Laughlin Sunday

2012 SCORE LAUGHLIN DESERT CHALLENGE                    
 
SUNDAY CLASS RESULTS WITH LAP TIMES    
 
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK:    
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 LAP 7 LAP 8 TIME MPH
1 1 20 Rob MacCachren 0:06:39 0:06:41 0:06:45 0:06:39 0:06:48 0:06:49 0:06:52 0:07:03 0:54:16 55.3
2 2 18 Juan Carlos Lopez 0:06:42 0:06:49 0:06:54 0:06:58 0:07:04 0:06:56 0:06:58 0:07:07 0:55:28 54.1
3 3 94 Steven Strobel 0:06:48 0:06:50 0:06:53 0:06:54 0:06:58 0:07:02 0:07:02 0:07:13 0:55:40 53.9
4 4 12 Brendan Gaughan 0:06:53 0:06:57 0:06:57 0:06:51 0:07:05 0:07:02 0:07:04 0:07:09 0:55:58 53.6
5 5 16 Cameron Steele 0:07:01 0:06:53 0:06:53 0:07:03 0:07:03 0:07:07 0:07:02 0:07:09 0:56:11 53.4
6 7 98 Gary Weyhrich 0:07:00 0:06:58 0:07:02 0:07:07 0:07:09 0:07:10 0:07:19 0:07:26 0:57:11 52.5
7 8 14 Cameron Steele 0:07:00 0:06:59 0:06:55 0:07:03 0:07:03 0:07:04 0:08:09 0:07:03 0:57:16 52.4
8 12 9 Mark Weyhrich 0:07:06 0:07:21 0:07:15 0:07:15 0:07:23 0:07:39 0:07:42 0:07:39 0:59:20 50.6
9 13 95 Scott Whipple 0:07:15 0:07:19 0:07:15 0:07:23 0:07:30 0:07:34 0:07:42 0:07:42 0:59:40 50.3
10 17 15 Armin Schwarz 0:07:06 0:07:45 0:07:27 0:07:28 0:07:36 0:07:39 0:07:37 0:07:52 1:00:30 49.6
11 19 84 Nick Vanderway 0:07:25 0:07:25 0:07:23 0:07:32 0:07:32 0:07:41 0:07:45 0:08:53 1:01:36 48.7
12 20 47 James Bult 0:07:24 0:07:28 0:07:43 0:07:35 0:07:37 0:07:48 0:07:42 0:08:20 1:01:37 48.7
13 24 49 Ryan Arciero 0:09:11 0:08:48 0:08:51 0:08:50 0:08:58 0:08:59 0:09:12 0:09:16 1:12:05 41.6
14 25 19 Tim Herbst 0:09:10 0:09:16 0:08:55 0:08:43 0:08:59 0:10:12 0:10:28 0:10:07 1:15:50 39.6
15-DNF DNF 34 Ken Losch 0:23:19 0:07:07 0:07:02 0:07:09 0:07:09 0:27:59 xxx xxx xxx xxx
16-DNF DNF 96 Bobby Baldwin 0:07:27 0:07:19 0:07:26 0:07:23 xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx
17-DNF DNF 30 Robbie Pierce 0:08:28 0:08:51 0:08:54 0:08:47 xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx
18-DNF DNF 2 Pete Sohren 0:07:09 0:07:09 0:07:11 xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx
19-DNF DNF 10 Greg Nunley 0:07:20 0:07:14 0:07:20 xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx
20-DNF DNF 97 B.J. Baldwin 0:06:33 0:06:39 0:10:38 xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx
21-DNF DNF 65 Lloyd Sproule 0:06:43 0:06:43 xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx
   
CLASS 1 UNLIMITED:    
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 LAP 7 LAP 8 TIME MPH
1 6 105 Cody Parkhouse 0:07:06 0:07:02 0:07:10 0:07:11 0:07:10 0:07:17 0:07:07 0:07:07 0:57:10 52.5
2 8 112 Harley Letner 0:07:04 0:07:09 0:07:02 0:07:08 0:07:15 0:07:14 0:07:14 0:07:10 0:57:16 52.4
3 10 101 Damen Jefferies 0:07:12 0:07:18 0:07:17 0:07:19 0:07:19 0:07:18 0:07:24 0:07:23 0:58:30 51.3
4 11 102 Brian Parkhouse 0:07:22 0:07:23 0:07:26 0:07:22 0:07:29 0:07:22 0:07:26 0:07:23 0:59:13 50.7
5 14 119 Jamie Huerta 0:07:21 0:07:21 0:07:21 0:07:22 0:07:35 0:07:35 0:07:38 0:07:34 0:59:47 50.2
6 15 114 Clyde Stacy 0:07:17 0:07:20 0:07:23 0:07:26 0:07:36 0:07:34 0:07:37 0:07:45 0:59:58 50.0
7 16 118 Pete Sohren 0:07:16 0:07:30 0:07:39 0:07:29 0:07:27 0:07:39 0:07:32 0:07:29 1:00:01 50.0
8 18 108 Steve Appleton 0:07:51 0:07:48 0:07:36 0:07:31 0:07:32 0:07:29 0:07:32 0:07:33 1:00:52 49.3
9 21 128 Cameron Steele 0:07:08 0:07:12 0:07:10 0:07:09 0:07:06 0:12:36 0:07:15 0:07:17 1:02:53 47.7
10 22 110 Monica Greenhill 0:07:50 0:07:59 0:08:03 0:08:07 0:08:07 0:08:15 0:08:09 0:08:18 1:04:48 46.3
11 23 116 Tony Miglini 0:08:17 0:08:27 0:08:42 0:08:44 0:08:48 0:09:14 0:09:30 0:09:59 1:11:41 41.9
12-DNF DNF 107 Ronny Wilson 0:07:23 0:07:13 0:07:22 0:07:23 0:07:23 0:07:22 0:12:47 xxx xxx xxx
13-DNF DNF 113 Steven Eugenio 0:07:26 0:07:19 0:41:27 0:09:28 0:09:20 0:08:57 xxx xxx xxx xxx
14-DNF DNF 100 Justin Davis 0:07:08 0:07:06 0:07:07 0:07:15 0:07:17 xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx
15-DNF DNF 106 Eric Hardin 0:07:40 0:09:41 0:07:41 0:07:42 xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx
16-DNF DNF 109 Conan Barker 0:07:31 0:07:26 0:07:29 xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx
17-DNF DNF 149 Louie Serna 0:08:28 0:08:42 0:08:38 xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx
18-DNF DNF 111 Grant Lenk 0:07:03 0:07:03 xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx
19-DNF DNF 148 Kevin Thompson 0:07:20 xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx
   
CLASS 1/2-1600:    
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 TIME MPH  
1 45 1606 Robert S. Archibald 0:08:37 0:08:22 0:08:21 0:08:20 0:08:18 0:08:13 0:50:11 44.8  
2 46 1601 Cody Robinson 0:08:40 0:08:21 0:08:22 0:07:19 0:09:21 0:08:14 0:50:17 44.7  
3 48 1602 Brad Wilson 0:08:46 0:08:31 0:08:26 0:08:35 0:08:34 0:08:34 0:51:26 43.7  
4 49 1607 Jason Markham 0:09:03 0:08:29 0:08:32 0:08:33 0:08:28 0:08:28 0:51:33 43.6  
5 50 1610 George Peters 0:09:14 0:08:56 0:08:52 0:08:47 0:08:46 0:08:45 0:53:20 42.2  
6 51 1604 Brian Wilson 0:09:04 0:08:56 0:08:54 0:08:57 0:08:56 0:08:44 0:53:31 42.0  
7 58 1609 Jesus Velez 0:09:20 0:09:09 0:09:04 0:09:17 0:09:53 0:11:49 0:58:32 38.4  
8-DNF DNF 1603 Andrew Myers 0:09:23 0:09:02 0:08:58 0:08:57 0:08:52 xxx xxx xxx  
9-DNF DNF 1605 J.J. Schnarr 0:09:16 0:09:06 xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx  
       
CLASS 2:      
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 TIME MPH  
1 53 202 Clyde Stacy 0:12:14 0:08:54 0:08:40 0:08:22 0:08:22 0:08:23 0:54:55 41.0  
2 63 201 Jon Anderson 0:10:26 0:10:32 0:10:56 0:11:14 0:10:40 0:10:42 1:04:30 34.9  
       
CLASS 3:      
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 TIME MPH  
1 69 300 Donald Moss 0:09:06 0:08:49 0:08:45 0:08:48 0:08:34 0:44:02 42.6  
2 70 349 Billy Bunch 0:08:47 0:08:55 0:08:39 0:08:59 0:08:45 0:44:05 42.5  
   
CLASS 4:      
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 LAP 7 TIME MPH  
1 38 419 Derek Fletcher 0:08:37 0:08:27 0:08:31 0:08:31 0:08:34 0:08:43 0:08:39 1:00:02 43.7  
2 39 401 Mike Shaffer 0:08:52 0:08:50 0:08:50 0:08:49 0:08:37 0:08:39 0:08:34 1:01:11 42.9  
   
CLASS 5:      
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 LAP 7 TIME MPH  
1 40 500 Kevin Carr 0:08:49 0:08:46 0:08:48 0:08:43 0:08:39 0:08:46 0:08:43 1:01:14 42.9  
   
CLASS 5-1600:    
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 TIME MPH  
1 60 551 Erich Reisen 0:10:14 0:09:53 0:09:47 0:09:50 0:09:36 0:10:10 0:59:30 37.8  
2 62 552 Clyde Stacy 0:10:32 0:10:00 0:09:52 0:09:44 0:09:57 0:14:05 1:04:10 35.1  
   
CLASS 6:      
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 TIME MPH  
1 42 618 Eduardo Laguna 0:07:23 0:07:28 0:07:31 0:07:30 0:07:17 0:07:14 0:44:23 50.7  
2 52 616 Dan Holtz 0:09:00 0:08:56 0:08:56 0:09:03 0:08:59 0:09:00 0:53:54 41.7  
3 55 600 Rene Brugger 0:07:58 0:08:16 0:08:08 0:08:26 0:10:58 0:11:13 0:54:59 40.9  
4 61 605 Elias Canchola Jr 0:08:23 0:08:25 0:12:50 0:12:57 0:08:49 0:08:41 1:00:05 37.4  
5-DNF DNF 606 Javier Manzo xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx  
   
CLASS 7:      
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 TIME MPH  
1 65 700 Dan Chamlee 0:24:04 0:08:25 0:08:36 0:08:37 0:08:37 0:08:21 1:06:40 33.8  
2-DNF DNF 701 Jose Gonzalez 0:08:37 0:08:42 0:08:39 xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx  
3-DNF DNF 702 Brandon Walsh 0:08:50 0:08:47 xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx  
   
CLASS 7-2:      
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 TIME MPH  
1 44 722 Billy Wilson 0:08:32 0:08:14 0:08:06 0:08:08 0:08:02 0:08:11 0:49:13 45.7  
2 47 720 Reid Rutherford 0:08:34 0:08:27 0:08:26 0:08:28 0:08:31 0:08:34 0:51:00 44.1  
3 57 721 Dana Dague 0:08:11 0:08:18 0:08:11 0:08:09 0:08:08 0:17:02 0:57:59 38.8  
           
CLASS 7SX:      
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 TIME MPH  
1 54 740 Elias Hanna 0:08:45 0:08:59 0:09:04 0:09:19 0:09:31 0:09:18 0:54:56 41.0  
2 59 759 Jon Anderson 0:09:48 0:09:43 0:09:33 0:09:45 0:09:50 0:10:02 0:58:41 38.3  
3 64 742 Rich Severson 0:09:53 0:09:55 0:09:35 0:16:09 0:09:52 0:09:56 1:05:20 34.4  
DQ DQ 758 Justin Fisher Tech Dis     xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx  
   
CLASS 8:      
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 TIME MPH  
1 43 839 Rodolfo Iribe 0:07:57 0:08:00 0:08:03 0:08:03 0:08:08 0:07:57 0:48:08 46.7  
   
CLASS 10:      
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 LAP 7 TIME MPH  
1 26 1017 Michael LaPaglia 0:07:23 0:07:39 0:07:29 0:07:26 0:07:31 0:07:35 0:09:35 0:54:38 48.0  
2 30 1001 Peter Hajas 0:08:10 0:08:02 0:08:00 0:07:55 0:08:29 0:07:51 0:07:53 0:56:20 46.6  
3 31 1003 Matt Cullen 0:07:55 0:08:02 0:07:52 0:08:10 0:08:11 0:08:05 0:08:11 0:56:26 46.5  
4 33 1002 Perry McNeil 0:08:17 0:08:10 0:08:18 0:08:13 0:08:10 0:08:12 0:08:08 0:57:28 45.7  
5 35 1049 Mikey Lawrence 0:08:02 0:07:47 0:07:55 0:08:15 0:09:16 0:08:43 0:08:37 0:58:35 44.8  
6 37 1048 Mark Lawrence 0:08:29 0:08:32 0:08:30 0:08:38 0:08:24 0:08:35 0:08:32 0:59:40 44.0  
   
SCORE LITES:      
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 LAP 7 TIME MPH  
1 27 1205 Otoneil Huerta 0:07:55 0:07:53 0:07:55 0:07:49 0:07:48 0:07:52 0:07:56 0:55:08 47.6  
2 28 1202 Brent Parkhouse 0:07:57 0:07:58 0:07:50 0:07:55 0:07:56 0:07:54 0:07:57 0:55:27 47.3  
3 29 1200 Rafael Naavarro IV 0:08:02 0:07:55 0:07:58 0:08:19 0:07:55 0:07:58 0:07:56 0:56:03 46.8  
4 33 1203 Matt Laughlin 0:08:20 0:08:19 0:08:16 0:08:12 0:08:06 0:08:10 0:08:05 0:57:28 45.7  
5 36 1201 Jeff Sanca 0:08:24 0:08:22 0:08:26 0:08:27 0:08:25 0:08:26 0:08:48 0:59:18 44.3  
6 41 1204 Lobsam Yee 0:08:39 0:08:40 0:19:24 0:08:45 0:08:47 0:08:59 0:08:59 1:12:13 36.3  
   
STOCK FULL:      
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 TIME MPH  
1 72 862 Joe Bacal 0:09:20 0:09:06 0:09:14 0:09:57 0:08:53 0:46:30 40.3  
2 74 860 Wes Bevly III 0:08:57 0:08:56 0:09:16 0:11:02 0:08:54 0:47:05 39.8  
3 75 861 Marc Stein 0:09:00 0:12:24 0:09:19 0:09:03 0:09:06 0:48:52 38.4  
   
STOCK MINI:      
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 TIME MPH  
1 76 779 Andy Bell 0:24:55 0:10:58 0:10:25 0:10:06 0:10:18 1:06:42 28.1  
   
SPORTSMAN TRUCK:    
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 TIME MPH  
1 73 1549 Nick Tonelli 0:09:12 0:09:25 0:09:44 0:09:22 0:09:14 0:46:57 39.9  
   
SPORTSMAN BUGGY:    
CLASS OVR VEH # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 TIME MPH  
1 56 1419 Jim Bunn 0:10:16 0:09:37 0:09:24 0:08:34 0:08:53 0:08:49 0:55:33 40.5  
   
   
     
 
   
     
 
   
     

http://www.score-international.com/webresources/files/1131/results/12LDC%20SUNDAY%20RESULTS.htm


HDRA-Sponsor-bar

TecatePolaris Monster Energy BFGoodrich Wide Open Excursions