A password will be e-mailed to you.

    Final Entry List for 48th SCORE BAJA 500 Released

    SCORE MEDIA CONTACT: Dominic Clark, dominiccnv@aol.com

    June 3, 2016

    Grid set at 246 cars, trucks, UTVs, Motorcycles, Quads
    in Ensenada, Mexico for 48th annual SCORE Baja 500

    Round 2 of 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship on 477.52-mile course;
    to be televised on CBS Sports Network, entries from 24 U.S. states, 11 countries;
    real time vehicle tracking, live streaming from start/finish, vehicle tracking at
    www.SCORE-international.com

    ENSENADA, Baja California, Mexico – With the final field set on Friday, a total of 246 teams are officially entered in this weekend’s 48th annual SCORE Baja 500. Round 2 of the four-race 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship is being held in Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico, 85 miles south of the U.S. Border at San Diego.
    At the close of late, on-site registration Friday, the SCORE Baja 500 has teams entered from 24 U.S. states and 12 countries ready for the green flag to drop as they compete in Pro and Sportsman classes for cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads in the 48th anniversary of the popular early summer race. The starting grid for the 477.52-mile race includes 31 entries in SCORE Trophy Truck, the marquee racing division for high-tech, 850-horsepower unlimited production trucks, 27 in Class 10, 21 in the unlimited Class 1, 17 in Trophy Truck Spec, 15 in Pro UTV and 14 each in SCORE Lites and Pro UTV FI.
    In 2016, all four rounds of the SCORE World Desert Championship will be held on Mexico’s magnificent Baja California peninsula.
    The green flag will drop in the elapsed time race on Saturday. Motorcycles and quads will start at 5:30 a.m. and cars, trucks and UTVs will begin their starting sequences at approximately 10 a.m. The start/finish line area is once again on Boulevard Costero adjacent to the Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center in the heart of Ensenada.
    With the fastest vehicles in the elapsed-time race expected to finish the rugged course in approximately nine hours, all vehicles will have 21 hours to complete the race from the time each starts.
    Here are two versions of the final entry list, by starting order within each class. The first is the basic number/driver/rider of record list followed by the expanded entry list with hometowns, co-drivers/co-riders, vehicle make and vehicle engine…

    48th SCORE Baja 500
    June 2-5, 2016—477.52 miles
    Round 2 of four-race 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship
    Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
    Total Entries: 246 (as of 6/3/16)
    (from 24 U.S. States, Austria, Cambodia, Canada, Denmark, Germany, Guatemala, Italy, Japan, Mexico, Netherlands)
    (starting order from start draw, by class)

    Pro Cars & Trucks
    SCORE TROPHY TRUCK (31)
    (After Qualifying)
    77 Robby Gordon
    7 Bryce Menzies
    1 Carlos Lopez
    11 Rob MacCachren
    4 Justin Matney
    83 Luke McMillin
    31 Andy McMillin
    2 Jason McNeil
    44 Kyle Jergensen
    23 Dan McMillin
    48 Jimmy Nuckles
    80 Todd Romano
    21 Gus Vildosola Jr
    17 Eduardo Laguna
    97 B.J. Baldwin
    50 Zak Langley
    20 Larry Roeseler
    19 Tim Herbst
    57 Mike Palmer
    84 Nick Vanderwey
    93 Chris Kemp
    58 Tracy Graf
    75 Mike Cook
    13 Damen Jefferies
    15 Billy Wilson
    3 Mark Post
    30 Robbie Pierce
    91 Troy Herbst
    38 Eric Hustead
    47 James Bult
    45 Gary Magness

    CLASS 1 (21)
    (After Qualifying)
    127 Cody Parkhouse
    185 Justin Davis
    175 Jamie Huerta Jr
    111 Paul Keller
    100 Shelby Reid
    110 Eric Chase
    125 Scott Rueschenberg
    195 Travis Chase
    147 Pat McCarthy
    128 Brent Parkhouse
    153 Ronny Wilson
    145 Mike Boone
    187 Ryan Sharman
    105 Matt Cullen
    138 Brad Wilson
    142 Steven Sells
    104 Rob Archibald
    131 George Peters
    114 Al Torres
    101 David Hunter-RS
    106 Derek Fletcher-RS

    TROPHY TRUCK SPEC (17)
    288 Mark Luhtala
    220 Craig Christy
    273 Jordan Brenthel
    222 Pete Sohren
    211 Pat Sims
    232 Chelsea Magness
    250 John Langley
    271 Carey Chrisman
    274 Elias Hanna
    207 Steven Eugenio
    227 Jonathan Brenthel
    202 Chad Broughton
    248 Miles Wyatt
    258 Jerry Lai
    201 Russell Buehler
    262 Richard Armstrong
    252 Gonzalo Pirron

    CLASS 10 (27)
    1045 Patrick Dailey
    1058 Mike Lawrence
    1002 Clay Lawrence
    1086 Joseph Jepsen
    1043 Scott Youngren
    1064 Justin Beckley
    1048 Kevin Price
    1062 J.J. Schnarr
    1073 Richard Glazczak
    1081 Todd Winslow
    1011 Morgan Langley
    1056 Johnny Buss
    1027 Rick St. John
    1000 Cody Reid
    1031 Brent Peterson
    1032 Chip Prescott
    1060 Armando Boehme
    1017 Jesus Gonzales Marchena
    1018 Miguel Tornel Jr
    1009 Rafael Navarro IV
    1078 Agustin Cortez
    1088 Sergio Salgado
    1095 Alberto Ritchie
    1008 Mike West
    1075 Eliseo Garcia
    1010 Oscar Arambula
    1099 Adam Pfankuch-1st RS

    CLASS 1/2-1600 (12)
    1607 Horacio Fernandez
    1605 Miguel Cortez
    1666 Tony Vanillo Jr
    1606 Ruben Sanudo
    1697 Jorge Sampietro
    1626 Martin Rangel
    1689 Marco Venegas
    1631 Ramiro Escobedo
    1655 Tomas Fernandez
    1619 Victor Celis
    1617 Hugo Zamora
    1616 Ramon Bio

    SCORE LITES (14)
    1274 Mike Aguila
    1205 Fernando Calzada
    1229 Raul Rodriguez
    1216 Matt Ferrato
    1201 Mario Alcala
    1212 Martin Lizarraga
    1218 Miguel Tornel Sr
    1210 Luis Barragan
    1237 Jesus De La Torre
    1203 Oliver Flemate
    1247 Wes McKenzie
    1202 Matias Arjona III
    1250 Cesar Vela
    1244 Eric Palacios-RS

    CLASS 8 (4)
    802 Tim Gabbert
    836 Aaron Ampudia
    804 Jayson Walmsley
    849 Gabriel Arce

    CLASS 5 (3)
    524 Ben Swift
    500 Victor Cesena
    509 Jose Lopez

    HEAVY METAL (2)
    8036 Carlos Fonseca
    8013 Ivan Rivera

    CLASS 2 (1)
    201 Jeff Proctor

    TROPHY LITE (1)
    6091 Paul Nauleau

    CLASS 7 (8)
    733 Hans Brand
    737 Dallas Luttrell
    700 Dan Chamlee
    722 Pete Sohren
    725 JT Holmes
    704 Aaron Celiceo
    701 Brandon Walsh
    703 Gaspar Espindola

    Pro UTV FI (14)
    2971 Wayne Matlock
    2913 Branden Sims
    2936 Jacob Carver
    2919 Brandon Schueler
    2905 Marc Burnett
    2910 Scott Trafton
    2923 Tyler Backus
    2917 Derek Murray
    2918 Justin Lambert
    2930 Sean Cook
    2921 Johnny Angal
    2916 Cody Rahders
    2904 Cory Sappington
    2975 Mike Cafro

    Pro UTV (15)
    1958 George Felix
    1998 Bill Whittington
    1962 Dodge Poelman
    1983 John Estrada
    1954 Kristen Matlock
    1915 Thomas Graves
    1955 Paul Champion
    1949 Alonso Lopez
    1952 Jonathan McVay
    1985 Adrian Orellana
    1902 Cole Wilson
    1992 David Nance
    1907 Daniel Parker
    1909 Roberto Balderrama
    1903 Jaime Romero Jr-1st RS

    CLASS 5-1600 (7)
    582 Rodolfo Martinez
    577 Ernie Negrete
    578 Gustavo Avina
    559 Angel Gomez
    580 Rogelio Valenzuela
    558 Salvador Carrillo
    599 Hector Hurtado-1st RS

    BAJA CHALLENGE (1)
    BC1 JP DeVillars
    CLASS 11 (7)
    1199 Bobby Wolfe
    1121 Dennis Hollenbeck
    1156 Art Penner
    1103 Noe Gutierrez
    1106 Joaquin Garcia
    1104 Daniel Reyes
    1150 Rene Rodriguez
    Pro Motorcycles
    PRO MOTO UNLIMITED (8)
    45x Francisco Arredondo
    15x Larry Serna
    3x Ray Dal Soglio
    6x Jay Rabjohn
    12x Robert Allen
    10x Skyler Howes
    37x Kevin Murphy
    1x Colton Udall

    PRO MOTO 30 (2)
    301x Christopher Schultz
    302x Kevin Johnson

    PRO MOTO 40 (8)
    400x Colie Potter
    406x Michael Holcomb
    413x Bradley Loveday
    437x Craig Thompson
    404x Jano Montoya
    403x Oscar Fazz
    455x Mike Johnson
    410x Giovanni Spinali

    PRO MOTO IRONMAN (8)
    726x Abraham Mena
    733x Derek Ausserbauer
    729x Michael Skurkis
    716x Ryan Gutile
    702x Tony Gera
    705x Carlin Dunne
    706x Kevin Daniels
    751x Iv Leng

    PRO MOTO 50 (4)
    507x Mark Winkelman
    596x Akihiro Saito
    540x Michael Garvin
    510x Seiji Kubota

    PRO MOTO 60 (1)
    625x Mark Hawley

    PRO MOTO LIMITED (5)
    103x Connor Panratz
    150x Jim Owens
    101x Mark Winkelman
    106x Garrett Poucher
    100x Fernando Beltran
    Pro Quads
    PRO QUAD (3)
    1a Javier Robles Jr
    12a Oscar Ruiz
    7a Said Sanchez
    Sportsman
    SPT UNLTD TRUCK (5)
    1407 Michael Ng
    1409 Long Truong
    1408 Patrick Martin
    1410 Victor Carillo
    1494 Vincent Munoz
    SPT MOTO (10)
    287x Luis Balaguer
    255x Will Salazar
    225x Alberto Morales
    235x Fernando Barbosa
    230x Kristopher Harvey
    273x Jose Perez
    278x Javier Meija
    217x Herman Johnson
    232x Seth Wakeling
    262x Nick Acosta-1st RS
    SPT QUAD (7)
    104a Roberto Martinez
    110a Danny Magdaleno
    187a Diego Beltran
    151a Marcos Zepeda
    117a Erik Ruiz
    123a Eddie Bareno
    120a Kelly Ramirez
    48th SCORE Baja 500
    June 2-5, 2016—477.52 miles
    Round 2 of four-race 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship
    Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
    Total Entries: 246 (as of 6/3/16)
    (from 24 U.S. States, Austria, Cambodia, Canada, Denmark, Germany, Guatemala, Italy, Japan, Mexico, Netherlands)
    Pro Cars, Trucks & UTVs
    SCORE TROPHY TRUCK (Unlimited Production Trucks)–
    1 Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck
    2 Jason McNeil, El Cajon, Calif., Chevy Silverado
    3 Mark Post, Las Vegas/Ed Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
    4 Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn., Chevy Rally Truck
    7 Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas, Ford Raptor
    11 Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
    13 Damen Jefferies, Apple Valley, Calif., Chevy Silverado
    15 Billy Wilson, Corpus Christi, Texas, Chevy Silverado
    17 Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico, Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va., Chevy Silverado
    19 Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Brett Sourapas, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., Ford F-150
    20 Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif./Tyler McQuarrie, Martinez, Calif., Chevy Silverado
    21 Gus Vildosola Jr, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor
    23 Dan McMillin, La Mesa, Calif., Ford F-150
    30 Robbie Pierce, Santee, Calif./Barry Karakas, Oak Hills, Calif., Ford F-150
    31 Andy McMillin, San Diego, Ford Raptor
    38 Eric Hustead, St. George, Utah/TJ Flores, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
    44 Kyle Jergensen, Oak Hills, Calif., Chevy Silverado
    45 Gary Magness, Denver/Devin Housh, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150
    47 James Bult, Monee, Illinois, Dodge Ram 2500
    48 Jimmy Nuckles, Brawley, Calif./Armin Schwarz, Austria (Germany), Ford F-150
    50 Zak Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Dale Dondel, Hemet, Calif., Ford F-150
    57 Mike Palmer, Denver, Chevy Silverado
    58 Tracy Graf, Canada/Justin Smith, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
    75 Mike Cook, Provo, Utah/Todd Pederson, Orem, Utah, Chevy Silverado
    77 Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy Silverado
    80 Todd Romano, Park City, Utah/T.J. Flores, Las Vegas, Nev., Chevy Silverado
    83 Luke McMillin, San Diego, Ford F-150
    84 Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif./Mike Vanderwey, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado
    91 Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150
    93 Chris Kemp, San Clemente, Calif., Chevy Silverado
    97 B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Toyota Tundra
    CLASS 1 (Unlimited single or two-seaters)–
    100 Shelby Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Danny Ebberts, Menifee, Calif., Jefferies-Chevy
    101 David Hunter, Orem, Utah/Jim Hunter, Orem, Utah, Jefferies-Chevy
    104 Rob Archibald, Lakeside, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
    105 Matt Cullen, Long Beach, Calif./Gregg Ryan, Temecula, Calif./Mike Lombardi, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
    106 Derek Fletcher, Abingdon, Va./Christyan Samano, Ensenada, Mexico, Tatum-Chevy
    110 Eric Chase, Sun Valley, Calif./Stuart Chase, Burbank, Calif., Penhall-Chevy
    111 Paul Keller, LaJolla, Calif./Martin Christensen, Escondido, Calif. (Denmark), Steve Yoder, Jimco-Chevy
    125 Scott Rueschenberg, Phoenix/Andy Grider, Los Olivos, Calif., Tatum-Chevy
    127 Cody Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif./Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
    128 Brent Parkhouse, Bell Gardens, Calif./John Kohut, Jimco-Chevy
    138 Brad Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Kyle Quinn, Irvine, Calif./Brian Wilson, Lakewood, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
    142 Steven Sells, Ketchum, Idaho, Champion-Chevy
    145 Mike Boone, Garden Grove, Calif./Pat Bell, Anchorage, Alaska, WickedCreations-Chevy
    147 Pat McCarthy, Hermosa Beach, Calif./Langley Kersenboom, Hermosa Beach, Calif., Nick de Avila, Hermosa Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
    153 Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Brian Wilson, Lakewood, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Jimco-Chevy
    175 Jaime Huerta Jr, Calexico, Calif./Jesus Martin, San Luis Rio Colorado, Calif., Racer-Chevy
    185 Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif., Porter-Chevy
    187 Ryan Sharman, Phoenix/Paul Sharman, Phoenix, Tatum-Chevy
    195 Travis Chase, La Crecsenta, Calif., Don Chase, La Crecsenta, Calif., Porter/ESM-Chevy
    131 George Peters, Newbury Park, Calif./Steve Barry/Brad Vicic, Racer-Chevy
    114 Al Torres, El Centro, Calif./Yoshua Morquecho, Mexicali, Mexico/Jose Lopez, Mexicali, Mexico, Jimco-Chevy
    TROPHY TRUCK SPEC (unlimted Truck/SUV, stock, sealed V8s)–
    288 Mark Luhtala, Palm Beach, Gardens, Fla., Fusion-Chevy
    220 Craig Christy, Burbank, Calif./Steve Parks, Brenthel-Chevy
    273 Jordan Brenthel, Newport Beach, Calif./Trey Palreiro, Corpus Christi, Texas, Brenthel-Chevy
    222 Pete Sohren, Glendale, Ariz., BajaLite-Chevy
    211 Pat Sims, Eunice, N.M./Joe DeLucie, Las Vegas, Brenthel-Chevy
    232 Chelsea Magness, Denver/Steve Knudson, Denver, Mango-Chevy
    250 John Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Harley Letner, Orange, Calif., Racer-Chevy
    271 Carey Chrisman, Monterrey Park, Calif./Kelly Chrisman, Monterrey Park, Calif., Armada-Chevy
    274 Elias Hanna, Ensenada, Mexico, Chevy Silverado
    207 Steven Eugenio, Carlsbad, Calif./Steve Covey, Miamisburg, Ohio, Mason-Chevy
    227 Jonathan Brenthel, Newport Beach, Calif./Brian Goldstein, Robert Llewellyn, Brenthel-Chevy
    202 Chad Broughton, Scotts Valley, Calif./Paul Broughton, Scotts Valley, Calif., BajaLite-Chevy
    248 Miles Wyatt, Brawley, Calif., Chevy Silverado
    258 Jerry Lai, Tustin, Calif., Ford Ranger
    201 Russell Buehler, Kansas City, Mo./Neil Buehler, Kansas City, Mo., Ford Raptor
    262 Richard Armstrong, Canada/Dave Corliss, Canada, Brenthel-Chevy
    252 Gonzalo Pirron, Quartz Hill, Calif./Rudy Iribe, San Diego/Roberto Pirron, Quartz Hill, Calif., Chevy Silverado
    CLASS 10 (Single or two-seaters to 1650cc)–
    1045 Patrick Dailey, Bonsall, Calif./Travis Clarke, Encinitas, Calif., Raceco-Chevy
    1058 Mike Lawrence, Murrieta, Calif., LMS-Chevy
    1002 Clay Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Steve Lawler, Upland, Calif., LMS-Chevy
    1086 Joseph Jepsen, Salt Lake City, Utah/Jared Jepsen, Salt Lake City, Utah, Kreger-Chevy
    1043 Scott Youngren, Fallbrook, Calif./Jacob Andrew, Duvall-Chevy
    1064 Justin Buckley, Long Beach, Calif./Chasen Gaunt, Torrance, Calif./Mavrick Gaunt, Torrance, Calif., Racer-Chevy
    1048 Kevin Price, Fremont, Calif./Adam Farris, Fremont, Calif., Tatum-Chevy
    1062 J.J. Schnarr, Incline Village, Nev./Andrew Myers, Escondido, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
    1073 Richard Glazczak, Oceanside, Calif./Adam Ahern/Kelton Glazczak, Alumi Craft-Chevy
    1081 Todd Winslow, Clovis, Calif./Matt Winslow, Clovis, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
    1011 Morgan Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Kory Halopoff, Orange, Calif., Racer-Honda
    1056 Johnny Buss, Northridge, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
    1027 Rick St. John, Encinitas, Calif./Ramsey Elwardini, ID Designs-Chevy
    1000 Cody Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Jim Anderson, Reno, Nev., RPI-Chevy
    1031 Brent Peterson, El Centro, Calif./Caleb Gaddis, El Centro, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
    1032 Chip Prescott, Fallbrook, Calif./Troy Van Houten, Alumi Craft-Chevy
    1060 Armando Boehme, Royce City, Texas/Kai Boehme, San Jose del Cabo, Mexico/German Encinas, Ensenada, Mexico/Juan Cota, San Jose del Cabo, Mexico/Ivan Estrada, Mexicali, Mexico, Jimco-Chevy
    1017 Jesus Gonzales, Ensenada, Mexico/Jorge Gonzales, Ensenada, Mexico/Jesus Gonzalez, Ensenada, Mexico, Dunrite-Chevy
    1018 Miguel Tornel Jr, Chula Vista, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
    1009 Rafael Navarro IV, Temecula, Calif./Vic Bruckmann, Lemon Grove, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
    1078 Agustin Cortez, Downey, Calif./Jorge Magaña/Julio Cortez, Wicked DS2-Chevy
    1088 Sergio Salgado, Mexicali, Mexico/Ricardo Malo, Mexicali, MexicoJoel Serna, Mexicali, Mexico, Jimco-Honda
    1095 Alberto Ritchie, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico/Bryan Hanson, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico/Otoniel Huerta, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico, Jimco-Chevy
    1008 Mike West, Tempe, Ariz./Richard Cassey/JT Thomas, Mason-Chevy
    1075 Eliseo Garcia, Ensenada, Mexico/Hector Sarabia, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo-Chevy
    1010 Oscar Arambula, Ensenada, Mexico/Ernesto Arambula, Ensenada, Mexico/Adolfo Arambula, Ensenada, Mexico, Prill-Chevy
    1099 Adam Pfankuch, Carlsbad, Calif./Mike Malloy, Henderson, Nev., Alumi Craft-Chevy
    CLASS 1/2-1600 (VW-powered, single or two-seaters to 1600cc)–
    1607 Horacio Lora Fernandez, Coronado, Calif./Jose Fernandez, Coronado, Calif. Juan Fernandez III, Carlsbad, Calif. Javier Fernandez, Chula Vista, Calif., Lothringer
    1605 Miguel Cortez, San Diego/Cesar Quirarte/Armando Ventura, Romo
    1666 Tony Vanillo Jr, Northridge, Calif./Tony Vanillo Sr, Northridge, Calif./Brandon Steele, Lothringer
    1606 Ruben Sanudo, Mexicali, Mexico/Roberto Romo, Mexicali, Mexico, Romo
    1697 Jorge Sampietro, Ensenada, Mexico/Misael Arambula, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo
    1626 Martin Rangel, Surprize, Ariz./Jorge Gutierrez/Cesar Contreras, MCM
    1689 Marco Venegas, Fillmore, Calif./Cristian Venegas, Fillmore, Calif./Dale Herron, Thousand Oaks, Calif., JFK
    1631 Ramiro Escobedo, Tijuana, Mexico/Jorge Sanchez, Mexicali, Mexico/Richardo Escobedo, Ensenada, Mexico, Curry
    1655 Tomas Fernandez, Monterrey, Mexico/Rodolfo Pont, Ensenada, Mexico/Felipe Martinez, Custom
    1619 Victor Celis, Ensenada, Mexico/Ivan Celis, Ensenada, Mexico/Enrique Avalos, Avalos
    1617 Hugo Zamora, Ensenada, Mexico/Gilberto Garein, San Diego/Francisco Andrade, Ensenada, Mexico, Munoz
    1616 Ramon Bio, Spring Valley, Calif./Viry Felix, Ensenada, Mexico/Cisco Bio, Spring Valley, Calif., Tubular Design
    SCORE LITES (VW-powered, Limited single-1776cc-or two-seaters-1835cc)–
    1274 Mike Aguilar, San Diego/Adolfo Aguilar Sr, San Diego/Adolfo Aguilar Jr, San Diego, Curry
    1205 Fernando Calzada, Tijuana, Mexico/Hector Garcia/Carlo Gomez, Custom
    1229 Raul Rodriguez, Ensenada, Mexico/Erick Galindo/Oscar Galindo, Tijuana, Mexico, Custom
    1216 Matt Ferrato, Simi Valley, Calif., Custom
    1201 Mario Alcala, Mexicali, Mexico/Jose Robles/Juan Mayoral, Seagrove
    1212 Martin Lizarraga, San Diego/Jesse Loez/Jose Rodriguez, Venegas
    1218 Miguel Tornel Sr, Chula Vista, Calif., Penhall
    1210 Luis Barragan, Mexicali, Mexico/Luis Barragan Jr, Mexicali, Mexico, Seagrove
    1237 Jesus De La Torre, Mexicali, Mexico/Cesar De La Torre, Gustavo Pinuelas, Kernco
    1203 Oliver Flemate, Ensenada, Mexico/J. David Ruvalcaba, Ensenada, Mexico/Ivan Flemate/Leonel Ruvalcaba, Downing
    1247 Wes McKenzie, Dallas/Scott Wisdom, Dallas/Joshua Bertschy, Custom
    1202 Matias Arjona III, Ensenada, Mexico/Matias Arjona IV, Ensenada, Mexico, Lothringer
    1250 Cesar Vela. Zapopan, Mexico/Jorge Vela, Zapopan, Mexico/Pierluigi Pernazza, BRP
    1244 Eric Palacios, Las Vegas, Nev./Neri Sanchez/Robert Campozano, Chenowth
    CLASS 8 (Full-sized two-wheel drive trucks)–
    802 Tim Gabbert, Carlsbad, Calif./Scott Ulrich, Ford F-150
    836 Aaron Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico/Alan Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico, Ford F-150
    804 Jayson Walmsley, Canada/Mel Mehren, Canada, Ford F-150
    849 Gabriel Arce, Tijuana, Mexico/Onni Yahadala, Tijuana, Mexico/Pablo Moreno, Tijuana, Mexico, Ford F-150
    CLASS 5 (Unlimited VW Baja Bugs)–
    524 Ben Swift, San Diego/Pete Swift, San Diego
    500 Victor Cesena, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico/Gerardo Iribe, Santa Ana, Calif.
    509 Jose Lopez, Mexicali, Mexico/Mario Estrella, Mexicali, Mexico/Javier Buelna, Mexicali, Mexico
    HEAVY METAL (Open Production Trucks, V-8 engines)–
    8036 Carlos Fonseca, Calexico, Calif./Ulises Oroneza/Uriel Ononeza, Ford F-150
    8013 Ivan Rivera, Mexicali, Mexico/Dario Rivera, Altar, Mexico/Luis Beltran, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor
    CLASS 2 (Unlimited Open-Wheel, car/truck, 3.6-Liter Turbo or supercharged)–
    201 Jeff Proctor, San Dimas, Calif./Jason LaFortune, Upland, Calif., Honda Ridgeline
    TROPHY LITE (Unlimited Mini-Truck, 2.2/2.4-Liter Ecotec engine)–
    6091 Paul Nauleau, San Francisco/Nick Sanderson, San Francisco/Robert Anderson, San Francisco, TrophyLite-Chevy
    CLASS 7 (Open, production mini trucks)–
    733 Hans Brand, Carpenteria, Calif./Peter Van Den Bosch, Carpenteria, Calif., BajaLite-Chevy
    737 Dallas Luttrell, Las Vegas/Billy Goerke, Las Vegas, Chevy S-10
    700 Dan Chamlee, Santa Barbara, Calif., Ford Ranger
    722 Pete Sohren, Glendale, Ariz./Dave Cole/JT Taylor, Chevy S-10
    725 JT Holmes, Reno, Nev., Reno, Nev., Ford Ranger
    704 Aaron Celiceo, San Diego/Mario Melgar Sr, San Ysidro/Alfred Galvan, San Diego, Toyota Tacoma
    701 Brandon Walsh, Encinitas, Calif., Toyota Tacoma
    703 Gaspar Espindola, Ensenada, Mexico/Daniel Katsurayama, San Diego/Pedro Soto, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Ranger
    PRO UTV FI (Forced Induction, 4-wheel Utility Vehicle)–
    2971 Wayne Matlock, Alpine, Calif., Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo
    2913 Branden Sims, Prescott Valley, Ariz., Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo
    2936 Jacob Carver, Phoenix, Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo
    2919 Brandon Schueler, Phoenix/Craig Scanlon, Phoenix, Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo
    2905 Marc Burnett, Lakeside, Calif., Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo
    2910 Scott Trafton, Santee, Calif./Marc Behnke, Lakeside, Calif., Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo
    2923 Tyler Backus, Canada, Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo
    2917 Derek Murray/Jason Murray, Eastvale, Calif./Monty Aldrich, Las Vegas, Can-Am Maverick Max
    2918 Justin Lambert, Bakersfield, Calif./Mitchell Alsup/Victor Herrera, Menifee, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000
    2930 Sean Cook, Twain Harte, Calif./Jesus Leon/Steve Medley, Twain Harte, Calif., Polaris RZR XP4 1000
    2916 Cody Rahders, Alpine, Calif./James Hill/Fernando Ramirez , Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo
    2921 Johnny Angal, Mesa, Ariz./Eric Ringler, Mesa, Ariz./Craig Hammar, Mesa, Ariz., Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo
    2904 Cory Sappington, Peoria, Ariz./Scott Sappington, Glendale, Ariz./Jason Flanders, Peoria, Ariz., Can-Am Maverick Max Turbo
    2975 Mike Cafro, Fallbrook, Calif./Jamie Kirkpatrick, Olympia, Wash., Polaris RZR XP1000
    PRO UTV (Naturally Aspirated, Stock 4-wheel Utility Vehicle)–
    1958 George Felix, Houston/KJ Mitchell, Henderson, Nev./Lacrecia Beurrier, Lake Havasu City, Ariz./ Mike Colosimo, Henderson, Nev., Polaris XP1000
    1998 Bill Whittington, Scottsdale, Ariz./P.J. Jones, Scottsdale, Ariz., Polaris RZR XP1000
    1962 Dodge Poelman, Orem, Utah/Jake Pedersen, Orem, Utah/Thomas Hunter, Orem, Utah, Polaris RZR XP1000
    1983 John Estrada, Glendale, Ariz./ Justin Quinn, Phoenix/Nick Hooey, Phoenix/Mike Novich, Phoenix, Polaris XP1000
    1954 Kristen Matlock, Alpine, Calif., Polaris RZR XP 1000
    1915 Thomas Graves, El Cajon, Calif./Richard Morel, Poway, Calif./Garrett Turner, Ramona, Calif., Polaris RZR900
    1955 Paul Champion, Phoenix/Justin Smith/Scott McKinzie/Jason Smith, Polaris RZR XP1000
    1949 Alonzo Lopez, Murrieta, Calif./Francisco Rodriguez, Murrieta, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000
    1952 Jonathan McVay, Mesa, Ariz./Greg Williams, Mesa, Ariz./Richard Epperson, Tucson, Ariz./Andy Willeford, Mesa, Ariz., Polaris RZR XP1000
    1985 Adrian Orellana, Jamul, Calif./Mark Sanchez, El Cajon, Calif./Victor Orellana, Jamul, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000
    1902 Cole Wilson, Canada/Dustin Sciog, Canada, Polaris RZR XP1000
    1992 David Nance, Costa Mesa, Calif./Kent Pfeifer, Costa Mesa, Calif./Zach Goemer, Polaris RZR XP4
    1907 Daniel Parker, Glendale, Ariz./Greg Row, Alpine, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000
    1909 Roberto Balderrama Jr, Chihuahua, Mexico/Robert Balderrama, Chihuahua, Mexico, Polaris RZR XP1000
    1903 Jaime Romero, Sr, Yuma, Ariz./Jaime Romero, Jr., Arlington, Tenn./Juan Romero, Yuma, Ariz./Jesus Romero, Yuma, Ariz./Jose Romero, Arlington, Tenn., Arctic Cat Wildcat X, Arctic Cat
    CLASS 5-1600 (1600cc VW Baja Bugs)–
    582 Rodolfo Martinez, Ensenada, Mexico/Ruben Best, Ensenada, Mexico/Miguel Rodriguez, Ensenada, Mexico
    577 Ernie Negrete, San Diego/Larry Negrete, San Diego/Steve Myers, Escondido, Calif./Luis Herrera
    578 Gustavo Avina, Ensenada, Mexico/Eduardo Escobedo, Ensenada, Mexico/Faisal Diaz, San Diego
    559 Angel Gomez, Mexicali, Mexico/Kareem Noriega, Mexicali, Mexico/Javier Gomez, Mexicali, Mexico
    580 Rogelio Valenzuela, Ensenada, Mexico/Arnulfo Valenzuela, Ensenada, Mexico/Ricardo Valenzuela, Ensenada, Mexico
    558 Salvador Carrillo, Woodland, Calif./Justin Reishman, Woodland, Calif./Ismael Villo Gonzalez, Ensenada, Mexico
    599 Hector Hurtado, Tijuana, Mexico/Fernando Sanchez, Tijuana, Mexico/Oscar Fregoso, Tijuana, Mexico
    BAJA CHALLENGE (Identically equipped Subaru-powered Baja touring cars)–
    BC 1 JP DeVillars, Boston/Roger Hamilton/Darrin Graham, BTC-Subaru
    CLASS 11 (stock VW sedan)–
    199 Bobby Wolfe, Tampa, Fla./Matthew Laurents/Jonathan Baker/Doug Badia
    1121 Dennis Hollenbeck/Armando Salazar, Ensenada/David Forest/Marco Mercado
    1156 Art Penner, Lynden, Wash.(Canada)/Andrew Penner, Lynden, Wash./Ruth Penner, Lynden, Wash.
    1103 Noe Gutierrez, Ensenada, Mexico/Omar Molina, Ensenada, Mexico, Adriel Salgado, Ensenada, Mexico/Sergio Fabela, Ensenada, Mexico
    1106 Joaquin Garcia, Ensenada, Mexico/Fernando Uribe, Ensenada, Mexico/Ernesto Gonzalez, Ensenada, Mexico
    1104 Daniel Reyes, Heber, Calif./Alex Bernal, Mexicali, Mexico/Hector Ortega, Hermosillo, Mexico
    1150 Rene Rodriguez, Ensenada, Mexico/Sergio Madrueno, Ensenada, Mexico/Jose Francisco, Ensenada, Mexico/Robert Escobedo, Ensenada, Mexico
    PRO MOTORCYCLES
    PRO MOTO UNLIMITED (450cc or more)–
    45x Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala/Ryan Penhall, Corona, Calif./Shane Esposito, Menifee, Calif./Roberto Villalobos, Tijuana, Mexico/Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif./Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif., Honda CRF450X
    15x Larry Serna, Chula Vista, Calif./Rodolfo Patron, Tijuana, Mexico/Forrest Minchinton, Huntington Beach, Calif., KTM XCF450
    3x Ray Dal Soglio, Scottsdale, Ariz./Nic Garvin, Ladera Ranch, Calif./Ian Young, San Clemente, Calif., Honda CRF450X
    6x Jay Rabjohn, Phelan, Calif./Jeffrey Trulove/Travis Livingston/Ryan Smith, Honda CRF450x
    12x Robert Allen, Ventura, Calif./Brad Throckmorton, Ventura, Calif./Andrew Terry, Honda CRF450X
    10x Skyler Howes, St. George, Utah/Joe Wasson, Yamaha WR450F
    37x Kevin Murphy, Fresno, Calif./Morgan Crawford, Fresno, Calif./Jordan Brandt, Fresno, Calif./Cory Graffunder, Fresno, Calif., Husqvarna FE501
    1x Colton Udall, Yucca Valley, Calif./Mark Samuels, Yucca Valley, Calif., Honda CRF450X
    PRO MOTO 30 (Riders over 30 years old)–
    301x Christopher Schultz, Kamuela, Hawaii/Geoff Hill/Ryan Leibelt/Greg Bardonnex, Honda CRF450X
    302x Kevin Johnson, Boulder City, Nev./Ryan Gustine, San Diego/Nathan Graham, Spring Valley, Calif., Husqvarna FE501
    PRO MOTO 40 (Riders over 40 years old)
    400x Colie Potter, Las Vegas/Sterlyn Rigsby, Temecula, Calif./Dave Glass, Menifee, Calif./Lendon Smith/Robert Lightfeldt, Hemet, Calif./Steve Herstad/Jason Miller, Honda CRF450X
    406x Michael Holcomb, Page, Ariz./Gary Sparks/Randy Reed/Brady Budd, Honda CRF450x
    413x Bradley Loveday, Alamo, Nev./Joey Amey/Rhet Ogden, Honda CRF450x
    437x Craig Thompson, Fresno, Calif./Jeff Vogt, Fresno, Calif./Kyle Smith, Vacaville, Calif./Jeff Evans, San Jose, Calif./Guy Comer, Clovis, Calif., Husqvarna FE501
    404x Jano Montoya, Winter Garden, Fla./Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico/Gerardo Rojas, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Stefano Caputo, San Felipe, Mexico (Italy), Kirk Russell, Los Barriles, Mexico, KTM 450XCW
    403x Oscar Fazz, Yuma, Ariz./Paul Lopez, Kawasaki LX450F
    455x Mike Johnson, El Paso, Texas/Rex Cameron, Albuquerque, N.M./Jason Trubey/Tim Morton, Honda CRF450X
    410x Giovanni Spinali, El Cajon, Calif./Jonathan Rhodes, La Mesa, Calif./Mike Carter, Aliso Viejo, Calif., Honda CRF450X
    PRO MOTO IRONMAN (Solo Riders)–
    726x Abraham Mena, Ensenada, Mexico, Yamaha YZ450FX
    733x Derek Ausserbauer, Santa Ynez, Calif., Honda CRF450x
    729x Michael Skurkis, Henderson, Nev., KTM 450XCW
    716x Ryan Gutile, Madera, Calif., Yamaha WR450F
    702x Tony Gera, Santa Cruz, Calif., Kawasaki KX500
    705x Carlin Dunne, Santa Barbara, Calif., Honda CRF450X
    706x Kevin Daniels, Bishop, Calif., KTM 500EXC
    751x Iv Leng, Long Beach, Calif. (Cambodia), Yamaha WR450
    PRO MOTO 50 (Riders over 50 years old)–
    507x Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas/Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Flipper Manchester, Lake Tahoe, Calif./Andy Kirker, Lake Forest, Calif./Louie Franco, Sherman Oaks, Calif./Jeff Kaplan, Thousand Oaks, Calif./Brian Campbell, Bakersfield, Calif., Husqvarna 350
    596x Akihiro Saito, Japan/Eizaburo Karasawa, Japan, Honda CRF450x
    540x Michael Garmin, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif./Chuck Shortt, Lake Spur, Colo./Bill Sekeres, Agua Dulce, Calif./Lester Lehigh, Bishop, Calif., Honda CRF450X
    510x Seiji Kubota, Japan/Masayuki Kudo, Japan, Honda CRF450X
    PRO MOTO 60 (Riders over 60 years old)–
    625x Mark Hawley, Anaheim, Calif./Andy Kirker, Lake Forest, Calif./Scott Myers/Dennis Green/Dennis McLaughlin, Reno, Nev./John Marshall, San Dimas, Calif., Honda CRF450X
    PRO MOTO LIMITED (449cc or less)–
    103x Connor Panratz, Imperial, Calif./Justin Carnes/Eric Carnes/Carey Lincoln, Yamaha YZ350F
    150x Jim Owens, Scotts Valley, Calif./Nick Owens, Scotts Valley, Calif./Edgard Saldivar San Diego, Honda CRF250R
    101x Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas/Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./ Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif./Austin Miller/Scott Myers, Encinitas, Calif./Grant Stanley, Alpine, Calif., Husqvarna 350
    106x Garrett Poucher, Valencia, Calif./Michel Valenzuela, Tijuana, Mexico/Manuel Gomez, Tecate, Mexico, KTM 350XCF
    100x Fernando Beltran, Ensenada, Mexico, Yamaha YZ250F
    PRO QUADS
    PRO QUAD (450cc or more)–
    1a Javier Robles Jr, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico/Josh Row, El Cajon, Calif./Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico/Jose Meza Velez, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX450R
    12a Oscar Ruiz, El Centro, Calif./Jose Contreras/Ivan Mejorado, Honda TRX450R
    7a Said Sanchez, Ensenada, Mexico/Adolfo Arellano, Ensenada, Mexico/Ramon Torres, Ensenada, Mexico/Cesar Lopez, Santee, Calif., Honda TRX450R
    SPORTSMAN
    SPT UNLIMITED TRUCK–
    1407 Michael Ng, Henderson, Nev., Ford F-150
    1409 Long Truong, Henderson, Nev./Jordan Rose/Justin Smith, Ford F-150
    1408 Patrick Martin, Henderson, Nev./Robert Irving, Ford F-150
    1410 Victor Carillo, Henderson, Nev./Eric Valdez/Anthony Jarvis, Ford F-150
    1497 Victor Munoz, Yucapai, Calif./Dustin Loppnow/Roy Tomkins, Ford Ranger
    SPT MOTO–
    287x Luis Balaguer, Beverly Hills, Calif./Alejandro Paredes/Jaquain Platero, Honda CRF450X
    255x Will Salazar, El Cajon, Calif./Alvaro Bello, Tecate, Mexico/Sergio Garza, Tecate, Mexico/Sammy Bello, Spring Valley, Calif., Honda CRF450X
    225x Alberto Morales, Guadalajara, Mexico/Jose Mendez/Jose Demerutiz/Jose Davila, Honda CRF450X
    235x Fernando Barbosa, Miami, Honda CRF450X
    230x Kristopher Harvey, Yuma, Ariz./Eric Saltzer, Somerton, Ariz., Honda CRF450X
    273x Jose Perez, Chula Vista, Calif./Jose Antiono Perez/Jose Marquez/Raul Grijalva/Mauricio Beltran, Honda CRF450X
    278x Javier Meija, Ensenada, Mexico/Enrique Guerra/Oawalda Moncada/Raul Ortega Jr, Honda CRF450X
    262x Nick Acosta, Chandler, Ariz./Tyler Acosta, Chandler, Ariz./Todd Acosta, Chandler, Ariz., KTM XCW500
    217x Herman Johnson, Rio Rancho, N.M./Austin Johnson/Charley Johnson, KTM 450XCE
    232x Seth Wakeling, Lake Elsinore, Calif./Giovanni Perez/Noah Evermann, Honda CRF450X
    SPT QUAD–
    104a Roberto Martinez, Mexicali, Mexico/David Yee/Sergio Diaz/Yaroslao Duran, Honda TRX450R
    110a Danny Magdaleno, Acton, Calif./Jorge Lopez, San Felipe, Mexico/Isai Garcia, San Felipe, Mexico/Marcos A. Cousino, Acton, Calif., Honda TRX450R
    187a Diego Beltran, Calexico, Calif./Ismael Cazarez/Ricardo Gurrola/Joel Ruvalcaba, Honda TRX450R
    151a Marcos Zepeda, Pharr, Texas/Giovanni Zepeda, Cristobal Quezadoe/Hector Camacho, Honda TRX700R
    117a Erik Ruiz, Tijuana, Mexico/Edgar Barraza, Tijuana, Mexico/Jorge Martinez, Tijuana, Mexico, Yamaha YZF450R
    123a Eddie Bareno. Mexicali, Mexico/Casey Lizaola, El Centro, Calif./Enrique Lopez, Mexicali, Mexico/Luis Delfin, Mexicali, Mexico, Honda TRX450R
    120a Kelly Ramirez, El Cajon, Calif./Daniel Salazar, Imperial Beach, Calif./Juan Yadala, Spring Valley, Calif./Jose Castro, San Jose Del Cabo, Mexico, Honda TRX450R