A password will be e-mailed to you.

SCORE MEDIA CONTACT: Dominic Clark, dominiccnv@aol.com

May 26, 2018

F A C T   S H E E T:  2018 BFGoodrich Tires SCORE Baja 500

WHAT:           50th BFGoodrich Tires SCORE Baja 500 Desert Race—

Round 2 of four-race 2018 SCORE World Desert Championship

WHEN:           Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday, May 29-June 3, 2018

WHERE:         Ensenada-Baja California, Mexico (80 miles south of U.S./Mexico Border at San Diego)

WHO:              Nearly 350 entries, 32 States, 14 countries (USA, Mexico, Andorra, Argentina, Austria, Canada, Finland, France, Germany, Italy, Japan, New Zealand, Peru, Spain)

COURSE:       TOTAL MILEAGE: 542.12 miles (4 physical checkpoints, approximately 125 virtual checkpoints, 16 speed zone sections for a total of 70.80 miles). The race starts and finishes in Ensenada and has four full-stop physical check points and nearly 125 virtual check points. It travels clockwise through or near Ensenada Arroyo, Ojos Negro, the Goat Trail, Valle de Trinidad, El Chinero, Diablo Dry Lake Bed, Las Cuevitas Wash, San Matias, Mike’s Sky Rancho, Rancho El Coyote, Rancho Meling, Vicente Guerrero, Camalu, Colonet, Colonet Wash, Erendira and Santo Tomas. Checkpoints: CK1-El Chinero, rm174.20; CK2-San Matias, rm260.72; CK3-Vicente Guerrero, rm368.15; CK4-Santo Tomas, rm466.83.

 

Schedule of Events—Tuesday, May 29, 2018

8am-6pm                    Pre-Tech/Stella Bracket Check & Install–Playa Hermosa Beach

9am-5pm                    Chassis Inspections                Playa Hermosa Beach

Wednesday, May 30, 2018

8am-6pm                    Pre-Tech/Stella Bracket Check & Install–Playa Hermosa Beach

9am-5pm                    Chassis Inspections                Playa Hermosa Beach

Noon-8pm                   Racer Registration                  Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center

1pm-5pm                    Media Registration                  Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center

Thursday, May 31, 2018

8am-5pm                    Racer Registration                  Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center

9am-5pm                    Media Registration                  Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center

9am-5pm                    Contingency Row                   Blvd. Costero, next to Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Ctr.

9am-6pm                    Tech Inspection                      Blvd. Las Dunas, next to Riviera del Pacifico CC

7pm-11pm                  Monster Energy SCORE Kickoff Party–Monster Energy VIP area-S/F Line

Friday, June 1, 2018

8am-5pm                    Racer Registration                  Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center

9am-5pm                    Media Registration                  Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center

9am-5pm                    Contingency Row                   Blvd. Costero, next to Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Ctr.

9am-6pm                    Tech Inspection                      Blvd. Las Dunas, next to Riviera del Pacifico CC

11:30am                      SCORE Media Conf.              Cathedral Room, Riviera del Pacifico CC

6pm                             Mandatory Aircraft Pilot Meeting—Cathedral Room, Riviera del Pacifico CC

7pm                             Mandatory Racer Meeting      Cathedral Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center

6pm-Midnight              Monster Energy Papas Y Beer SCORE Street Party-Avenida Ruiz

Saturday, June 2, 2018

3am-Midnight  SCORE Media Center            Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center

START/FINISH: 542.12-mile course (Class starting order subject to change)

3:30am            RACE START: MOTORCYCLES/QUADS (subject to change)

Pro Moto Unltd, Pro Moto Ltd, Pro Moto 30, Pro Moto 40, Pro Moto 50, Pro Moto Ironman, Pro Moto 60, Pro Quad, SPT Quad, SPT Moto

(Start Intervals: Pro Moto Unlimited-60 second split, all other classes start one every 30 seconds)

GAP –a minimum of three hour gap between M/C, Quad start and car/truck/utv start

6:45am            Special hoisting of the monumental Mexican Flag-Ventana al Mar Plaza

7:15am            Honor Guard and Salute to Flag Ceremony (start/finish line area)

8am                 RACE START CARS/TRUCKS/UTVS (subject to change)

TT/TT Legend, 1, TT Spec, 10, 2, Hammer Unltd, Hammer Ltd, 8, 1/2-1600, SL, 7, 7F, 5, HM, Pro UTV FI, Pro UTV, Pro UTV Unltd, 5-1600, 3000, TL, Baja-e, BC, 3, PT, SF, 7SX, 3700, 2700, 1700, SM, VT, VI, 9, 11, SPT Unltd Truck, SPT Buggy, SPT Ltd Truck, SPT UTV, SPT UTV Stock FI, SPT UTV Stock NA

(TT one vehsicle every 60 seconds. All other car/truck classes start one every 30 seconds)

NOTE: All SPT classes, Vintage classes, Class 11 will run an abbreviated course of approx. 480 miles.

TIME LIMIT: All vehicles will have a 22-hour time limit from the time each vehicle starts

5pm-12am      Posting of Unofficial Finishers           Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center

Sunday, June 3, 2018

10am-Noon     SCORE Media Center Open              Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center

11am               Posting of unofficial results                 Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center

Noon               Awards Celebration                            Finish Line ramp adjacent to the Riviera Del Pacifico CC

 

SANCTION:   Sanctioned/produced by SCORE International SRL: President—Roger Norman; Race Director– Jose Grijalva; Tech Director—Dan Cornwell; Assistant Race Director—Marco Durazo; SCORE Special Advisor—Juan Tintos; Logistics Coordinator—David Duenas; Course Worker Coordinator—Hector Ponce

MARKETING: Marketing by Promote Mexico LLC: President–Roger Norman; Vice President–Elise Norman; Director of Sales and Marketing–Jim Ryan; Registration Director—Audreonna Cuarez; Media Operations Director—Dominic Clark; Attorney–John Alessio; Digital Media Advisor—Edward Muncey; Administrator—

Mandy Dunn; Jacqueline Rocha, Vendor Coordinator

STREAMING:            Pre-race and race days coverage will be streamed live. There will also be vehicle tracking on

race days. Announcers: Rat Sult, Donovan White

Website: www.SCORE-International.com

TELECAST:   Produced by BCIITV–one-hour special to air domestically. Producer: Bud Brutsman. Will

air worldwide via international distribution. Announcers: Cameron Steele, Aaron Ampudia

BLACK BOXES: SCORE International Tracking provides the required data recording and Anube

tracking/data Stella III tracking devices are used on all entries in SCORE World Desert Championship events

SPONSORS:

Official SCORE Sponsors: BFGoodrich Tires-Official Tire and official race title sponsor, Monster Energy-Official Energy Drink, King Shocks-Official Shock Absorber, Polaris RZR-Official UTV, RACELINE Wheels-Official Wheel, VP Racing Fuels-Official Fuel, Wide Open Excursions-Official Arrive and Drive Company, Crystal Bay Casino-Official Casino.

SCORE Official Partners: PCI Race Radios, 4 Wheel Parts, The Satellite Phone Store, Satellite Del Norte, Instant Mexico Auto Insurance, CETTO Vineyards.

Additional SCORE Associate Partners: Proturismo Ensenada, Baja California Secretary of Tourism, Baja California Sur State Government, Baja California Sur Secretary of Tourism, Mexicali Ayuntamiento, COTUCO Mexicali/San Felipe, Cruz Roja Mexicana, Corporate Helicopters, McKenzie’s Performance Products, Advanced Color Graphics.

Tijuana SCORE Desert Challenge Special Partners: XXII Ayuntamiento de Tijuana, Baja California State Secretary of Tourism, Comite de Turismo and Convenciones, Comite de Marcadotecnia Turistica, Asociacion de Hoteles del Noroeste.

TOP RACERSSCORE Trophy Truck: 1 Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, 11 Rob MacCachren, 15 Billy Wilson, 97 B.J. Baldwin, 77 Robby Gordon, 19 Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst, 31 Andy McMillin, 23 Dan McMillin/Larry Roeseler, 54 Troy Herbst/Christian Sourapas, 83 Luke McMillin, 7 Bryce Menzies/Cyril Despres, 16 Cameron Steele, 4 Justin Matney, 18 Juan C. Lopez, 50 Zak Langley, 45 Gary Magness, 40 Chris Miller/Jimmy Nuckles, 30 Robbie Pierce/Matt Loiodice, 6 Larry Connor/Ricky Johnson, 85 Mike Lawrence, 50 Zak Langley/Luke Johnson, 32 Ryan Arciero, 27 Jonathan Brenthel, 12L Gustavo Vildosola Sr/Scott Bailey, 5L Clyde Stacy/Armin Schwarz; Class 1: 168 Shelby Reid, 153 Brad Wilson, 100 Brian Wilson, 185 Justin Davis, 150 Morgan Langley, Trophy Truck Spec: 200 Elias Hanna, 295 William Hedrick Jr/William Hedrick Sr, 227Jordan Brenthel, 250 John Langley/Steve Hengeveld, 276 Gerardo Iribe; Class 10: 1023 Broc Dickerson, 1068 Cody Reid, 1081 Todd Winslow/Matt Winslow, 1049 Ty Godde, 1016 Hiram Duran; Class 1/2-1600: 1609 J. David Ruvalcaba, 1644 Cesar Fiscal, 1614 Bruce Yee; HAMMER TRUCK UNLTD: 4422 Casey Currie; SCORE Lites: 1210 Luis Barragan, 1258 Jeremy Davis/Vic Bruckmann, 1206 Freddie Willert; Class 7: 700 Dan Chamlee; Pro UTV FI: 2900 Marc Burnett, 2904 Cory Sappington/Scott Sappington, 2971 Wayne Matlock, 2949 Alonso Lopez, 2919 Brandon Schueler, 2975 Mike Cafro, 2966 Rhys Millen; Pro UTV: 1954 Kristen Matlock, 1998 Don Whittington,1955 Paul Champion, 1968 Greg Row; Class 5-1600:557 Mario Ledezma; CLASS 11: 1100 Dennis Hollenbeck, 1111 Eric Solorzano, 1156 Art Penner, 1104 Viry Felix; Pro Moto Unlimited: 1x Shane Esposito, 66x and 4x Santiago Creel, 7x Justin Morgan/Mark Samuels; PRO MOTO 40: 400x Jano Montoya; PRO MOTO 30: 300X Ryan Liebelt, 333x Chad Thornton, 360x Santiago Creel; PRO MOTO 50: 510x Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto Limited:100x Santiago Creel; Pro Moto Ironman: 721x Jose Carrasco, 706x Kevin Daniels, 730x Francisco Septien, 722x Liz Karcz; Pro Quad: 1a Said Sanchez.

SCORE World Desert Championship Class Descriptions/Numbers

   The 2018 SCORE World Desert Championship series features 43 Pro and 8 Sportsman Classes for cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads. Class winners are determined along with the overall race winner in Pro Cars/Trucks, Pro Motorcycles and Pro UTVs. General Class descriptions and numbers:

Pro Cars & Trucks                                                                                                    Numbers

SCORE Trophy Truck (Unlimited 2-wheel/4-wheel drive custom Trucks)               1-99

SCORE TT Legend (Drivers over 50, Unlimited custom Trucks)                             1L-99L

Class 1 (Unlimited single or two-seat open-wheel race cars)                                    100-199

Trophy Truck Spec (unlimited trucks/sport utility vehicles, stock, sealed engines)  200-299

Class 10 (Limited, sealed engine, single or two-seat desert race cars)                     1000-1099

Class 2 (Unrestriced cars/trucks including turbo and superchargers)                       2000-2049

Hammer Truck Unlimited (unlimited, custom 4-wheel drive Rock Crawler)             4400-4499

Hammer Truck Limited (limited, production type, 4-Wheel Drive Rock Crawler)     4500-4599

Class 8 (Full-size two-wheel drive truck or SUV. No limit on displacement)             800-899

Class 1/2-1600 (single or two-seat desert race cars to 1600cc VW engines)           1600-1699

SCORE Lites (Limited single-1776cc-or two-seaters-1835cc VW engines)             1200-1299

Class 7 (Unlimited, six-cylinder production appearing trucks or SUVs)                    700-739

Class 7F (Stock frame, 2 or 4-wheel drive mini or mid-size trucks)                          700F-739F

Class 5 (Unlimited Baja Bugs VW concept engines allowed)                                    500-549

Heavy Metal (Open Trucks, SUVs, stock appearing body, open displacement)      8000-8099

Pro UTV FI (two-seat Forced Induction OEM engine UTVs)                                     2900-2999

Pro UTV (two-seat Normally Aspirated OEM engine UTVs)                                    1900-949

Pro UTV Unlimited (two-seat Unlimited UTV open displacement)                            1850-1899

Class 5-1600 (1600cc VW Baja Bugs)                                                                       550-599

Class 3000 (Short wheelbase open-wheelers car, 2.2/2.4-Liter Ecotec engine)       3000-3099

Trophy Lite (Unlimited mini-truck, 2.2/2.4-Liter Ecotec engine)                                6000-6099

Baja-e (single or two-seat electric powered Unlimited 4-wheel vehicles)                  E400-E424

Baja Challenge (Spec Subaru-powered two-seat open wheel race cars)                 BC1-BC99

Class 3 (Short wheelbase 4X4 based on production vehicles)                                  300-399

Protruck (Spec Production Trucks. V8 engines)                                                       1350-1399

Stock Full (Stock full-sized 2 or 4-wheel drive trucks, SUVs)                                   8100-8199

Class 7SX (2 or 4-wheel drive mini or mid-sized trucks)                                           740-769

Class 3700 (Jeepspeed Outlaw-including Class 4700)                                              3700-3799

Class 2700 (Jeepspeed Intermediate)                                                                        2700-2799

Class 1700 (Jeepspeed Challenge)                                                                            1700-1799

Stock Mini (Stock mini truck, SUV)                                                                           770-799

Vintage Trailblazer (1982 and earlier)                                                                       vNumber

Vintage Innovator (1983-1992)                                                                                   No. v

Class 9 (Short wheelbase, 1600cc VW-powered single or two-seaters)                   900-999

Class 11 (Stock VW Sedans, safety modifications)                                                  1100-1199

Sportsman Cars/Trucks/UTVs                                                                                Numbers

Sportsman Unlimited Truck                                                                                        1400-1499

Sportsman Buggy (unlimited single or two-seat open-wheel cars)                            1500-1599

Sportsman Limited Truck (full frame, leaf springs only)                                            2050-2099

Sportsman UTV (unlimited)                                                                                        1800-1849

Sportsman Stock UTV FI (Forced Induction)                                                            3900-3969

Sportsman Stock UTV NA (Normally Aspirated)                                                       3970-3999

Pro Motorcycles                                                                                                       Numbers

Pro Moto Unlimited (400cc or more)                                                                          1x-99x

Pro Moto 40 (Riders over 40 years old, Open cc)                                                     400x-499x

Pro Moto 30 (Riders over 30 years old, Open cc)                                                     300x-349x

Pro Moto 50 (Riders over 50 years old, Open cc)                                                     500x-599x

Pro Moto Limited (less than 400cc)                                                                            100x-149x

Pro Moto Ironman (Solo, Open cc)                                                                            700x-799x

Pro Moto 60 (Riders over 60 years old, Open cc)                                                     600x-649x

Pro Quads                                                                                                                 Numbers

Pro Quads (open engine displacement)                                                                     1a-49a

Sportsman Motorcycles/Quads                                                                              Numbers

Sportsman M/C (open engine displacement)                                                             200x-299x

Sportsman Quads (open engine displacement)                                                         100a-149a

MULTIPLE CLASS WINNERS RETURN:

In the field are 86 racers who have 250 combined class wins in this race. Leading this prestigious group of

returning multiple class winners are Jim O’Neal with 20 class wins and Larry Roeseler with 17. The other

racers with the most multiple class wins in this race who are back to attempt to add to their winning totals are:

Lou Franco and Steve Hengeveld (8 each), Troy Herbst, Jeff Kaplan, Arnoldo Ramirez and Eric Solorzano (7

each), Mike Cafro, Scott McMillin  and Scott Myers (6 each), Pancho Bio, Dan Chamlee, Shane Esposito,

Robby Gordon, Eiazuburo Karasawa, Rob MacCachren, Wayne Matlock, J. David Ruvalcaba and Clyde Stacy

(5 each), Cisco Bio, Vic Bruckmann, Elias Hanna, Adam Pfankuch, Greg Row, Francisco Septien and Fred

Willert (4 each) and Marc Burnett, Gerardo Iribe, Chelsea Magness, Mike Majesky, Bryce Menzies, Justin

Matney, Andy McMillin, Wes Miller, Jano Montoya, Josh Row and Jason Trubey (3 each).

CLASS WINNERS RETURN:

A total of 19 racers who combined for 18 Pro class wins last year are entered this year with several in different classes. Returning 2017 class winners are Andy McMillin, San Diego (SCORE Trophy Truck, Ford F-150), Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif. (SCORE TT Legend, Chevy Silverado), Brian Wilson, Lakewood, Calif. (Class 1, Jimco-Chevy), Elias Hanna, Ensenada, Mexico (Trophy Truck Spec, Chevy 1500), Broc Dickerson, Brawley, Calif. (Class 10, Alumi Craft-Chevy), Roberto Romo, Mexicali, Mexico  (Class 1/2-1600, Romo-VW), Matt Ferrato, Simi Valley, Calif. (SCORE Lites, Custom-VW), Dallas Luttrell, Las Vegas (Class 7, Chevy S-10), Justin Lambert, Bakersfield, Calif. (Pro UTV FI, Polaris RZR XP1000), Marco  Gonzales, Glendora, Calif. (Baja Challenge, BTC-Subaru), Shane Esposito, Temecula, Calif. (Pro Moto Unlimited, , Honda CRF450X), Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif. (Pro Moto Unlimited, Honda CRF450X), Jim O’Neal, Simi  Valley, Calif. (Pro Moto Limited), Jano Montoya, Winter Garden, Fla. (Peru) (Class 40, KTM 450XCW), Jose Carrasco, Rosarito Beach, Calif. (Pro Moto Ironman, Suzuki RMZ450X), Giovanni Spinali, El Cajon, Calif. (Pro Moto 50, Honda CRF450X) and Said Sanchez, Tijuana Mexico (Pro Quad, Honda TRX450R).

OVERALL WINNERS RETURN:

Among the overall race winners returning are 16 racers who have combined to win 37 overall 4-wheel and 2-wheel titles including drivers from eight of the last 10 years of 4-wheel overalls. Leading the way with multiple overall wins in this race are Larry Roeseler with 11 overall victories (including nine on a motorcycle), Robby Gordon with four, Troy Herbst, Scott McMillin and Bryce Menzies with three, Andy McMillin with two, B.J. Baldwin, Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez and Rob MacCachren, with one each in 4-Wheel and in 2-wheel, Roeseler’s nine, Steve Hengeveld with seven, Justin Morgan with two and Mike Childress, Shane Esposito and Mark Samuels with one each.

HISTORY OF START/FINISH:

In the 50-year history of the SCORE Baja 500, this will be the 45th time the race has started in Ensenada and the 41st time it has finished in Ensenada.

This race has also started three times in Ojos Negros, one time Barstow, Calif. (USA) and once in San Felipe.

This race has also finished five times in Santo Tomas, twice in Ojos Negros, one time in Barstow, Calif. and once in San Felipe.

The 1989 race that started and finished in San Felipe is the only year that there were no classes for motorcycles.

ENGINE WINNERS:

In 4-wheel vehicle competition, Ford motors have produced 14 overall winners, VW motors are second with 13 overall winners, Chevy motors have with 12 overall winners, followed Toyota with seven, Porsche with 5, Jeep with one and Oldsmobile with 1.

CHASSIS WINNERS:

Among 4-wheel vehicles, Funco and Chenowth have each produced the chassis for 7 overall winners while Jimco and Smithbuilt have each produced the chassis for 3 overall winners, followed by Sandmaster  with 2, and Baja Boot, Chaparral and Tatum with 1 each.

MOTORCYCLE WINNERS:

In motorcycle competition, Honda leads with 19 overall victories, followed by Husqvarna with 12, Kawasaki with 11, Yamaha with 4 and Beta, Ducati and Harley-Davidson with 1 overall motorcycle win each.

CAR & TRUCK TIRE WINNERS:

Tire manufacturers in the car and truck classes, BFGoodrich Tires leads with 31 overall winners, followed by Western Auto with 5, Toyo Tires-3 and Firestone Tires, Goodyear Tires and Yokohama Tires with two each.

BFGOODRICH TIRES UNMATCHED

BFGoodrich Tires is celebrating over four decades as a major player in SCORE Baja racing. In addition to

being the official tire of SCORE International for over four decades, BFGoodrich Tires has produced the tire of

choice for 31 of the overall 4-wheel vehicle winners in the SCORE Baja 500. In total, BFGoodrich Tires has

now be the tire of choice for the overall 4-wheel vehicle winner in 88 SCORE Baja races including 29 in the

SCORE Baja 1000. BFGoodrich Tires also provides unmatched pit support for racers using their tires with four

full service pit areas and over 150 support crew personnel spread along the race course and complete radio

relay the entire race course.BFGoodrich Tires will also award $25,000 contingency money to the overall winners of this year’s 50th BFGoodrich Tires SCORE Baja 500 running exclusively on their tires.

CROSSOVER/CELEBRITY RACERS:

Among crossover/celebrity racers entered in the Golden Anniversary BFGoodrich Tires SCORE Baja 500 are:

-Larry Roeseler, AMA Hall of Famer/ORMHOF Hall of Famer, 10 golds in ISDE (No. 23, SCORE Trophy Truck)

-Robby Gordon, former NASCAR Cup Series Team Owner/Driver (No. 77, SCORE Trophy Truck)

-Cameron Steele, Action Sports TV Commentator/host (No. 16, SCORE Trophy Truck)

-Armin Schwarz, Germany, 119 World Rally Championship starts (No. 5L, SCORE TT Legend)

-John Langley, COPs TV show Producer (No. 250, Trophy Truck Spec)

-Gary Magness, Film Producer and international businessman (No. 45, SCORE Trophy Truck)

-Rhys Millen from New Zealand, champion Formula Drift racer, 3-time Pikes Peak Hill Climb Champion, precision-stunt-car driver, No. 2966, Pro UTV FI

-Ricky Johnson, former AMA Supercross all-time race winner, NASCAR driver (No. 6, SCORE Trophy Truck)

-Bryce Menzies, 3-time SCORE Baja 500 champ & international rally-raid racer (No. 7, SCORE Trophy Truck)

-Cyril Despres, French Rally Racer,  5-time winner of Dakar Rally-Raid (No. 7, SCORE Trophy Truck)

-Larry Connor, two-time national sports car racing champion (No. 6, SCORE Trophy Truck)

-Brad Lovell, six-time rock-crawling season championship, 2012 TORC class title (No. 3937, SPT UTV FI)

-Casey Currie, veteran rock-crawling and short course racing champion (No. 22, SCORE Trophy Truck)

-Robbie Pierce, owner of Jimco Racing Products (No. 30, SCORE Trophy Truck)

-Don Whittington and his brother Bill Whittington, former IndyCar drivers (No. 1998, Pro UTV)

-Sara Price, Motocross and UTV champion (No. 204, Trophy Truck Spec)

-Santiago Creel, Mexico City, international motorcycle rally racer, rider of record on four entries in three moto classes, No. 4x, 66x, 100x and 360x

-Eiazuburo Karasawa, Japan’s veteran motorcycle rally racer (No.  608x, Pro Moto 60)

-Rod Lewis, Texas oil & natural gas industrialist, vintage airplane pilot/collector (No. 277, Trophy Truck Spec)

-Christine Giampaoli Zonca, Italian international rally racer lives in Spain & Las Vegas (No. 2968, Pro UTV FI)

FEMALE RACERS:

While there are numerous female co-drivers/riders, the 11 women who are drivers/riders of record:

Shelby Reid, No. 168 Class 1

Kristen Matlock, No. 1954 Pro UTV

Chelsea Magness, No. 232 Trophy Truck Spec

Sara Price, No. 204 Trophy Truck Spec

Christine Giampaoli Zonca, No. 2968 Pro UTV FI

Viry Felix, No. 1104, Class 11

Liz Karcz, No. 722x Pro Moto Ironman

Lacrecia Beurrier, No. 2924 Pro UTV FI

Johanna Rodriguez, No. 748 Class 7SX

Jessalyn Farrington, No. 1818 SPT UTV Unlimited

Mary Scheible, No. BC2 Baja Challenge

2017 TOP FINISHERS: 233 Total Starters, 137 Total Finishers

OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS:

  1. 31 Andy McMillin, San Diego, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  2. 4 Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn., Chevy Rally Truck (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  3. 11 Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  4. 83 Luke McMillin, San Diego, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  5. 1 Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  6. 6 Larry Connor, Miamisburg, Ohio/Ricky Johnson, Trabuco Canyon, Calif., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  7. 9 Armin Schwarz, Austria (Germany), Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  8. 96L Larry Roeseler, Martinez, Calif., Chevy Silverado (SCORE TT Legend)
  9. 16 Cameron Steele, 48, San Clemente, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 10:36:54 (48.39 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  10. 93 Chris Kemp, San Clemente, Calif, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  11. 91 Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Brett Sourapas, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  12. 3 Mark Post, Las Vegas/Ed Herbst, Las Vegas/Kyle LeDuc, Temecula, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  13. 58 Tracy Graf, Canada/Justin B. Smith, Las Vegas, Ford F-150(SCORE Trophy Truck)
  14. 94 Steve Strobel, Clarks, Neb./Marc Starostka, Grand Island, Neb., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  15. 23 Dan McMillin, La Mesa, Calif., Ford F-150(SCORE Trophy Truck)

OVERALL MOTORYCLE: 45x Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala/Shane Esposito, Temecula, Calif./Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif./Roberto Villalobos, Dulzura, Calif., Honda CRF450X (Pro Moto Unlimited)

2016 TOP FINISHERS: 236 Total Starters, 137 Total Finishers

OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS:

  1. 21 Gus Vildosola Jr, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  2. 11 Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  3. 1 Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  4. 91 Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  5. 31 Andy McMillin, San Diego, Ford Raptor (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  6. 7 Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas, Ford Raptor (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  7. 23 Dan McMillin, La Mesa, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  8. 15 Billy Wilson, Corpus Christi, Texas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  9. 138 Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Brian Wilson, Lakewood, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
  10. 3 Mark Post, Las Vegas/Ed Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)

OVERALL MOTORCYCLE: 1x Colton Udall, Yucca Valley, Calif./Mark Samuels, Yucca Valley, Calif., Honda CRF450X, (Pro Moto Unlimited) OVERALL QUAD: 1. 1a Javier Robles Jr, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico/Josh Row, El Cajon, Calif./Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico/Jose Meza Velez, San Felipe, Mexico/Julio Banda, Mexicali, Mexico, Honda TRX450R (Pro Quads)

2015 TOP FINISHERS: 210 Total Starters, 135 Total Finishers

OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS:

  1. Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  2. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  3. Jesse Jones, Phoenix, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  4. Gus Vildosola Jr, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  5. Jason Voss, Cupertino, Calif./Rich Voss, Cupertino, Ford F-150, 8:55:26 (57.22 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  6. Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, 9:04:04 (56.31 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  7. Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  8. Steven Eugenio, Carlsbad, Calif./Armin Schwarz, Austria (Germany), Chevy C1500 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  9. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  10. Cody Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif./Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)

OVERALL MOTORCYCLE: Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif./Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif./Ian Young, San Clemente, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F (Unlimited M/C) OVERALL QUADS: Javier Robles Jr, Mexicali, Mexico/Josh Row, El Cajon, Calif./Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX450R (Pro Quads)

2014 TOP FINISHERS: 232 Total Starters, 126 Total Finishers

OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :

  1. Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  2. Jason Voss/Rich Voss, Cupertino, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  3. Jesse Jones, Phoenix, Ford F-150, (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  4. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  5. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  6. Luke McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Ford F-150, (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  7. Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  8. Gary Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  9. Juan C. Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Ford Raptor, (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  10. Cody Parkhouse/Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, (Class 1)

OVERALL MOTORCYCLE:  Ricky Brabec, Oak Hills, Calif./David Pearson, Panaca, Nev./Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F (Open M/C)

OVERAL QUAD: Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico/Christian Vera, Spring Valley, Calif./Cody Mitchell, Las Vegas/Travis Dillon, Lakeside, Calif.,, Honda TRX450R

2013 TOP FINISHERS: 276 Total Starters, 159 Total Finishers

OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :

  1. Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy CK1500 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  2. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado(SCORE Trophy Truck)
  3. Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  4. Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  5. Gary Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  6. Steven Eugenio/Adam Pfankuch, Vista, Calif., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  7. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  8. Juan C. Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  9. Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  10. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)

OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–Timmy Weigand, Valencia, Calif./Colton Udall, San Clemente, Calif./David Kamo, Caldwell, Idaho, Honda CRF450X (CLASS 22)

OVERALL ATV–Javier Robles Jr, Guadalupe Victoria/Mike Cafro, Fallbrook, Calif./Cyle Chislock, Murrieta, Calif./Jorie Williams, Longview, Wash., Honda TRX450R (CLASS 25)

2012 TOP FINISHERS: 259 Total Starters, 183 Total Finishers

OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :

  1. Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  2. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  3. Jesse Jones, Phoenix, Ford F-250 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  4. Dan McMillin, La Mesa, Calif./Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif./Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  5. Luke McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Justin Smith, Capistrano Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, (Class 1)
  6. Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  7. Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, National City, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  8. Chris Kemp, San Clemente, Calif./Dave Tounget, Murrieta, Calif., Ford Raptor (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  9. Juan C. Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  10. Kory Scheeler, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)

OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–Robby Bell, Menifee, Calif./David Pearson, Panaca, Nev./Steve Hengeveld, Flagstaff, Ariz., Kawasaki KX450F (Class 22)

OVERALL ATV–Greg Row, Alpine, Calif./Josh Row, El Cajon, Calif./Dustin Nelson, Ramona, Calif./Travis Dillon, El Cajon, Calif./DJ Noerr, Yamaha YFZ450 (Class 25)

2011 TOP FINISHERS: 254 Total Starters, 154 Total Finishers

OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :

  1. Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  2.           Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, National City, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  3. Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif./Larry Vanderwey, Litchfield Park, Ariz., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  4. Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  5. Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  6. Steven Eugenio, Alpine, Calif./Adam Pfankuch, Oceanside, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
  7. Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif., ESM-Chevy (Class 1)
  8. Rick D. Johnson, Barstow, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  9. Damen Jefferies, Apple Valley, Calif., Jefferies-Chevy (Class 1)
  10. Brent Lenk, Newport Beach, Calif./Dale Lenk, Costa Mesa, Calif./Grant Lenk, Newport Beach, Calif., Penhall-Chevy (Class 1)
  11. Jesse James, Austin, Texas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)

        OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif./Quinn Cody, Buellton, Calif., Honda CRF450X (Class 22);

OVERALL ATV—Brandon Brown, Umatilla, Ore/Joe Williams, Longview, Wash./Kenny Sanford, Tacoma, Wash./Robbie Mitchell, Price, Utah/Christopher Kristensen, Vancouver, Wash., Honda TRX450R (Class 24)

2010 TOP FINISHERS: 289 Total Starters, 192 Total Finishers

OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :

  1. Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, National City, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  2. Gus Vildosola Jr., Mexicali, Mexico, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  3.           B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  4. Roger Norman, Reno, Nev./Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  5. Steve Appleton, Boise, Idaho/Mike Julson, Santee, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
  6. Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif./Michael Vanderwey, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  7. Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
  8. Rick D. Johnson, Barstow, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  9. Bryce Menzies/Larry Job, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  10. Kory Halopoff/Harley Letner, Orange, Calif., Alpha-Chevy (Class 1)
  11. Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)

OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif./Quinn Cody, Buellton, Calif., Honda CRF450X (Class 22);

OVERALL ATV—Wayne Matlock/Josh Caster, El Cajon, Calif./Wes Miller, Fallbrook, Calif., Honda TRX700XX (Class 25)

2009 TOP FINISHERS: 267 Total Starters, 174 Total Finishers

OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :

  1. Harley Letner/Kory Halopoff, Orange, Calif., Tatum-Chevy (Class 1)
  2. Rick D. Johnson, Barstow, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  3.   Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif./Michael Vanderwey, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  4. Roger Norman, Reno, Nev./Larry Roeseler, Irvine, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)

5. Pete Sohren, Glendale, Ariz., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck

  1. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford-F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  2. Brian Collins, Las Vegas/Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Dodge Ram 1500 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  3. Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy CK1500 (SCORE Trophy Truck
  4. Arnoldo Ramirez/Misael Arambula, Ensenada, Mexico, Curry-VW (Class 1-2/1600)
  5. Eric Duran/Hiram Duran, Tecate, Calif., Neth-VW (Class 1-2/1600)
  6. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)

OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–1. Bill Boyer, Lomita, Calif./Stuart Goggins, Upland, Calif./Nicholas Blais, Chino Calif., Honda CRF450X (Class 21)

OVERALL ATV–1. Nick Nelson, Tehachapi, Calif./Brandon Brown, Eumantilla, Ore./Jorie Williams, Longview, Wash., Suzuki LTR450 (Class 25)

2008 TOP FINISHERS: 289 Total Starters, 195 Total Finishers

OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :

  1. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  2.   Mark Post, Laguna Beach, Calif./Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  3.   Brian Collins, Las Vegas/Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  4. Luis Ramirez Jr., Cabo San Lucas, Mexico, HMS-Chevy (Class 1)
  5. Roger Norman, Reno, Nev./Larry Roeseler, Irvine, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  6. Ron Whitton, Mesa, Ariz./Todd LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif., Ford-F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  7. Dale Ebberts, Wilton, Calif./Brad Etter, Villa Park, Calif., Porter-Chevy (Class 1)
  8. Armin Schwarz, Germany/Martin Christensen, Escondido, Calif., Jimco-BMW (Class 1)
  9. Brian Parkhouse, Bell Gardens, Calif./Tom Ridings, Los Alamitos, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
  10. Rick St. John, Encinitas, Calif., Duvel-VW (SCORE Lite)

OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–1. Robby Bell, Murrieta, Calif./Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif., Honda CRF450X (Class 22)

OVERALL ATV–1. Wayne Matlock, El Cajon, Calif./Marc Spaeth, Ramona, Calif./Rick Cecco, Brilings Springs, Penn., Honda TRX700XX (Class 25)

2007 TOP FINISHERS: 492 Total Starters, 282 Total Finishers

OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :

  1. Larry Ragland, Cave Creek, Ariz./Brian Collins, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  2. Robby Gordon, Mooresville, N.C., Chevy CK1500 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  3. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  4. Mark Post, San Juan Capistrano, CA/Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  5. Josh Baldwin, Newport Beach, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  6. David Scaroni/Matt Scaroni, Heber, Calif., Ford-F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  7. Garron Cadiente, Mesa, Ariz., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  8. Todd Wyllie, New River, Ariz., Chevy C1500 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  9. Gus Vildosola/Gus Vildosola Jr., Mexicali, Mexico, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  10. B.J. Richardson, Las Vegas, Bunderson-Chevy (Class 1)

OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–1. Robby Bell, Murrieta, Calif./Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif.,/Steve Hengeveld, Oak Hills, Calif., Honda CRF450X (Class 22)

OVERALL ATV–1. Danny Prather, Ramona, CA/Mike Cafro, Carlsbad,CA, Honda TRX450R (Class 25)

2006 TOP FINISHERS: 438 Total Starters, 221 Total Finishers

OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :

  1. Brian Collins, Las Vegas/Larry Ragland, Cave Creek, Ariz., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  2. Alan Pflueger, Honolulu, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  3. Josh Baldwin, Newport Beach, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  4. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Hesperia, Calif., Smithbuilt-Ford (Class 1)
  5. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  6. Garron Cadiente, Mesa, Ariz., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  7. Bob Shepard, Phoenix, Chevy CK1500 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  8. Ed Herbst/Tim Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  9. Dale Ebberts, Canyon Lake, Calif./Ernie Castro Jr., Newport Beach, Calif., Jimco-Toyota (Class 1)
  10. Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Brian Ewalt, Bonita, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)

OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–1. Robby Bell, Murrieta, Calif./Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif., Honda CRF450X (Class 22)

OVERALL ATV–1. Danny Prather, Ramona, CA/Mike Cafro, Carlsbad,CA, Honda TRX450R (Class 25)

2005 TOP FINISHERS: 345 Total Starters, 179 Total Finishers

OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :

  1. Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy CK1500 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  2. Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, Poway, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
  3. Jason Baldwin, Laguna Beach, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck
  4. Mark Post, San Juan Capistrano, Calif./Curt LeDuc, CherryValley, CA Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)

           5. Damen Jefferies, Oak Hills, Calif., Porter-Chevy (Class 1)

  1. Marty Coyne/Travis Coyne, El Centro, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  2. Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  3. Brian Ickler, Poway, Calif./Steve Sourapas, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
  4. Corky McMillin, Bonita, Calif./Gary Arnold, El Cajon, Calif., Chenowth-Chevy (Class 1)
  5. Brian Collins, Las Vegas/Larry Ragland, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)

OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–1. Mike Childress, Wrightwood, Calif./Mouse McCoy, Santa Monica, Calif., Honda XR650R (Class 22)

OVERALL ATV–1. Josh Frederick, Moapa, Nev./Cyle Chislock, Murrieta, Calif./Levi Marana, Hemet, Calif., Honda TRX450R (Class 25)

2004 TOP FINISHERS: 300 Total Starters, 181 Total Finishers

OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :

  1. Alan Pflueger, Honolulu, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  2. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Hesperia, Calif., Smithbuilt-Ford (Class 1)
  3. Mark Post, San Juan Capistrano, CA/Jerry Whelchel, RanchoSM, CA, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck
  4. Jason Baldwin, Laguna Hills, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  5. Josh Baldwin, San Diego, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  6. Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, Poway, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
  7. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  8. Dan Smith/Dave Ashley, Riverside, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
  9. Dan Myers, Newport Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
  10. Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)

OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–1. Steve Hengeveld, Oak Hills, Calif./Johnny Campbell, San Clemente, Calif., Honda XR650R (Class 22)

OVERALL ATV–1. Ruben Martin/Gilberto Santana, Tijuana, Mexico, Bombardier Baja X (Class 25)

 

MEDIA CENTER:         Race days: Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center adjacent to Start/Finish Line

MEDIA CONTACT:       Dominic Clark, dominiccnv@aol.com;  OR Bridget Edwards, Debi Supan, Jose Vazquez, AJ Supan, Matt Supan-San Nicolas Hotel, 011.52.646.176.1901

Please follow and like us: