A password will be e-mailed to you.

    SCORE MEDIA CONTACT: Dominic Clark, dominiccnv@aol.com

     

    December 8, 2016

     

    In 14 Classes

    31 rugged racers earn 2016 Red Kap SCORE Milestone Awards

    for completing every mile of SCORE World Desert Championship

     

    SCORE Awards Night to honor winners on Saturday, January 14 in San Diego;

    Racers completed 1,709.92 race miles to earn Red Kap SCORE Milestone Awards

     

     

    ENSENADA, Mexico— After 1,709.92 dusty and grueling desert racing miles, 31 of the world’s best desert racers have survived the challenge of the four-race 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship to earn coveted 2016 Red Kap SCORE Milestone Awards. The 31 racers, competing in 14 different classes in the series for cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads, earned their prestigious honors by finishing every required mile in the World’s Foremost Desert Racing Series.

    The 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship ended in mid-November with the 854.50-mile 49th Annual SCORE Baja 1000 that started and finished in Ensenada, Mexico.

    SCORE MILESTONE AWARDS

    SCORE is presenting these prestigious awards to the world’s toughest desert racers for the 31st consecutive year. SCORE began including motorcycles, quads and Sportsman racers with the Pro Cars, Pro Trucks, and Pro UTVs in 2014. This year was the largest group in the history of the award with 31, eclipsing the previous high total of 30 that earned this award in 2013.

    SCORE AWARDS NIGHT

    A night of champions will be held on Saturday, Jan. 14, 2017 at the SCORE Tech facility in El Cajon, Calif., just east of San Diego.

    The evening will salute the champions of the 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship as well as honoring the 2016 SCORE Off-Roadsman of the Year award winners and recognizing the 31 winners of the 2016 Red Kap SCORE Milestone awards.

    Festivities will begin at 6 p.m. with a cocktail reception, followed by dinner at 7 p.m. and the awards at 7:30 p.m. Additional information will be available at www.score-international.com.

    TOP CLASSES

    Leading the way in the chase for 2016 Red Kap SCORE Milestone Awards are three superlative stallions in the featured SCORE Trophy Truck division, two in the unlimited Class 1, two in Trophy Truck Spec, four in Class 10, two in Pro UTV FI (Forced Injection), three in Class 1/2-1600, four in Class 40 (motorcycle riders over 40 years old) and four in Pro Moto Unlimited.

    ROGER’S PRAISE

    “SCORE is privileged to honor the world’s best desert racing drivers and riders,” said Roger Norman, SCORE CEO/President. “For over three decades, SCORE has been very humbled to honor racers with the Red Kap SCORE Milestone Awards. SCORE racers are the toughest, most rugged racers on the planet and this most prestigious award has become iconic in our sport.”

    SCORE TROPHY TRUCK/CLASS 1/CLASS 10

    The three SCORE Trophy Truck thoroughbreds who galloped through every challenging race mile in 2016 were: Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, Tecate, Mexico (No. 1 RPM Racing Chevy Rally Truck), Billy Wilson, Corpus Christi, Texas, (No. 15 Bevly Wilson Motorsports Chevy Silverado) and Gary Magness, Denver (No. 45 Mango Racing Ford F-150). SCORE Trophy Truck is the sport’s marquee racing division for high-tech, 850 horsepower unlimited production trucks.

    Racers who earned the coveted award from Class 1 for unlimited open-wheel desert race cars were Jaime Huerta Jr, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico (No. 175, Tag-Chevy) and Brad Wilson, Long Beach, Calif. (No. 153, Jimco-Chevy).

    The four drivers from the super-competitive Class 10 for single or two-seat open wheel desert race cars with limited engines. The Class 10 racers who won the award were Rafael Navarro IV, Temecula, Calif. (No. 1009, Alumi Craft-Chevy), Todd Winslow, Clovis, Calif. (No. 1081 Alumi Craft-Chevy), Sergio Salgado, Mexicali, Mexico (No. 1088 Jimco-Honda) and Armando Boehme, Royce City, Texas (No. 1060 Jimco-Chevy).

    MULTI MILESTONES

    Led by Brad Wilson, 11 of this year’s Red Kap SCORE Milestone Award winners have now earned this award more than once. It was the third SCORE Milestone Award for Wilson with each being in a different class as he earned one in Class 1/2-1600 in 2011 and his second in Class 10 in 2013 prior to this year’s milestone in Class 1.

    Capturing their second Red Kap SCORE Milestone Award in 2016 were Billy Wilson, Chad Broughton, Scotts Valley, Calif. (Trophy Truck Spec), Navarro IV, Salgado, Derek Murray, Eastvale, Calif. (Pro UTV FI), Brandon Schueler, Phoenix (Pro UTV FI), Colton Udall, Yucca Valley, Calif. (Pro Moto Unlimited), Colie Potter, Las Vegas (Pro Moto 40), Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas (Pro Moto 50) and Javier Robles Jr, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico (Pro Quad).

    The remaining 20 racers each earned their first Red Kap SCORE Milestone Award in 2016.

    SCORE WDC

    The 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship was comprised of the four SCORE Baja races—the 30th SCORE San Felipe 250, the 48th SCORE Baja 500, the Rosarito Beach 20th SCORE Desert Challenge and the 49th SCORE Baja 1000.

    CBS SPORTS NETWORK COVERAGE

    All races in the four-race 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship, along with the special SEMA SCORE Baja 1000 Experience and qualifying for the SCORE Baja 1000 from Las Vegas Motor Speedway have once again been airing in the USA and Canada on the CBS Sports Network.  The spectacular shows have featured not only SCORE Trophy Truck coverage, but also top action and highlights from many other classes of trucks, cars, UTVs, motorcycles and quads – making sure that the most exciting footage and most compelling stories continue as part of each race event broadcast.

    Capping off the 2016 broadcast season, the SCORE Baja 1000 broadcast on CBS Sports Network will air as a full two-hour special for the second straight year.

    ON THE AIR

    2016 CBS Sports Network Original Broadcast Schedule (subject to change, check local listings)

    • SCORE San Felipe 250 (first telecast-Sunday, April 17, 9 p.m. ET)
    • SCORE Baja 500 (first telecast-Sunday, July 24, 9 p.m. ET)
    • Rosarito Beach SCORE Desert Challenge (first telecast-Sunday, Nov. 13, 9 p.m. ET)
    • SCORE Baja 1000 Qualifying @SEMA SCORE Baja 1000 Experience (first telecast-Sunday, Dec.18, 9 p.m. ET)
    • SCORE Baja 1000 (two-hour special) (first telecast-Sunday, December 25, 9 p.m. ET)

    CBS SPORTS NETWORK

    CBS Sports Network is available across the country through local cable, video and telco providers and via satellite on DirecTV Channel 221 and Dish Network Channel 158. For more information, including a full programming schedule and how to get CBS Sports Network, go to www.cbssportsnetwork.com.

    DUST2GLORY

    From award-winning documentary filmmaker Dana Brown, Dust2Glory has chronicled each of the four races in the 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship. D2G, which began shooting at last year’s SCORE Baja 1000, and continued up close and personal coverage capturing the robust racers in their amazing adventures in Mexico’s majestic Baja California peninsula through all four spectacular 2016 races.

    SCOREscope

    The four-race 2017 SCORE World Desert Championship and for the second time all four are being held in Baja California, Mexico. Here is the complete 2017 SCORE World Desert Championship schedule:

    • 31st SCORE San Felipe 250, March 30-April 2, San Felipe, Mexico
    • 49th SCORE Baja 500, June 1-4, Ensenada Mexico
    • Rosarito Beach 21st SCORE Desert Challenge, Sept. 14-17, Rosarito Beach, Mexico
    • 50th SCORE Baja 1000, Nov.14-18, Ensenada, Mexico to La Paz, Mexico

    SCORE SPONSORS…

    Official SCORE Sponsors: Bud Light-Official Beer, Monster Energy-Official Energy Drink, BFGoodrich Tires-Official Tire, King Shocks-Official Shock Absorber, Vision Wheel – Official Wheel, Axial R/C-Official R/C Vehicle, Muck Daddy-Official Hand Cleaner, CBS Sports Network-Official Television Partner, Wide Open Excursions- Official Arrive and Drive Company, Crystal Bay Casino-Official Casino.

    Official SCORE Partners: 4 Wheel Parts, Coca Cola, The Satellite Phone Store, PCI Race Radios.

    Additional SCORE Partners: Proturismo Ensenada, Visit Baja California Sur, Baja California Secretary of Tourism, Mexicali Ayuntamineto, COTUCO Mexicali/San Felipe, Cruz Roja Mexicana, Corporate Helicopters, Instant Mexico Auto Insurance, McKenzie’s Performance Products, Advanced Color Graphics.

    Rosarito Beach SCORE Desert Challenge Special Partners: Vi Ayuntamiento de Playas de Rosarito, Cotuco de Playas de Rosarito, Comite de Mercadatecnia Playas de Rosarito, Baja California Secretary of Tourism.

    For more information regarding SCORE, visit the official website of the SCORE World Desert Championship at www.SCORE-International.com.

    2016 Red Kap SCORE Milestone Awards

    (31 car, truck, UTV, M/C and quad racers who completed all 1,709.92 required miles

    of the four-race 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship)

     

    SCORE Trophy Truck

    Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, Tecate, Mexico

    Billy Wilson, Corpus Christi, Texas

    Gary Magness, Denver

    Class 1

    Jaime Huerta Jr, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico

    Brad Wilson, Long Beach, Calif.

    Trophy Truck Spec

    Chad Broughton, Scotts Valley, Calif.

    Gonzalo Pirron, Lancaster, Calif.

    Class 10

    Rafael Navarro IV, Temecula, Calif.

    Todd Winslow, Clovis, Calif.

    Sergio Salgado, Mexicali, Mexico

    Armando Boehme, Royce City, Texas

    Class 1/2-1600

    Ramon Bio, Spring Valley, Calif.

    Ruben Sanudo, San Felipe, Mexico

    Miguel Cortez, San Diego

    Class 5

    Victor Cesena, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico

    Pro UTV FI

    Derek Murray, Eastvale, Calif.

    Brandon Schueler, Phoenix

    Pro UTV

    Alonzo Lopez, Murrieta, Calif.

    Class 11

    Noe Gutierrez, Ensenada, Mexico

    Pro Moto Unlimited

    Colton Udall, Yucca Valley, Calif.

    Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala

    Kevin Murphy, Fresno, Calif.

    Ray Dal Soglio, Scottsdale, Ariz.

    Pro Moto 40

    Jano Montoya, , Winter Garden, Fla.

    Mike Johnson, El Paso, Texas

    Colie Potter, Las Vegas

    Craig Thompson, Fresno, Calif.

    Pro Moto 50

    Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas

    Pro Quad

    Javier Robles Jr, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico

    Said Sanchez, Tijuana, Mexico

    SPT Moto

    Kristopher Harvey, Yuma, Ariz.

     

    All-Time Red Kap SCORE Milestone Winners

    SCORE racers who completed every required race mile.

    (SCORE began including motorcycles, quads and Sportsman racers with the Pro Cars/Pro Trucks/UTVs in 2014)

     

    2016 (31) – 1,709.92 miles

    Carlos Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Billy Wilson, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Gary Magness, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Jaime Huerta Jr, Class 1

    Brad Wilson, Class 1

    Chad Broughton, Trophy Truck Spec

    Gonzalo Pirron, Trophy Truck Spec

    Rafael Navarro IV, Class 10

    Todd Winslow, Class 10

    Sergio Salgado, Class 10

    Armando Boehme, Class 10

    Ramon Bio, Class 1/2-1600

    Ruben Sanudo, Class 1/2-1600

    Miguel Cortez, Class 1/2-1600

    Victor Cesena, Class 5

    Derek Murray, Pro UTV FI

    Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI

    Alonzo Lopez, Pro UTV

    Noe Gutierrez, Class 11

    Colton Udall, Pro Moto Unlimited

    Francisco Arredondo, Pro Moto Unlimited

    Kevin Murphy, Pro Moto Unlimited

    Ray Dal Soglio, Pro Moto Unlimited

    Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40

    Mike Johnson, Pro Moto 40

    Colie Potter, Pro Moto 40

    Craig Thompson, Pro Moto 40

    Mark Winkelman, Pro Moto 50

    Javier Robles, Pro Quad

    Said Sanchez, Pro Quad

    Kristopher Harvey, SPT Moto

    2015 (9) – 2,303.81 miles

    Gus Vildosola Jr, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Eduardo Laguna, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Cody Reid, Class 10

    Larry Connor, Trophy Truck Spec

    Brandon Schueler, Class 19

    Derek Murray, Class 19

    Chad Broughton, Class 3000

    Kyle Abney, Class 40

    Colie Potter, Class 40

    2014 (22) – 2,315.8 miles

    Steven Eugenio, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Clyde Stacy, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Justin Matney, Class 1

    Kevin Smith, Class 1/2-1600

    Christian Celaya, Class 1/2-1600

    Jesus Velez, Class 1/2-1600

    Dan Chamlee, Class 7

    Cody Reid, Class 10

    Taylor Mills, Trophy Truck Spec

    Marc Burnett, Class 19

    Matt Parks, Class 19

    Cory Sappington, Class 19

    Ricky Brabec, Unlimited M/C

    Colton Udall, Unlimited M/C

    Mark Winkelman, Class 30 M/C

    Brad Baker, Class 30 M/C

    Todd York, Class 30 M/C

    Giovanni Spinali, Class 40 M/C

    Javier Robles Jr, Unlimited ATV

    Raul Hernandez, SPT M/C

    Carlos Sanchez, SPT M/C

    Don Higbee, SPT ATV

    2013 (30) – 1,638.1 miles

    B.J. Baldwin, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Troy Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Juan C. Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Bryce Menzies, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Heidi Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Justin Matney, Class 1

    Cody Parkhouse, Class 1

    Ronny Wilson, Class 1

    Ernesto Arambula, Class 1/2-1600

    Christian Celaya, Class 1/2-1600

    Eliseo Garcia, Class 1/2-1600

    Roberto Rabago, Class 1/2-1600

    Jesus Velez, Class 1/2-1600

    Donald Moss, Class 3

    Kevin Carr, Class 5

    Jose Lopez, Class 5

    Miguel Rosales, Class 5-1600

    Clyde Stacy, Class 5-1600

    Dan Chamlee, Class 7

    Elias Hanna, Class 7SX

    Peter Hajas, Class 10

    Andrew Myers, Class 10

    J.J. Schnarr, Class 10

    Mike Shaffer, Class 10

    Brad Wilson, Class 10

    Leonardo Rayos, SCORE Lites

    Clyde Stacy, Trophy Truck Spec

    Matt Parks, Class 19

    2012 (16)

    Juan C. Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Steven Strobel, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Tim Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Ryan Arciero, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Cody Parkhouse, Class 1

    Monica Greenhill, Class 1

    Cody Robinson, Class 1/2-1600

    George Peters, Class 1/2-1600

    Donald Moss, Class 3

    Kevin Carr, Class 5

    Elias Hanna, Class 7SX

    Rodolfo Iribe, Class 8

    Mike Lawrence, Class 10

    Otoniel Huerta, SCORE Lites

    Billy Wilson, Class 7-2

    2011 (21)

    Jesse Ashcraft, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Adam Householder, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Ken Losch, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Bryce Menzies, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Gary Weyhrich, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Justin Davis, Class 1

    Brian Parkhouse, Class 1

    Luke McMillin, Class 1/2-1600

    Arturo Velazco, Class 1/2-1600

    Brad Wilson, Class 1/2-1600

    Kevin Carr, Class 5

    Cody Kellogg, Class 5

    Marc Burnett, Class 6

    Heidi Steele, Class 6

    Dan Chamlee, Class 7

    Sergio Salgado, Class 10

    Rafael Navarro IV, SCORE Lites

    Zak Langley, SCORE Lites

    Jessica McMillin, Protruck

    Clyde Stacy, Class 4

    2010 (13)

    Jesse Jones, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Andy McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Nick Vanderwey, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Kory Halopoff, Class 1

    Luke McMillin, Class 1/2-1600

    Arturo Velazco, Class 1/2-1600

    David Caspino, Class 6

    Heidi Steele, Class 6

    Elias Hanna, Class 7SX/7

    Justin Davis, SCORE Lites

    Lee Banning, SCORE Lites

    Samuel Araiza, SCORE Lites

    Joe Bacal, Stock Full

    2009 (14)

    Robby Gordon, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Ed Stout, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Randy Wilson, Class 1

    Eric Duran, Class 1/2-1600

    Brian Wilson, Class 1/2-1600

    Justin Smith, Class 1/2-1600

    Cody Robinson, Class 1/2-1600

    Samuel Araiza, Class 1/2-1600

    Alonso Angulo, Class 5-1600

    Dan Chamlee, Class 7

    Clyde Stacy, Class 8

    Mike Lawrence, Class 10

    Scott Gailey, Class 10

    Brent Parkhouse, SCORE Lites

    2008 (14)

    B.J. Baldwin, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Damen Jefferies, SCORE Trophy Truck

    Robbie Pierce, SCORE Trophy Truck

    B.J. Richardson, Class 1

    Chuck Dempsey, Class 1

    Adam Pfankuch, Class 1/2-1600

    Cory Boyer, Class 1/2-1600

    Donald Moss, Class 3

    Kevin Carr, Class 5

    Marcos Nunez, Class 5-1600

    Heidi Steele, Class 7SX

    Ramon Fernandez, Class 11

    Chad Hall, Stock Full

    Rod Hall, Stock Mini

    2007 (22)

    B.J. Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)

    Garron Cadiente (SCORE Trophy Truck)

    Travis Coyne (SCORE Trophy Truck)

    Mark Post (SCORE Trophy Truck)

    Larry Ragland (SCORE Trophy Truck)

    Eric Chase (Class 1)

    Billy Gasper (Class 1)

    Dale Lenk (Class 1)

    Dan Myers (Class 1)

    Ronny Wilson (Class 1)

    Dave Caspino (1/2-1600)

    Hiram Duran (Class 1/2-1600)

    Eliseo Garcia (Class 1/2-1600)

    L.J. Kennedy (Class 1/2-1600)

    Daniel McMillin (Class 1/2-1600)

    Arnoldo Ramirez (Class 1/2-1600)

    Mario Reynoso (Class 5-1600)

    Rich Severson (Class 7SX)

    Nick Vanderwey (Class 8)

    Tim Noe (SCORE Lites)

    Stan Potter (SCORE Lites)

    John Griffin (Stock Full)

    2006 (17)

    B.J. Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)

    Bob Shepard (SCORE Trophy Truck)

    Alan Pflueger (SCORE Trophy Truck)

    Gary Weyhrich (Class 1)

    Richard Boyle (Class 1)

    Martin Christensen (Class 1)

    Brian Parkhouse (Class 1)

    Brian Burgess (Class 1/2-1600)

    Sammy Ehrenberg (Class 1/2-1600)

    Daniel McMillin (Class 1/2-1600)

    Arturo Velazco (Class 1/2-1600)

    Donald Moss (Class 3)

    John Cooley (Class 10)

    Tim Noe (SCORE Lites)

    Stan Potter (SCORE Lites)

    Gus Vildosola Jr. (Protruck)

    Jason Voss (Protruck)

    2005 (13)

    Bob Shepard (SCORE Trophy Truck)

    Josh Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)

    Mark McMillin (Class 1)

    Caleb Gaddis (Class 1/2-1600)

    L.J. Kennedy (Class 1/2-1600)

    Marcos Nunez (Class 5-1600)

    Todd Wyllie (Class 8)

    Eric Fisher (Class 9)

    Travis Brookshire (Class 10)

    Tom Watson (SCORE Lites)

    James Golden (SCORE Lites)

    Jake Batulis (SCORE Lites)

    Mike Belk (SCORE Lites)

    2004 (20)

    Jason Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)

    Gus Vildosola (SCORE Trophy Truck)

    Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600)

    Rob MacCachren (Class 1/2-1600)

    Leonardo Navarrete (Class 1/2-1600)

    Rick Boyer (Class 1/2-1600)

    Travis Fletcher (Class 1/2-1600)

    John Scharf (Class 1/2-1600)

    Donald Moss (Class 3)

    Dave Collier (Class 5-1600)

    Eric Fisher (Class 9)

    Steve Myers (Class 10)

    John Cooley (Class 10)

    Mark Hutchins (Class 10)

    Jim Anderson (Class 10)

    Tom Watson (SCORE Lites)

    Flavio Navarro (SCORE Lites)

    Mark Kyle (SCORE Lites)

    2003 (9)

    Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst (SCORE Trophy Truck)

    Ron Brant (Class 1)

    Dale Ebberts (Class 1)

    Eric Allen (Class 1/2-1600)

    James Golden (Class 1/2-1600)

    Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600

    George Seeley (Class 5)

    Brian Ickler (SCORE Lites)

    Alan Pflueger (Protruck)

    2002 (7)

    Scott Steinberger (SCORE Trophy Truck)

    Troy Herbst (Class 1)

    Dale Ebberts (Class 1)

    Jake Maness (Class 1/2-1600)

    Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600)

    Dan Fresh (Class 7S)

    John Griffin (Stock Full)

    2001 (14)

    David Ashley/Dan Smith (SCORE Trophy Truck)

    Troy Herbst (Class 1)

    Steve Sourapas (Class 1)

    Jeff Quinn (Class 1)

    Rob MacCachren (Class 1/2-1600)

    Michael James (Class 5)

    George Seeley (Class 5)

    Allan Gregory (Class 5-1600)

    Cisco Bio (Class 9)

    Steve Myers (Class 10)

    Danny Anderson (Class 10)

    Ron Dalke (SCORE Lites)

    Eric Solorzano (Class 11)

    Scott Steinberger (Protruck)

    2000 (16)

    Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst (SCORE Trophy Truck)

    Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich (Class 1)

    Randy Wilson (Class 1)

    Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)

    Sammy Ehrenberg (Class 1/2-1600)

    George Seeley (Class 5)

    Michael James (Class 5)

    Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)

    Victor Orellana (Class 5-1600)

    Doug Siewert/Cory Susag (Class 7S)

    Mark Hutchins (Class 10)

    Whit Courtenay (Class 10)

    Jerry Penhall (SCORE Lites)

    Ron Dalke (SCORE Lites)

    Ty Goode (SCORE Lites)

    Steve Greinke (SCORE Lites)

    1999 (9)

    Troy Herbst (Class 1)

    Damen Jefferies (Class 1)

    Vic Bruckmann (Class 1/2-1600)

    Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)

    Jim Dizney (Class 1/2-1600)

    Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)

    Danny Anderson (Class 10)

    Jerry Penhall (SCORE Lites)

    Arturo Honold (SCORE Lites)

    1998 (8)

    David Ashley/Dan Smith (SCORE Trophy Truck)

    Troy Herbst (Class 1)

    Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)

    Mike Dondel (Class 5)

    Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)

    Dave Westhem (Class 8)

    Martin Christensen (Class 9)

    David Callaway (SCORE Lites)

    1997 (13)

    Troy Herbst (Class 1)

    Bob Gordon (Class 1)

    Nick Baldwin (Class 1)

    Damen Jefferies (Class 1/2-1600)

    John Currier (Class 1/2-1600)

    Brian Maginnis (Class 1/2-1600)

    Darren Skilton (Class 3)

    George Seeley (Class 5)

    Brady Helm (Class 7S)

    David Ashley (Class 8)

    David Callaway (SCORE Lites)

    Robert Hayley (Stock Full)

    Chuck Harris (Protruck)

    1996 (11)

    Paul Simon (SCORE Trophy Truck)

    Brent Grizzle (Class 1)

    Ron Brant (Class 1)

    Jim Dizney (Class 1/2-1600)

    Don Lampus Jr. (Class 1/2-1600)

    Michael James (Class 5)

    David Winner (Class 7S)

    Dan Smith (Class 8)

    David Westhem (Class 8)

    Andrew Wehe (Class 10)

    Steve Williams (Stock Mini)

    1995 (7)

    Danny Porter (Class 1/2-1600)

    Brent Grizzle (Class 1/2-1600)

    Larry Job (Class 10)

    Austin Robison (Stock Full)

    Steve Williams (Stock Mini)

    David Sykes (Stock Full)

    Steve Olliges (Stock Full)

    1994 (8)

    Robert Nolin (Class 1/2-1600)

    Ryan Thomas (Class 10)

    Steve Sourapas (Class 10)

    Brian Stewart (Class 8)

    Tom Rusich (Class 1/2-1600)

    Kevin Davis (Class 1/2-1600)

    Darren Skilton (Class 6)

    Scott Sells (Stock Mini)

    1993 (14)

    Mike Julson (Class 1/2-1600)

    Tom Schilling (Class 10)

    Ivan Stewart (Class 1)

    Dan Smith (Class 3)

    Rob MacCachren (Class 8)

    Scott Douglas (Class 7)

    John Swift (Class 6)

    Mike Lesle (Class 3)

    David Bryan (Class 8)

    Steve Kelley (Class 1)

    Jeff Lewis (Class 7S)

    Darren Skilton (Class 6)

    Scott Sells (Stock Mini)

    Gordon DiCarlo (Stock Full)

    1992 (21)

    Rob MacCachren (Class 8)

    Steve Sourapas (Class 10)

    Brian Stewart (Class 8)

    Bob Richey (Class 1)

    Walker Evans (Class 8)

    Jason Baldwin (Class 1)

    Steve Kelley (Class 8)

    Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)

    Scott Douglas (Class 7S)

    Danny Ashcraft (Class 10)

    James Harris (Class 1/2-1600)

    Mike Lesle (Class 3)

    Jon Tanklage (Class 1/2-1600)

    Dale Ebberts (Class 1/2-1600)

    Fred Wing (Class 1/2-1600)

    Brian Goodrich (Class 5-1600)

    Pancho Bio (Class 9)

    Guillermo Quintero (Class 5-1600)

    J.A. Covas (Class 5-1600)

    Jerry McDonald (Class 7S)

    Martin Garibay (Class 11)

     

    1991 (7)

    Brian Parkhouse (Class 1/2-1600)

    Dale White (Class 3)

    Steve Kelley (Class 4)

    John Swift (Class 6)

    Paul Simon (Class 7/4X4)

    Jerry McDonald (Class 7/4X4)

    Larry Ragland (Class 8)

    1990 (8)

    Ivan Stewart (Class 1)

    Tom DeNault (Class 1/2-1600)

    Danny Porter (Class 1/2-1600)

    Tom Schilling (Class 1/2-1600)

    Don Adams (Class 3)

    Timmy Pruett (Class 4)

    Johnny Johnson (Class 7S)

    Todd Davis (Class 10)

    1989 (6)

    Tom DeNault (Class 1/2-1600)

    Matt McBride (Class 2)

    Jim Greenway (Class 2)

    Steve Kelley (Class 4)

    Paul Simon (Class 7/4X4)

    Malcolm Vinje (Class 7S)

    1988 (10)

    Bob Gordon (Class 2)

    Kevin J. Smith (Class 1/2-1600)

    Gary Cogbill (Class 1/2-1600)

    Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)

    Rod Hall (Class 4)

    Jack Johnson (Class 4)

    Larry Ragland (Class 7)

    John Swift (Class 7/4X4)

    Steve McEachern (Class 8)

    James Tucker (Class 9)

    1987 (6)

    Mark McMillin (Class 1)

    Mike Schwellinger (Class 3)

    Rod Hall (Class 4)

    Andy L DeVercelly (Class 5-1600)

    Manny Esquerra (Class 7)

    Spencer Low (Class 7S)

    1986 (5)

    Bob Richey (Class 2)

    David Kreisler (Class 2)

    Dave Shoppe (Class 8)

    Stan Parnell (Class 5)

    Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)