A password will be e-mailed to you.

Just The Facts: 2019 BAJA 500

SCORE MEDIA CONTACT: Dominic Clark, dominiccnv@aol.com

May 24, 2019

F A C T   S H E E T: 2019 SCORE Baja 500

WHAT:           51st SCORE Baja 500 Desert Race—Rd 2 of 4-race 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship
WHEN:           Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday, May 28-June 2, 2019
WHERE:         Lucas Oil Off-Road Stadium at Estero Beach Resort, Ensenada-Baja California, Mexico (80 miles south of U.S./Mexico Border at San Diego)
WHO:              Over 250 entries, 25 States, 12 countries (USA, host Mexico, Argentina, Ecuador, Finland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, New Zealand, Peru, Spain, Venezuela)
COURSE:       TOTAL MILEAGE: 487.11 miles (4 physical checkpoints, approximately 146 virtual checkpoints, 11 speed zone sections for a total of 30.57 miles). The race starts and finishes at the Lucas Oil Off-Road Stadium at the Estero Beach Resort in Ensenada.. It travels clockwise up San Carlos wash and then to Uruapan for outbound and inbound. From there it goes through or near Santa Catarina, Nuevo Junction, the Summit, Borrego, San Matias, Mike’s Sky Rancho, Rancho El Coyote, San Telmo, Rancho Montes, Santo Domingo wash, Col. Vicente Guerrero, Camalu, along the Pacific Ocean to Colonet, San Vicente, Erendira wash and Santo Tomas. Checkpoints: CK1-Nuevo Junction, rm114.59; CK2-San Matias, rm256.32; CK3-Vicente Guerrero, rm343.47; CK4-Santo Tomas, rm446.08.

Schedule of Events

Wednesday, May 29, 2019
1pm-5pm        Media Registration        Mayapan Conference Center, Estero Beach Resort
2pm-8pm        Racer Registration        Mayapan Conference Center, Estero Beach Resort
Thursday, May 30, 2019
8am-5pm        Racer Registration       Mayapan Conference Center, Estero Beach Resort
9am-5pm        Media Registration       Mayapan Conference Center, Estero Beach Resort
10am-5pm      Chassis Inspection       Avenida Adolfo Lopez Mateos
10am-5pm      Pre-Tech/Stella III Installs Avenida Adolfo Lopez Mateos
Friday, June 31, 2019
8am-5pm        Racer Registration—No New entries after 3 pm–Mayapan Conference Center, Estero
8am-5pm        Contingency Row         Lucas Oil Stadium, Estero Beach Resort
8am-6pm        Tech/Stella II Installs     End of Contingency Row, Estero Beach Resort
9am-5pm        Media Registration       Mayapan Conference Center, Estero Beach Resort
11:30am          SCORE Media Conf.   Estero Beach Resort Concert Court
5pm                 Mandatory M/C, Quad Rider Meeting—Estero Beach Resort Concert Court
6pm                 Mandatory Aircraft Pilot Meeting—Estero Beach Resort Concert Court
8pm                 Mandatory car/truck/UTV Driver Meeting—Estero Beach Resort Concert Court
6pm-Midnight Monster Energy Papas Y Beer SCORE Street Party-Avenida Ruiz
Saturday, June 1, 2019
3am-Midnight–SCORE Media Center  Mayapan Conference Center, Estero Beach Resort
START/FINISH: 487.11-mile course (Class starting order subject to change)
4am     RACE START: MOTORCYCLES/QUADS (subject to change)—Pro Moto Unltd, Pro Moto Ltd, Pro Moto 40, Pro Moto 30, Pro Moto Ironman, Pro Moto 50, Pro Moto 60, Pro Quad, SPT Quad, SPT Moto (Start Intervals: Pro moto unlimited one every  60 seconds. All other classes two every 30 seconds)
GAP –approximate 3 1/2 hour gap between M/C, Quad start and car/truck/utv start
7:15am            Honor Guard and Salute to Flag Ceremony (start/finish line area)
8am                 RACE START CARS/TRUCKS/UTVS (subject to change)—TT/TT Legend, 1, TT Spec, 2, Hammer Unltd, Hammer Ltd, 10, 7, HM, 5, Pro UTV FI, SL, Pro UTV NA, 1/2-1600, Pro UTV Unltd, Pro UTV Stock, PT, 8, 3, 3000, BC, SF, 5-1600, Baja-e, 7F, 7SX, 3700/4700, 1700, 2700, VT, VI, 9, 11, SPT Unltd Truck, SPT UTV Unltd, SPT UTV Stock, SPT Ltd Truck, SPT Open-Wheel
(Start Intervals: TT- First solo, then two every 60 seconds. All other classes-First solo, then two every 30 seconds)
NOTE: All SPT classes, Vintage classes and Class 11 will run an abbreviated course of 477 miles.
TIME LIMIT: All vehicles will have a 20-hour time limit from the time each vehicle starts
5pm-12am      Posting of Unofficial Finishers   Mayapan Conference Center, Estero Beach Resort
Sunday, June 2, 2019
8:30am            Posting of Unofficial Results    Mayapan Conference Center, Estero Beach Resort
9-10:30am       Official racer results inquiry time–Mayapan Conference Center, Estero Beach Resort
9am-Noon       SCORE Media Center Open    Mayapan Conference Center, Estero Beach Resort
11am               Posting of official results        Mayapan Conference Center, Estero Beach Resort
Noon               Awards Celebration                Estero Beach Resort Concert Court
SCORE International SRL: President/Race Director—Jose Grijalva; General Manager—Juan Tintos Funcke; Administrator—Marco Durazo; Contingency/MX Registration—Jacky Rocha; Course Personnal Director—Hector Ponce; Tech Director—Dan Cornwell; Logistics Director—David Duenas; Logistics Coordinator—Eduardo Kawanishi; Timing Director—Shannon Lund; Scoring—Christine Wait; Racer Communications—Lawton Shank
Promote Mexico LLC—DBA SCORE MARKETING: Marketing and Sales Director—Jim Ryan; Registration Director/Racer Communications—Audreonna Cuarez; Media Operations Director—Dominic Clark; Attorney–John Alessio; Digital Media Advisor—Edward Muncey; Corporate Administrator—Mandy Dunn; SCORE Store—Walt Lyman, Michelle Ou
STREAMING:  Pre-race and race days coverage will be streamed live. There will also be vehicle tracking on race days. SCORE Live announcers: Rat Sult, Dave Arnold
Website: www.SCORE-International.com
TELECAST:   Produced by BCIITV–one-hour special to air domestically on the ABC World of X Games. Co-Producer: Bud Brutsman. Will air nearly 25 countries via ESPN International and Syndication. Announcers: Cameron Steele, Aaron Ampudia
BLACK BOXES: SCORE International Tracking provides the required data recording and Anube tracking/data Stella III tracking devices are used on all entries in SCORE World Desert Championship events
SPONSORS:
Official SCORE Sponsors: BFGoodrich Tires-Official Tire and official race title sponsor, Monster Energy-Official Energy Drink, King Shocks-Official Shock Absorber, Polaris RZR-Official UTV, RACELINE Wheels-Official Wheel, VP Racing Fuels-Official Fuel, Lucerna Hotels and Resorts—Official Hotel, Wide Open Excursions-Official Arrive and Drive Company, Crystal Bay Casino-Official Casino.
SCORE Official Partners: PCI Race Radios, The Satellite Phone Store
Additional SCORE Associate Partners: Proturismo Ensenada, Baja California Secretary of Tourism, Baja California Sur State Government, Baja California Sur Secretary of Tourism, Mexicali Ayuntamiento, COTUCO Mexicali/San Felipe, Cruz Roja Mexicana, Corporate Helicopters.
TOP RACERSSCORE Trophy Truck: 11 Rob MacCachren, 31 Andy McMillin, 16 Cameron Steele, 9 Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, 15 Billy Wilson, 97 B.J. Baldwin, 77 Robby Gordon, 19 Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst, 23 Dan McMillin, 54 Troy Herbst/Pat Dean, 83 Luke McMillin, 7 Bryce Menzies, 4 Justin Matney, 14 Bobby Pecoy; 50 Zak Langley, 45 Gary Magness, 40 Chris Miller/Jimmy Nuckles, 85 Mike Lawrence, 50 Zak Langley,  32 Ryan Arciero, 27 Jonathan Brenthel, 1L Scott Bailey/Gustavo Vildosola Sr, 5L Clyde Stacy/Nick Vanderwey; Class 1: 100 Brad Wilson, 168 Shelby Reid, 138 Brian Wilson, 185 Justin Davis, 150 Morgan Langley, 162 Brendan Gaughan, 127 Cody Parkhouse, 167 Rhys Millen, 113 Damen Jefferies, Trophy Truck Spec: 279 Austin A.J. Jones, 274 Elias Hanna, 295 William Hedrick Jr/William Hedrick Sr, 204 Sara Price, 250 John Langley/Steve Hengeveld, 240 Bobby Patton/Robbie Pierce; HAMMER TRUCK UNLTD: 4402 Casey Currie; Class 10: 1011 Cesar Cuevas, 1068 Cody Reid, 1058 Jeremy Davis, 1002 Clay Lawrence; Class 7: 700 Dan Chamlee, 709 Jeff Proctor; Pro UTV FI: 2971 Wayne Matlock, 2905 Marc Burnett, 2919 Brandon Schueler, 2975 Mike Cafro; SCORE Lites: 1206 Freddie Willert, 1210 Luis Barragan, 1208 Rich Roberts; Pro UTV NA: 1995 Kaden Wells, 1954 Kristen Matlock; Class 1/2-1600: 1600 Oscar Alvarez, 1614 Bruce Yee, 1609 J. David Ruvalcaba; PRO UTV UNLIMITED: 1850 Jesus Mendez Jr,  1877 Josh Herzing; PRO UTV STOCK: 3937 Brad Lovell; Class 8: 852 Spencer Morgan; Class 5-1600: 550 Luis Herrera, 599 Hector Hurtado; CLASS 7F: 700F Brandon Walsh; CLASS 7SX: 751 Mike Lesle; CLASS 11: 1111 Eric Solorzano; Pro Moto Unlimited: 1x Justin Morgan/Mark Samuels/Justin Jones, 66x Santiago Creel, 4x Ray Dal Soglio; PRO MOTO LIMITED: 100x Santiago Creel, 120x Marco Pena; PRO MOTO 40: 444x Jason Trubey; PRO MOTO 30: 308X Ryan Liebelt, 325x Jano Montoya, 360x Santiago Creel; PRO MOTO IRONMAN: 729X Michael Skurkis; PRO MOTO 50: 500x Giovanni Spinali, Pro Quad: 1a Said Sanchez, 2a Don Higbee.
SCORE World Desert Championship Class Descriptions/Numbers
The 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship series features 42 Pro and 7 Sportsman Classes for cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads. Class winners are determined along with the overall race winner in Pro Cars/Trucks, Pro Motorcycles and Pro UTVs. General Class descriptions and numbers:
Pro Cars & Trucks: Numbers
SCORE Trophy Truck (Unlimited custom Trucks):1-99
SCORE TT Legend (Drivers over 50, Unlimited custom Truck): 1L-99L
Class 1 (Unlimited single or two-seat open-wheel race car): 100-199
Trophy Truck Spec (custom trucks/SUV, stock, sealed V-8 engines, 2WD): 200-299
Class 2 (Unrestricted cars/trucks including turbo and superchargers): 2000-2049
Hammer Truck Unlimited (unlimited, custom 4-wheel drive Rock Crawler): 4400-4499
Hammer Truck Limited (limited, production type, 4-Wheel Drive Rock Crawler): 4500-4599
Class 10 (Limited, sealed 2.2L-2.4L engine, 1 or 2-seat open-wheel race cars): 1000-1099
Class 7 (Unlimited, six-cylinder production appearing trucks or SUVs): 700-739
Heavy Metal (Open Trucks, SUVs, stock appearing body, V8 engines): 8000-8099
Class 5 (Unlimited Baja Bugs any manufacturer, VW concept engines allowed): 500-549
Pro UTV FI (two/four-seat Forced Induction OEM engine UTVs): 2900-2999
SCORE Lites (Limited single-1776cc-or two-seaters-1835cc VW engines): 1200-1299
Pro UTV NA (two/four-seat Normally Aspirated OEM engine UTVs): 1900-1949
Class 1/2-1600 (single or two-seat desert race cars to 1600cc VW engines): 1600-1699
Pro UTV Unlimited (one/two-seat Unlimited UTV NA or FI): 1850-1899
Pro UTV Stock (Stock Production UTVs, NA or FI): 3900-3969
Protruck (Spec Production Trucks. V8 engines): 1350-1399
Class 8 (Full-size two-wheel drive truck or SUV. No limit on displacement): 800-899
Class 3 (Short wheelbase 4X4 based on production vehicles): 300-399
Class 3000 (unlimited car/truck, 2.2/2.4-Liter Ecotec engine): 3000-3099
Baja Challenge (Spec Subaru-powered two-seat open wheel race cars): BC1-BC49
Stock Full (Stock full-sized 2 or 4-wheel drive trucks, SUVs):8100-8199
Class 5-1600 (1600cc VW Baja Bugs): 550-599
Baja-e (single or two-seat electric powered unlimited 4-wheel vehicles): E400-E424
Class 7F (Stock frame, engine, body, 2 or 4-WD mini or mid-size trucks): 700F-739F
Class 7SX (2 or 4-WD production-based mini or mid-sized trucks): 740-759
Class 3700 (Jeepspeed Outlaw-including Class 4700): 3700-3799
Class 1700 (Jeepspeed Challenge): 1700-1799
Class 2700 (Jeepspeed Intermediate): 2700-2799
Vintage Trailblazer (1982 and earlier cars/trucks): v+Number
Vintage Innovator (1983-1992 cars/trucks): Number+v
Class 9 (Short wheelbase, 1585cc VW-powered single or two-seaters, max 1585cc): 900-999
Class 11 (Stock VW Sedans 1600cc VW-powered Type 1, safety modifications): 1100-1199

Sportsman Cars/Trucks/UTVs: Numbers

Sportsman Unlimited Truck (trucks/SUVs, NA, production appearing full body): 1400-1499
Sportsman UTV Unlimited (unlimited UTV) : 1800-1849
Sportsman UTV Stock (showroom Stock UTVs, safety mods, FI or NA): 3970-3999
Sportsman Limited Truck (full frame, leaf springs only full-bodied NA Trucks/SUVs): 2050-2099
Sportsman Open-Wheel (unlimited single or two-seat open-wheel cars): 1500-1599

Pro Motorcycles: Numbers

Pro Moto Unlimited (400cc or more): 1x-99x
Pro Moto Limited (200cc to 400cc): 100x-149x
Pro Moto 40 (Riders over 40 years old, Open cc): 400x-499x
Pro Moto 30 (Riders over 30 years old, Open cc): 300x-399x
Pro Moto Ironman (Solo riders, Open cc): 700x-799x
Pro Moto 50 (Riders over 50 years old, Open cc): 500x-599x
Pro Moto 60 (Riders over 60 years old, Open cc): 600x-649x
Pro Quads: Numbers
Pro Quads (open motorcycle engine displacement): 1a-49a

Sportsman Quads/Motorcycles: Numbers

Sportsman Quads (open Motorcycle engine displacement): 100a-149a
Sportsman M/C (open motorcycle engine displacement): 200x-299x
MULTIPLE CLASS WINNERS RETURN:
In the field are 84 racers who have 248 combined class wins in this race. Leading this prestigious group of returning multiple class winners are Jim O’Neal with 20 class wins and Larry Roeseler with 17. The otherracers with the most multiple class wins in this race who are back to attempt to add to their winning totals are:Steve Hengeveld (8), Troy Herbst, Rob MacCachen and Eric Solorzano (7 each), Cisco Bio, Mike Cafro and
Nick Vanderwey (6 each), Dan Chamlee, Shane Esposito, Robby Gordon, Eizuburo Karasawa, Wayne Matlock, J. David Ruvalcaba, Francisco Septien and Clyde Stacy (5 each), Elias Hanna, Jeff Kawell, Jano Montoya, Kent Pfeifer, Earl Roberts, Felipe Velez and Fred Willert (4 each) and Marc Burnett, Max Eddy Jr, Rick Ellison, John Griffin, Chelsea Magness, Bryce Menzies, Justin Matney, Andy McMillin, Wes Miller, Justin
Morgan, Giovanni Spinali and Jason Trubey (3 each).
CLASS WINNERS RETURN:
A total of 18 class winners from last year’s SCORE Baja 500 are entered this year with several in different classes. Returning 2018 class winners are Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas (SCORE Trophy Truck, Ford F-150), Gus Vildosola Sr, Mexicali, Mexico (SCORE TT Legend, Ford Raptor), Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif. (Class 1, Jimco-Chevy), Casey Currie, Norco, Calif. (Hammer Truck Unlimited, Jeep Wrangler), Vincent Munoz, Yucaipa, Calif. (Class 8, Ford Ranger), Oscar Alvarez, McAllen, Texas (Class 1/2-1600, Romo-VW), Jeff Proctor, Glendora, Calif. (Class 7, Honda Ridgeline), Kristen Matlock, Alpine, Calif. (Pro UTV NA, Polaris RZR XP4 1000), Jesus Mendez Jr, Mexicali, Mexico (Pro UTV UNLTD, Can-Am X3 XRS), David Heredia, Hacienda Heights, Calif. (Class 5-1600, VW Baja Bug), Brad Lovell, Colorado Springs, Colo. (SPT UTV Stock FI, Polaris RZR), Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif./Mark Samuels, Yucca Valley, Calif./Justin Jones, Murrieta, Calif. (Pro Moto Unlimited, , Honda CRF450X), Ryan Liebelt, Reedley, Calif. (Pro Moto 30, Yamaha WR450F), Jano Montoya, Winter Garden, Fla. (Peru) (Class 40, KTM 450XCW), Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico, Calif. (Pro Moto Ironman, Honda CRF450X), Giovanni Spinali, El Cajon, Calif. (Pro Moto 50, Honda CRF450X),  Said Sanchez, Tijuana Mexico (Pro Quad, Honda TRX450R) and Oskar Espinoza, Ensenada, Mexico (SPT Quad, Honda TRX450R.
OVERALL WINNERS RETURN:
Among the overall race winners returning this year are 19 racers who have combined to win 40 overall 4-wheel and 2-wheel titles including drivers from of the last 11 consecutive years of 4-wheel overalls. Leading the way with multiple overall wins in this race are Larry Roeseler with 11 overall victories (including nine on a motorcycle), Robby Gordon with four, Troy Herbst, Scott McMillin and Bryce Menzies with three, Andy McMillin and Rob MacCachen with two each, B.J. Baldwin, Harley Letner, Gustavo ‘Tavo’ Vildosola and Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez with one each in 4-Wheel. In 2-wheel, Roeseler’s nine, Steve Hengeveld with seven, Justin Morgan with three, Shane Esposito, Max Eddy Jr and Mark Samuels with two each and Mike Childress, and Justin Jones with one each.
HISTORY OF START/FINISH:
In the 51-year history of the SCORE Baja 500, this will be the 46th time the race has started in Ensenada and the 42nd time it has finished in Ensenada. It will be the first time it has started at the Estero Beach Resort & Hotel.
This race has also started three times in Ojos Negros, one time Barstow, Calif. (USA) and once in San Felipe.
This race has also finished five times in Santo Tomas, twice in Ojos Negros, one time in Barstow, Calif. and once in San Felipe.
The 1989 race that started and finished in San Felipe was the only year that there were no classes for motorcycles.
ENGINE WINNERS:
In 4-wheel vehicle competition, Ford motors have produced 15 overall winners, VW motors are second with 13 overall winners, Chevy motors have with 12 overall winners, followed Toyota with seven, Porsche with 5, Jeep with one and Oldsmobile with 1.
CHASSIS WINNERS:
Among 4-wheel vehicles, Funco and Chenowth have each produced the chassis for 7 overall winners while Jimco and Smithbuilt have each produced the chassis for 3 overall winners, followed by Sandmaster  with 2, and Baja Boot, Chaparral and Tatum with 1 each.
MOTORCYCLE WINNERS:
In motorcycle competition, Honda leads with 20 overall victories, followed by Husqvarna with 12, Kawasaki with 11, Yamaha with 4 and Beta, Ducati and Harley-Davidson with 1 overall motorcycle win each.
CAR & TRUCK TIRE WINNERS:
Tire manufacturers in the car and truck classes, BFGoodrich Tires leads with 32 overall winners, followed by Western Auto with 5, Toyo Tires-3 and Firestone Tires, Goodyear Tires and Yokohama Tires with two each.
BFGOODRICH TIRES UNMATCHED
BFGoodrich Tires is celebrating over four decades as a major player in SCORE Baja racing. In addition to
being the official tire of SCORE International for over four decades, BFGoodrich Tires has produced the tire of
choice for 32 of the overall 4-wheel vehicle winners in the SCORE Baja 500. In total, BFGoodrich Tires has
now be the tire of choice for the overall 4-wheel vehicle winner in 90 SCORE Baja races including 30 in the SCORE Baja 1000. BFGoodrich Tires also provides unmatched pit support for racers using their tires with four full service pit areas and over 150 support crew personnel spread along the race course and complete radio relay the entire race course.BFGoodrich Tires will also award $25,000 contingency money to the overall winners of this year’s 51st SCORE Baja 500 running exclusively on their tires.
CROSSOVER/CELEBRITY RACERS:
Among crossover/celebrity racers entered in the 51st SCORE Baja 500 are:
-Larry Roeseler, AMA Hall of Famer/ORMHOF Hall of Famer, 10 golds in ISDE (No. 3, SCORE Trophy Truck)
-Robby Gordon, former NASCAR Cup Series Team Owner/Driver (No. 77, SCORE Trophy Truck)
-Cameron Steele, Action Sports TV Commentator/host (No. 16, SCORE Trophy Truck)
-John Langley, COPs TV show Producer (No. 250, Trophy Truck Spec)
-Gary Magness, Film Producer and international businessman (No. 45, SCORE Trophy Truck)
-Brendan Gaughan, NASCAR Cup series driver with roots in the desert (No. 162, Class 1)
-Rhys Millen from New Zealand, champion Formula Drift racer, 3-time Pikes Peak Hill Climb Champion, precision-stunt-car driver, No. 167, Class 1
-Bryce Menzies, 3-time SCORE Baja 500 champ & international rally-raid racer (No. 7, SCORE Trophy Truck)
-Brad Lovell, six-time rock-crawling season championship, 2012 TORC class title (No. 3937, PRO UTV Stock)
-Casey Currie, veteran rock-crawling and short course racing champion (No. 4402, Hammer Truck Unlimited)
-Bobby Patton, Texas businessman, part owner of the LA Dodgers (No. 240, Trophy Truck Spec)
-Robbie Pierce, owner of Jimco Racing Products (No. 240 Trophy Truck Spec)
-Sara Price, Motocross and short-course UTV champion (No. 204, Trophy Truck Spec)
-Santiago Creel, Mexico City, international motorcycle rally racer, rider of record on four entries in three moto classes, No. 66x, 100x, 360x and No. 260
-Eiazuburo Karasawa, Japan’s veteran motorcycle rally racer (No.  508x, Pro Moto 50)
-Christine Giampaoli Zonca, Italian international rally racer lives in Spain & Las Vegas (No. 2968, Pro UTV FI)
-Bill McBeath, CEO of the Cosmopolitan Resort Hotel in Las Vegas (No. 297, Trophy Truck Spec)
-Alirio Amado Campins, Enduro/Rally racer from Texas (No. 150x, No. 152x Pro Moto Limited)
FEMALE RACERS:
While there are numerous female co-drivers/riders, the 11 women who are drivers/riders of record:
Shelby Reid, No. 168 Class 1
Kristen Matlock, No. 1954 Pro UTV
Chelsea Magness, No. 232 Trophy Truck Spec
Sara Price, No. 204 Trophy Truck Spec
Christine Giampaoli Zonca, No. 2926 Pro UTV FI
Diane Gianelli, No. 1577 SPT Open-Wheel
Rachel Van Diepen, No. 237x SPT M/C
2018 TOP FINISHERS: 321 Total Starters, 187 Total Finishers
Overall Cars, Trucks & UTVs
1. 11 Rob MacCachren, 53, Las Vegas, Ford F-250 (Builder-Geiser) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. 83 Luke McMillin, 25, San Diego, Ford F-150 (Racer) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. 32 Ryan Arciero, 44, Lake Forest, Calif., Ford F-150 (Herbst-Smith) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. 23 Dan McMillin, 30, La Mesa, Calif./Larry Roeseler, 61, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150 (Racer) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. 31 Andy McMillin, 31, San Diego, Chevy Silverado (Mason) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. 1 Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, 23, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck (Geiser) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. 15 Billy Wilson, 32, Corpus Christi, Texas, Ford Raptor (Jimco) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. 54 Troy Herbst, 51, Las Vegas/Christian Sourapas, 22, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., Ford F-150 (Herbst-Smith) (SCORE Trophy Trucks)
9. 19 Tim Herbst, 55, Las Vegas/Ed Herbst, 57, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (Herbst-Smith) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
10. 77 Robby Gordon, 49, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy Silverado (Custom) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
11. 10 Alan Ampudia, 27, Ensenada, Mexico/Aaron Ampudia, 25, Ensenada, Mexico, Ford Raptor (ID) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
12185 Justin Davis, 25, Chino Hills, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
13. 85 Mike Lawrence, 30, Banning, Calif., Ford F-150 (Herbst-Smith) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
1426 Dave Taylor, 46, Page, Ariz./Todd Pedersen, Orem, Utah/Mike Cook, Lehi, Utah, Ford F-150 (Geiser) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
15. 45 Gary Magness, , 64, Denver/Devin Housh, 37, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150 (Custom) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
OVERALL MOTORCYCLE: 7x Justin Morgan, 28, El Cajon, Calif./Mark Samuels, 28, Yucca Valley, Calif./Justin Jones, 25, Murrieta, Calif., Honda CRF450X (Pro Moto Unlimited)
2017 TOP FINISHERS: 233 Total Starters, 137 Total Finishers
OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS:
1. 31 Andy McMillin, San Diego, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. 4 Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn., Chevy Rally Truck (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. 11 Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. 83 Luke McMillin, San Diego, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. 1 Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. 6 Larry Connor, Miamisburg, Ohio/Ricky Johnson, Trabuco Canyon, Calif., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. 9 Armin Schwarz, Austria (Germany), Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. 96L Larry Roeseler, Martinez, Calif., Chevy Silverado (SCORE TT Legend)
9. 16 Cameron Steele, 48, San Clemente, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 10:36:54 (48.39 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
10. 93 Chris Kemp, San Clemente, Calif, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
11. 91 Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Brett Sourapas, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
12. 3 Mark Post, Las Vegas/Ed Herbst, Las Vegas/Kyle LeDuc, Temecula, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
13. 58 Tracy Graf, Canada/Justin B. Smith, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
14. 94 Steve Strobel, Clarks, Neb./Marc Starostka, Grand Island, Neb., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
15. 23 Dan McMillin, La Mesa, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
OVERALL MOTORYCLE: 45x Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala/Shane Esposito, Temecula, Calif./Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif./Roberto Villalobos, Dulzura, Calif., Honda CRF450X (Pro Moto Unlimited)
2016 TOP FINISHERS: 236 Total Starters, 137 Total Finishers
OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS:
1. 21 Gus Vildosola Jr, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. 11 Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. 1 Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. 91 Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. 31 Andy McMillin, San Diego, Ford Raptor (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. 7 Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas, Ford Raptor (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. 23 Dan McMillin, La Mesa, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. 15 Billy Wilson, Corpus Christi, Texas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
9. 138 Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Brian Wilson, Lakewood, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
10. 3 Mark Post, Las Vegas/Ed Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
OVERALL MOTORCYCLE: 1x Colton Udall, Yucca Valley, Calif./Mark Samuels, Yucca Valley, Calif., Honda CRF450X, (Pro Moto Unlimited) OVERALL QUAD: 1. 1a Javier Robles Jr, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico/Josh Row, El Cajon, Calif./Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico/Jose Meza Velez, San Felipe, Mexico/Julio Banda, Mexicali, Mexico, Honda TRX450R (Pro Quads)
2015 TOP FINISHERS: 210 Total Starters, 135 Total Finishers
OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS:
1. Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. Jesse Jones, Phoenix, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. Gus Vildosola Jr, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. Jason Voss, Cupertino, Calif./Rich Voss, Cupertino, Ford F-150, 8:55:26 (57.22 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, 9:04:04 (56.31 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. Steven Eugenio, Carlsbad, Calif./Armin Schwarz, Austria (Germany), Chevy C1500 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
9. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
10. Cody Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif./Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
OVERALL MOTORCYCLE: Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif./Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif./Ian Young, San Clemente, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F (Unlimited M/C) OVERALL QUADS: Javier Robles Jr, Mexicali, Mexico/Josh Row, El Cajon, Calif./Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX450R (Pro Quads)
2014 TOP FINISHERS: 232 Total Starters, 126 Total Finishers
OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :
1. Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. Jason Voss/Rich Voss, Cupertino, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. Jesse Jones, Phoenix, Ford F-150, (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. Luke McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Ford F-150, (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. Gary Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, (SCORE Trophy Truck)
9. Juan C. Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Ford Raptor, (SCORE Trophy Truck)
10. Cody Parkhouse/Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, (Class 1)
OVERALL MOTORCYCLE:  Ricky Brabec, Oak Hills, Calif./David Pearson, Panaca, Nev./Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F (Open M/C)
OVERAL QUAD: Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico/Christian Vera, Spring Valley, Calif./Cody Mitchell, Las Vegas/Travis Dillon, Lakeside, Calif.,, Honda TRX450R
2013 TOP FINISHERS: 276 Total Starters, 159 Total Finishers
OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :
1. Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy CK1500 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. Gary Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. Steven Eugenio/Adam Pfankuch, Vista, Calif., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. Juan C. Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
9. Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
10. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–Timmy Weigand, Valencia, Calif./Colton Udall, San Clemente, Calif./David Kamo, Caldwell, Idaho, Honda CRF450X (CLASS 22)
OVERALL ATV–Javier Robles Jr, Guadalupe Victoria/Mike Cafro, Fallbrook, Calif./Cyle Chislock, Murrieta, Calif./Jorie Williams, Longview, Wash., Honda TRX450R (CLASS 25)
2012 TOP FINISHERS: 259 Total Starters, 183 Total Finishers
OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :
1. Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. Jesse Jones, Phoenix, Ford F-250 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. Dan McMillin, La Mesa, Calif./Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif./Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. Luke McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Justin Smith, Capistrano Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, (Class 1)
6. Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, National City, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. Chris Kemp, San Clemente, Calif./Dave Tounget, Murrieta, Calif., Ford Raptor (SCORE Trophy Truck)
9. Juan C. Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
10. Kory Scheeler, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–Robby Bell, Menifee, Calif./David Pearson, Panaca, Nev./Steve Hengeveld, Flagstaff, Ariz., Kawasaki KX450F (Class 22)
OVERALL ATV–Greg Row, Alpine, Calif./Josh Row, El Cajon, Calif./Dustin Nelson, Ramona, Calif./Travis Dillon, El Cajon, Calif./DJ Noerr, Yamaha YFZ450 (Class 25)
2011 TOP FINISHERS: 254 Total Starters, 154 Total Finishers
OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :
1. Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, National City, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif./Larry Vanderwey, Litchfield Park, Ariz., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. Steven Eugenio, Alpine, Calif./Adam Pfankuch, Oceanside, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
7. Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif., ESM-Chevy (Class 1)
8. Rick D. Johnson, Barstow, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
9. Damen Jefferies, Apple Valley, Calif., Jefferies-Chevy (Class 1)
10. Brent Lenk, Newport Beach, Calif./Dale Lenk, Costa Mesa, Calif./Grant Lenk, Newport Beach, Calif., Penhall-Chevy (Class 1)
11. Jesse James, Austin, Texas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif./Quinn Cody, Buellton, Calif., Honda CRF450X (Class 22);
OVERALL ATV—Brandon Brown, Umatilla, Ore/Joe Williams, Longview, Wash./Kenny Sanford, Tacoma, Wash./Robbie Mitchell, Price, Utah/Christopher Kristensen, Vancouver, Wash., Honda TRX450R (Class 24)
2010 TOP FINISHERS: 289 Total Starters, 192 Total Finishers
OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :
1. Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, National City, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. Gus Vildosola Jr., Mexicali, Mexico, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. Roger Norman, Reno, Nev./Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. Steve Appleton, Boise, Idaho/Mike Julson, Santee, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
6. Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif./Michael Vanderwey, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
8. Rick D. Johnson, Barstow, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
9. Bryce Menzies/Larry Job, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
10. Kory Halopoff/Harley Letner, Orange, Calif., Alpha-Chevy (Class 1)
11. Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif./Quinn Cody, Buellton, Calif., Honda CRF450X (Class 22);
OVERALL ATV—Wayne Matlock/Josh Caster, El Cajon, Calif./Wes Miller, Fallbrook, Calif., Honda TRX700XX (Class 25)
2009 TOP FINISHERS: 267 Total Starters, 174 Total Finishers
OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :
1. Harley Letner/Kory Halopoff, Orange, Calif., Tatum-Chevy (Class 1)
2. Rick D. Johnson, Barstow, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif./Michael Vanderwey, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. Roger Norman, Reno, Nev./Larry Roeseler, Irvine, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. Pete Sohren, Glendale, Ariz., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford-F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. Brian Collins, Las Vegas/Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Dodge Ram 1500 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy CK1500 (SCORE Trophy Truck
9. Arnoldo Ramirez/Misael Arambula, Ensenada, Mexico, Curry-VW (Class 1-2/1600)
10. Eric Duran/Hiram Duran, Tecate, Calif., Neth-VW (Class 1-2/1600)
11. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–1. Bill Boyer, Lomita, Calif./Stuart Goggins, Upland, Calif./Nicholas Blais, Chino Calif., Honda CRF450X (Class 21)
OVERALL ATV–1. Nick Nelson, Tehachapi, Calif./Brandon Brown, Eumantilla, Ore./Jorie Williams, Longview, Wash., Suzuki LTR450 (Class 25)
2008 TOP FINISHERS: 289 Total Starters, 195 Total Finishers
OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :
1. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. Mark Post, Laguna Beach, Calif./Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. Brian Collins, Las Vegas/Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. Luis Ramirez Jr., Cabo San Lucas, Mexico, HMS-Chevy (Class 1)
5. Roger Norman, Reno, Nev./Larry Roeseler, Irvine, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. Ron Whitton, Mesa, Ariz./Todd LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif., Ford-F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. Dale Ebberts, Wilton, Calif./Brad Etter, Villa Park, Calif., Porter-Chevy (Class 1)
8. Armin Schwarz, Germany/Martin Christensen, Escondido, Calif., Jimco-BMW (Class 1)
9. Brian Parkhouse, Bell Gardens, Calif./Tom Ridings, Los Alamitos, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
10. Rick St. John, Encinitas, Calif., Duvel-VW (SCORE Lite)
OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–1. Robby Bell, Murrieta, Calif./Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif., Honda CRF450X (Class 22)
OVERALL ATV–1. Wayne Matlock, El Cajon, Calif./Marc Spaeth, Ramona, Calif./Rick Cecco, Brilings Springs, Penn., Honda TRX700XX (Class 25)
2007 TOP FINISHERS: 492 Total Starters, 282 Total Finishers
OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :
1. Larry Ragland, Cave Creek, Ariz./Brian Collins, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. Robby Gordon, Mooresville, N.C., Chevy CK1500 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. Mark Post, San Juan Capistrano, CA/Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. Josh Baldwin, Newport Beach, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. David Scaroni/Matt Scaroni, Heber, Calif., Ford-F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. Garron Cadiente, Mesa, Ariz., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. Todd Wyllie, New River, Ariz., Chevy C1500 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
9. Gus Vildosola/Gus Vildosola Jr., Mexicali, Mexico, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
10. B.J. Richardson, Las Vegas, Bunderson-Chevy (Class 1)
OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–1. Robby Bell, Murrieta, Calif./Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif.,/Steve Hengeveld, Oak Hills, Calif., Honda CRF450X (Class 22)
OVERALL ATV–1. Danny Prather, Ramona, CA/Mike Cafro, Carlsbad,CA, Honda TRX450R (Class 25)
2006 TOP FINISHERS: 438 Total Starters, 221 Total Finishers
OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :
1. Brian Collins, Las Vegas/Larry Ragland, Cave Creek, Ariz., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. Alan Pflueger, Honolulu, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. Josh Baldwin, Newport Beach, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Hesperia, Calif., Smithbuilt-Ford (Class 1)
5. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. Garron Cadiente, Mesa, Ariz., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. Bob Shepard, Phoenix, Chevy CK1500 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. Ed Herbst/Tim Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
9. Dale Ebberts, Canyon Lake, Calif./Ernie Castro Jr., Newport Beach, Calif., Jimco-Toyota (Class 1)
10. Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Brian Ewalt, Bonita, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–1. Robby Bell, Murrieta, Calif./Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif., Honda CRF450X (Class 22)
OVERALL ATV–1. Danny Prather, Ramona, CA/Mike Cafro, Carlsbad,CA, Honda TRX450R (Class 25)
2005 TOP FINISHERS: 345 Total Starters, 179 Total Finishers
OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :
1. Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy CK1500 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, Poway, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
3. Jason Baldwin, Laguna Beach, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck
4. Mark Post, San Juan Capistrano, Calif./Curt LeDuc, CherryValley, CA Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. Damen Jefferies, Oak Hills, Calif., Porter-Chevy (Class 1)
6. Marty Coyne/Travis Coyne, El Centro, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. Brian Ickler, Poway, Calif./Steve Sourapas, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
9. Corky McMillin, Bonita, Calif./Gary Arnold, El Cajon, Calif., Chenowth-Chevy (Class 1)
10. Brian Collins, Las Vegas/Larry Ragland, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–1. Mike Childress, Wrightwood, Calif./Mouse McCoy, Santa Monica, Calif., Honda XR650R (Class 22)
OVERALL ATV–1. Josh Frederick, Moapa, Nev./Cyle Chislock, Murrieta, Calif./Levi Marana, Hemet, Calif., Honda TRX450R (Class 25)
2004 TOP FINISHERS: 300 Total Starters, 181 Total Finishers
OVERALL CARS & TRUCKS :
1. Alan Pflueger, Honolulu, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Hesperia, Calif., Smithbuilt-Ford (Class 1)
3. Mark Post, San Juan Capistrano, CA/Jerry Whelchel, RanchoSM, CA, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck
4. Jason Baldwin, Laguna Hills, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. Josh Baldwin, San Diego, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, Poway, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
7. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. Dan Smith/Dave Ashley, Riverside, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck)
9. Dan Myers, Newport Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
10. Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1)
OVERALL MOTORCYCLE–1. Steve Hengeveld, Oak Hills, Calif./Johnny Campbell, San Clemente, Calif., Honda XR650R (Class 22)
OVERALL ATV–1. Ruben Martin/Gilberto Santana, Tijuana, Mexico, Bombardier Baja X (Class 25)
MEDIA CENTER:         Race days: Mayapan Conference Center-Estero Beach Resort, near Start/Finish Line
MEDIA CONTACT:       Dominic Clark, dominic@SCORE-International.com;  OR Bridget Edwards, Tom Blattler, Jose Vazquez, Paul Hanson, Mickey Bruber-San Nicolas Hotel, 011.52.646.176.1901

Please follow and like us:
error