A password will be e-mailed to you.

Jan. 20, 2015

EDITOR’S NOTE: Following is the expanded entry list for Saturday’s season-opening 29th Annual Bud Light SCORE San Felipe 250 being held in San Felipe, Baja California, Mexico. Round 1 of the internationally-televised five-race 2015 SCORE World Desert Championship features competition Pro and Sportsman classes for cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads. Late entries will be accepted on-site in San Felipe on Thursday and Friday. Live tracking and streaming of the popular race will be available at www.score-international.com

29th Bud Light SCORE San Felipe 250
Round 1 of five-race 2015 SCORE World Desert Championship
Jan. 22-25 ** San Felipe, Baja California, Mexico ** 257.2 miles
(by starting order within Class-as of 1/20/15)

Pro Cars, Trucks & UTVs
  SCORE TROPHY TRUCK (Unlimited Production Trucks)–
5 Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Charles Holbrok, Bristol, Tenn., Chevy Rally Truck
11 Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
16 Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Cody Stuart, Capistrano Beach, Calif., Chevy Silverado
1 Steven Eugenio, Carlsbad, Calif./Armin Schwarz, Austria (Germany), Chevy Silverado
50 Zak Langley, Santa Monica, Calif., Ford F-150
45 Gary Magness/Devin Housh, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150
38 Eric Hustead, St. George, Utah/T.J. Flores, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
48 Jimmy Nuckles, Brawley, Calif./Scott Webster, Ford F-150
10 Taylor Mills, Houston/Kent Kroeker, Escondido, Calif., Minotour-Chevy
72 Robert Acer/Andrew Becerra, Wilmington, Del., Chevy Silverado
52 Gonzalo Pirron, Lancaster, Calif., Chevy Silverado
59 Craig Potts, Scottsdale, Ariz., Chevy Silverado
44 Kyle Jergensen/Todd Jergensen, Oak Hills, Calif., Chevy Silverado
21 Gus Vildosola Jr/Gus Vildosola, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor
17 Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico, Chevy Silverado
97 B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado
40 Chris Miller, Santee, Calif., Ford F-150
36 Glen Greer/Chad Hancock, Green Valley, Ariz., Dodge Ram1500
84 Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Kyle LeDuc, Beaumont, Calif., Chevy Silverado
88 Sergio Salgado/Joel Serna, Mexicali, Mexico, Chevy Silverado
71 Jason McNeil/Kevin Butts, El Cajon, Calif., Chevy Silverado
85 Justin Davis, Montclair, Calif., Chevy Silverado
25 Brian Ostrom, Surprise, Ariz./Albert McMullen, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado
  CLASS 1 (Unlimited single or two-seaters)–
180 Jim Anderson, Reno, Nev./Brian Burgess, Menifee, Calif., Penhall-Chevy
199 Mike Thurlow/Buddy Crisp, Kingsburg, Calif., Tatum-Chevy
131 George Peters, Newbury Park, Calif./Luke Babb, Encinitas, Calif., Racer-Chevy
159 Dennis Boyle/Frank Hines, Ventura, Calif., HMS-Chevy
109 Tony Murray/Kyle Murray, Long Beach, Calif., Penhall-Chevy
172 Jonathan Brenthel, Newport Beach, Calif., Brenthel-Chevy
104 Rob Archibald, El Cajon, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
155 Mike Boone, Garden Grove, Calif./Mark Workentine, Fresno, Calif., WickedCreations-Chevy
142 Steven Sells/Nikki Nolen, Phoenix, MCM-Chevy
168 Shelby Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Darren Ebberts, Corona, Calif., Custom-Chevy
130 Sandy Hall, Andrea Tomba, Culpepper, Va., Jimco-Viper
160 Victor Barreda, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico, Jimco-Chevy
  CLASS 1/2-1600 (VW-powered, single or two-seaters to 1600cc)–
1661 Mike Lichtenfeld/Brennan Lambert, Agoura Hills, Calif., Raceco
1644 Cesar Fiscal/Fabian Fiscal/Enrique Fiscal, Chula Vista, Calif., Romo
1636 Aaron Ampudia/Alan Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico, Alumi Craft
1606 Ruben Sanudo, San Felipe, Mexico, Jimco
1605 Raul Rodriguez, Chula Vista, Calif./Miguel Cortez, San Diego, Custom
1625 Eric Sheetz, Carlsbad, Calif., Jimco
1697 Jorge Sampietro, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo
1691 David Jones/Edward Leight Pell, Clovis, Calif., Lothringer
1609 J. David Ruvalcaba/Leonel Ruvalcaba/Esteban Cruz, Ensenada, Mexico, VBR
  CLASS 3 (Short wheelbase 4X4)–
366 Don Hatch/Ryan Williams, Brea, Calif., Ford Bronco
300 Donald Moss/Ken Moss, Sacramento, Calif., Ford Bronco
  CLASS 5 (Unlimited VW Baja Bugs)–
528 Victor Cesena, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico/Gerardo Iribe, Santa Ana, Calif.
500 Jose Lopez/Alberto Medina, Mexicali, Mexico
  CLASS 5-1600 (1600cc VW Baja Bugs)–
552 Carlos Rivera, Mexicali, Mexico/Gerardo Molles, El Centro, Calif.
557 Martin Rangel/Jorge Cruise, Surprise, Ariz.
553 Armando Garcia/Marco Garcia Jr, Ensenada, Mexico
597 Enrique Zazueta/Enrique Zazueta Sr., La Paz, Mexico
  CLASS 7 (Open, production mini trucks)–
717 Pat Sims, Eunice, N.M./Andrew McCredie, Vista, Calif., Ford Ranger
701 Brandon Walsh, Encinitas, Calif., Toyota Tacoma
700 Dan Chamlee, Summerland, Calif., Ford Ranger
721 Jon Anderson/Scott Anderson/Brandt Anderson, Ladera Ranch, Calif., Ford Raptor
726 Greydon Fauvre/Scott Zeppenfeldt, Whittier, Calif., Ford Ranger
  CLASS 7SX (Modified, open mini trucks)–
760 Ismael Reyes/Karin Reyes, Calexico, Calif./Daniel Reyes Jr, Heber, Calif., Ford Ranger
  CLASS 8 (Full-sized two-wheel drive trucks)–
818 Brent Downing/Bill Hackler, Castro Valley, Calif., Chevy Blazer
811 James Burman, Heber City, Utah/Chris Sayre, Huntington Beach, Calif., Chevy Silverado
  CLASS 10 (Single or two-seaters to 1650cc)–
1000 Cody Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Corey Goin, Clovis, Calif., Custom-Chevy
1061 Todd Winslow/Matt Williams, Clovis, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
1002 Mark Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Joel Liska, Barstow, Calif./SteveLawler, Upland, Calif., Lothringer-Chevy
1006 Mike Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif., Lawrence-Chevy
1089 Arnoldo Gutierrez Jr/Arnoldo Guttierez Sr, Mexicali, Mexico, Racer-Chevy
1009 Rafael Navarro IV, Temecula, Calif./Simon Perez, Chula Vista, Calif./Vic Bruckmann, Lemon Grove, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
1011 Morgan Langley, Santa Monica, Calif., Racer-Honda
1016 Cody Robinson, El Centro, Calif./Roberto Romo, Mexicali, Mexico, Alumi Craft-Chevy
1033 Miguel Tornel Sr/Miguel Tornel Jr, Chula Vista, Calif., Lothringer-Chevy
1058 Clay Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Joel Liska, Barstow, Calif., Lawrence-Chevy
1050 John Langley/Mike Howell, Santa Monica, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
1075 Eliseo Garcia, San Ysidro, Calif./Hector Sarabia, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo-Chevy
  SCORE LITES (VW-powered, Limited single-1776cc-or two-seaters-1835cc)–
1209 Rafael Navarro III, Temecula, Calif./Fernando Mayoral, Temecula, Calif., Jimco
1207 Michael Crichton/Eduardo Gurza, Zapopan, Mexico, Dunrite
  TROPHY TRUCK SPEC (unlimted Truck/SUV, stock, sealed V8s)–
846 Jose Gomez/Ignacio Terriquiez, Mexicali, Mexico, Chevy Silverado
852 Russell Buehler/Neil Buehler, Independence, Mo., Ford Raptor
871 Larry Connor, Miamisburg, Ohio/Neal Mason, Chevy Silverado
872 Jordan Brenthel/Jonathan Brenthel, Newport Beach, Calif./Jamie Galles, Santa Fe, N.M., Chevy S-10
  STOCK FULL (stock, full-sized trucks)–
8125 John Gonzales/Augustin Rojas, Edgewater, Md., Ford Raptor
CLASS 3000 (unlimited Mini-Truck, 2.2/2.4-Liter Ecotec engine)–
3048 Dewey Clark, Corpus Christi, Texas/Byron Seed, Mesa, Ariz., BajaLite-Chevy
3030 Chad Broughton/Paul Broughton, Scotts Valley, Calif., BajaLite-Chevy
3050 Bill Young/Billy Young Jr, Las Vegas TrophyLite-Chevy
  CLASS 19 (Limited, Stock 4-wheel Utility Vehicle)–
1915 Thomas Graves, El Cajon, Calif./Richard Morel, Poway, Calif., Polaris RZR900
1921 John Angal, Mesa, Ariz./Branden Sims/Eric Ringler, Polaris RZR XP1000
1900 Marc Burnett, Lakeside, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000
1942 Scott McFarland/Joe Owens/Nick Oldham, Moab, Utah, Polaris RZRXP1000
1917 Derek Murray/Jason Murray, Eastvale, Calif., Can-Am Maverick Max
1904 Cory Sappington/Scott Sappington, Peoria, Ariz./Donovan Cain, Glendale, Calif., Can-Am Maverick Max
1949 Alonzo Lopez/Hector Jimenez, Murrieta, Calif., Polaris RZR 900
1930 Sean Cook/Todd Latronica/David Jackson, Twain Harte, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000
1924 Raul Gonzalez/Daniel Gonzalez, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico, Polaris RZR XP900
1932 Matt Parks, Newport Beach, Calif./Jason Spiess, Peoria, Ariz., Polaris RZR XP1000
1903 Jaime Romero/Jose Romero/Jesus Romero, Arlington, Tenn., Arctic Cat Wildcat
PRO MOTORCYCLES
  OPEN M/C (450cc or more)–
35x Nicholas Gust, Pescadero, Calif./Don Campbell, Daly City, Calif., KTM 450XCF
14x Raul Hernandez/Rodolfo Patron/Larry Serna/John Fitzpatrick, Tijuana, Mexico, KTM 450XCW
9x Arnulfo Verdugo/Cesar Lopez, Santee, Calif., KTM 450XCW
26x Nick Owens/Jim Owens, Scotts Valley, California, Honda CRF450X
5x Colton Udall/Justin Jones, Oceanside, Calif., Honda CRF450X
3x Mark Samuels, Pioneertown, Calif./Ray Dal Soglio, Scottsdale, Ariz., Honda CRF450X
1x Ricky Brabec, Oak Hills, Calif./Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F
  LIMITED M/C (449cc or less)–
122x Ruben Alamo/Jesus Alamo/Joaguin Alamo, Manzanillo, Mexico, Yamaha WR250F
  CLASS 30 (Riders over 30 years old)–
300x Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas/Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Kevin Murphy, Camarillo, Calif./Morgan Crawford, Cedar Hill, Texas/Ricky De La Pena, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif., Honda CRF450X
  CLASS 40 (Riders over 40 years old)–
444x Kyle Abney, Albuquerque, N.M./Chad Thornton, Farmington, N.M., KTM 500XCW
403x Oscar Fazz/Mike Langley/Steve Gallegos, Yuma, Ariz./Kenji Gauthier, Rosamond, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F
404x Jano Montoya, Winter Garden, Fla./Gerardo Rojas, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico, KTM 450XCW
424x Jeff Powell, Reardan, Wash./Rick Mianecki, Royal City, Wash./David Lahn, Quincy, Wash., Honda CRF450X
408x Dave Callagy/Ted Callagy, Santa Rosa, Calif., Honda XR650R
411x Collie Potter, Las Vegas/Mike Chastain, Beaumont, Calif./Sterlyn Rigsby, Temecula, Calif./Dave Glass, Menifee, Calif./Mike Stein, Chandler, Ariz., Honda CRF450X
400x Paul Thomas, Bonita, Calif./Giovanni Spinali, Lake Forest, Calif./Mike Carter, Aliso Viejo, Calif./John Griffin, Julian, Calif./Tom Hammers, Bonita, Calif., Honda CRF450X
  CLASS 50 (Riders over 50 years old)–
501x Marc Prince, Malibu, Calif./Steve Williams, Tehachapi, Calif./David Potts, Burbank, Calif./Doug Smith, Upland, Calif., Honda CRF450X
  SCORE IRONMAN (Solo Riders)–
700x Tony Gera, Santa Cruz, Calif., KTM 450XCW
706x Kevin Daniels, Bishop, Calif., KTM 500XCW
799x Jason Miller, Riverside, Calif., Honda CRF450X
703x Donald Lewis, Marlborough, Conn., Honda CRF450X
7??x Juan Rodriguez, Palmdale, Calif., Honda CRF450X
74`x Jason Babcock, San Dimas, Calif., Honda CRF450X
PRO QUADS
  PRO QUADS (450cc or more)–
12a Oscar Ruiz/Ivan Mejerado/Ramon Torrez/Juan Gonzalez, El Centro, Calif., Honda TRX450R
7a Francisco Vera, Ensenada, Mexico/Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico/Travis Dillon, El Cajon, Calif./Roberto Villalobos, Dulzura, Calif., Honda TRX450R
49a Gustavo Ameca/Ivan Vega/Luis Esquivel, Tijuana/Martin Ramirez, San Diego, Honda TRX450R
SPORTSMAN
  SPT BUGGY–
1515 Derek Fletcher, Abingdon, Va., RPM-Chevy
1588 Jeff Cepielik/Gema Plasinski, Glendora, Calif., TLR-Chevy
  SPT UNLIMITED TRUCK–
1494 Vincent Munoz/Dystyn Loppnow, Yucaipa, Calif., Ford Ranger
1424 William Wolfard/Greg Wolfard/Mike Long, Silverton, Ore., Ford Ranger
  SPT M/C–
230x Eric Saltzer/Kristopher Harvey, Somerton, Ariz., Honda CRF450X
272x Will Johnson/Dalton Miesen/Chris Scranton, Alamo, Calif., KTM 500XCW
202x Risto Niemi/Chris Shultz, Finland, Honda XR650R
282x Jason Lulis/Nicole Lulis/Talya Martin/Dan Martin, Brentwood, Calif., KTM 500XCW
222x Kenneth Skillern/John Sylvester/Chuck Huffman/Gregg Haggart, New Waverly, Texas, Honda CRF450X
218x Gabe Willitts/Matt Ladendorf/Marc Jenkins, Sisters, Ore., Honda CRF450X
  SPT QUAD–
107a Jesus Ramirez/Omar Alvarado/Jorge Martinez, El Cajon, Calif., Honda TRX450R
109a Juan Dominguez/Alex Romo/Julio Banda/Javier Curiel, Yuma, Ariz., Honda TRX450R

SCORE MEDIA CONTACT: Dominic Clark, dominiccnv@aol.com

Please follow and like us: