A password will be e-mailed to you.

    YEAR DRIVERS/RIDERS VEHICLE TIME
    1967 Vic Wilson/Ted Mangels Meyers Manx VW 27:38
    J.N. Roberts/Malcolm Smith Husqvarna 28:48
    1968 Larry Berquist/Gary Preston Honda 20:38:28
    Larry Minor/Jack Bayer Ford Bronco 21:11:32
    1969 Larry Minor/Rod Hall Ford Bronco 20:48:10
    Gunnar Nilsson/J.N. Roberts Husqvarna 21:35:52
    1970 Drino Miller/Vic Wilson Miller VW 16:07
    Mike Patrick/Bill Bowers Yamaha 18:31
    1971 Parnelli Jones/Bill Stroppe Ford Bronco 14:59
    Malcolm Smith/Gunnar Nilsson Husqvarna 16:51
    1972 Parnelli Jones/Bill Stroppe Ford Bronco 16:47
    Gunnar Nilsson/Rolf Tibblin Husqvarna 19:19
    1973 Bobby Ferro/Johnny Johnson Funco VW 16:50:25
    Mitch Mayes/A.C. Bakken Husqvarna 18:42:51
    1974 NO RACE
    1975 Al Baker/ Gene Cannady Honda 18:22:55
    Malcolm Smith/Dr. Bud Feldkamp Hi-Jumper VW 18:55:49
    1976 Larry Roeseler/Mitch Mayes Husqvarna 11:30:47
    Ivan Stewart Chenowth VW 12:17:28
    1977 Brent Wallingsford/Scot Harden Husqvarna 14:37:07
    Malcolm Smith/Dr. Bud Feldkamp Funco VW 15:10:42
    1978 Larry Roeseler/Jack Johnson Husqvarna 10:23:47
    Mark Stahl Chenowth VW 12:55:42
    1979 Larry Roeseler/Jack Johnson Husqvarna 19:48:04
    Walker Evans/Bruce Florio Dodge pickup 20:48:27
    1980 Larry Roesler/Jack Johnson Yamaha 12:45:13
    Mark Stahl Chenowth VW 13:33:55
    1981 Scot Harden/Brent Wallingsford Husqvarna 17:14:05
    Mark McMillin/Thomas Hoke Chenowth VW 20:29:14
    1982 Al Baker/Jack Johnson Honda 17:25:27
    Mickey Thompson/Terry Smith Raceco VW 19:40:23
    1983 Dan Smith/Dan Ashcraft Husqvarna 14:48:10
    Mark McMillin/Ralph Paxton Chenowth VW 20:29:14
    1984 Chuck Miller/Randy Morales Honda 14:34:34
    Mark McMillin/Ralph Paxton Chenowth VW 16:27:09
    1985 Randy Morales/Derrick Paiement Honda 17:44:42
    Steve Sourapas/Dave Richardson Raceco VW 17:54:55
    1986 Bruce Ogilvie/Chuck Miller Honda 18:05:52
    Mark McMillin/Ralph Paxton Chenowth Porsche 18:26:28
    1987 Dan Ashcraft/Bruce Ogilvie Honda 12:02:14
    Bob Gordon/Malcolm Smith Chenowth Porsche 13:15:04
    1988 Paul Krause/Larry Roeseler/Danny LaPorte Kawasaki 11:33:45
    Mark McMillin Chenowth Porsche 13:07:09
    1989 Larry Roeseler/Danny LaPorte/Ted Hunnicutt Jr. Kawasaki 17:53:16
    Robby Gordon Ford Pickup 18:04:07
    1990 Larry Roeseler/Ted Hunnicutt Jr./Danny LaPorte Kawasaki 11:11:45
    Bob Gordon/Robyn Gordon/Robby Gordon Chenowth Chevy 12:30:45
    1991 Larry Roeseler/Ted Hunnicutt Jr./Marty Smith Kawasaki 13:35:25
    Larry Ragland Chevrolet pickup 16:37:35
    1992 Danny Hamel/Garth Sweetland/Paul Ostbo Kawasaki 16:50:12
    Paul & Dave Simon Ford Ranger 16:53:02
    1993 Ivan Stewart Toyota SR5 13:29:11
    Danny Hamel/Larry Roeseler/Ty Davis Kawasaki 13:57:23
    1994 Danny Hamel/Larry Roeseler/Ty Davis Kawasaki 10:20:47
    Jim Smith (SCORE Trophy Truck) Ford 10:28:56
    Dave Ashley/Dan Smith Ford F-150 10:43:43
    1995 Paul Krause/Ty Davis/Ted Hunnicutt Jr. Kawasaki 19:31:19
    Larry Ragland (SCORE Trophy Truck) Chevrolet 20:14:12
    Dale White Chevy Truck 21:57:03
    1996 Paul Krause/Ty Davis/Greg Zitterkopf Kawasaki 14:11:02
    Larry Ragland (SCORE Trophy Truck) Chevrolet 14:38:59
    Ryan Thomas Chenowth 15:53:56
    1997 Johnny Campbell/Tim Staab/Greg Bringle Honda 13:19:59
    Larry Ragland (SCORE Trophy Truck) Chevrolet 13:53:46
    Doug Fortin Chenowth 14:31:02
    1998 Johnny Campbell/Jimmy Lewis Honda 18:58:48
    Ivan Stewart Toyota 19:08:20
    1999 Johnny Campbell/Tim Staab Honda 14:15:42
    Larry Ragland Chevy 14:26:36
    2000 Johnny Campbell/Tim Staab/Craig Smith, Steve Hengeveld Honda 30:54:12
    Dan Smith/Dave Ashley Ford 32:15:39
    2001 Johnny Campbell/Tim Staab Honda 13:51:40
    Doug Fortin/Charlie Townsley Jimco Chevy 14:35:42
    2002 Steve Hengeveld/Johnny Campbell/Andy Grider Honda 16:17:28
    Dan Smith/Dave Ashley, Ford 16:19:03
    2003 Steve Hengeveld/Johnny Campbell/Bruce Ogilvie Honda 15:39:52
    Doug Fortin/Charlie Townsley Jimco Chevy 16:24:02
    2004 Steve Hengeveld/Johnny Campbell/Kendall Norman, Honda 15:57:37
    Troy Herbst/Larry Roeseler, Smithbuilt-Ford 16:18:14
    2005 Steve Hengeveld/Johnny Campbell/Mike Childress, Honda 14:20:30
    Larry Roeseler/Troy Herbst, Smithbuilt-Ford 15:06:19
    2006 Steve Hengeveld/ Mike Childress/Quinn Cody, Honda 18:17:50
    Andy McMillin/Robby Gordon, Chevy C1500 19:15:17
    2007 Robby Bell/Steve Hengeveld/Johnny Campbell/Kendall Norman, Honda 24:15:50
    Mark Post/Rob MacCachren/Carl Renezeder, Ford 25:21:25
    2008 Robby Bell/Kendall Norman/Johnny Campbell, Honda 12:29:18
    Roger Norman/Larry Roeseler, Ford F-150 12:40:33
    2009 Kendall Norman/Timmy Weigand/Quinn Cody, Honda 13:27:50
    Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, Chevy Silverado 14:19:50
    2010 Gus Vildosola Jr./Gus Vildosola Sr., Ford, 19:00:04
    Kendall Norman/Quinn Cody, Honda 19:20:52
    2011 Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif./Quinn Cody, Los Olivos, Calif./Logan Holladay, Buellton, Calif., Honda, 14:14:25
    Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, National City, Calif., Ford, 14:51:36
    2012 B.J. Baldwin, Chevy 20:00:59
    Colton Udall/Timmy Weigand/David Kamo, Honda 20:09:30
    2013-Tim Weigand/Colton Udall/David Kamo,/Mark Samuels, Honda 18:29:14
    B.J. Baldwin, Chevy 18:36:30
    2014-Rob MacCachren/Andy McMillin/Jason Voss, Ford, 22:31:28
    Ricky Brabec/Robby Bell/Steve Hengeveld/Max Eddy Jr., Kawasaki KX450F

    SCORE Baja 1000
    Overall Champions

    Cars & Trucks
    13
    Larry Roeseler*
    5
    Mark McMillin
    Larry Ragland
    Malcolm Smith**
    4
    Andy McMillin
    Dan Smith***
    3
    Dave Ashley
    Doug Fortin Jr.
    Robby Gordon
    Ralph Paxton
    Ivan Stewart
    2
    B.J. Baldwin
    Dr. Bud Feldkamp
    Bob Gordon
    Troy Herbst
    Parnelli Jones
    Rob MacCachren
    Scott McMillin
    Larry Minor
    Mark Stahl
    Gus Vildosola Sr.
    Vic Wilson
    1
    Walker Evans
    Bobby Ferro
    Robyn Gordon
    Rod Hall
    Johnny Johnson
    Drino Miller
    Roger Norman
    Mark Post
    Carl Renezeder
    Dave Simon
    Paul Simon
    Jim Smith
    Steve Sourapas
    Ryan Thomas
    Mickey Thompson
    Gus Vildosola Jr.
    Jason Voss
    Dale White

    *10 on Motorcycle
    **2 on Motorcycle
    ***1 on Motorcycle

    Motorcycles
    11
    Johnny Campbell
    8
    Steve Hengeveld
    6
    Kendall Norman
    4
    Quinn Cody
    Ty Davis
    Ted Hunnicutt Jr.
    Jack Johnson
    Tim Staab
    3
    Robby Bell
    Danny Hamel
    Paul Krause
    Danny LaPorte
    Gunnar Nilsson
    Bruce Ogilvie
    Timmy Weigand
    2
    Dan Ashcraft
    Al Baker
    Mike Childress
    Scot Harden
    David Kamo
    Mitch Mayes
    Chuck Miller
    Randy Morales
    J.N. Roberts
    Colton Udall
    Brent Wallingsford
    1
    A.C. Bakken
    Larry Berquist
    Bill Bowers
    Ricky Brabec
    Greg Bringle
    Gene Cannady
    Max Eddy Jr.
    Andy Grider
    Logan Holladay
    Jimmy Lewis
    Paul Ostbo
    Derrick Paiement
    Mike Patrick
    Gary Preston
    Dave Richardson
    Mark Samuels
    Craig Smith
    Marty Smith
    Garth Sweetland
    Rolf Tibblin
    Greg Zitterkopf
    Overall Vehicle Wins
    Cars & Trucks
    10
    Ford Truck
    9
    Chevrolet Truck
    5
    Chenowth-VW
    4
    Ford Bronco
    3
    Chenowth-Porsche
    2
    Chenowth-Chevrolet
    Funco-VW
    Jimco-Chevy
    Raceco-VW
    Smithbuilt-Ford
    Toyota Truck
    1
    Miller-VW
    Hi-Jumper-VW
    Dodge Truck
    Meyers Manx-VW

    Cars and Trucks
    Tire Manufacturers
    26
    BFGoodrich
    6
    Western Auto
    4
    Firestone
    3
    Calahan cap
    Toyo
    1
    Armstrong
    Gates
    Goodyear
    Mickey Thompson
    Tectira

    Motorcycles
    24
    Honda
    11
    Husqvarna
    10
    Kawasaki
    2
    Yamaha