A password will be e-mailed to you.

Expanded entry list at 223 starting race week
in Ensenada, Mexico for 48th SCORE Baja 500

Round 2 of 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship on 477.52-mile course;
to be televised on CBS Sports Network; real time vehicle tracking,
live streaming from start/finish, vehicle tracking at www.SCORE-international.com

ENSENADA, Baja California, Mexico – With late entries accepted during on-site racer registration this week, a total of 223 teams are officially entered as of tonight for this week’s 48th annual SCORE Baja 500. Round 2 of the four-race 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship is being held in Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico, 85 miles south of the U.S. Border at San Diego.
Through Monday evening, the SCORE Baja 500 has teams entered from 22 U.S. States and 10 countries ready for the green flag to drop as they compete in Pro and Sportsman classes for cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads in the 48th anniversary of the popular. The starting grid for the 477.52-mile race includes 32 entries so far in SCORE Trophy Truck, the marquee racing division for high-tech, 850-horsepower unlimited production trucks, 28 in Class 10, 19 in the unlimited Class 1, 16 in Trophy Truck Spec and 14 each in SCORE Lites, Pro UTV FI and Pro UTV.
In 2016, all four rounds of the SCORE World Desert Championship will be held on Mexico’s magnificent Baja California peninsula.
While pre-race festivities start Thursday, the green flag will drop in the elapsed time race on Saturday. Motorcycles and quads will start at 5:30 a.m. and cars, trucks and UTVs will begin their starting sequences at approximately 10 a.m. The start/finish line area will again be adjacent to the Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center in the heart of Ensenada.
Here is the official entry list at the start of race week, by starting order within each class…

48th SCORE Baja 500
June 2-5, 2016—477.52 miles
Round 2 of four-race 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship
Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
Total Entries: 223 (as of 5/30/16)
(from 22 U.S. States, Austria, Canada, Finland, France, Germany, Guatemala, Italy, Japan, Mexico)

Pro Cars, Trucks & UTVs
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK (Unlimited Production Trucks)–

(Numerical, Before Qualifying)
1 Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck
2 Jason McNeil, El Cajon, Calif., Chevy Silverado
3 Mark Post, Las Vegas/Ed Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
4 Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn., Chevy Rally Truck
7 Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas, Ford Raptor
11 Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
13 Damen Jefferies, Apple Valley, Calif., Chevy Silverado
15 Billy Wilson, Corpus Christi, Texas, Chevy Silverado
17 Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico, Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va., Chevy Silverado
19 Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Brett Sourapas, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., Ford F-150
20 Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif./Tyler McQuarrie, Martinez, Calif., Chevy Silverado
21 Gus Vildosola Jr, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor
23 Dan McMillin, La Mesa, Calif., Ford F-150
30 Robbie Pierce, Santee, Calif./Barry Karakas, Oak Hills, Calif., Ford F-150
31 Andy McMillin, San Diego, Ford Raptor
33 Tod Tuls, Clinton, Wisc., Ford F-150
38 Eric Hustead, St. George, Utah/TJ Flores, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
44 Kyle Jergensen, Oak Hills, Calif., Chevy Silverado
45 Gary Magness, Denver/Devin Housh, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150
47 James Bult, Monee, Illinois, Dodge Ram 2500
48 Jimmy Nuckles, Brawley, Calif./Armin Schwarz, Austria (Germany), Ford F-150
50 Zak Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Dale Dondel, Hemet, Calif., Ford F-150
57 Mike Palmer, Denver, Chevy Silverado
58 Tracy Graf, Canada/Justin Smith, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
75 Mike Cook, Provo, Utah/Todd Pederson, Orem, Utah, Chevy Silverado
77 Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy Silverado
80 Todd Romano, Park City, Utah/T.J. Flores, Las Vegas, Nev., Chevy Silverado
83 Luke McMillin, San Diego, Ford F-150
84 Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif./Mike Vanderwey, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado
91 Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150
93 Chris Kemp, San Clemente, Calif., Chevy Silverado
97 B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Toyota Tundra
CLASS 1 (Unlimited single or two-seaters)–
(Numerical, Before qualifying)
100 Shelby Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Danny Ebberts, Menifee, Calif., Jefferies-Chevy
101 David Hunter, Orem, Utah/Jim Hunter, Orem, Utah, Jefferies-Chevy
104 Rob Archibald, Lakeside, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
105 Matt Cullen, Long Beach, Calif./Gregg Ryan, Temecula, Calif./Mike Lombardi, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
106 Derek Fletcher, Abingdon, Va./Christyan Samano, Ensenada, Mexico, Tatum-Chevy
110 Eric Chase, Sun Valley, Calif./Stuart Chase, Burbank, Calif., Penhall-Chevy
111 Paul Keller, LaJolla, Calif./Steve Yoder, Jimco-Chevy
125 Scott Rueschenberg, Phoenix/Andy Grider, Los Olivos, Calif., Tatum-Chevy
127 Cody Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif./Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
128 Brent Parkhouse, Bell Gardens, Calif./John Kohut, Jimco-Chevy
138 Brad Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Kyle Quinn, Irvine, Calif./Brian Wilson, Lakewood, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
142 Steven Sells, Ketchum, Idaho, Champion-Chevy
145 Mike Boone, Garden Grove, Calif./Pat Bell, Anchorage, Alaska, WickedCreations-Chevy
147 Pat McCarthy, Hermosa Beach, Calif./Langley Kersenboom, Hermosa Beach, Calif., Nick de Avila, Hermosa Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
153 Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Brian Wilson, Lakewood, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Jimco-Chevy
175 Jaime Huerta Jr, Calexico, Calif./Jesus Martin, San Luis Rio Colorado, Calif., Racer-Chevy
185 Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif., Porter-Chevy
187 Ryan Sharman, Phoenix/Paul Sharman, Phoenix, Tatum-Chevy
195 Travis Chase, La Crecsenta, Calif., Don Chase, La Crecsenta, Calif., Porter/ESM-Chevy
TROPHY TRUCK SPEC (unlimted Truck/SUV, stock, sealed V8s)–
288 Mark Luhtala, Palm Beach, Gardens, Fla., Fusion-Chevy
220 Craig Christy, Burbank, Calif./Steve Parks, Brenthel-Chevy
273 Jordan Brenthel, Newport Beach, Calif./Trey Palreiro, Corpus Christi, Texas, Brenthel-Chevy
222 Pete Sohren, Glendale, Ariz., BajaLite-Chevy
211 Pat Sims, Eunice, N.M./Joe DeLucie, Las Vegas, Brenthel-Chevy
232 Chelsea Magness, Denver/Steve Knudson, Denver, Mango-Chevy
250 John Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Harley Letner, Orange, Calif./Racer-Chevy
271 Carey Chrisman, Monterrey Park, Calif./Kelly Chrisman, Monterrey Park, Calif., Armada-Chevy
274 Elias Hanna, Ensenada, Mexico, Chevy Silverado
207 Steven Eugenio, Carlsbad, Calif./Larry Connor, Miamisburg, Ohio, Mason-Chevy
227 Jonathan Brenthel, Newport Beach, Calif./Brian Goldstein, Robert Llewellyn, Brenthel-Chevy
202 Chad Broughton, Scotts Valley, Calif./Paul Broughton, Scotts Valley, Calif., BajaLite-Chevy
248 Miles Wyatt, Brawley, Calif., Chevy Silverado
258 Jerry Lai, Tustin, Calif., Ford Ranger
201 Russell Buehler, Kansas City, Mo./Neil Buehler, Kansas City, Mo., Ford Raptor
262 Richard Armstrong, Canada/Dave Corliss, Canada, Brenthel-Chevy
CLASS 10 (Single or two-seaters to 1650cc)–
1045 Patrick Dailey, Bonsall, Calif./Travis Clarke, Encinitas, Calif., Raceco-Chevy
1058 Mike Lawrence, Murrieta, Calif., LMS-Chevy
1002 Clay Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Steve Lawler, Upland, Calif., LMS-Chevy
1086 Joseph Jepsen, Salt Lake City, Utah/Jared Jepsen, Salt Lake City, Utah, Kreger-Chevy
1043 Scott Youngren, Fallbrook, Calif./Jacob Andrew, Duvall-Chevy
1064 Justin Buckley, Long Beach, Calif./Chasen Gaunt, Torrance, Calif./Mavrick Gaunt, Torrance, Calif., Racer-Chevy
1048 Kevin Price, Fremont, Calif./Adam Farris, Fremont, Calif., Tatum-Chevy
1062 J.J. Schnarr, Incline Village, Nev./Andrew Myers, Escondido, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
1090 T.J. Tuls, Clinton, Wisc., Alumi Craft-Chevy
1073 Richard Glazczak, Oceanside, Calif./Adam Ahern/Kelton Glazczak, Alumi Craft-Chevy
1081 Todd Winslow, Clovis, Calif./Matt Winslow, Clovis, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
1011 Morgan Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Kory Halopoff, Orange, Calif., Racer-Honda
1056 Johnny Buss, Northridge, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
1040 Cody Robinson, El Centro, Calif./Kyle Conlon, San Diego, Alumi Craft-Chevy
1027 Rick St. John, Encinitas, Calif./Ramsey Elwardini, ID Designs-Chevy
1000 Cody Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Jim Anderson, Reno, Nev., RPI-Chevy
1031 Brent Peterson, El Centro, Calif./Caleb Gaddis, El Centro, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
1032 Chip Prescott, Fallbrook, Calif./Troy Van Houten, Alumi Craft-Chevy
1060 Armando Boehme, Royce City, Texas/Kai Boehme, San Jose del Cabo, Mexico/German Encinas, Ensenada, Mexico/Juan Cota, San Jose del Cabo, Mexico/Ivan Estrada, Mexicali, Mexico, Jimco-Chevy
1017 Jesus Gonzales, Ensenada, Mexico/Jorge Gonzales/Jesus Gonzalez, Dunrite-Chevy
1018 Miguel Tornel Jr, Chula Vista, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
1009 Rafael Navarro IV, Temecula, Calif./Vic Bruckmann, Lemon Grove, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
1078 Agustin Cortez, Downey, Calif./Jorge Magaña/Julio Cortez, Wicked DS2-Chevy
1088 Sergio Salgado, Mexicali, Mexico/Ricardo Malo, Mexicali, MexicoJoel Serna, Mexicali, Mexico, Jimco-Honda
1095 Alberto Ritchie, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico/Bryan Hanson, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico/Otoniel Huerta, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico, Jimco-Chevy
1008 Mike West, Tempe, Ariz./Richard Cassey/JT Thomas, Mason-Chevy
1075 Eliseo Garcia, Ensenada, Mexico/Hector Sarabia, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo-Chevy
1099 Adam Pfankuch, Carlsbad, Calif./Mike Malloy, Henderson, Nev., Alumi Craft-Chevy
CLASS 1/2-1600 (VW-powered, single or two-seaters to 1600cc)–
1607 Horacio Lora Fernandez, Coronado, Calif./Jose Fernandez, Coronado, Calif. Juan Fernandez III, Carlsbad, Calif. Javier Fernandez, Chula Vista, Calif., Lothringer
1605 Miguel Cortez, San Diego/Cesar Quirarte/Armando Ventura, Romo
1666 Tony Vanillo Jr, Northridge, Calif./Tony Vanillo Sr, Northridge, Calif./Brandon Steele, Lothringer
1606 Ruben Sanudo, Mexicali, Mexico/Roberto Romo, Mexicali, Mexico, Romo
1697 Jorge Sampietro, Ensenada, Mexico/Misael Arambula, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo
1626 Martin Rangel, Surprize, Ariz./Jorge Gutierrez/Cesar Contreras, MCM
1689 Marco Venegas, Fillmore, Calif./Cristian Venegas, Fillmore, Calif./Dale Herron, Thousand Oaks, Calif., JFK
SCORE LITES (VW-powered, Limited single-1776cc-or two-seaters-1835cc)–
1274 Mike Aguilar, San Diego/Adolfo Aguilar Sr, San Diego/Adolfo Aguilar Jr, San Diego, Curry
1205 Fernando Calzada, Tijuana, Mexico/Hector Garcia/Carlo Gomez, Custom
1229 Raul Rodriguez, Ensenada, Mexico/Erick Galindo/Oscar Galindo, Tijuana, Mexico, Custom
1216 Matt Ferrato, Simi Valley, Calif., Custom
1201 Mario Alcala, Mexicali, Mexico/Jose Robles/Juan Mayoral, Seagrove
1212 Martin Lizarraga, San Diego/Jesse Loez/Jose Rodriguez, Venegas
1218 Miguel Tornel Sr, Chula Vista, Calif., Penhall
1210 Luis Barragan, Mexicali, Mexico/Luis Barragan Jr, Mexicali, Mexico, Seagrove
1237 Jesus De La Torre, Mexicali, Mexico/Cesar De La Torre, Gustavo Pinuelas, Kernco
1203 Oliver Flemate, Ensenada, Mexico/J. David Ruvalcaba, Ensenada, Mexico/Ivan Flemate/Leonel Ruvalcaba, Downing
1247 Wes McKenzie, Dallas/Scott Wisdom, Dallas/Joshua Bertschy, Custom
1202 Matias Arjona III, Ensenada, Mexico/Matias Arjona IV, Ensenada, Mexico, Lothringer
1250 Cesar Vela. Zapopan, Mexico/Jorge Vela, Zapopan, Mexico/Pierluigi Pernazza, BRP
1244 Eric Palacios, Las Vegas, Nev./Neri Sanchez/Robert Campozano, Chenowth
CLASS 8 (Full-sized two-wheel drive trucks)–
802 Tim Gabbert, Carlsbad, Calif./Scott Ulrich, Ford F-150
836 Aaron Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico/Alan Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico, Ford F-150
804 Jayson Walmsley, Canada/Mel Mehren, Canada, Ford F-150
CLASS 5 (Unlimited VW Baja Bugs)–
524 Ben Swift, San Diego/Pete Swift, San Diego
500 Victor Cesena, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico/Gerardo Iribe, Santa Ana, Calif.
509 Jose Lopez, Mexicali, Mexico/Mario Estrella, Mexicali, Mexico/Javier Buelna, Mexicali, Mexico
CLASS 2 (Unlimited Open-Wheel, car/truck, 3.6-Liter Turbo or supercharged)–
201 Jeff Proctor, San Dimas, Calif./Jason LaFortune, Upland, Calif., Honda Ridgeline
Trophy Lite (Unlimited Mini-Truck, 2.2/2.4-Liter Ecotec engine)–
6091 Paul Nauleau, San Francisco/Nick Sanderson, San Francisco/Robert Anderson, San Francisco, TrophyLite-Chevy
CLASS 7 (Open, production mini trucks)–
733 Hans Brand, Carpenteria, Calif./Peter Van Den Bosch, Carpenteria, Calif., BajaLite-Chevy
737 Dallas Luttrell, Las Vegas/Billy Goerke, Las Vegas, Chevy S-10
700 Dan Chamlee, Santa Barbara, Calif., Ford Ranger
722 Pete Sohren, Glendale, Ariz./Dave Cole/JT Taylor, Chevy S-10
725 JT Holmes, Reno, Nev., Reno, Nev., Ford Ranger
704 Aaron Celiceo, San Diego/Mario Melgar Sr, San Ysidro/Alfred Galvan, San Diego, Toyota Tacoma
701 Brandon Walsh, Encinitas, Calif., Toyota Tacoma
PRO UTV FI (Forced Induction, 4-wheel Utility Vehicle)–
2971 Wayne Matlock, Alpine, Calif., Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo
2913 Branden Sims, Prescott Valley, Ariz., Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo
2936 Jacob Carver, Phoenix, Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo
2919 Brandon Schueler, Phoenix/Craig Scanlon, Phoenix, Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo
2905 Marc Burnett, Lakeside, Calif., Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo
2910 Scott Trafton, Santee, Calif./Marc Behnke, Lakeside, Calif., Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo
2923 Tyler Backus, Canada, Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo
2917 Derek Murray/Jason Murray, Eastvale, Calif./Monty Aldrich, Las Vegas, Can-Am Maverick Max
2918 Justin Lambert, Bakersfield, Calif./Mitchell Alsup/Victor Herrera, Menifee, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000
2930 Sean Cook, Twain Harte, Calif./Jesus Leon/Steve Medley, Twain Harte, Calif., Polaris RZR XP4 1000
2916 Cody Rahders, Alpine, Calif./James Hill/Fernando Ramirez , Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo
2921 Johnny Angal, Mesa, Ariz./Eric Ringler, Mesa, Ariz./Craig Hammar, Mesa, Ariz., Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo
2904 Cory Sappington, Peoria, Ariz./Scott Sappington, Glendale, Ariz./Jason Flanders, Peoria, Ariz., Can-Am Maverick Max Turbo
2975 Mike Cafro, Fallbrook, Calif./Jamie Kirkpatrick, Olympia, Wash., Polaris RZR XP1000
PRO UTV (Naturally Aspirated, Stock 4-wheel Utility Vehicle)–
1958 George Felix, Houston/KJ Mitchell, Henderson, Nev./Lacrecia Beurrier, Lake Havasu City, Ariz./ Mike Colosimo, Henderson, Nev., Polaris XP1000
1998 Bill Whittington, Scottsdale, Ariz./P.J. Jones, Scottsdale, Ariz., Polaris RZR XP1000
1962 Dodge Poelman, Orem, Utah/Jake Pedersen, Orem, Utah/Thomas Hunter, Orem, Utah, Polaris RZR XP1000
1983 John Estrada, Glendale, Ariz./ Justin Quinn, Phoenix/Nick Hooey, Phoenix/Mike Novich, Phoenix, Polaris XP1000
1954 Kristen Matlock, Alpine, Calif., Polaris RZR XP 1000
1915 Thomas Graves, El Cajon, Calif./Richard Morel, Poway, Calif./Garrett Turner, Ramona, Calif., Polaris RZR900
1955 Paul Champion, Phoenix/Justin Smith/Scott McKinzie/Jason Smith, Polaris RZR XP1000
1949 Alonzo Lopez, Murrieta, Calif./Francisco Rodriguez, Murrieta, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000
1952 Jonathan McVay, Mesa, Ariz./Greg Williams, Mesa, Ariz./Richard Epperson, Tucson, Ariz./Andy Willeford, Mesa, Ariz., Polaris RZR XP1000
1985 Adrian Orellana, Jamul, Calif./Mark Sanchez, El Cajon, Calif./Victor Orellana, Jamul, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000
1902 Cole Wilson, Canada/Dustin Sciog, Canada, Polaris RZR XP1000
1992 David Nance, Costa Mesa, Calif./Kent Pfeifer, Costa Mesa, Calif./Zach Goemer, Polaris RZR XP4
1907 Daniel Parker, Glendale, Ariz./Greg Row, Alpine, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000
1903 Jaime Romero, Sr, Yuma, Ariz./Jaime Romero, Jr., Arlington, Tenn./Juan Romero, Yuma, Ariz./Jesus Romero, Yuma, Ariz./Jose Romero, Arlington, Tenn., Arctic Cat Wildcat X, Arctic Ca
CLASS 5-1600 (1600cc VW Baja Bugs)–
582 Rodolfo Martinez, Mexico
577 Ernie Negrete, San Diego/Larry Negrete, San Diego/Steve Myers, Escondido, Calif./Luis Herrera
599 Hector Hurtado, Tijuana, Mexico/Fernando Sanchez, Tijuana, Mexico/Oscar Fregoso, Tijuana, Mexico
BAJA CHALLENGE (Identically equipped Subaru-powered Baja touring cars)–
BC 1 JP DeVillars, Boston/Roger Hamilton/Darrin Graham, BTC-Subaru
CLASS 11 (stock VW sedan)–
199 Bobby Wolfe, Tampa, Fla./Matthew Laurents/Jonathan Baker/Doug Badia
1121 Dennis Hollenbeck/Armando Salazar, Ensenada/David Forest/Marco Mercado
1156 Art Penner, Lynden, Wash.(Canada)/Andrew Penner, Lynden, Wash./Ruth Penner, Lynden, Wash.
1103 Noe Gutierrez, Ensenada, Mexico/Omar Molina, Ensenada, Mexico, Adriel Salgado, Ensenada, Mexico/Sergio Fabela, Ensenada, Mexico
1106 Joaquin Garcia, Ensenada, Mexico/Fernando Uribe, Ensenada, Mexico/Ernesto Gonzalez, Ensenada, Mexico
PRO MOTORCYCLES
PRO MOTO UNLIMITED (450cc or more)–
45x Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala/Ryan Penhall, Corona, Calif./Shane Esposito, Menifee, Calif./Roberto Villalobos, Tijuana, Mexico/Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif./Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif., Honda CRF450X
15x Larry Serna, Chula Vista, Calif./Rodolfo Patron, Tijuana, Mexico/Kenton Prather, Ramona Calif./Arnulfo Verdugo, San Felipe, Mexico, KTM XCW450
3x Ray Dal Soglio, Scottsdale, Ariz./Nic Garvin, Ladera Ranch, Calif./Ian Young, San Clemente, Calif., Honda CRF450X
6x Jay Rabjohn, Phelan, Calif./Jeffrey Trulove/Travis Livingston/Ryan Smith, Honda CRF450x
12x Robert Allen, Ventura, Calif./Brad Throckmorton, Ventura, Calif./Andrew Terry, Honda CRF450X
10x Skyler Howes, St. George, Utah/Joe Wasson, Yamaha WR450F
37x Kevin Murphy, Fresno, Calif./Morgan Crawford, Fresno, Calif./Jordan Brandt, Fresno, Calif./Cory Graffunder, Fresno, Calif., Husqvarna FE501
1x Colton Udall, Yucca Valley, Calif./Mark Samuels, Yucca Valley, Calif., Honda CRF450X
PRO MOTO 30 (Riders over 30 years old)–
301x Christopher Schultz, Kamuela, Hawaii/Geoff Hill/Ryan Leibelt/Greg Bardonnex, Honda CRF450X
302x Kevin Johnson, Boulder City, Nev./Ryan Gustine, San Diego/Nathan Graham, Spring Valley, Calif., Husqvarna FE501
PRO MOTO 40 (Riders over 40 years old)
400x Colie Potter, Las Vegas/Sterlyn Rigsby, Temecula, Calif./Dave Glass, Menifee, Calif./Lendon Smith/Robert Lightfeldt, Hemet, Calif./Steve Herstad/Jason Miller, Honda CRF450X
406x Michael Holcomb, Page, Ariz./Gary Sparks/Randy Reed/Brady Budd, Honda CRF450x
413x Bradley Loveday, Alamo, Nev./Joey Amey/Rhet Ogden, Honda CRF450x
437x Craig Thompson, Fresno, Calif./Jeff Vogt, Fresno, Calif./Kyle Smith, Vacaville, Calif./Jeff Evans, San Jose, Calif./Guy Comer, Clovis, Calif., Husqvarna FE501
404x Jano Montoya, Winter Garden, Fla./Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico/Gerardo Rojas, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Stefano Caputo, San Felipe, Mexico (Italy), Kirk Russell, Los Barriles, Mexico, KTM 450XCW
403x Oscar Fazz, Yuma, Ariz./Paul Lopez, Kawasaki LX450F
455x Mike Johnson, El Paso, Texas/Rex Cameron, Albuquerque, N.M./Jason Trubey/Tim Morton, Honda CRF450X
PRO MOTO IRONMAN (Solo Riders)–
726x Abraham Mena, Ensenada, Mexico, Yamaha YZ450FX
740x Boe Huckins, Pueblo West, Colo., KTM 350SXF
733x Derek Ausserbauer, Santa Ynez, Calif., Honda CRF450x
729x Michael Skurkis, Henderson, Nev., KTM 450XCW
716x Ryan Gutile, Madera, Calif., Yamaha WR450F
702x Tony Gera, Santa Cruz, Calif., Kawasaki KX500
705x Carlin Dunne, Santa Barbara, Calif., Honda CRF450X
PRO MOTO 50 (Riders over 50 years old)–
507x Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas/Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Flipper Manchester, Husqvarna 350
596x Akihiro Saito, Japan/Eizaburo Karasawa, Japan, Honda CRF450x
540x Michael Garmin, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif./Chuck Shortt, Lake Spur, Colo./Bill Sekeres, Agua Dulce, Calif./Lester Lehigh, Bishop, Calif., Honda CRF450X
510x Seiji Kubota, Japan/Masayuki Kudo, Japan, Honda CRF450X
PRO MOTO 60 (Riders over 60 years old)–
625x Mark Hawley, Anaheim, Calif./Andy Kirker, Lake Forest, Calif./Scott Myers/Dennis Green/Dennis McLaughlin, Reno, Nev./John Marshall, San Dimas, Calif., Honda CRF450X
PRO MOTO LIMITED (449cc or less)–
103x Connor Panratz, Imperial, Calif./Justin Carnes/Eric Carnes/Carey Lincoln, Yamaha YZ350F
150x Jim Owens, Scotts Valley, Calif./Nick Owens, Scotts Valley, Calif./Edgard Saldivar San Diego, Honda CRF250R
101x Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas/Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Ricky De La Pena, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif./Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif./Austin Miller/Scott Myers, Encinitas, Calif./Flipper Manchester, Husqvarna 350
106x Garrett Poucher, Valencia, Calif./Michel Valenzuela, Tijuana, Mexico/Manuel Gomez, Tecate, Mexico, KTM 350XCF
100x Fernando Beltran, Ensenada, Mexico, Yamaha YZ250F
PRO QUADS
PRO QUAD (450cc or more)–

1a Javier Robles Jr, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico/Josh Row, El Cajon, Calif./Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico/Jose Meza Velez, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX450R
12a Oscar Ruiz, El Centro, Calif./Jose Contreras/Ivan Mejorado, Honda TRX450R
SPORTSMAN
SPT UNLIMITED TRUCK–

1407 Michael Ng, Henderson, Nev., Ford F-150
1409 Long Truong, Henderson, Nev./Jordan Rose/Justin Smith, Ford F-150
1408 Patrick Martin, Henderson, Nev./Robert Irving, Ford F-150
1410 Victor Carillo, Henderson, Nev./Eric Valdez/Anthony Jarvis, Ford F-150
1497 Victor Munoz, Yucapai, Calif./Dustin Loppnow/Roy Tomkins, Ford Ranger
SPT MOTO–
287x Luis Balaguer, Beverly Hills, Calif./Alejandro Paredes/Jaquain Platero, Honda CRF450X
255x Will Salazar, El Cajon, Calif./Alvaro Bello, Tecate, Mexico/Sergio Garza, Tecate, Mexico/Sammy Bello, Spring Valley, Calif., Honda CRF450X
225x Alberto Morales, Guadalajara, Mexico/Jose Mendez/Jose Demerutiz/Jose Davila, Honda CRF450X
235x Fernando Barbosa, Miami, Honda CRF450X
230x Kristopher Harvey, Yuma, Ariz./Eric Saltzer, Somerton, Ariz., Honda CRF450X
273x Jose Perez, Chula Vista, Calif./Jose Antiono Perez/Jose Marquez/Raul Grijalva/Mauricio Beltran, Honda CRF450X
278x Javier Meija, Ensenada, Mexico/Enrique Guerra/Oawalda Moncada/Raul Ortega Jr, Honda CRF450X
262x Nick Acosta, Chandler, Ariz./Tyler Acosta, Chandler, Ariz./Todd Acosta, Chandler, Ariz., KTM XCW500
217x Herman Johnson, Rio Rancho, N.M./Austin Johnson/Charley Johnson, KTM 450XCE
232x Seth Wakeling, Lake Elsinore, Calif./Giovanni Perez/Noah Evermann, Honda CRF450X
SPT QUAD–
104a Roberto Martinez, Mexicali, Mexico/David Yee/Sergio Diaz/Yaroslao Duran, Honda TRX450R
110a Danny Magdaleno, Acton, Calif./Jorge Lopez, San Felipe, Mexico/Isai Garcia, San Felipe, Mexico/Marcos A. Cousino, Acton, Calif., Honda TRX450R
187a Diego Beltran, Calexico, Calif./Ismael Cazarez/Ricardo Gurrola/Joel Ruvalcaba, Honda TRX450R
151a Marcos Zepeda, Pharr, Texas/Giovanni Zepeda, Cristobal Quezadoe/Hector Camacho, Honda TRX700R

Please follow and like us: