A password will be e-mailed to you.

    SCORE MEDIA CONTACT: Dominic Clark, dominiccnv@aol.com

    June 2, 2015

    EDITOR’S NOTE: Following is the expanded entry list for Saturday’s 47th annual Bud Light SCORE Baja 500 being held in Mexico’s Baja California Norte. Round 3 of the internationally-televised five-race 2015 SCORE World Desert Championship features Pro and Sportsman classes for cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads. The 510.58-mile race will start Saturday morning and finish in the heart of Ensenada, adjacent to the Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center. Late entries will be accepted on-site in Ensenada on Thursday and Friday. 

    Live tracking of the race vehicles as well as live Tecnovision streaming from the start/finish line area in the history-making race will be available at www.score-international.com.

    47th Bud Light SCORE Baja 500 Official Entries
    Round 3 of five-race 2015 SCORE World Desert Championship
    June 6-7 * Ensenada, Mexico * 510.58 miles
    (by starting order within Class-as of 6/2/15)
     
    Pro Cars, Trucks & UTVs

      SCORE TROPHY TRUCK (Unlimited Production Trucks)–
    (Numerical, before Qualifying)
    1 Steven Eugenio, Carlsbad, Calif./Armin Schwarz, Austria (Germany), Chevy C1500
    2 Jason McNeil, El Cajon, Calif./Kevin Butts, El Cajon, Chevy Silverado
    5 Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico/Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Juan C. Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck
    9 Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150
    11 Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
    17 Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico, Chevy Silverado
    19 Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150
    21 Gus Vildosola Jr, Mexicali, Mexico/Gus Vildosola Sr, Mexicali, Ford Raptor
    22 Casey Currie/, Norco, Calif./John Currie, Norco, Jeep-Custom
    23 Dan McMillin, La Mesa, Calif./Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Ford F-150
    35 Jason Voss, Cupertino, Calif./Rich Voss, Cupertino, Ford F-150
    36 Glen Greer/, Green Valley, Ariz./Chad Hancock, Green Valley/Thom Greer, Tucson, Ariz., Dodge Ram1500
    40 Chris Miller, Santee, Calif., Ford F-150
    44 Kyle Jergensen, Oak Hills, Calif., Chevy Silverado
    45 Gary Magness, Desert Hot Springs, Calif./Devin Housh, Desert Hot Springs, Ford F-150
    47 James Bult, Monee, Illinois/Jacob Bult, Sandpoint, Idaho, Ford F-150
    50 Zak Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Rick D. Johnson, Barstow, Calif., Ford F-150
    58 Tracy Graf, Canada/Justin Smith, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
    70 Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
    75 Mike Cook, Orem, Utah/Todd Pedersen, Orem, Chevy Silverado
    76 Jesse Jones, Phoenix, Ford F-150
    77 Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy Silverado
    83 Luke McMillin, El Cajon, Calif., Ford F-150
    84 Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Kyle LeDuc, Beaumont, Calif./Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif., Chevy Silverado
    85 Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif., Chevy Silverado
    88 Sergio Salgado, Mexicali, Mexico/Joel Serna/Mexicali, Chevy Silverado
    91 Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150
    97 B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado
    99 Lyle Bask, Canada/Ken Evans, Canada, Ford F-150
    38 Eric Hustead, St. George, Utah/T.J. Flores, Las Vegas/Todd Romano, Park City, Utah, Ford F-150
      CLASS 1 (Unlimited single or two-seaters)–
    (Numerical, before Qualifying)
    104 Rob Archibald, Lakeside, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
    109 Tony Murray, Long Beach, Calif./Kyle Murray, Long Beach, Penhall-Chevy
    114 Lee Mundt, Canada/Mike Ferguson, Canada, ESM-Ford
    123 Monica Greenhill/David Greenhill/Mike Greenhill, Burleson, Texas, Jimco-Chevy
    125 Scott Rueschenberg, Mesa, Ariz., Tatum-Chevy
    127 Cody Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif./Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Jimco-Chevy
    128 Brent Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif./Chuck Sacks, Canyon Country, Calif./Matt Cullen, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
    131 George Peters, Newbury Park, Calif./Luke Babb, Encinitas, Calif., Racer-Chevy
    138 Randy Wilson, Lakewood, Calif./Brian Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy
    145 Mike Boone, Garden Grove, Calif./Mark Workentine, Fresno, Calif., WickedCreations-Chevy
    147 Pat McCarthy, Hermosa Beach, Calif./Nick De Avilla, Hermosa Beach/Robert Morgan, Torrance, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
    156 Thomas Kirkmeyer, Apple Valley, Calif./Richard Boyle, Ridgecrest, Calif., Custom-Chevy
    160 Victor Barreda, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico/Juan Cota, Cabo San Lucas, Jimco-Chevy
    166 Brady Turner, Imperial, Calif./Mark Cowan, Imperial, Jimco-Chevy
    168 Shelby Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Darren Ebberts, Corona, Calif., Custom-Chevy
    169 Andrew Myers, San Marcos, Calif./Dan Myers, Costa Mesa, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
    175 Jaime Huerta Jr, Ensenada, Mexico/Jesus Saldana, Ensenada, Racer-Chevy
    177 Martin Hoffman, Capistrano Beach, Calif./Brian Coats, Huntington Beach, Calif., Custom-Chevy
    187 Ryan Sharman, Phoenix/Paul Sharman, Phoenix, Tatum-Chevy
    195 Don Chase, La Crescenta, Calif./Travis Chase, La Crescenta, ESM-Ford
      CLASS 1/2-1600 (VW-powered, single or two-seaters to 1600cc)–
    1647 Wes McKenzie, Dallas/George Jimenez, Anaheim, Calif., Custom
    1606 Ruben Sanudo, San Felipe, Mexico, Jimco
    1661 Brennan Lambert, Newbury Park, Calif./Mike Lichtenfeld, Agoura Hills, Calif., Raceco
    1689 Marco Venegas, Fillmore, Calif./Dale Herron, Thousand Oaks, Calif., JFK
    1609 J. David Ruvalcaba/Leonel Ruvalcaba/Esteban Cruz, Ensenada, Mexico, VBR
    1697 Jorge Sampietro, Ensenada, Mexico/Misael Arambula; Ensenada /Jorge Sanchez, Ensenada, Romo
    1688 Rodrigo Eldorduy/Jose Aguirre/Ivan Pacheco/Luis Martinez, Mexicali, Mexico, BajaRacing
    1602 Ernesto Arambula/Edmundo Fernandez, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo
    1626 Martin Rangel/Jorge Guitteres, Surprise, Ariz., McM
    1605 Miguel Cortez, San Diego/Raul Rodriguez, Chula Vista, Calif., Custom
    1616 Ely Yee/Angel Barajas, Ensenada, Mexico, Barajas
      CLASS 3 (Short wheelbase 4X4)–
    300 Donald Moss/Ken Moss, Sacramento, Calif., Ford Bronco
      CLASS 5 (Unlimited VW Baja Bugs)–
    525 Ben Swift/Pete Swift, San Diego/David Ojena, Canyon Country, Calif.
    528 Victor Cesena, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico/Gerardo Iribe, Santa Ana, Calif.
    500 Jose Lopez/Miguel Villegas/Ricardo Malo, Mexicali, Mexico
      CLASS 5-1600 (1600cc VW Baja Bugs)–
    555 Tomas Fernandez, Nuevo Leon, Mexico/Felipe Martinez, Monterrey, Mexico
    553 Armando Garcia/David Heredia/Marco Garcia Jr, Ensenada, Mexico
    562 Steve Achey/Jack Achey, Clovis, Calif.
    560 Francisco Escareno/Luivan Voelker/Oscar Balderama, Mexcicali, Mexico
    597 Enrique Zazueta/Enrique Zazueta Sr./Sodgy Zazueta/Edgar Zazueta, La Paz, Mexico
    578 Gustavo Avina/Faisal Diaz/Enrique Avina/Gustavo Avina Jr, Ensenada, Mexico
      CLASS 7 (Open, production mini trucks)–
    700 Dan Chamlee, Summerland, Calif., Ford Ranger
    701 Brandon Walsh/Donovan Walsh, Encinitas, Calif., Toyota Tacoma
    705 Carlos Diaz, Mexicali, Mexico/Manuel Lopez, Mexicali, Ford Ranger
    704 Aaron Celiceo, San Diego/Pedro Mercado III, Lemon Grove, Calif./Robert Rodriguez, Chula Vista, Calif., Toyota Tacoma
      CLASS 8 (Full-sized two-wheel drive trucks)–
    802 Tim Gabbert/Scott Ulrich/Roland Sarmiento, Carlsbad, Calif., Ford F-150
    CLASS 10 (Single or two-seaters to 1650cc)–
    1058 Clay Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Joel Liska, Barstow, Calif./Jared Sallenbach, Lawrence-Chevy
    1045 Travis Clarke, Encinitas, Calif./Pat Dailey, Carlsbad, Calif./Bill Baroody, Temecula, Calif., Raceco-Chevy
    1062 J.J. Schnarr, Incline, Nev./Mark Levrett, Carson City, Nev., Alumi Craft-Chevy
    1099 Adam Pfankuch, Oceanside, Calif./Mike Malloy, Henderson, Nev., Alumi Craft-Chevy
    1089 Arnoldo Gutierrez Jr/Arnoldo Guttierez Sr, Mexicali, Mexico, Racer-Chevy
    1040 Cody Robinson, El Centro, Calif./Kyle Conlon, Campo, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
    1027 Rick St. John, Encinitas, Calif./Rick Kern, Vista, Calif., ID Designs-Chevy
    1081 Todd Winslow/Matt Winslow, Clovis, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
    1009 Rafael Navarro IV, Temecula, Calif./Vic Bruckmann, Lemon Grove, Calif./Simon Perez, Chula Vista, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
    1080 Peter Hajas/Kevin Selchow, Wayzata, Minn., JakesFab-Chevy
    1011 Morgan Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Kory Halopoff, Garden Grove, Calif., Racer-Honda
    1068 Cody Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Corey Goin, Clovis, Calif., Custom-Chevy
    1050 John Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Harley Letner, Orange, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
    1098 Shane Scully, Van Nuys, Calif./Carey Chrisman, Monterrey Park, Calif., Armada-Chevy
    1017 Jesus Marchena,
    1002 Steve Lawler, Upland, Calif./Joel Liska, Barstow, Calif., Lawrence-Chevy
    1053 Brad Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Kyle Quinn, Lakewood, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
    1060 Armando Boehme/Ivan Estrada, San Jose del Cabo, Mexico, Jimco-Chevy
    1075 Eliseo Garcia/Hector Sarabia, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo-Chevy
    1008 Michael West, Tempe, Ariz./Richard Cassey/Travis Leach, Mason-Chevy
      SCORE LITES (VW-powered, Limited single-1776cc-or two-seaters-1835cc)–
    1209 Rafael Navarro III, Temecula, Calif./Fernando Mayoral, Ensenada, Mexico, Jimco
    1218 Miguel Tornel Jr/Miguel Tornel Sr, Chula Vista, Calif., Jefferies
    1203 Oliver Flemate/Enrique Avila/Octavio Zamora, Ensenada, Mexico, Kokoy
    1201 Jose Robles/Mario Alcala/Juan Mayoral, Mexicali, Mexico, Seagrove
    1216 Matt Ferrato, Simi Valley, Calif./Robert Illian, Granada Hills, Calif./Mike Kuligowski, Simi Valley, Calif., Custom
    1207 Michael Crichton/Eduardo Gurza, Zapopan, Mexico, Custom
    1283 Brian Cancimilla/Brandon Dawson, San Francisco/Jesse Karlsen, Castro Valley, Calif., Letner
    CLASS 11 (stock VW sedan)–
    1121 Dennis Hollenbeck/Armando Salazar, Ensenada, Mexico/Nick Sandez, Temecula, Calif./Norm Crawford, Tucson, Ariz.
    1156 Art Penner/Phil Priebe/Rohan Mathew, Canada/Darrell Graham, Temecula, Calif.
      TROPHY TRUCK SPEC (unlimted Truck/SUV, stock, sealed V8s)–
    871 Larry Connor, Miamisburg, Ohio/Jason Ruane, Great Britain/Neal Mason, Temecula, Calif., Chevy Silverado
    874 Elias Hanna, Tijuana, Mexico, Chevy Silverado
    868 Pat Sims, Eunice, N.M./Joe DeLucie, Las Vegas/Andrew McCredie, Vista, Calif., Chevy Silverado
    880 Scott Serven/Rick Ceccanti/Jeff Mead, Gig Harbor, Wash., Chevy Silverado
    875 Jerry Zaiden/Jason Campbell, Huntington Beach, Calif./Alex Figge, Davenport, Iowa, Chevy Silverado
    854 Chelsea Magness/Matt Robinson/Steve Knudson/Todd Burt, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150
    873 Jonathan Brenthel, Newport Beach, Calif., Chevy Silverado
    855 Lee Banning, Laveen, Ariz./Lee Banning Jr, Litchfield Park, Ariz., Chevy Silverado
    884 Billy Wilson/Byron Seed/Chad Bunch/Dewey Clark, Corpus Christi, Texas, Chevy Silverado
    852 Russell Buehler, Independence, Mo./Neil Buehler/Alan Greer, Liberty, Mo., Ford F-150
    872 Jordan Brenthel, Newport Beach, Calif./Jamie Galles, Santa Fe, N.M., Chevy Silverado
    846 Jose Gomez, Mexicali, Mexico/Jorge Grajeda/Jorge Rivas, Mexicali, Mexico, Chevy Silverado
    848 Miles Wyatt, Brawley, Calif., Chevy Silverado
    845 William Hedrick, Ensenada, Mexico/William Hedrick Jr, Ensenada/Miguel Montoya, Ensenada, Chevy Silverado
      STOCK FULL (stock, full-sized trucks)–
    8125 John Gonzales/Augustin Rojas, Edgewater, Md., Ford Raptor
      CLASS 3000 (unlimited Mini-Truck, 2.2/2.4-Liter Ecotec engine)–
    3030 Chad Broughton/Paul Broughton, Scotts Valley, Calif., BajaLite-Chevy
      CLASS 19 (Limited, Stock 4-wheel Utility Vehicle)–
    1937 Marc Behnke, El Cajon, Calif./Derek McGaughy, Alpine, Calif., Polaris RZR 1000
    1917 Derek Murray/Jason Murray, Eastvale, Calif., Can-Am Maverick Max
    1915 Thomas Graves, El Cajon, Calif./Richard Morel, Poway, Calif./Nate Martinez, Lakeside, Calif., Polaris RZR900
    1942 Scott McFarland/Nick Oldham, Moab, Utah/Mickey Thomas, Cumming, Ga., Polaris RZRXP1000
    1927 Ben Wilson/Kenny Green, Kenwood, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000
    1921 John Angal, Mesa, Ariz./Branden Sims/Eric Ringler, Phoenix, Polaris RZR XP1000
    1904 Cory Sappington/Scott Sappington/Darren Sappington, Peoria, Ariz., Glendale, Calif., Can-Am Maverick Max
    1905 Marc Burnett, Lakeside, Calif./Fernando Flores, Ensenada, Mexico, Polaris RZR XP1000
    1922 Jonathan McVay, Sun Tan Valley, Ariz./Greg Williams, Mesa, Ariz., Polaris RZR1000
    1946 Jose Juarez/Elias Andrade/Alex Zuniga, Chula Vista, Calif., Can-Am Maverick
    1916 Cody Nygren/Ashton Hemphill, Farmington, N.M./Dan Fisher, Gilbert, Ariz., Polaris RZR XP1000
    1908 Justin Lambert, Bakersfield, Calif./Justin Sheakley, Peoria, Ariz./Victor Herrera, Menifee, Ariz., Polaris RZR XP1000
    1949 Alonzo Lopez, Murrieta, Calif./Hector Jimenez, San Diego, Polaris RZR 900
    1971 Wayne Matlock/Sam Hayes, El Cajon, Calif., Polaris RZR XP4 1000
    1988 Wes Miller, Las Vegas/David Lazovsky, Los Gatos, Calif./Ben Vaught, Polaris RZR XP4 1000
    1930 Sean Cook/Jesus Leon/Steve Medley, Twain Harte, Calif., Polaris RZR XP4 1000
    1932 Brandon Schueler/Chad Hummer, Phoenix, Polaris RZR XP1000, Polaris RZR
    1903 Jaime Romero/Jose Romero/Jesus Romero/Juan Romero, Arlington, Tenn., Arctic Cat Wildcat
    1938 George Felix, 58, Houston, Polaris RZR 1000
    1909 Roberto Balderrama, Chihuahua, Mexico/Jesus Palma, Chihuahua, Polaris RZR XP4 1000
    1924 Jorge Hernandez/Raul Gonzalez, Mazatlan, Mexico/Daniel Gonzalez, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico, Polaris RZR XP1000
    PRO MOTORCYCLES
      OPEN M/C (450cc or more)–
    5x Colton Udall/Mark Samuels, Pioneertown, Calif./Justin Jones, Murrieta, Calif./Ray Dal Soglio, Scottsdale, Ariz., Honda CRF450X
    35x Nicholas Gust, Pescadero, Calif./Don Campbell, Daly City, Calif./Freddy Poli, San Mateo, Calif., KTM 450XCF
    19x Scott Myers/Damon Myers, Menifee, Calif./Chris Ridgway, Apple Valley, Calif./Kreg McCoy, Murrieta, Calif., Honda CRF450X
    45x Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala/Ryan Dudek, Lake Elsinore, Calif./Ryan Penhall, Corona, Calif./Shane Esposito, Menifee, Calif., Honda CRF450X
    3x Mark Samuels, Pioneertown, Calif./Ray Dal Soglio, Scottsdale, Ariz./Justin Jones, Murrieta, Calif., Honda CRF450X
    21 Dustin McCarthy, El Cajon, Calif./Gavin McCarthy/Lance Lewis, Honda CRF450X
    8x CR Gittere, Stanley, N.C., Honda CRF450X
    1x Ricky Brabec, Hesperia, Calif./Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif./Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F
    13x Jon Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas/Ricky De La Pena, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif./Austin Miller, Paul Lopez, Chula Vista, Calif., Honda CRF450X
    26x Nick Owens/Jim Owens, Scotts Valley, Calif./Edgard Saldivar, San Diego, Honda CRF450X
    14x Raul Hernandez/Rodolfo Patron/Miguel Munoz/Larry Serna/Tijuana, Mexico, KTM 450XCW
    20x Jose Carrasco, Playas de Rosarito, Mexico, Jordan Velasco/William Elam, Sahuarita, Ariz./Luke Johnson, Wildomar, Calif., Honda CRF450X
      LIMITED M/C (449cc or less)–
    100x Fernando Beltran/Emmanuel Verdugo/Fernando Tavarez/Carlos Miranda, Ensenada, Mexico, Yamaha YZ250F
      CLASS 30 (Riders over 30 years old)–
    301x Christopher Schultz, Kamuela, Hawaii/Geoff Hill, San Diego/John Bach, Brea/Travis Rock, Hydesville, Honda CRF450X
    300x Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas/Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Kevin Murphy, Camarillo, Calif., Honda CRF450X
      CLASS 40 (Riders over 40 years old)–
    424x Jeff Powell, Reardan, Wash./Todd Powell, Spokane, Wash./Rick Mianecki/Craig Janett, Royal City, Wash., Honda CRF450X
    403x Oscar Fazz, Yuma, Ariz./Steve Gallegos, San Fernando, Calif./Yvan Perroud, France/David Troniak, Canada/David Fifer, Alpine, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F
    404x Jano Montoya, Winter Garden, Fla./Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico/Gerardo Rojas, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Kirk Russell, Los Barriles, Mexico, KTM 450XCW
    411x Colie Potter, Las Vegas/Sterlyn Rigsby, Temecula, Calif./Dave Glass, Menifee, Calif./, Honda CRF450X
    444x Kyle Abney, Albuquerque, N.M./Chad Thornton, Farmington, N.M./Tim Fitzpatrick, Yerington, Nev./Paul Luce, Albuquerque, N.M./Alan Cameron, Reno, Nev., KTM 500XCW
    400x Paul Thomas, Bonita, Calif./Earl Roberts, Mexicali, Mexico/Giovanni Spinali, Lake Forest, Calif./Mike Carter, Aliso Viejo, Calif./Lance Schoonmaker, Mexicali, Mexico, Honda CRF450X
      CLASS 50 (Riders over 50 years old)–
    520x Seiji Kubota/Masayuki Kudo, Japan, Honda CRF450X
    511x Robert Meottel, Valencia, Calif./Tom Mason, Encino, Calif./Ed Jaeger, El Segundo, Calif./Joey Escobar, Malibu, Calif./Robbie Sjoberg, Castiac, Calif., Honda XR650R
    501x Marc Prince, Malibu, Calif./Steve Williams, Tehachapi, Calif./David Potts, Burbank, Calif./Doug Smith, Upland, Calif./Kris Goolsby, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif./Bob Johnson, Oceanside, Calif., Honda CRF450X
    507x Max Harn, Dave Garfey/Jeremy Beechum, Richland Center, Wisc., KTM 500EXC
      CLASS 60 (Riders over 60 years old)–
    603x Susumu Ishi/Eizaburo Karasawa, Japan, Honda CRF450X
    602x David Davis, Albuquerque, N.M., Honda CRF450X
      SCORE IRONMAN (Solo Riders)–
    706x Kevin Daniels, Bishop, Calif., KTM 500XCW
    740x Boe Huckins, Pueblo West, Colo., KTM 350SXF
    7XXx Jere Don Kellough, Omaha, Texas, Honda XR600R
    713x Francisco Teran, Glendale, Ariz., KTM 450XCW
    750x Brent Balika, Stow, Ohio, Honda CRF450X
    704x Carlos Gracida, Guadalajara, Mexico, Husqvarna 510
    749x Luis Esquivel, Tijuana, Mexico, Yamaha YZ450F
    PRO QUADS
      PRO QUAD (450cc or more)–
    7a Francisco Vera, Ensenada, Mexico/Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico/Travis Dillon, El Cajon, Calif., Honda TRX450R
    12a Oscar Ruiz, El Centro, Calif./Ivan Mejorado, El Centro/Diego Beltran, El Centro, Honda TRX450R
    49a Gustavo Ameca, Tijuana, Mexico/Ivan Vega/Luis Gutierrez/Alan Cardenas, Tijuana, Mexico, Yamaha YZF450
    1a Javier Robles Jr, Mexicali, Mexico/Josh Row, El Cajon, Calif./Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX450R
    SPORTSMAN
      SPT BUGGY–
    1515 Derek Fletcher, Abingdon, Va./Christyan Samano, Ensenada, Mexico, RPM-Chevy
      SPT UNLIMITED TRUCK–
    1431 Raferty McDougall, Citrus Springs, Fla./Christian Hammarskjold, Devon, Penn./Milan Patel, Kennett Square, Penn., William Young, Ocala, Fla., Chevy Silverado
      SPT M/C–
    271x Shinichi Yamada/Norihisa Matsumoto, Japan, Honda CRF450X
    274x Louie Abeyta, Redondo Beach, Calif., KTM 525EXC
    245x Jack Lundin/Adam Lundin/Alex Panek, Canada, Honda CRF450X
    222x Hideyuki Fukuoka/Tadao Ezure, Japan, Yamaha YZ450F
    265x Ramon Murillo/Joel Castillo, Yobanny Solorio, Javier Mejia, Ensenada, Mexico, Yamaha YZ450F
    235x Fernando Barbosa/Fernando Ferreyra/Victor Gomez, Miami, Fla., Honda CRF450X
    262x Tyler Acosta/Nicholas Acosta/Todd Acosta, San Marcos, Calif., KTM
    232x Nick Hamm, Chris Taylor, 30/Nick Siemens, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Honda CRF450X
    276x Robert Carreon, Jose Perez, Raul Grijalba, JC Marquez, Carlos Carreon, National City, Calif., Yamaha YZ450F
      SPT QUAD–
    109a Juan Dominguez/Guillermo Berenguer/Javier Curiel/Jose Contreras, Yuma, Ariz., Honda TRX450R
    119a Rusty Batza, Louisville, Colo./Marco Mercado, Ramona, Calif., Jared Tomseth, Murrieta, Calif./Garrett Pouche, Valencia, Calif., Bombardier DS650
    116a Adulfo Loya Torrez/Fidel Gonzalez/Marcos Cousino/Tony Gonzalez, San Quintin, Mexico Honda TRX450R