A password will be e-mailed to you.

47th Bud Light SCORE Baja 500
Round 3 of five-race 2015 SCORE World Desert Championship
June 6-7—Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico—510.58 miles
Total Starters: 210; Total Finishers: 135 (64.3 percent)
(26 U.S. States, 10 countries)

OFFICIAL FINISHERS
(Following final data tracking review)

Pro Cars, Trucks & UTVs
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK (Unlimited Production Trucks)—1. Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck, 8:48:38 (57.95 miles per hour); 2. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 8:49:29; 3. Jesse Jones, Phoenix, Ford F-150, 8:54:08; 4. Gus Vildosola Jr, Mexicali, Mexico/Gus Vildosola Sr, Mexicali, Ford Raptor, 8:55:04; 5. Jason Voss, Cupertino, Calif./Rich Voss, Cupertino, Ford F-150, 8:55:26; 6. Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, 9:04:04; 7. Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150, 9:12:21; 8. Steven Eugenio, Carlsbad, Calif./Armin Schwarz, Austria (Germany), Chevy C1500, 9:13:36; 9. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150, 9:16:24; 10. Tracy Graf, Canada/Justin Smith, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 9:42:44; 11. Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Kyle LeDuc, Beaumont, Calif./Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 9:44:13; 12. Eric Hustead, St. George, Utah/T.J. Flores, Las Vegas/Todd Romano, Park City, Utah, Ford F-150, 10:01:55; 13. Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy Silverado, 10:31:41; 14. Kyle Jergensen, Oak Hills, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 10:48:18; 15. Gary Magness, Desert Hot Springs, Calif./Devin Housh, Desert Hot Springs, Ford F-150, 10:56:59; 16. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, 11:16:19; 17. Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico, Chevy Silverado, 11:17:56; 18. Casey Currie, Norco, Calif./John Currie, Norco, Jeep-Custom, 12:56:39; 19. Chris Miller, Santee, Calif., Ford F-150, 13:48:20; 20. Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 14:19:15; 21. Luke McMillin, El Cajon, Calif., Ford F-150, 14:45:25; 22. Sergio Salgado, Mexicali, Mexico/Joel Serna/Mexicali, Chevy Silverado, 16:30:08; 23. Mike Cook, Orem, Utah/Todd Pedersen, Orem, Chevy Silverado, 20:24:18. (30 Starters, 23 Finishers)
CLASS 1 (Unlimited single or two-seaters)—1. Cody Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif./Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Jimco-Chevy, 9:32:33 (53.54 mph); 2. Rob Archibald, Lakeside, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 10:34:57; 3. Brent Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif./Chuck Sacks, Canyon Country, Calif./Matt Cullen, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 10:43:00; 4. Victor Barreda, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico/Juan Cota, Cabo San Lucas, Jimco-Chevy, 11:59:26; 5. Jaime Huerta Jr, Ensenada, Mexico/Jesus Saldana, Ensenada, Racer-Chevy, 12:31:22; 6. Lee Mundt, Canada/Mike Ferguson, Canada, ESM-Ford, 12:39:10; 7. Martin Hoffman, Capistrano Beach, Calif./Brian Coats, Huntington Beach, Calif., Custom-Chevy, 15:48:22; 8. Monica Greenhill/David Greenhill/Mike Greenhill, Burleson, Texas, Jimco-Chevy, 16:49:13. 9. Thomas Kirkmeyer, Apple Valley, Calif./Richard Boyle, Ridgecrest, Calif., Custom-Chevy, 17:45:25; 10. Mike Boone, Garden Grove, Calif./Mark Workentine, Fresno, Calif., WickedCreations-Chevy, 18:33:10 (19 Starters, 10 Finishers)
CLASS 1/2-1600 (VW-powered, single or two-seaters to 1600cc)—1. Aaron Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico/Alan Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico, Alumi Craft, 11:36:08 (44.01 mph); 2. Jorge Sampietro, Ensenada, Mexico/Misael Arambula; Ensenada /Jorge Sanchez, Ensenada, Romo, 12:18:55; 3. Wes McKenzie, Dallas/George Jimenez, Anaheim, Calif., Custom, 13:40:17; 4. J. David Ruvalcaba/Leonel Ruvalcaba/Esteban Cruz, Ensenada, Mexico, VBR, 14:44:28; 5. Miguel Cortez, San Diego/Raul Rodriguez, Chula Vista, Calif., Custom, 14:53:34; 6. Rodrigo Eldorduy/Jose Aguirre/Ivan Pacheco/Luis Martinez, Mexicali, Mexico, BajaRacing, 15:18:26; 7. Cesar Fescal, Tijuana, Mexico/Carlos Suarez, Tijuana, Mexico/Bryan Espinoza, Romo, 17:27:08; 8. Armando Pena, Ensenada, Mexico/Juan Rascon, Ensenada, Mexico/Marco Bernaldez, Ensenada, Mexico, Jimco, 18:22:08; 9. Martin Rangel/Jorge Guitteres, Surprise, Ariz., McM, 18:43:55; 10. Brennan Lambert, Newbury Park, Calif./Mike Lichtenfeld, Agoura Hills, Calif., Raceco, 19:18:36; 11. Alejandro Biengio/Sergio Galindo/Juan Gomez, Ensenada, Mexico, 21:36:13. (14 Starters, 11 Finishers)

CLASS 3 (Short wheelbase 4X4)—1. Donald Moss/Ken Moss, Sacramento, Calif., Ford Bronco, 17:30:39 (29.16 mph). (1 Starter, 1 Finisher)

CLASS 5 (Unlimited VW Baja Bugs)—1. Victor Cesena, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico/Gerardo Iribe, Santa Ana, Calif., 13:17:19 (38.42 mph); 2. Ben Swift/Pete Swift, San Diego/David Ojena, Canyon Country, Calif., 14:54:50; 3. Jose Lopez/Miguel Villegas/Ricardo Malo, Mexicali, Mexico, 17:04:21. (3 Starters, 3 Finishers)
CLASS 5-1600 (1600cc VW Baja Bugs)—1. Salvador Carrillo, Woodland, Calif./Justin Leishman, Woodland, Calif./Francisco Galindo, Casa Grande, Ariz., 14:46:20 (34.56 mph); 2. Armando Garcia/David Heredia/Marco Garcia Jr, Ensenada, Mexico, 15:42:16; 3. Gustavo Avina/Faisal Diaz/Enrique Avina/Gustavo Avina Jr, Ensenada, Mexico, 15:56:10; 4. Francisco Escareno/Luivan Voelker/Oscar Balderama, Mexicali, Mexico, 18:35:42; 5. Tomas Fernandez, Nuevo Leon, Mexico/Felipe Martinez, Monterrey, Mexico, 20:21:20. (8 Starters, 5 Finishers)

CLASS 7 (Open, production mini trucks)—1. Carlos Diaz, Mexicali, Mexico/Manuel Lopez, Mexicali/Miguel Sandoval, Ensenada, Ford Ranger, 13:55:35 (39.57 mph); 2. Aaron Celiceo, San Diego/Pedro Mercado III, Lemon Grove, Calif./Robert Rodriguez, Chula Vista, Calif., Toyota Tacoma, 19:40:33. (4 Starters, 2 Finishers)
CLASS 7SX (Modified stock mini trucks)—1. Alonso Gonzalez, Ensenada, Mexico/Raul Figueroa, Ensenada, Mexico, Ensenada, Mexico, Ford Ranger, 19:26:49 (26.26 mph). (2 Starters, 1 Finisher)

CLASS 8 (Full-sized two-wheel drive trucks)—1. James Burman, Heber City, Utah/Chris Sayre, Huntington Beach, Calif., Chevrolet Silverado, 15:32:26 (36.41 mph (3 Starters, 1 Finisher)

CLASS 10 (Single or two-seaters to 1650cc)—1. Peter Hajas/Kevin Selchow, Wayzata, Minn., Jake’sFab-Chevy, 10:58:33 (46.54 mph); 2. Brad Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Kyle Quinn, Lakewood, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 11:07:41; 3. Todd Winslow/Matt Winslow, Clovis, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy, 11:16:50; 4. Rick St. John, Encinitas, Calif./Rick Kern, Vista, Calif./Ramsey El Wardani, Carlsbad, Calif., ID Designs-Chevy, 11:23:12; 5. John Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Harley Letner, Orange, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 11:39:25; 6. Clay Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Joel Liska, Barstow, Calif./Jared Sallenbach/Ray Griffith, Downey, Calif., Lawrence-Chevy, 11:43:34; 7. J.J. Schnarr, Incline, Nev./Mark Levrett, Carson City, Nev., Alumi Craft-Chevy, 12:38:56; 8. Steve Lawler, Upland, Calif./Joel Liska, Barstow, Calif., Lawrence-Chevy, 12:59:36; 9. Cody Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Corey Goin, Clovis, Calif., Custom-Chevy, 13:03:36; 10. Cody Robinson, El Centro, Calif./Kyle Conlon, Campo, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy, 13:37:40;
11. Morgan Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Kory Halopoff, Garden Grove, Calif., Racer-Honda, 14:12:48; 12. Eliseo Garcia/Hector Sarabia, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo-Chevy, 16:39:51. (20 Starters, 12 Finishers)

SCORE LITES (VW-powered, Limited single-1776cc-or two-seaters-1835cc)—1. Rafael Navarro III, Temecula, Calif./Fernando Mayoral, Ensenada, Mexico, Jimco, 12:2:2:43 (42.01 mph); 2. Matt Ferrato, Simi Valley, Calif./Robert Illian, Granada Hills, Calif./Mike Kuligowski, Simi Valley, Calif., Custom, 12:57:27; 3. Jose Robles/Mario Alcala/Juan Mayoral, Mexicali, Mexico, Seagrove, 15:17:54; 4. Michael Crichton/Eduardo Gurza, Zapopan, Mexico, Custom, 15:18:40; 5. Brian Cancimilla/Brandon Dawson, San Francisco/Jesse Karlsen, Castro Valley, Calif., Letner, 21:04:31. (7 Starters, 5 Finishers)

CLASS 11 (stock VW sedan)–(2 Starters, 0 Finishers)

TROPHY TRUCK SPEC (unlimted Truck/SUV, stock, sealed V8s)—1. Larry Connor, Miamisburg, Ohio/Jason Ruane, Great Britain/Neal Mason, Temecula, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 10:27:38 (48.81 mph); 2. Billy Wilson/Byron Seed/Chad Bunch/Dewey Clark, Corpus Christi, Texas, Chevy Silverado, 11:08:51; 3. Lee Banning, Laveen, Ariz./Lee Banning Jr, Litchfield Park, Ariz., Chevy Silverado, 11:21:09; 4. Pat Sims, Eunice, N.M./Joe DeLucie, Las Vegas/Andrew McCredie, Vista, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 13:12:19; 5. Chelsea Magness/Matt Robinson/Steve Knudson/Todd Burt, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150, 13:55:42; 6. Jerry Zaiden/Jason Campbell, Huntington Beach, Calif./Alex Figge, Davenport, Iowa, Chevy Silverado, 14:56:12; 7. Elias Hanna, Tijuana, Mexico, Chevy Silverado, 16:46:12; 8. Miles Wyatt, Brawley, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 19:19:50; 9. Russell Buehler, Independence, Mo./Neil Buehler/Alan Greer, Liberty, Mo., Ford F-150, 19:42:55. 16 Starters, 9 Finishers)

STOCK FULL (stock, full-sized trucks)—1. John Gonzales/Augustin Rojas, Edgewater, Md., Ford Raptor, 20:03:46 (25.45 mph). (1 Starter, 1 Finisher)

CLASS 3000 (unlimited Mini-Truck, 2.2/2.4-Liter Ecotec engine)—1. Chad Broughton/Paul Broughton, Scotts Valley, Calif., BajaLite-Chevy, 13:30:28 (37.80 mph); 2. David Crother, Yuba City, Calif., Ben Phillips, Colusa, Calif., TrophyLite-Chevy, 21:47:44 (2 Starters, 2 Finishers)

CLASS 19 (Limited, Stock 4-wheel Utility Vehicle)—1. Wayne Matlock/Sam Hayes, El Cajon, Calif., Polaris RZR XP4 1000, 13:04:50 (39.03 mph); 2. Derek Murray/Jason Murray, Eastvale, Calif., Can-Am Maverick Max, 14:38:50; 3. Michael Cafro, Fallbrook, Calif./Jamie Kirkpatrick, Olympia, Wash., Polaris RZR XP1000, 15:13:21; 4. Brandon Schueler/Chad Hummer, Phoenix/Keith Redstrom, Glendale, Ariz., Polaris RZR XP1000, Polaris RZR, 15:47:33; 5. Cory Sappington/Scott Sappington/Darren Sappington, Peoria, Ariz., Glendale, Calif., Can-Am Maverick Max, 16:26:00; 6. Scott McFarland/Nick Oldham, Moab, Utah/Mickey Thomas, Cumming, Ga., Polaris RZRXP1000, 16:41:52; 7. Jonathan McVay, Sun Tan Valley, Ariz./Greg Williams, Mesa, Ariz., Polaris RZR1000, 17:59:45; 8. Marc Behnke, El Cajon, Calif./Derek McGaughy, Alpine, Calif., Polaris RZR 1000, 18:01:32; 9. Raul Gonzalez/Jorge Hernandez, Mazatlan, Mexico/Daniel Gonzalez, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico, Polaris RZR XP1000, 19:40:07; 10. Cody Nygren/Ashton Hemphill, Farmington, N.M./Dan Fisher, Gilbert, Ariz., Polaris RZR XP1000, 19:48:40; 11. Rodolfo Navarro, Mexicali, Mexico/Jorge Navarro, Calexico, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000, 21:00:08. (23 Starters, 11 Finishers)

PRO MOTORCYCLES

UNLIMITED M/C (450cc or more)—1. Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif. (rider of record–Ricky Brabec, PRO
Hesperia, Calif.)/Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif./Ian Young, San Clemente, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F, 10:09:55 (50.23 mph); 2. Raul Hernandez/Rodolfo Patron/Miguel Munoz/Larry Serna/Tijuana, Mexico/Ricardo Munoz, Tijuana, Mexico, KTM 450XCW, 10:42:02; 3. Dustin McCarthy, El Cajon, Calif./Gavin McCarthy/Lance Lewis, Honda CRF450X, 10:55:30; 4. Scott Myers/Damon Myers, Menifee, Calif./Chris Ridgway, Apple Valley, Calif./Kreg McCoy, Murrieta, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 11:05:26; 5. Nicholas Gust, Pescadero, Calif./Don Campbell, Daly City, Calif./Freddy Poli, San Mateo, Calif., KTM 450XCF, 11:45:00; 6. Jon Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas/Ricky De La Pena, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif./Austin Miller, Paul Lopez, Chula Vista, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 12:12:77; 7. Jose Carrasco, Playas de Rosarito, Mexico, Jordan Velasco/William Elam, Sahuarita, Ariz./Luke Johnson, Wildomar, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 13:39:13; 8. CR Gittere, Stanley, N.C., Honda CRF450X, 15:55:04. (10 Starters, 8 Finishers)

LIMITED M/C (449cc or less)—1. Fernando Beltran/Emmanuel Verdugo/Fernando Tavarez/Carlos Miranda, Ensenada, Mexico, Yamaha YZ250F, 12:06:12 (42.19 mph). (1 Starter, 1 Finisher)

CLASS 30 (Riders over 30 years old)—1. Christopher Schultz, Kamuela, Hawaii/Geoff Hill, San Diego/John Bach, Brea/Travis Rock, Hydesville, Honda CRF450X, 15:00:53 (34.01 mph). (2 Starters, 1 Finisher)

CLASS 40 (Riders over 40 years old)—1. Jano Montoya, Winter Garden, Fla./Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico/Gerardo Rojas, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Kirk Russell, Los Barriles, Mexico, KTM 450XCW, 10:47:55 (47.28 mph); 2. Colie Potter, Las Vegas/Sterlyn Rigsby, Temecula, Calif./Dave Glass, Menifee, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 11:08:52; 3. Paul Thomas, Bonita, Calif./Earl Roberts, Mexicali, Mexico/Giovanni Spinali, Lake Forest, Calif./Mike Carter, Aliso Viejo, Calif./Lance Schoonmaker, Mexicali, Mexico, Honda CRF450X, 11:31:58; 4. Jeff Powell, Reardan, Wash./Todd Powell, Spokane, Wash./Rick Mianecki/Craig Janett, Royal City, Wash., Honda CRF450X, 12:03:17; 5. Kyle Abney, Albuquerque, N.M./Chad Thornton, Farmington, N.M./Tim Fitzpatrick, Yerington, Nev./Paul Luce, Albuquerque, N.M./Alan Cameron, Reno, Nev., KTM 500XCW, 12:17:32; 6. Oscar Fazz, Yuma, Ariz./Steve Gallegos, San Fernando, Calif./Yvan Perroud, France/David Troniak, Canada/David Fifer, Alpine, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F, 12:51:23. (6 Starters, 6 Finishers)

CLASS 50 (Riders over 50 years old)—1. Marc Prince, Malibu, Calif./Steve Williams, Tehachapi, Calif./David Potts, Burbank, Calif./Doug Smith, Upland, Calif./Kris Goolsby, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif./Bob Johnson, Oceanside, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 11:55:48 (42.81 mph); 2. Seiji Kubota/Masayuki Kudo, Japan, Honda CRF450X, 15:13:38; 3. Robert Meottel, Valencia, Calif./Tom Mason, Encino, Calif./Ed Jaeger, El Segundo, Calif./Joey Escobar, Malibu, Calif./Robbie Sjoberg, Castiac, Calif., Honda XR650R, 15:25:12. (3 Starters, 3 Finishers)

CLASS 60 (Riders over 60 years old)—1. Susumu Ishi/Eizaburo Karasawa, Japan, Honda CRF450X, 13:00:42 (39.24 mph). (2 Starters, 1 Finisher)

SCORE IRONMAN (Solo Riders)—1. Kevin Daniels, Bishop, Calif., KTM 500XCW, 13:03:53 (39.08 mph; 2. Boe Huckins, Pueblo West, Colo., KTM 350SXF, 14:56:49; 3. Carlos Gracida, Guadalajara, Mexico, Husqvarna 510, 15:50:21. (7 Starters, 3 Finishers)

PRO QUADS

PRO QUAD (450cc or more)—1. Javier Robles Jr, Mexicali, Mexico/Josh Row, El Cajon, Calif./Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 10:53:27 (46.88 mph); 2. Gustavo Ameca, Tijuana, Mexico/Ivan Vega/Luis Gutierrez/Alan Cardenas, Tijuana, Mexico, Yamaha YZF450, 14:48:28; 3. Francisco Vera, Ensenada, Mexico/Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico/Travis Dillon, El Cajon, Calif., Honda TRX450R, 16:48:42. (5 Starters, 3 Finishers)

SPORTSMAN
SPT BUGGY—(1 Starter, 0 Finishers)
SPT UNLIMITED TRUCK—(2 Starters, 0 Finishers)
SPT M/C—1. Jorge Ramirez, Ensenada, Mexico, Jorge Hurtado, Anyel Vazquez, Yamaha YZ450F, 12:27:29 (40.98 mph); 2. Robert Carreon, Jose Perez, Raul Grijalba, JC Marquez, Carlos Carreon, National City, Calif., Yamaha YZ450F, 12:56:54; 3. Hideyuki Fukuoka/Tadao Ezure, Japan, Yamaha YZ450F, 13:15:47; 4. Ramon Murillo/Joel Castillo, Yobanny Solorio, Javier Mejia, Ensenada, Mexico, Yamaha YZ450F, 14:04:49; 5. Tyler Acosta/Nicholas Acosta/Todd Acosta, San Marcos, Calif., KTM, 14:06:23; 6. Jack Lundin/Adam Lundin/Alex Panek, Canada, Honda CRF450X, 14:35:40; 7. Shinichi Yamada/Norihisa Matsumoto, Japan, Honda CRF450X, 15:14:49; 8. Louie Abeyta, Redondo Beach, Calif., KTM 525EXC, 15:41:35. (10 Starters, 8 Finishers)
SPT QUAD—1. Juan Dominguez/Guillermo Berenguer/Javier Curiel/Jose Contreras, Yuma, Ariz., Honda TRX450R, 11:43:01 (43.58 mph); 2. Greg Delgado, Chino, Calif./Hector Orozco, Moreno Valley, Calif./Caleb Delgado, Hesperia, Calif., Honda TRX450R, 11:57:23; 3. Christian Anaya, El Cajon, Calif., Honda TRX450R, 14:35:21. (6 Starters, 3 Finishers)

47th Bud Light SCORE Baja 500
Round 3 of five-race 2015 SCORE World Desert Championship
June 6-7, 2015—Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico 510.58 miles
TOP OVERALL FINISHERS
Pro Cars and Trucks
1. Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck, 8:48:38 (57.95 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 8:49:29 (57.86 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. Jesse Jones, Phoenix, Ford F-150, 8:54:08 (57.35 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. Gus Vildosola Jr, Mexicali, Mexico/Gus Vildosola Sr, Mexicali, Ford Raptor, 8:55:05 (57.68 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. Jason Voss, Cupertino, Calif./Rich Voss, Cupertino, Ford F-150, 8:55:26 (57.22 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, 9:04:04 (56.31 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150, 9:12:21 (55.54 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. Steven Eugenio, Carlsbad, Calif./Armin Schwarz, Austria (Germany), Chevy C1500, 9:13:36 (55.36 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
9. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150, 9:16:24 (55.08 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
10. Cody Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif./Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Jimco-Chevy, 9:32:33 (53.54 mph) (Class 1)
11. Tracy Graf, Canada/Justin Smith, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 9:42:44 (52.84 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
12. Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Kyle LeDuc, Beaumont, Calif./Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 9:44:13 (52.44 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
13. Eric Hustead, St. George, Utah/T.J. Flores, Las Vegas/Todd Romano, Park City, Utah, Ford F-150, 10:01:55 (51.91 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
14. Larry Connor, Miamisburg, Ohio/Jason Ruane, Great Britain/Neal Mason, Temecula, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 10:27:38 (48.81 mph) (Trophy Truck Spec)
15. Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy Silverado, 10:31:42 (48.50 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
16. Rob Archibald, Lakeside, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 10:34:57 (48.30 mph) (Class 1)
17. Brent Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif./Chuck Sacks, Canyon Country, Calif./Matt Cullen, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 10:43:00 (47.88 mph) (Class 1)
18. Kyle Jergensen, Oak Hills, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 10:48:19 (47.25 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
19. Gary Magness, Desert Hot Springs, Calif./Devin Housh, Desert Hot Springs, Ford F-150, 10:56:59 (46.84 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
20. Peter Hajas/Kevin Selchow, Wayzata, Minn., Jake’sFab-Chevy, 10:58:33 (46.54 mph)
Pro Motorcycles
1. Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif. (rider of record–Ricky Brabec, Hesperia, Calif.)/Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif./Ian Young, San Clemente, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F, 10:09:55 (50.23 mph) (Unlimited M/C)
2. Raul Hernandez/Rodolfo Patron/Miguel Munoz/Larry Serna/Tijuana, Mexico/Ricardo Munoz, Tijuana, Mexico, KTM 450XCW, 10:42:02 (47.72 mph) (Unlimited M/C)
3. Jano Montoya, Winter Garden, Fla./Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico/Gerardo Rojas, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Kirk Russell, Los Barriles, Mexico, KTM 450XCW, 10:47:55 (47.29 mph) (Class 40)
4. Dustin McCarthy, El Cajon, Calif./Gavin McCarthy/Lance Lewis, Honda CRF450X, 10:55:31 (46.74 mph) (Unlimited M/C)
5. Scott Myers/Damon Myers, Menifee, Calif./Chris Ridgway, Apple Valley, Calif./Kreg McCoy, Murrieta, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 11:05:26 (46.04 mph) (Unlimited M/C)
Pro Quads
1. Javier Robles Jr, Mexicali, Mexico/Josh Row, El Cajon, Calif./Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 10:53:27 (46.88 mph) (Pro Quads)
2. Gustavo Ameca, Tijuana, Mexico/Ivan Vega/Luis Gutierrez/Alan Cardenas, Tijuana, Mexico, Yamaha YZF450, 14:48:28 (34.48 mph) (Pro Quads)
3. Francisco Vera, Ensenada, Mexico/Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico/Travis Dillon, El Cajon, Calif., Honda TRX450R, 16:48:42 (30.37 mph) (Pro Quads)

Please follow and like us: