A password will be e-mailed to you.

April 25, 2014

EL CENTRO, Calif.: Following is the final entry list by starting positions within their respective classes for Saturday’s Inaugural SCORE Imperial Valley 250 as well as Friday’s event schedule. There are 139 official entries competing in 35 Pro and 6 Sportsman classes for cars, trucks, UTVs, Motorcycles and ATVs. Round 2 of the 2014 SCORE World Desert Championship series is being held in Plaster City, Calif., USA, 17 miles west of El Centro, Calif. off of I-8). With the start/finish line located on Wheeler Road off of Huff Road, the motorcycle, ATV and UTV classes will start at 6 a.m. Saturday followed by the car and truck classes at 1 p.m.  In the elapsed-time race, vehicles in the morning group will have a 7-hour time limit while the afternoon group will have 8 hours to complete the 249.3-mile race which will be run as a loop race over a rugged 83.1-mile loop. The faster classes will run three laps while the slower classed will be required to cover two laps within their respective time limits.

Inaugural SCORE Imperial Valley 250
April 24-27, 2014—Plaster City, Calif.
Total Entries: 139 (as of 4/25/14)
(from 17 U.S. States; Austria, Canada, Denmark, Germany, Mexico)
(By start order within class)

Pro Cars & Trucks
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK (14)
(After qualifying)
7 Steven Eugenio
11 Rob MacCachren
1 B.J. Baldwin
5 Clyde Stacy
15 Armin Schwarz
18 Juan C. Lopez
73 James Lin
72 Robert Acer
84 Nick Vanderwey
88 Sergio Salgado
8 Fidel Galindo
6 Steve Sourapas
21 Gus Vildosola Jr
82 Jessica McMillin

CLASS 1 (9)
(after qualifying)
101 Justin Matney
163 Paul Keller
166 Brady Turner
100 Cody Parkhouse
168 Shelby Reid
156 Richard Boyle
105 Chad Dohrman
169 Nick Mills
114 Lyle Bask

CLASS 1/2-1600 (16)
1636 Christian Celaya
1688 Rodrigo Elorduy
1615 Jesus Velez
1610 Kevin Price
1664 Jonathan Burnworth
1666 Lucas Knecht
1607 Mario Gastelum
1608 Rob Archibald
1677 Quentin Tucker
1679 Derek Eugenio
1606 Ruben Sanudo
1632 Bryan Myers
1676 Joey Reyes-4th RS
1660 Ray Files-3rd RS
1630 Kevin Smith-2nd RS
1600 Ernesto Arambula-1st RS

CLASS 3 (1)
303 Chris Wilson-1st RS

CLASS 5 (3)
509 Arnoldo Gutierrez
503 Raymond Gray
534 Steven Hall

CLASS 5-1600 (6)
567 Joel Benveniste
569 Donald Harper
595 Stu Hersey
581 David Herrera
565 Martin Rangel
551 Eric Garcia-1st RS

CLASS 7 (5)
700 Dan Chamlee
721 Chris Taylor
701 Brandon Walsh
722 Pete Sohren
710 Myles Wyatt

CLASS 7SX (3)
741 James Burman
747 Justin Park
749 Eduardo Gonzalez

CLASS 8 (3)
807 Noah Ostanik
824 Mike Meeks
803 Ben Canela

CLASS 10 (18)
1016 Cody Robinson
1068 Cody Reid
1002 Mark Lawrence
1029 Mark Bjorstrom
1044 Dan Cornwell
1098 Shane Scully
1081 Todd Winslow
1080 Peter Hajas
1005 Cory Brewer
1045 Patrick Dailey
1009 Rafael Navarro IV
1056 Johnny Buss
1088 Luis Salgado
1006 Mike Lawrence
1031 Mike Johnson
1089 Arnoldo Gutierrez Jr
1062 J.J. Schnarr
1013 Kevin Carr

SCORE LITES (2)
1211 Manuel Castro-2nd RS
1288 Caleb Sanden-1st RS

STOCK FULL (1)
8116 Wes Bevly

CLASS 3000 (3)
3053 Ryan Frisby
3003 Reid Rutherford
3002 Paige Sohren

TROPHY TRUCK SPEC (7)
871 Larry Connor
872 Jonathan Brenthel
841 Taylor Mills
846 Jose Gomez
866 Christian Sourapas
851 Mitch Edgmon
848 Billy Wilson

HEAVY METAL (3)
8048 Dan Unsicker
8036 Carlos Fonseca
8013 Jorge Rivera

CLASS 19 (10)
1944 Scott Estes
1921 Jaime Kirkpatrick
1905 Marc Burnett
1904 Cory Sappington
1949 Alonso Lopez
1930 Sean Cook
1932 Matt Parks
1948 Jose Juarez
1915 Thomas Graves
1917 Derek Murray

Pro Motorcycles
OPEN M/C (3)
1x Colton Udall
77x Ray Dal Soglio
4x Ricky Brabec

LIMITED M/C (1)
113x Rick de la Pena

CLASS 30 (5)
306x Fred Sobke
300x Mike Johnson
329x Brad Baker
309x Todd York
310x Mark Winkelman-1st RS

CLASS 40 (3)
410x Giovanni Spinali
403x Oscar Fazz
440x Joe Leal

CLASS 50 (2)
500x Marc Prince
510x Earl Roberts

CLASS 60 (1)
611x Jim Dizney

SCORE IRONMAN (1)
702x Tony Gera

Pro ATVs
Pro ATV (5)
1a Adolfo Arellano
25a Danny Prather
14a Gabriel Rascon
10a Javier Robles Jr
15a Gabriel Zendejas-1st RS

Sportsman
SPT BUGGY (2)
1577 Martin Hoffman
1515 Derek Fletcher-1st RS

SPT UNLIMITED TRUCK (4)
1453 Charlie Landstrom
1419 Jeff Shaw
1420 Ted Brady
1444 Jim Bunn-1st RS

SPT LIMITED TRUCK (1)
2014 Todd Richards

SPT M/C (3)
232x Jesse Williamson
297x Carlos Sanchez
247x Raul Hernandez

SPT ATV (4)
140a Don Higbee
112a Oscar Ruiz
111a Fidel Gonzalez
158a Adam Parks

SCORE MEDIA CONTACT: Dominic Clark, dominiccnv@aol.com

Please follow and like us: