A password will be e-mailed to you.

SCORE MEDIA CONTACT: Dominic Clark, dominiccnv@aol.com

 

December 8, 2016

 

In 14 Classes

31 rugged racers earn 2016 Red Kap SCORE Milestone Awards

for completing every mile of SCORE World Desert Championship

 

SCORE Awards Night to honor winners on Saturday, January 14 in San Diego;

Racers completed 1,709.92 race miles to earn Red Kap SCORE Milestone Awards

 

 

ENSENADA, Mexico— After 1,709.92 dusty and grueling desert racing miles, 31 of the world’s best desert racers have survived the challenge of the four-race 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship to earn coveted 2016 Red Kap SCORE Milestone Awards. The 31 racers, competing in 14 different classes in the series for cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads, earned their prestigious honors by finishing every required mile in the World’s Foremost Desert Racing Series.

The 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship ended in mid-November with the 854.50-mile 49th Annual SCORE Baja 1000 that started and finished in Ensenada, Mexico.

SCORE MILESTONE AWARDS

SCORE is presenting these prestigious awards to the world’s toughest desert racers for the 31st consecutive year. SCORE began including motorcycles, quads and Sportsman racers with the Pro Cars, Pro Trucks, and Pro UTVs in 2014. This year was the largest group in the history of the award with 31, eclipsing the previous high total of 30 that earned this award in 2013.

SCORE AWARDS NIGHT

A night of champions will be held on Saturday, Jan. 14, 2017 at the SCORE Tech facility in El Cajon, Calif., just east of San Diego.

The evening will salute the champions of the 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship as well as honoring the 2016 SCORE Off-Roadsman of the Year award winners and recognizing the 31 winners of the 2016 Red Kap SCORE Milestone awards.

Festivities will begin at 6 p.m. with a cocktail reception, followed by dinner at 7 p.m. and the awards at 7:30 p.m. Additional information will be available at www.score-international.com.

TOP CLASSES

Leading the way in the chase for 2016 Red Kap SCORE Milestone Awards are three superlative stallions in the featured SCORE Trophy Truck division, two in the unlimited Class 1, two in Trophy Truck Spec, four in Class 10, two in Pro UTV FI (Forced Injection), three in Class 1/2-1600, four in Class 40 (motorcycle riders over 40 years old) and four in Pro Moto Unlimited.

ROGER’S PRAISE

“SCORE is privileged to honor the world’s best desert racing drivers and riders,” said Roger Norman, SCORE CEO/President. “For over three decades, SCORE has been very humbled to honor racers with the Red Kap SCORE Milestone Awards. SCORE racers are the toughest, most rugged racers on the planet and this most prestigious award has become iconic in our sport.”

SCORE TROPHY TRUCK/CLASS 1/CLASS 10

The three SCORE Trophy Truck thoroughbreds who galloped through every challenging race mile in 2016 were: Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, Tecate, Mexico (No. 1 RPM Racing Chevy Rally Truck), Billy Wilson, Corpus Christi, Texas, (No. 15 Bevly Wilson Motorsports Chevy Silverado) and Gary Magness, Denver (No. 45 Mango Racing Ford F-150). SCORE Trophy Truck is the sport’s marquee racing division for high-tech, 850 horsepower unlimited production trucks.

Racers who earned the coveted award from Class 1 for unlimited open-wheel desert race cars were Jaime Huerta Jr, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico (No. 175, Tag-Chevy) and Brad Wilson, Long Beach, Calif. (No. 153, Jimco-Chevy).

The four drivers from the super-competitive Class 10 for single or two-seat open wheel desert race cars with limited engines. The Class 10 racers who won the award were Rafael Navarro IV, Temecula, Calif. (No. 1009, Alumi Craft-Chevy), Todd Winslow, Clovis, Calif. (No. 1081 Alumi Craft-Chevy), Sergio Salgado, Mexicali, Mexico (No. 1088 Jimco-Honda) and Armando Boehme, Royce City, Texas (No. 1060 Jimco-Chevy).

MULTI MILESTONES

Led by Brad Wilson, 11 of this year’s Red Kap SCORE Milestone Award winners have now earned this award more than once. It was the third SCORE Milestone Award for Wilson with each being in a different class as he earned one in Class 1/2-1600 in 2011 and his second in Class 10 in 2013 prior to this year’s milestone in Class 1.

Capturing their second Red Kap SCORE Milestone Award in 2016 were Billy Wilson, Chad Broughton, Scotts Valley, Calif. (Trophy Truck Spec), Navarro IV, Salgado, Derek Murray, Eastvale, Calif. (Pro UTV FI), Brandon Schueler, Phoenix (Pro UTV FI), Colton Udall, Yucca Valley, Calif. (Pro Moto Unlimited), Colie Potter, Las Vegas (Pro Moto 40), Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas (Pro Moto 50) and Javier Robles Jr, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico (Pro Quad).

The remaining 20 racers each earned their first Red Kap SCORE Milestone Award in 2016.

SCORE WDC

The 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship was comprised of the four SCORE Baja races—the 30th SCORE San Felipe 250, the 48th SCORE Baja 500, the Rosarito Beach 20th SCORE Desert Challenge and the 49th SCORE Baja 1000.

CBS SPORTS NETWORK COVERAGE

All races in the four-race 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship, along with the special SEMA SCORE Baja 1000 Experience and qualifying for the SCORE Baja 1000 from Las Vegas Motor Speedway have once again been airing in the USA and Canada on the CBS Sports Network.  The spectacular shows have featured not only SCORE Trophy Truck coverage, but also top action and highlights from many other classes of trucks, cars, UTVs, motorcycles and quads – making sure that the most exciting footage and most compelling stories continue as part of each race event broadcast.

Capping off the 2016 broadcast season, the SCORE Baja 1000 broadcast on CBS Sports Network will air as a full two-hour special for the second straight year.

ON THE AIR

2016 CBS Sports Network Original Broadcast Schedule (subject to change, check local listings)

  • SCORE San Felipe 250 (first telecast-Sunday, April 17, 9 p.m. ET)
  • SCORE Baja 500 (first telecast-Sunday, July 24, 9 p.m. ET)
  • Rosarito Beach SCORE Desert Challenge (first telecast-Sunday, Nov. 13, 9 p.m. ET)
  • SCORE Baja 1000 Qualifying @SEMA SCORE Baja 1000 Experience (first telecast-Sunday, Dec.18, 9 p.m. ET)
  • SCORE Baja 1000 (two-hour special) (first telecast-Sunday, December 25, 9 p.m. ET)

CBS SPORTS NETWORK

CBS Sports Network is available across the country through local cable, video and telco providers and via satellite on DirecTV Channel 221 and Dish Network Channel 158. For more information, including a full programming schedule and how to get CBS Sports Network, go to www.cbssportsnetwork.com.

DUST2GLORY

From award-winning documentary filmmaker Dana Brown, Dust2Glory has chronicled each of the four races in the 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship. Brown’s original Dusty to Glory, released in 2005, became an iconic classic showcasing the legendary SCORE Baja 1000. D2G, which began shooting at last year’s SCORE Baja 1000, and continued up close and personal coverage capturing the robust racers in their amazing adventures in Mexico’s majestic Baja California peninsula through all four spectacular 2016 races.

SCOREscope

The four-race 2017 SCORE World Desert Championship and for the second time all four are being held in Baja California, Mexico. Here is the complete 2017 SCORE World Desert Championship schedule:

  • 31st SCORE San Felipe 250, March 30-April 2, San Felipe, Mexico
  • 49th SCORE Baja 500, June 1-4, Ensenada Mexico
  • Rosarito Beach 21st SCORE Desert Challenge, Sept. 14-17, Rosarito Beach, Mexico
  • 50th SCORE Baja 1000, Nov.14-18, Ensenada, Mexico to La Paz, Mexico

SCORE SPONSORS…

Official SCORE Sponsors: Bud Light-Official Beer, Monster Energy-Official Energy Drink, BFGoodrich Tires-Official Tire, King Shocks-Official Shock Absorber, Vision Wheel – Official Wheel, Axial R/C-Official R/C Vehicle, Muck Daddy-Official Hand Cleaner, CBS Sports Network-Official Television Partner, Wide Open Excursions- Official Arrive and Drive Company, Crystal Bay Casino-Official Casino.

Official SCORE Partners: 4 Wheel Parts, Coca Cola, The Satellite Phone Store, PCI Race Radios.

Additional SCORE Partners: Proturismo Ensenada, Visit Baja California Sur, Baja California Secretary of Tourism, Mexicali Ayuntamineto, COTUCO Mexicali/San Felipe, Cruz Roja Mexicana, Corporate Helicopters, Instant Mexico Auto Insurance, McKenzie’s Performance Products, Advanced Color Graphics.

Rosarito Beach SCORE Desert Challenge Special Partners: Vi Ayuntamiento de Playas de Rosarito, Cotuco de Playas de Rosarito, Comite de Mercadatecnia Playas de Rosarito, Baja California Secretary of Tourism.

For more information regarding SCORE, visit the official website of the SCORE World Desert Championship at www.SCORE-International.com.

2016 Red Kap SCORE Milestone Awards

(31 car, truck, UTV, M/C and quad racers who completed all 1,709.92 required miles

of the four-race 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship)

 

SCORE Trophy Truck

Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, Tecate, Mexico

Billy Wilson, Corpus Christi, Texas

Gary Magness, Denver

Class 1

Jaime Huerta Jr, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico

Brad Wilson, Long Beach, Calif.

Trophy Truck Spec

Chad Broughton, Scotts Valley, Calif.

Gonzalo Pirron, Lancaster, Calif.

Class 10

Rafael Navarro IV, Temecula, Calif.

Todd Winslow, Clovis, Calif.

Sergio Salgado, Mexicali, Mexico

Armando Boehme, Royce City, Texas

Class 1/2-1600

Ramon Bio, Spring Valley, Calif.

Ruben Sanudo, San Felipe, Mexico

Miguel Cortez, San Diego

Class 5

Victor Cesena, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico

Pro UTV FI

Derek Murray, Eastvale, Calif.

Brandon Schueler, Phoenix

Pro UTV

Alonzo Lopez, Murrieta, Calif.

Class 11

Noe Gutierrez, Ensenada, Mexico

Pro Moto Unlimited

Colton Udall, Yucca Valley, Calif.

Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala

Kevin Murphy, Fresno, Calif.

Ray Dal Soglio, Scottsdale, Ariz.

Pro Moto 40

Jano Montoya, , Winter Garden, Fla.

Mike Johnson, El Paso, Texas

Colie Potter, Las Vegas

Craig Thompson, Fresno, Calif.

Pro Moto 50

Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas

Pro Quad

Javier Robles Jr, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico

Said Sanchez, Tijuana, Mexico

SPT Moto

Kristopher Harvey, Yuma, Ariz.

 

All-Time Red Kap SCORE Milestone Winners

SCORE racers who completed every required race mile.

(SCORE began including motorcycles, quads and Sportsman racers with the Pro Cars/Pro Trucks/UTVs in 2014)

 

2016 (31) – 1,709.92 miles

Carlos Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck

Billy Wilson, SCORE Trophy Truck

Gary Magness, SCORE Trophy Truck

Jaime Huerta Jr, Class 1

Brad Wilson, Class 1

Chad Broughton, Trophy Truck Spec

Gonzalo Pirron, Trophy Truck Spec

Rafael Navarro IV, Class 10

Todd Winslow, Class 10

Sergio Salgado, Class 10

Armando Boehme, Class 10

Ramon Bio, Class 1/2-1600

Ruben Sanudo, Class 1/2-1600

Miguel Cortez, Class 1/2-1600

Victor Cesena, Class 5

Derek Murray, Pro UTV FI

Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI

Alonzo Lopez, Pro UTV

Noe Gutierrez, Class 11

Colton Udall, Pro Moto Unlimited

Francisco Arredondo, Pro Moto Unlimited

Kevin Murphy, Pro Moto Unlimited

Ray Dal Soglio, Pro Moto Unlimited

Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40

Mike Johnson, Pro Moto 40

Colie Potter, Pro Moto 40

Craig Thompson, Pro Moto 40

Mark Winkelman, Pro Moto 50

Javier Robles, Pro Quad

Said Sanchez, Pro Quad

Kristopher Harvey, SPT Moto

2015 (9) – 2,303.81 miles

Gus Vildosola Jr, SCORE Trophy Truck

Eduardo Laguna, SCORE Trophy Truck

Cody Reid, Class 10

Larry Connor, Trophy Truck Spec

Brandon Schueler, Class 19

Derek Murray, Class 19

Chad Broughton, Class 3000

Kyle Abney, Class 40

Colie Potter, Class 40

2014 (22) – 2,315.8 miles

Steven Eugenio, SCORE Trophy Truck

Clyde Stacy, SCORE Trophy Truck

Justin Matney, Class 1

Kevin Smith, Class 1/2-1600

Christian Celaya, Class 1/2-1600

Jesus Velez, Class 1/2-1600

Dan Chamlee, Class 7

Cody Reid, Class 10

Taylor Mills, Trophy Truck Spec

Marc Burnett, Class 19

Matt Parks, Class 19

Cory Sappington, Class 19

Ricky Brabec, Unlimited M/C

Colton Udall, Unlimited M/C

Mark Winkelman, Class 30 M/C

Brad Baker, Class 30 M/C

Todd York, Class 30 M/C

Giovanni Spinali, Class 40 M/C

Javier Robles Jr, Unlimited ATV

Raul Hernandez, SPT M/C

Carlos Sanchez, SPT M/C

Don Higbee, SPT ATV

2013 (30) – 1,638.1 miles

B.J. Baldwin, SCORE Trophy Truck

Troy Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck

Juan C. Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck

Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck

Bryce Menzies, SCORE Trophy Truck

Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck

Heidi Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck

Justin Matney, Class 1

Cody Parkhouse, Class 1

Ronny Wilson, Class 1

Ernesto Arambula, Class 1/2-1600

Christian Celaya, Class 1/2-1600

Eliseo Garcia, Class 1/2-1600

Roberto Rabago, Class 1/2-1600

Jesus Velez, Class 1/2-1600

Donald Moss, Class 3

Kevin Carr, Class 5

Jose Lopez, Class 5

Miguel Rosales, Class 5-1600

Clyde Stacy, Class 5-1600

Dan Chamlee, Class 7

Elias Hanna, Class 7SX

Peter Hajas, Class 10

Andrew Myers, Class 10

J.J. Schnarr, Class 10

Mike Shaffer, Class 10

Brad Wilson, Class 10

Leonardo Rayos, SCORE Lites

Clyde Stacy, Trophy Truck Spec

Matt Parks, Class 19

2012 (16)

Juan C. Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck

Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck

Steven Strobel, SCORE Trophy Truck

Tim Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck

Ryan Arciero, SCORE Trophy Truck

Cody Parkhouse, Class 1

Monica Greenhill, Class 1

Cody Robinson, Class 1/2-1600

George Peters, Class 1/2-1600

Donald Moss, Class 3

Kevin Carr, Class 5

Elias Hanna, Class 7SX

Rodolfo Iribe, Class 8

Mike Lawrence, Class 10

Otoniel Huerta, SCORE Lites

Billy Wilson, Class 7-2

2011 (21)

Jesse Ashcraft, SCORE Trophy Truck

Adam Householder, SCORE Trophy Truck

Ken Losch, SCORE Trophy Truck

Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck

Bryce Menzies, SCORE Trophy Truck

Gary Weyhrich, SCORE Trophy Truck

Justin Davis, Class 1

Brian Parkhouse, Class 1

Luke McMillin, Class 1/2-1600

Arturo Velazco, Class 1/2-1600

Brad Wilson, Class 1/2-1600

Kevin Carr, Class 5

Cody Kellogg, Class 5

Marc Burnett, Class 6

Heidi Steele, Class 6

Dan Chamlee, Class 7

Sergio Salgado, Class 10

Rafael Navarro IV, SCORE Lites

Zak Langley, SCORE Lites

Jessica McMillin, Protruck

Clyde Stacy, Class 4

2010 (13)

Jesse Jones, SCORE Trophy Truck

Andy McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck

Nick Vanderwey, SCORE Trophy Truck

Kory Halopoff, Class 1

Luke McMillin, Class 1/2-1600

Arturo Velazco, Class 1/2-1600

David Caspino, Class 6

Heidi Steele, Class 6

Elias Hanna, Class 7SX/7

Justin Davis, SCORE Lites

Lee Banning, SCORE Lites

Samuel Araiza, SCORE Lites

Joe Bacal, Stock Full

2009 (14)

Robby Gordon, SCORE Trophy Truck

Ed Stout, SCORE Trophy Truck

Randy Wilson, Class 1

Eric Duran, Class 1/2-1600

Brian Wilson, Class 1/2-1600

Justin Smith, Class 1/2-1600

Cody Robinson, Class 1/2-1600

Samuel Araiza, Class 1/2-1600

Alonso Angulo, Class 5-1600

Dan Chamlee, Class 7

Clyde Stacy, Class 8

Mike Lawrence, Class 10

Scott Gailey, Class 10

Brent Parkhouse, SCORE Lites

2008 (14)

B.J. Baldwin, SCORE Trophy Truck

Damen Jefferies, SCORE Trophy Truck

Robbie Pierce, SCORE Trophy Truck

B.J. Richardson, Class 1

Chuck Dempsey, Class 1

Adam Pfankuch, Class 1/2-1600

Cory Boyer, Class 1/2-1600

Donald Moss, Class 3

Kevin Carr, Class 5

Marcos Nunez, Class 5-1600

Heidi Steele, Class 7SX

Ramon Fernandez, Class 11

Chad Hall, Stock Full

Rod Hall, Stock Mini

2007 (22)

B.J. Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Garron Cadiente (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Travis Coyne (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Mark Post (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Larry Ragland (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Eric Chase (Class 1)

Billy Gasper (Class 1)

Dale Lenk (Class 1)

Dan Myers (Class 1)

Ronny Wilson (Class 1)

Dave Caspino (1/2-1600)

Hiram Duran (Class 1/2-1600)

Eliseo Garcia (Class 1/2-1600)

L.J. Kennedy (Class 1/2-1600)

Daniel McMillin (Class 1/2-1600)

Arnoldo Ramirez (Class 1/2-1600)

Mario Reynoso (Class 5-1600)

Rich Severson (Class 7SX)

Nick Vanderwey (Class 8)

Tim Noe (SCORE Lites)

Stan Potter (SCORE Lites)

John Griffin (Stock Full)

2006 (17)

B.J. Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Bob Shepard (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Alan Pflueger (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Gary Weyhrich (Class 1)

Richard Boyle (Class 1)

Martin Christensen (Class 1)

Brian Parkhouse (Class 1)

Brian Burgess (Class 1/2-1600)

Sammy Ehrenberg (Class 1/2-1600)

Daniel McMillin (Class 1/2-1600)

Arturo Velazco (Class 1/2-1600)

Donald Moss (Class 3)

John Cooley (Class 10)

Tim Noe (SCORE Lites)

Stan Potter (SCORE Lites)

Gus Vildosola Jr. (Protruck)

Jason Voss (Protruck)

2005 (13)

Bob Shepard (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Josh Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Mark McMillin (Class 1)

Caleb Gaddis (Class 1/2-1600)

L.J. Kennedy (Class 1/2-1600)

Marcos Nunez (Class 5-1600)

Todd Wyllie (Class 8)

Eric Fisher (Class 9)

Travis Brookshire (Class 10)

Tom Watson (SCORE Lites)

James Golden (SCORE Lites)

Jake Batulis (SCORE Lites)

Mike Belk (SCORE Lites)

2004 (20)

Jason Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Gus Vildosola (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600)

Rob MacCachren (Class 1/2-1600)

Leonardo Navarrete (Class 1/2-1600)

Rick Boyer (Class 1/2-1600)

Travis Fletcher (Class 1/2-1600)

John Scharf (Class 1/2-1600)

Donald Moss (Class 3)

Dave Collier (Class 5-1600)

Eric Fisher (Class 9)

Steve Myers (Class 10)

John Cooley (Class 10)

Mark Hutchins (Class 10)

Jim Anderson (Class 10)

Tom Watson (SCORE Lites)

Flavio Navarro (SCORE Lites)

Mark Kyle (SCORE Lites)

2003 (9)

Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Ron Brant (Class 1)

Dale Ebberts (Class 1)

Eric Allen (Class 1/2-1600)

James Golden (Class 1/2-1600)

Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600

George Seeley (Class 5)

Brian Ickler (SCORE Lites)

Alan Pflueger (Protruck)

2002 (7)

Scott Steinberger (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Troy Herbst (Class 1)

Dale Ebberts (Class 1)

Jake Maness (Class 1/2-1600)

Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600)

Dan Fresh (Class 7S)

John Griffin (Stock Full)

2001 (14)

David Ashley/Dan Smith (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Troy Herbst (Class 1)

Steve Sourapas (Class 1)

Jeff Quinn (Class 1)

Rob MacCachren (Class 1/2-1600)

Michael James (Class 5)

George Seeley (Class 5)

Allan Gregory (Class 5-1600)

Cisco Bio (Class 9)

Steve Myers (Class 10)

Danny Anderson (Class 10)

Ron Dalke (SCORE Lites)

Eric Solorzano (Class 11)

Scott Steinberger (Protruck)

2000 (16)

Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich (Class 1)

Randy Wilson (Class 1)

Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)

Sammy Ehrenberg (Class 1/2-1600)

George Seeley (Class 5)

Michael James (Class 5)

Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)

Victor Orellana (Class 5-1600)

Doug Siewert/Cory Susag (Class 7S)

Mark Hutchins (Class 10)

Whit Courtenay (Class 10)

Jerry Penhall (SCORE Lites)

Ron Dalke (SCORE Lites)

Ty Goode (SCORE Lites)

Steve Greinke (SCORE Lites)

1999 (9)

Troy Herbst (Class 1)

Damen Jefferies (Class 1)

Vic Bruckmann (Class 1/2-1600)

Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)

Jim Dizney (Class 1/2-1600)

Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)

Danny Anderson (Class 10)

Jerry Penhall (SCORE Lites)

Arturo Honold (SCORE Lites)

1998 (8)

David Ashley/Dan Smith (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Troy Herbst (Class 1)

Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)

Mike Dondel (Class 5)

Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)

Dave Westhem (Class 8)

Martin Christensen (Class 9)

David Callaway (SCORE Lites)

1997 (13)

Troy Herbst (Class 1)

Bob Gordon (Class 1)

Nick Baldwin (Class 1)

Damen Jefferies (Class 1/2-1600)

John Currier (Class 1/2-1600)

Brian Maginnis (Class 1/2-1600)

Darren Skilton (Class 3)

George Seeley (Class 5)

Brady Helm (Class 7S)

David Ashley (Class 8)

David Callaway (SCORE Lites)

Robert Hayley (Stock Full)

Chuck Harris (Protruck)

1996 (11)

Paul Simon (SCORE Trophy Truck)

Brent Grizzle (Class 1)

Ron Brant (Class 1)

Jim Dizney (Class 1/2-1600)

Don Lampus Jr. (Class 1/2-1600)

Michael James (Class 5)

David Winner (Class 7S)

Dan Smith (Class 8)

David Westhem (Class 8)

Andrew Wehe (Class 10)

Steve Williams (Stock Mini)

1995 (7)

Danny Porter (Class 1/2-1600)

Brent Grizzle (Class 1/2-1600)

Larry Job (Class 10)

Austin Robison (Stock Full)

Steve Williams (Stock Mini)

David Sykes (Stock Full)

Steve Olliges (Stock Full)

1994 (8)

Robert Nolin (Class 1/2-1600)

Ryan Thomas (Class 10)

Steve Sourapas (Class 10)

Brian Stewart (Class 8)

Tom Rusich (Class 1/2-1600)

Kevin Davis (Class 1/2-1600)

Darren Skilton (Class 6)

Scott Sells (Stock Mini)

1993 (14)

Mike Julson (Class 1/2-1600)

Tom Schilling (Class 10)

Ivan Stewart (Class 1)

Dan Smith (Class 3)

Rob MacCachren (Class 8)

Scott Douglas (Class 7)

John Swift (Class 6)

Mike Lesle (Class 3)

David Bryan (Class 8)

Steve Kelley (Class 1)

Jeff Lewis (Class 7S)

Darren Skilton (Class 6)

Scott Sells (Stock Mini)

Gordon DiCarlo (Stock Full)

1992 (21)

Rob MacCachren (Class 8)

Steve Sourapas (Class 10)

Brian Stewart (Class 8)

Bob Richey (Class 1)

Walker Evans (Class 8)

Jason Baldwin (Class 1)

Steve Kelley (Class 8)

Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)

Scott Douglas (Class 7S)

Danny Ashcraft (Class 10)

James Harris (Class 1/2-1600)

Mike Lesle (Class 3)

Jon Tanklage (Class 1/2-1600)

Dale Ebberts (Class 1/2-1600)

Fred Wing (Class 1/2-1600)

Brian Goodrich (Class 5-1600)

Pancho Bio (Class 9)

Guillermo Quintero (Class 5-1600)

J.A. Covas (Class 5-1600)

Jerry McDonald (Class 7S)

Martin Garibay (Class 11)

 

1991 (7)

Brian Parkhouse (Class 1/2-1600)

Dale White (Class 3)

Steve Kelley (Class 4)

John Swift (Class 6)

Paul Simon (Class 7/4X4)

Jerry McDonald (Class 7/4X4)

Larry Ragland (Class 8)

1990 (8)

Ivan Stewart (Class 1)

Tom DeNault (Class 1/2-1600)

Danny Porter (Class 1/2-1600)

Tom Schilling (Class 1/2-1600)

Don Adams (Class 3)

Timmy Pruett (Class 4)

Johnny Johnson (Class 7S)

Todd Davis (Class 10)

1989 (6)

Tom DeNault (Class 1/2-1600)

Matt McBride (Class 2)

Jim Greenway (Class 2)

Steve Kelley (Class 4)

Paul Simon (Class 7/4X4)

Malcolm Vinje (Class 7S)

1988 (10)

Bob Gordon (Class 2)

Kevin J. Smith (Class 1/2-1600)

Gary Cogbill (Class 1/2-1600)

Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)

Rod Hall (Class 4)

Jack Johnson (Class 4)

Larry Ragland (Class 7)

John Swift (Class 7/4X4)

Steve McEachern (Class 8)

James Tucker (Class 9)

1987 (6)

Mark McMillin (Class 1)

Mike Schwellinger (Class 3)

Rod Hall (Class 4)

Andy L DeVercelly (Class 5-1600)

Manny Esquerra (Class 7)

Spencer Low (Class 7S)

1986 (5)

Bob Richey (Class 2)

David Kreisler (Class 2)

Dave Shoppe (Class 8)

Stan Parnell (Class 5)

Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)

Please follow and like us: