan, Pro Moto 30
Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40
Salvador Sainz, Pro Moto 40
Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50
Francisco Septien, Pro Moto Ironman
Lawrence Janesky, Pro Moto Ironman
Guy Laycraft, Pro Moto 60
Said Sanchez, Pro Quad
Danny Magdalena, SPT Quad
Miguel Pena, SPT M/C
R. Hank Salyer, SPT M/C
2017 (31) – 2,057.97 miles
Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck
Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck
Justin Matney, SCORE Trophy Truck
Brian Wilson, Class 1
Al Torres, Class 1
Elias Hanna, Trophy Truck Spec
Chad Broughton, Trophy Truck Spec
Broc Dickerson, Class 10
Cody Reid, Class 10
Noah Ostanik, Class 8
Roberto Romo, Class 1/2-1600
Oscar Alvarez, Class 1/2-1600
Marc Burnett, Pro UTV FI
Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI
Cory Sappington, Pro UTV FI
Tomas Fernandez, Class 5-1600
Francisco Arredondo, Pro Moto Unlimited
Mark Samuels, Pro Moto Unlimited
Garrett Poucher, Pro Moto Unlimited
Fernando Beltran, Pro Moto Limited
Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Limited
Ryan Liebelt, Pro Moto 30
Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40
Colie Potter, Pro Moto 40
Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50
Robert Gates, Pro Moto 50
Marty Gomez, Pro Moto 50
Bill Sekeres, Pro Moto 50
Jose Carrasco, Pro Moto Ironman
Donald Lewis, Pro Moto 60
Said Sanchez, Pro Quad
2016 (31) – 1,709.92 miles
Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck
Billy Wilson, SCORE Trophy Truck
Gary Magness, SCORE Trophy Truck
Jaime Huerta Jr, Class 1
Brad Wilson, Class 1
Chad Broughton, Trophy Truck Spec
Gonzalo Pirron, Trophy Truck Spec
Rafael Navarro IV, Class 10
Todd Winslow, Class 10
Sergio Salgado, Class 10
Armando Boehme, Class 10
Ramon Bio, Class 1/2-1600
Ruben Sanudo, Class 1/2-1600
Miguel Cortez, Class 1/2-1600
Victor Cesena, Class 5
Derek Murray, Pro UTV FI
Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI
Alonso Lopez, Pro UTV
Noe Gutierrez, Class 11
Colton Udall, Pro Moto Unlimited
Francisco Arredondo, Pro Moto Unlimited
Kevin Murphy, Pro Moto Unlimited
Ray Dal Soglio, Pro Moto Unlimited
Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40
Mike Johnson, Pro Moto 40
Colie Potter, Pro Moto 40
Craig Thompson, Pro Moto 40
Mark Winkelman, Pro Moto 50
Javier Robles, Pro Quad
Said Sanchez, Pro Quad
Kristopher Harvey, SPT Moto
2015 (9) – 2,303.81 miles
Gus Vildosola Jr, SCORE Trophy Truck
Eduardo Laguna, SCORE Trophy Truck
Cody Reid, Class 10
Larry Connor, Trophy Truck Spec
Brandon Schueler, Class 19
Derek Murray, Class 19
Chad Broughton, Class 3000
Kyle Abney, Class 40
Colie Potter, Class 40
2014 (22) – 2,315.8 miles
Steven Eugenio, SCORE Trophy Truck
Clyde Stacy, SCORE Trophy Truck
Justin Matney, Class 1
Kevin Smith, Class 1/2-1600
Christian Celaya, Class 1/2-1600
Jesus Velez, Class 1/2-1600
Dan Chamlee, Class 7
Cody Reid, Class 10
Taylor Mills, Trophy Truck Spec
Marc Burnett, Class 19
Matt Parks, Class 19
Cory Sappington, Class 19
Ricky Brabec, Unlimited M/C
Colton Udall, Unlimited M/C
Mark Winkelman, Class 30 M/C
Brad Baker, Class 30 M/C
Todd York, Class 30 M/C
Giovanni Spinali, Class 40 M/C
Javier Robles Jr, Unlimited ATV
Raul Hernandez, SPT M/C
Carlos Sanchez, SPT M/C
Don Higbee, SPT ATV
2013 (30) – 1,638.1 miles
B.J. Baldwin, SCORE Trophy Truck
Troy Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck
Juan C. Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck
Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
Bryce Menzies, SCORE Trophy Truck
Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck
Heidi Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck
Justin Matney, Class 1
Cody Parkhouse, Class 1
Ronny Wilson, Class 1
Ernesto Arambula, Class 1/2-1600
Christian Celaya, Class 1/2-1600
Eliseo Garcia, Class 1/2-1600
Roberto Rabago, Class 1/2-1600
Jesus Velez, Class 1/2-1600
Donald Moss, Class 3
Kevin Carr, Class 5
Jose Lopez, Class 5
Miguel Rosales, Class 5-1600
Clyde Stacy, Class 5-1600
Dan Chamlee, Class 7
Elias Hanna, Class 7SX
Peter Hajas, Class 10
Andrew Myers, Class 10
J.J. Schnarr, Class 10
Mike Shaffer, Class 10
Brad Wilson, Class 10
Leonardo Rayos, SCORE Lites
Clyde Stacy, Trophy Truck Spec
Matt Parks, Class 19
2012 (16) – 1,920.19 miles
Juan C. Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck
Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
Steven Strobel, SCORE Trophy Truck
Tim Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck
Ryan Arciero, SCORE Trophy Truck
Cody Parkhouse, Class 1
Monica Greenhill, Class 1
Cody Robinson, Class 1/2-1600
George Peters, Class 1/2-1600
Donald Moss, Class 3
Kevin Carr, Class 5
Elias Hanna, Class 7SX
Rodolfo Iribe, Class 8
Mike Lawrence, Class 10
Otoniel Huerta, SCORE Lites
Billy Wilson, Class 7-2
2011 (21) – 1,762.02 miles
Jesse Ashcraft, SCORE Trophy Truck
Adam Householder, SCORE Trophy Truck
Ken Losch, SCORE Trophy Truck
Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
Bryce Menzies, SCORE Trophy Truck
Gary Weyhrich, SCORE Trophy Truck
Justin Davis, Class 1
Brian Parkhouse, Class 1
Luke McMillin, Class 1/2-1600
Arturo Velazco, Class 1/2-1600
Brad Wilson, Class 1/2-1600
Kevin Carr, Class 5
Cody Kellogg, Class 5
Marc Burnett, Class 6
Heidi Steele, Class 6
Dan Chamlee, Class 7
Sergio Salgado, Class 10
Rafael Navarro IV, SCORE Lites
Zak Langley, SCORE Lites
Jessica McMillin, Protruck
Clyde Stacy, Class 4
2010 (13) – 2,122.81 miles
Jesse Jones, SCORE Trophy Truck
Andy McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck
Nick Vanderwey, SCORE Trophy Truck
Kory Halopoff, Class 1
Luke McMillin, Class 1/2-1600
Arturo Velazco, Class 1/2-1600
David Caspino, Class 6
Heidi Steele, Class 6
Elias Hanna, Class 7SX/7
Justin Davis, SCORE Lites
Lee Banning, SCORE Lites
Samuel Araiza, SCORE Lites
Joe Bacal, Stock Full
2009 (14) – 1,713.76 miles
Robby Gordon, SCORE Trophy Truck
Ed Stout, SCORE Trophy Truck
Randy Wilson, Class 1
Eric Duran, Class 1/2-1600
Brian Wilson, Class 1/2-1600
Justin Smith, Class 1/2-1600
Cody Robinson, Class 1/2-1600
Samuel Araiza, Class 1/2-1600
Alonso Angulo, Class 5-1600
Dan Chamlee, Class 7
Clyde Stacy, Class 8
Mike Lawrence, Class 10
Scott Gailey, Class 10
Brent Parkhouse, SCORE Lites
2008 (14) – 1,692.80 miles
B.J. Baldwin, SCORE Trophy Truck
Damen Jefferies, SCORE Trophy Truck
Robbie Pierce, SCORE Trophy Truck
B.J. Richardson, Class 1
Chuck Dempsey, Class 1
Adam Pfankuch, Class 1/2-1600
Cory Boyer, Class 1/2-1600
Donald Moss, Class 3
Kevin Carr, Class 5
Marcos Nunez, Class 5-1600
Heidi Steele, Class 7SX
Ramon Fernandez, Class 11
Chad Hall, Stock Full
Rod Hall, Stock Mini
2007 (22) – 2,304.84
B.J. Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Garron Cadiente (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Travis Coyne (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Mark Post (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Larry Ragland (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Eric Chase (Class 1)
Billy Gasper (Class 1)
Dale Lenk (Class 1)
Dan Myers (Class 1)
Ronny Wilson (Class 1)
Dave Caspino (1/2-1600)
Hiram Duran (Class 1/2-1600)
Eliseo Garcia (Class 1/2-1600)
L.J. Kennedy (Class 1/2-1600)
Daniel McMillin (Class 1/2-1600)
Arnoldo Ramirez (Class 1/2-1600)
Mario Reynoso (Class 5-1600)
Rich Severson (Class 7SX)
Nick Vanderwey (Class 8)
Tim Noe (SCORE Lites)
Stan Potter (SCORE Lites)
John Griffin (Stock Full)
2006 (17) – 2,104.43
B.J. Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Bob Shepard (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Alan Pflueger (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Gary Weyhrich (Class 1)
Richard Boyle (Class 1)
Martin Christensen (Class 1)
Brian Parkhouse (Class 1)
Brian Burgess (Class 1/2-1600)
Sammy Ehrenberg (Class 1/2-1600)
Daniel McMillin (Class 1/2-1600)
Arturo Velazco (Class 1/2-1600)
Donald Moss (Class 3)
John Cooley (Class 10)
Tim Noe (SCORE Lites)
Stan Potter (SCORE Lites)
Gus Vildosola Jr. (Protruck)
Jason Voss (Protruck)
2005 (13) – 1,752.14 miles
Bob Shepard (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Josh Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Mark McMillin (Class 1)
Caleb Gaddis (Class 1/2-1600)
L.J. Kennedy (Class 1/2-1600)
Marcos Nunez (Class 5-1600)
Todd Wyllie (Class 8)
Eric Fisher (Class 9)
Travis Brookshire (Class 10)
Tom Watson (SCORE Lites)
James Golden (SCORE Lites)
Jake Batulis (SCORE Lites)
Mike Belk (SCORE Lites)
2004 (20) – 2,089.48 miles
Jason Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Gus Vildosola (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600)
Rob MacCachren (Class 1/2-1600)
Leonardo Navarrete (Class 1/2-1600)
Rick Boyer (Class 1/2-1600)
Travis Fletcher (Class 1/2-1600)
John Scharf (Class 1/2-1600)
Donald Moss (Class 3)
Dave Collier (Class 5-1600)
Eric Fisher (Class 9)
Steve Myers (Class 10)
John Cooley (Class 10)
Mark Hutchins (Class 10)
Jim Anderson (Class 10)
Tom Watson (SCORE Lites)
Flavio Navarro (SCORE Lites)
Mark Kyle (SCORE Lites)
2003 (9) – 2,129.43 miles
Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Ron Brant (Class 1)
Dale Ebberts (Class 1)
Eric Allen (Class 1/2-1600)
James Golden (Class 1/2-1600)
Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600
George Seeley (Class 5)
Brian Ickler (SCORE Lites)
Alan Pflueger (Protruck)
2002 (7)
Scott Steinberger (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Troy Herbst (Class 1)
Dale Ebberts (Class 1)
Jake Maness (Class 1/2-1600)
Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600)
Dan Fresh (Class 7S)
John Griffin (Stock Full)
2001 (14)
David Ashley/Dan Smith (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Troy Herbst (Class 1)
Steve Sourapas (Class 1)
Jeff Quinn (Class 1)
Rob MacCachren (Class 1/2-1600)
Michael James (Class 5)
George Seeley (Class 5)
Allan Gregory (Class 5-1600)
Cisco Bio (Class 9)
Steve Myers (Class 10)
Danny Anderson (Class 10)
Ron Dalke (SCORE Lites)
Eric Solorzano (Class 11)
Scott Steinberger (Protruck)
2000 (16)
Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich (Class 1)
Randy Wilson (Class 1)
Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)
Sammy Ehrenberg (Class 1/2-1600)
George Seeley (Class 5)
Michael James (Class 5)
Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)
Victor Orellana (Class 5-1600)
Doug Siewert/Cory Susag (Class 7S)
Mark Hutchins (Class 10)
Whit Courtenay (Class 10)
Jerry Penhall (SCORE Lites)
Ron Dalke (SCORE Lites)
Ty Godde (SCORE Lites)
Steve Greinke (SCORE Lites)
1999 (9)
Troy Herbst (Class 1)
Damen Jefferies (Class 1)
Vic Bruckmann (Class 1/2-1600)
Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)
Jim Dizney (Class 1/2-1600)
Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)
Danny Anderson (Class 10)
Jerry Penhall (SCORE Lites)
Arturo Honold (SCORE Lites)
1998 (8)
David Ashley/Dan Smith (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Troy Herbst (Class 1)
Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)
Mike Dondel (Class 5)
Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)
Dave Westhem (Class 8)
Martin Christensen (Class 9)
David Callaway (SCORE Lites)
1997 (13)
Troy Herbst (Class 1)
Bob Gordon (Class 1)
Nick Baldwin (Class 1)
Damen Jefferies (Class 1/2-1600)
John Currier (Class 1/2-1600)
Brian Maginnis (Class 1/2-1600)
Darren Skilton (Class 3)
George Seeley (Class 5)
Brady Helm (Class 7S)
David Ashley (Class 8)
David Callaway (SCORE Lites)
Robert Hayley (Stock Full)
Chuck Harris (Protruck)
1996 (11)
Paul Simon (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Brent Grizzle (Class 1)
Ron Brant (Class 1)
Jim Dizney (Class 1/2-1600)
Don Lampus Jr. (Class 1/2-1600)
Michael James (Class 5)
David Winner (Class 7S)
Dan Smith (Class 8)
David Westhem (Class 8)
Andrew Wehe (Class 10)
Steve Williams (Stock Mini)
1995 (7)
Danny Porter (Class 1/2-1600)
Brent Grizzle (Class 1/2-1600)
Larry Job (Class 10)
Austin Robison (Stock Full)
Steve Williams (Stock Mini)
David Sykes (Stock Full)
Steve Olliges (Stock Full)
1994 (8)
Robert Nolin (Class 1/2-1600)
Ryan Thomas (Class 10)
Steve Sourapas (Class 10)
Brian Stewart (Class 8)
Tom Rusich (Class 1/2-1600)
Kevin Davis (Class 1/2-1600)
Darren Skilton (Class 6)
Scott Sells (Stock Mini)
1993 (14)
Mike Julson (Class 1/2-1600)
Tom Schilling (Class 10)
Ivan Stewart (Class 1)
Dan Smith (Class 3)
Rob MacCachren (Class 8)
Scott Douglas (Class 7)
John Swift (Class 6)
Mike Lesle (Class 3)
David Bryan (Class 8)
Steve Kelley (Class 1)
Jeff Lewis (Class 7S)
Darren Skilton (Class 6)
Scott Sells (Stock Mini)
Gordon DiCarlo (Stock Full)
1992 (21)
Rob MacCachren (Class 8)
Steve Sourapas (Class 10)
Brian Stewart (Class 8)
Bob Richey (Class 1)
Walker Evans (Class 8)
Jason Baldwin (Class 1)
Steve Kelley (Class 8)
Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)
Scott Douglas (Class 7S)
Danny Ashcraft (Class 10)
James Harris (Class 1/2-1600)
Mike Lesle (Class 3)
Jon Tanklage (Class 1/2-1600)
Dale Ebberts (Class 1/2-1600)
Fred Wing (Class 1/2-1600)
Brian Goodrich (Class 5-1600)
Pancho Bio (Class 9)
Guillermo Quintero (Class 5-1600)
J.A. Covas (Class 5-1600)
Jerry McDonald (Class 7S)
Martin Garibay (Class 11)
1991 (7)
Brian Parkhouse (Class 1/2-1600)
Dale White (Class 3)
Steve Kelley (Class 4)
John Swift (Class 6)
Paul Simon (Class 7/4X4)
Jerry McDonald (Class 7/4X4)
Larry Ragland (Class 8)
1990 (8)
Ivan Stewart (Class 1)
Tom DeNault (Class 1/2-1600)
Danny Porter (Class 1/2-1600)
Tom Schilling (Class 1/2-1600)
Don Adams (Class 3)
Timmy Pruett (Class 4)
Johnny Johnson (Class 7S)
Todd Davis (Class 10)
1989 (6)
Tom DeNault (Class 1/2-1600)
Matt McBride (Class 2)
Jim Greenway (Class 2)
Steve Kelley (Class 4)
Paul Simon (Class 7/4X4)
Malcolm Vinje (Class 7S)
1988 (10)
Bob Gordon (Class 2)
Kevin J. Smith (Class 1/2-1600)
Gary Cogbill (Class 1/2-1600)
Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)
Rod Hall (Class 4)
Jack Johnson (Class 4)
Larry Ragland (Class 7)
John Swift (Class 7/4X4)
Steve McEachern (Class 8)
James Tucker (Class 9)
1987 (6)
Mark McMillin (Class 1)
Mike Schwellinger (Class 3)
Rod Hall (Class 4)
Andy L DeVercelly (Class 5-1600)
Manny Esquerra (Class 7)
Spencer Low (Class 7S)
1986 (5)
Bob Richey (Class 2)
David Kreisler (Class 2)
Dave Shoppe (Class 8)
Stan Parnell (Class 5)
Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)