Official Finishers - 53rd BFGoodrich Tires SCORE Baja 1000 presented by 4-Wheel Parts | SCORE-International.com <

Official Finishers – 53rd BFGoodrich Tires SCORE Baja 1000 presented by 4-Wheel Parts

SCORE MEDIA CONTACT: Dominic Clark, dominic@score-international.com

November 22, 2020

BFGoodrich Tires 53rd SCORE Baja 1000,
presented by 4 Wheel Parts

Finale of the two-race 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship
Nov. 20-22, 2020—898.40 miles–Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
TOTAL STARTERS: 185, TOTAL FINISHERS: 111 (60.54 percent)
(from 26 U.S. States, host Mexico, Argentina, Belize, Bolivia, Chile, Ecuador,
France, Guatemala, Ireland, Netherlands, New Zealand, Peru, So. Africa)
OFFICIAL FINISHERS
(As processed by Cindy Clark)
Pro Trucks, Cars, UTVs

(Position, Number, driver/rider of record/additional drivers/riders, vehicle, engine)
  SCORE TROPHY TRUCK (Unlimited Custom Trucks including Builder)—1. 83 Luke McMillin, 27, San Diego/Larry Roeseler, 63, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150 (Racer), 19:10:25 (46.86 mph); 2. 11 Rob MacCachren, 55, Las Vegas/Josh Daniel, Vista, Calif., Ford F-150 (Geiser), 19:21:30; 3. 7 Bryce Menzies, 33, Las Vegas/Andy McMillin, 33, San Diego, Ford Raptor (Mason), 19:42:40; 4. 16 Cameron Steele, 52, San Clemente, Calif./Bobby Pecoy, 55, Yorba Linda, Calif./Rene Brugger, San Diego, Ford Raptor (Geiser) 20:30:23; 5. 19 Tim Herbst, 57, Las Vegas/Pat Dean, 51, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (Herbst-Smith) 20:40:02; 6. 10 Alan Ampudia, 29, Ensenada, Mexico/Aaron Ampudia, 27, Ensenada, Mexico, Ford Raptor (ID), 20:53:46; 7. 77 Robby Gordon, 51, Charlotte, N.C./Damen Jefferies, 47, Apple Valley, Calif., Chevy Silverado (Custom), 23:18:48; 8. 97 B.J. Baldwin, 41, Las Vegas/Ray Griffith, Toyota Tundra (ID), 23:41:09; 9. 89 Mike Walser, 53, Comfort, Texas/Luke Johnson, 27, Sun City, Calif./Rod Walser, 44, Canadian, Texas, Chevy Silverado (Mason), 23:53:47; 10. 40 Chris Miller, 46, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif./Christian Sourapas, 24, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., Chevy Silverado (Mason), 24:23:59; 11. 38 Eric Hustead, 50, St. George, Utah/Kolton Hustead, 21, St. George, Utah/T.J. Flores, 43, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (Ford), 25:12:36; 12. 90 Raul Gomez, 41, Placerville, Calif./Darian Gomez, 20, Placerville, Calif./Micah Genovese, 35, South Lake Tahoe, Nev., Ford Raptor (Geiser), 25:58:01. (18 Starters, 12 Finishers)
  SCORE TT LEGEND (Unlimited Production Trucks, Drivers over 50 years old including Builder)—1. 20L Robbie Pierce, 61, Alpine, Calif./Ricky Johnson, 57, Encinitas, Calif./Barry Karakas, Oak Hills, Calif., Chevy Silverado (Jimco), 27:29:58 (34.09 mph); 2. 5L Clyde Stacy, 75, Bristol, Va./Nick Vanderwey, 53, Phoenix/Jeff Geiser, 54, Phoenix, Chevy V-16 (Geiser), 36:13:46; 55L Jose de Jesus Flores, 57, Culiacan, Mexico/Oskar Slingerland, 55, Netherlands, Sandy Hall, 55, Culpepper, Va., Chevy Silverado (Jimco), 37:10:28. (4 Starters, 3 Finishers)
  CLASS 1 (Unlimited open-wheel single or two-seaters)—1. 127 Cody Parkhouse, 33, Long Beach, Calif./Brian Parkhouse, 60, Long Beach, Calif./Roger Starkey 36, Scottsdale, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy, 22:31:08 (40.19 mph); 2. 103 Gabriel Torres, 27, San Luis Potosi, Mexico/Esteban Cruz, Ensenada, Mexico/J. David Ruvalcaba, 47, Ensenada, Mexico, Alumi Craft-Chevy, 24:24:12; 3. 179 Mario Fuentes, 41, Juarez, Mexico/Justin Lofton, 34, Brawley, Calif./Bob Lofton, Brawley, Calif, Jimco-Chevy, 25:03:48; 4. 163 Ruben Torres, 22, San Luis Potosi, Mexico/Enrique Avalos, 32, Ensenada, Mexico/David Mason, 27, Encinitas, Calif./Matt Nelson, 42, Valley Center, Calif./Francisco VillaGomez, 37, La Paz, Mexico, Alumi Craft-Chevy, 25:51:19. 123 Broc Dickerson, 19, Brawley, Calif./Jeff Dickerson, 45, Brawley, Calif., Jimco-Ford, 27:23:56. 6. 162 Brendan Gaughan, 45, Las Vegas/Buddy Feldkamp, 42, Redlands, Calif./R.J. Anderson, 26, Menifee, Calif., HMS-Chevy, 28:48:03. (6 Starters, 6 Finishers)
  TROPHY TRUCK SPEC (unlimited Truck/SUV, stock, sealed engines including builder)—1. 261 Jeff Bader, 39, Ladera Ranch, Calif./Dan Fresh, 52, Dana Point, Calif., Brenthel-Chevy, 21:44:55 (41.31 mph); 2. 264 Pierce Herbst, 18, Las Vegas/Ryan Millen, 36, Huntington Beach, Calif.(New Zealand)/Thor Herbst, 20, Las Vegas/Riley Herbst, 21, Las Vegas, Herbst/Smith-Chevy, 22:00:30; 3. 238 Elijah Kiger, 20, Kirby, Pa./Brock Heger, 20, El Centro, Calif./Sean Bogdan, 28, Kirby, Pa./Christopher King, 26, Kirby, Pa., TSCO-Chevy, 22:58:14; 4. 295 William Hedrick Jr, 24, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/William Hedrick, 54, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico, ID-Chevy, 23:45:36; 5. 273 Jordan Brenthel, 33, Temecula, Calif./Jonathan Brenthel, 41, La Cresta, Calif./Chuck Dempsey, 52, Oak Hills, Calif./Greg Adler, 51, Temecula, Calif., Brenthel-Chevy, 23:45:47; 6. 230 Chad Hall, 57, Reno, Nev./Austin Hall, 34, Sparks, Nev., Samco-Chevy, 25:29:54; 7. 294 Vincent Munoz, 34, Yucaipa, Calif./Roy Tompkins, 34, Redlands, Calif., ODR-Chevy, 25:37:59; 8. 260 Santiago Creel, 34, Mexico City, Mexico/Jorge Sampietro, Ensenada, Mexico, Jefferies-Chevy, 26:55:27; 9. 274 Elias Hanna, 38, Ensenada, Mexico/Todd LeDuc, 41, Cherry Valley, Calif., HN-Chevy, 26:57:58; 10. 269 Guillermo Zamacona, 40, La Paz, Mexico/German Encinas, 43, La Paz, Mexico/Issac Frayle, 28, Las Paz, Mexico, Jimco-Chevy, 27:27:49; 11. 280 Bryan Scheible, 56, Georgetown, Texas/Thomas Robinson, 34, East Aurora, New York, Brenthel-Chevy, 32:47:10; 12. 276 Gerardo Iribe, 44, Rosarito Beach, Mexico/Gerardo J. Iribe, 19, Santa Ana, Calif., Curry/ISRT-Chevy, 34:16:47. (17 Starters, 12 Finishers)
  CLASS 10 (Limited, sealed engine, single or two-seaters)—1. 1085 Jeremy Davis, 20, Chino Hills, Calif./Justin Davis, 27, Chino Hills, Calif./Tyler Peterson, 30, Apple Valley, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 24:16:11 (37.02 mph); 2. 1022 Rafael Aguirre, 41, Monterrey, Mexico/Adrian Saucedo, 28, Monterrey, Mexico /Cesar Fiscal, 35, Monterrey, Mexico, Jefferies-Chevy, 24:31:39; 3. 1046 Ben Hagle, 31, Somis, Calif./Ethan Hagle, 26, Somis, Calif./Kenny Wilson, 32, Ojai, Calif./Dalton Bailey, Somis, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy, 27:17:41; 4. 1062 J.J. Schnarr, 47, Reno, Nev./Roberto Romo, 36, Mexicali, Mexico/Andrew Myers, Escondido, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy, 27:46:30; 5. 1075 Eliseo Garcia, 45, Ensenada, Mexico/Javier Montoya, 46, La Paz, Mexico/Javier Montoya Jr, 19 La Paz, Mexico, RaceCo-Chevy, 28:34:08; 6. 1074 Brady Whitlock, 26, Phoenix/Kirk Kontilis, 60, Blythe, Calif./Rob Martensen, 48, Phoenix/, Foddrill-Chevy, 29:56:28; 7. 1026 Hugo Becerra, 26, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Alfredo Rodriquez, 46, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Oscar Soto, 42, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico, Racer-Honda, 31:10:40; 8. 1061 Joe Sim, 44, Orem, Utah/Steve Scott, 61, Alpine, Calif./Brandon Pierce, 43, Orem, Utah/Ammon Carison, 44, Orem, Utah, TurboLab-Chevy, 32:57:22. (14 Starters, 8 Finishers)
  CLASS 7 (unlimited, six-cylinder, production appearing trucks or SUVs)—1. 727 Rhys Millen, 48, San Juan Capistrano, Calif. (New Zealand)/Nathan Moreno, 29/Hudson Hall/Matt McBride, RMR-Ford, 25:26:28 (35.31 mph); 2. 720 James Bluth, 53, Mesa, Ariz./Randy Bluth, Mesa, Ariz./Louis Gilbert/Jason Spark, Mesa, Ariz., Ford F-150, 30:40:41; 3.700 Dan Chamlee, 58, Montecito, Calif./Kurt Kimball, 57, Santa Barbara, Calif., Ford Ranger, 35:10:24. (5 Starters, 3 Finishers)
  PRO UTV FI (two-seat Forced Induction, OEM engine UTVs)—1. 2989 Wes Miller, 50, Las Vegas/Donny Powers, 32, Morgan Hill, Calif./Jason Luburg, 37, Zanesville, Ohio, Polaris RZR XP Turbo, 26:01:43 (34.52 mph); 2. 2948 Matt Burroughs, 51, Norco, Calif./Zachary Burroughs, 22, Norco, Calif./Bradley Howe, 34 Leona Valley, Calif./Dan Lewis, 54, Jurupa Valley, Calif./Mitchell Alsup, 30, Bakersfield, Calif./Drew Stanton, 22, Ventura, Calif., Can-Am X3, 26:41:31; 3. 2905 Marc Burnett, 49, Chula Vista, Calif., Can-Am X3, 27:00:50; 4. 2977 Justin Ellenburg, 43, Mesa, Ariz./Ernesto Taylor, 32, Mesa, Ariz./Michael York, 50, Gilbert, Ariz./Mike Jeluso, Denver, Colo., Can-Am X3, 27:30:12; 5. 2967 Mike Pratt, 53, Draper, Utah/Nate Hale, 32, Draper, Utah/Eddie Leon, 35, Lehi, Utah/Chase Lee, 35, West Jordan, Utah/Justin Kec, St. George, Utah, Polaris RZR Turbo S, 29:40:51; 6. 2974 Jorge Cano, 45, Culiacan, Mexico/Christian Sanchez, Mexico, Can-Am X3 Turbo SRX, 30:41:53;  7. 2919 Brandon Schueler, 31, Phoenix/Miles Martin, 31, Peoria, Ariz./Pat Stone, 50, Payson, Ariz./Joe Pierce, Maine, Polaris RZR XP Turbo S4, 31:20:20; 8. 2930 Sean Cook, 54, Twain Harte, Calif./Matt Davis, Twain Harte, Calif./Brendan Cook, Plymouth, Calif./Carlos Diaz, San Diego/Eric Cook, Folsom, Calif., Can-Am X3, 31:23:60; 9. 2909 Alex Baker, 39, Reno, Nev./Ben White, 38, Reno/Sam Cothrun, 41, Reno, Nev./Harry Wagner, 45, Reno, Nev., Can-Am X3, 33:34:20. (24 Starters, 9 Finishers)
  SCORE LITES (VW-powered, Limited single-1776cc-or two-seaters-1835cc)—1. 1218 Gustavo Pinuelas, 44, Mexicali, Mexico/Cesar Castillo, 33, Mexicali, Mexico/Jose Robles, 30, Mexicali, Mexico/ Armando Ventura, Rosarito, Mexico/Alberto Cruz, Ensenada, Mexico/Mario Aguilar, Tijuana, Mexico/Mike Aguilar, San Diego, Calif./Pedro Marzeco, Mexicali, Mexico/Enrique Mendoza, San Diego, Calif./Jimco, 29:11:57 (30.77 mph); 2. 1205 Miguel Cortez, 51, San Diego/Cesar Quirate, Tijuana, Mexico/Mike Ley, Tijuana, Mexico/Jesse Lopez, San Diego, Calif./Rojelio M., San Diego, Calif. Obel, San Diego, Calif., Curry, 29:52:10; 3.1229 Doug Satterfield, 43, San Diego/Black Roberts, 37, Santee, Calif./Alfredo Ramirez, 33, Tecate, Mexico/Daniel Gutierrez, 54, San Diego/Allen Yost, 41, San Diego/Robby Kennedy, 57, Newhall, Calif., ORAF, 38:53:17. (4 Starters, 3 Finishers)
  PRO UTV NA (two-seat Normally Aspirated, OEM engine UTVs)—1. 1945 Francisco Arredondo, 43, Guatemala/Cisco Bio, Spring Valley, Calif., Honda Talon, 26:02:40 (34.49 mph); 2. 1985 Adrian Orellana, 36, Escondido, Calif./Carlos Sosa, 65, Russell Porter, 37, Manny Viena, 26, Polaris RZR XP1000, 26:35:38; 3. 1995 Kaden Wells, 22, St. George, Utah/Arnie Wells, 35, Idaho Falls, Idaho/Travis Wells, 47, Apple Valley, Utah, Polaris RZR XP1000, 27:03:03; 4. 1954 Kristen Matlock, 40, Alpine, Calif., Polaris RZR XP4 1000, 28:03:44; 5. 1957 Joe Bolton, 63, Corona, Calif./Dana Jones, 62, Scottsdale, Ariz./Steve Buckley, 59, Canyon Lake, Calif./Matthew Banuelos, 40, Whittier, Calif./Austin Bolton, 25, Corona, Calif./Darren Carlson, 27, Norco, Calif., Polaris RZR 1000, 31:42:46; 6. 1973 Raul Padilla, 47, Tecate, Mexico/Pedro Yaxha Lopez, 28, Potrero, Mexico/Joe Martinez, 28, Campo, Calif./Gustavo Gonzalez, 20, Dulzura, Calif., Yamaha YXZ1000, 37:42:00. (10 Starters, 6 Finishers)
  CLASS 1/2-1600 (VW-powered, single or two-seaters to 1600cc)—1. 1616 Eli Yee, 46, Tijuana, Mexico/Angel Barajas, 43, Ensenada, Mexico/Alejandro Corona, 25, Ensenada, Mexico, Krager, 29:34:32 (30.38 mph); 2. 1626 Martin Rangel, 39, Mexicali, Mexico/Carlos Aguilar/Emilio Salcido/Armando Bonilla/Daniel Pacheco, Romo, 37:44:03. 3. 1685 Raul Rodriguez, 55, San Diego/Edson Cruz/Eric Gallindo/Victor A. Valdez/David Pena/ Victor Valdez, Fisher, 38:34:22. (5 Starters, 3 Finishers)
  PRO UTV STOCK (Stock UTVs, FI or NA)—1. 3913 Carolina Sanchez, 34, Calexico, Calif./Jaime Delgadillo, 36, Mexicali, Mexico/Edgar Ruiz, 41, Mexicali, Mexico/Daniel Reyes, 42, Heber, Calif., Can-Am XR3, 34:11:49 (26.27 mph); 2. 3910 Dave Davenport, 50, Gilbert, Ariz./Nick Bruce, 54, Queen Creek, Ariz./Cam Mulder, 50, Surprise, Ariz., Can-Am X3 Max, 35:55:13; 3. 3933 Randy Emberton, 61, El Cajon, Calif./Mark Liening, 39, Spring Valley, Calif./, Polaris RZR Turbo S, Polaris XP1000 Turbo S, 39:16:02. (5 Starters, 3 Finishers)
  HAMMER TRUCK UNLIMITED (unlimited, 4-wheel drive Rock Crawler)—1. 4419 Paul Horschel, 44, Park City, Utah/Loren Healy/Mitchell Sweatt/Zig DeGroot/Josh Markham, Custom-Chevy, 24:44:00 (36.32 mph). (5 Starters, 1 Finisher)
  PRO UTV UNLTD (two-seat unlimited UTV open-displacement)—1. 1893 Eliott Watson, 20, El Centro, Calif./Quintin Tucker, 28, Imperial, Calif./Ben Ward, 35, Hemet, Calif./Brian Weatherly, 30, Hemet, Calif./Steven Uginio, Imperial Calif./Jeffery Donnivin, Simi Valley, Calif., Honda Talon 1000R, 28:37:59 (31.38 mph). (5 Starters, 1 Finisher)
   CLASS 5 (Unlimited Baja Bugs, VW concept engines allowed)—1. 507 Miguel Pabloff, 63, Ensenada, Mexico/Ramon Fernandez, 60, Tomas Fernandez, 61/Jesus Marquez, 59/Ricardo Rodriguez, 22/Alejandro Cedeno, Ensenada, Mexico, Penhall-Chevy, 31:07:06 (29.50 mph); 2. 508 Greg Sullivan, 57, Helena, Mont./Mike Sullivan, 29, Helena, Mont./Ben Swift, 30, Newport Beach, Calif./Jerry Penhall, Penhall-Chevy, 33:08:56. (3 Starters, 2 Finishers)
  CLASS 3 (Short wheelbase 4x4s) (1 Starter, 0 Finishers)
  CLASS 5-1600 (1600cc VW Baja Bugs)—1. 555 Edmundo A. Fernandez, 48, Ensenada, Mexico/Cesar Vela, Guadalajara, Mexico /Jorge Vela, Guadalajara, Mexico/Sergio Sarmiento, Ensenada, Mexico, 35:53:51 (25.50 mph); 2. 553 Cesar Iniguez, 36, Mexicali, Mexico/Miguel Estrada, 29, Mexicali/Victor Tamuno, Mexicali/Francisco Gutierrez, Mexicali/Jorge Gutierrez, Mexicali, 36:51:09. (2 Starters, 2 Finishers)
BAJA CHALLENGE (Spec, Subaru-powered Baja Touring Cars equipped with BFGoodrich Tires)—1. BC4 Edward Muncey, 49, San Diego, 35:10:26 (25.54 mph). (1 Starter, 1 Finisher)
  CLASS 2 (Unrestricted cars/trucks including turbo and superchargers)—1. 2022 Darren Skilton, 53, Long Beach, Calif./Viry Felix, 47, Ensenada, Mexico/John Krellwitz, 41, Upland, Calif./Tyler Thomas, 29, Moorepark, Calif./Elliott Pollack, 35, Woodland Hills, Calif./Mike Rossey, 48, Rochester, Mich., Scuderia Cameron Glickenhaus (SCG) Boot-Chevy, 27:15:46 (32.95); 2. 2021 Cameron Steele, 52, San Clemente, Calif./Shelby Hall, 33, Reno, Nev./Johnny Campbell, 49, San Clemente, Calif./Curt LeDuc, 65, Cherry Valley, Calif./Jason Scherer, 44, Danville, Calif., Ford Bronco R (Geiser), 32:31:21. (2 Starters, 2 Finishers)
  CLASS 7F (Stock frame, 2 or 4-wheel drive mini or mid-size trucks)—1. 714F Justin Park, 44, Encinitas, Calif./Josh Tieman, 39, Carlsbad, Calif./James Tiglio, Oceanside, Calif./Eduardo Perez, Ford Ranger, 39:17:15 (22.87 mph). (3 Starters, 1 Finisher)
  CLASS 7SX (2 or 4-wheel drive mini or mid-sized trucks) 767.06 miles1. 744 Dario Serrano, 38, La Paz, Mexico/Jorge Serrano, 37, La Paz, Mexico/Sergio Gudino, 50, La Paz, Mexico, Ford Ranger, 34:57:24 (25.70 mph). (4 Starters, 1 Finisher)
  STOCK FULL (Stock full-sized 2 or 4-wheel drive trucks, SUVs)—1. 8155 Marc Van Tassell, 48, Ely, Nevada/Ryan Davis, 42, Farmington, Utah/Darren Webster, 53, Holladay, Utah/Kurt Williams, 40, Sandy, Utah/Dave Connors, 46, Brigham City, Utah/Will Carroll, 42, Murphy, Texas, Toyota Land Cruiser, 38:49:48 (23.14 mph). (2 Starters, 1 Finisher)
  CLASS 3000 (unlimited car/truck, 2.2/2,4-litre /Ecotec engine)—1. (1 Starter, 0 Finishers)
  CLASS 11 (stock VW sedans, safety modifications) 767.06 miles(4 Starters, 0 Finishers)

SPORTSMAN

  SPT UNLTD TRUCK 767.06 miles—(2 Starters, 0 Finishers)

PRO MOTORCYCLES

  PRO MOTO UNLIMITED (400cc or more)—1. 1x Mark Samuels, 31, Yucca Valley, Calif./Justin Morgan, 30, El Cajon, Calif./Justin Jones, 29, Murrieta, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 20:50:30 (43.11 mph); 2. 66x Santiago Creel, 34, Mexico City, Mexico/Brandon Prieto, 34, Ensenada, Mexico/Sammy Mantalvan, Ensenada, Mexico/Eric Yorba, Rosarito Beach, Mexico/ Ricardo Villalobos, 31, Tecate, Mexico/Dalton Shirey, Mexico, Husqvarna FC450 22:55:10; 3. 12x Webster Whinery Jr, 32, Los Angeles/Jorge Pascal, 51, Argentina/Chris Gill, 24, Santa Ynez, Calif./Wyatt Carmel, 25, Los Angeles, KTM 450EXC, 30:22:35. (3 Starters, 3 Finishers)
  PRO MOTO 30 (Riders over 30 years old)—1. 370x Francisco Septien, 45, Ensenada, Mexico/Shane Esposito, 44, Temecula, Calif./Justin Shultz, 39, Lake Forest, Calif./David Zarate, 30, Chula Vista, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 24:32:19 (36.61 mph); 2. 325x Jano Montoya, 49, Winter Garden, Fla. (Peru)/Alberto Ruiz, 44, Ensenada, Mexico/Bryce Stavron, 32, San Clemente, Calif./Kyle Tichenor, 32, Mesquite, Nev./Bryce Oxley, 36, San Clemente, Calif., KTM 450EXCF, 24:41:24; 3. 321x Robert Smith, 30, Lake Havasu City, Ariz./Ryan Shufflebotham, 35, Lake Havasu, City, Ariz./Bryan McDonald, 30, Lake Havasue City, Ariz., Honda CRF450X, 34:33:05. (5 Starters, 3 Finishers)
  PRO MOTO LIMITED (less than 400cc)—1. 106x Gorge Ramirez, 20, Ensenada, Mexico/Sergio Garza, 22, Tecate, Mexico/Kadin Guard, 22, St. George, Utah/Jason Alosi, 37, Reno, Nev./Daniel Reynoso, Tecate, Mexico, Husqvarna FE350, 25:15:45 (35.56 mph); 2. 180x Fernando Beltran, 44, Ensenada, Mexico/David Zarate, 31, Los Cabos, Mexico/Justin Carnes/Rodolfo Patron, 40, Tijuana, Mexico/Tyler Perrin/Michel Valenzuela, 34, Ensenada, Mexico, Yamaha YZ250F, 27:49:05. (3 Starters, 2 Finishers)
 PRO MOTO 50 (Riders over 50 years old)—1. 522x Vance Kennedy, 51, Peoria, Ariz./Dennis Belingheri, 51, Reno, Nev./Dave Mayer, 51, Reno, Nev./Eric Zite, 53, Gilbert, Ariz./Steve Hatch, 51, Flagstaff, Ariz., Honda CRF450X, 28:25:46 (31.69 mph); 2. 500x Giovanni Spinali, 54, El Cajon, Calif./Don Connelly, 57, Rosarito Beach, Mexico/John Griffin, 53, Julian, Calif./Jim O’Neal, 73, Santa Barbara, Calif./Earl Roberts, 58, La Jolla, Calif./Bill Gilbert, 52, Ladera Ranch, Calif./Manuel Ochoa, 50, Mexicali, Mexico, Yamaha YZ450FX, 29:05:45; 3504x David Hunter, 50, Orem, Utah/Wayne Schlosser, 51, Alpine, Utah/Kurt Brian, 51, Orem, Utah/Greg Godfrey, 51, Draper, Utah, KTM 500EXCF, 34:44:57. (3 Starters, 3 Finishers)
  PRO MOTO 40 (Riders over 40 years old)—1. 440x Bernardo Segura, 46, Torreon, Mexico/Alejandro De Mazo/Patrick Goeters/Gerardo Rojas, 46, Vincente Guerrero, Mexico, Luis Farrell/Pablo Guillen, Mexico City, Mexico, KTM 500EXCF, 27:46:25 (32.35 mph); 2. 441x Alirio Amado, 42, The Woodlands, Texas/Pedro Gonzalez, 54, North Carolina/Guillermo Rinaldi, 46, Florida/Cesar Manduca, 47 Texas/, Yamaha WR450F, 34:51:22; 3. 423x Ryan Stephens, 42, San Diego/Bob Kimber, 63, Pagosa Springs, Colo./Steve Montana, 47, Orange, Calif./Scott Bennett, 42, San Diego/Manuel Humes, 41, Belize/Pete Andrassy, 52, Poway, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F, 35:43:28. (3 Starters, 3 Finishers)
  PRO MOTO IRONMAN (Solo Riders)—1. 725x Juan Carlos Salvatierra, 39, Bolivia, KTM 500EXCF
33:36:49 (26.73 mph); 2. 785x Fabricio Fuentes, 43, Bolivia, KTM 500EXCF, (37:08:56); 3. 772x Javier Perez Potsch, 29, Chile, KTM 500EXCF, 37:57:16. (7 Starters, 3 Finishers)

PRO QUAD

  PRO QUAD—1. 1a Adolfo Arellano, 37, Tijuana, Mexico/Edwin Lopez, Juarez, Mexico/Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico/Jose Luis Meza, San Felipe Mexico/Marco Lousino, Ensenada, Mexico/Esteban Ramirez, Tecate, Mexico/Christian Dujar, Tijuana, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 24:22:59 (36.85 mph). (1 Starter, 1 Finisher)

SPORTSMAN
(All SPT classes ran reduced course of 767.06)

  SPT M/C—1. 200x Carlos Silva, 43, Mexicali, Mexico/Oswaldo Moncada, 28, Ensenada, Mexico/Alberto Heredia, 30. Ensenada, Mexico/Luis Flores, 22, Mexicali, Mexico/Javier Salazar, 22, Tijuana, Mexico/Phillip Herrera, 22, Tijuana/Carlos Gutierrez, 28, Tijuana, Mexico, Honda CRF450X, 21:02:53 (36.44 mph); 2. 228x Scott McIntosh, 60, Kent, Wash./Adan Garcia, 22, Ensenada, Mexico/Fabrice LeDet, 52, France/Pacho Bedoya, 47, Peru/Raul Ortega, 21, Ensenada, Mexico/Justin Strong, 40, San Diego, Honda CRF450X, 23:11:51; 3. 203x Giovanni Aviles, 29, Tijuana, Mexico/Esteban Lujan, 25, Tijuana, Mexico/Geovany Rodriguez, 28, Tijuana, Mexico/Romulo Molina, Tijuana, Mexico/Andres Garcia, 17, Tijuana, Mexico, Honda CRF450X, 23:58:37; 4. 241x Brent Walsh, 36, Baton Rouge, La., Honda CRF450X, 28:33:31; 5. 201x Scott Borden, 48, Steamboat Springs, Colo./Josh Scott, 41, Steamboat Springs, Colo./R. Hank Salyer, 49, Steamboat Springs, Colo./Dan Mastrude, 40, Steamboat Springs, Colo./Chris Welch, 39, Steamboat Springs, Colo., Yamaha YZ450F, 29:37:27; 6. 221x Ana Rivas, 27, Mexicali, Mexico/Victor Leyva, 51, Ensenada, Mexico/Nestar Levyva, 18, Ensenada, Mexico/Ramon Arngita, 51, 29, Ensenada, Mexico/Brayan Avalos, 19, Palm Springs, Calif., KTM 350XCF, 30:55:06; 7. 232x Nicholas Lake, 36, Yuma, Ariz./Richard Valencia, 47, Oak Hills, Calif./Ryan Wilberson, 34, Yuma, Ariz./Allan Chadwick, 44, Riverside, Calif. Honda CRF450X, 33:19:37. (7 Starters, 7 Finishers)
SPT QUAD—1. 106a Imanol Gomez Fierro, 19, Mexicali, Mexico/Ery Sandoval, 20, Brawley, Calif./Jose Osuna Gomez, 18, Mexicali, Mexico/Nicolas Ibarra, 19, San Diego/Jesus Torres Baca/Nicolas Nunez/Oskar Espinoza, Honda TRX450R, 23:34:00 (32.55 mph); 2. 112a Daniel Gaytan, 50, Heber, Calif./Carlos Servando, 47, San Felipe, Mexico/Jose Enriquez, 41, Mexicali, Mexico/Eddie Bareno, 36, Mexicali, Mexico/Gilberto Perez, 41, Mexicali, Mexico/Danny Magdaleno, 22, Acton, Calif./Erick Farias, Honda TRX450R, 23:46:04; 3. 129a Sergio Gutierrez Jr, 22, Mexicali, Mexico/Luis Delfin, 40, Mexicali, Mexico/Juan Gonzalez, 40, Ensenada, Mexico/Hector Chavez, 24, Tecate, Mexico/Ramon Torres, 24, Valle de Guadalupe, Mexico/Jesus Gutierrez, 21, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 24:10:23; 4. 100a Jovani Marquez, 38, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico/Mario Alberto S.N., 31, Los Cabos, Mexico/Gari Gonzales, 34, Mexicali, Mexico/Luis F. Ledesma, 42, La Paz, Mexico/Ismael Hernandez, 41, Escondido, Calif./Arturto Martinez Jr, 29, Tijuana, Calif., Honda TRX450, 25:51:19; 5. 146a Stephen Davis, 29, Los Barriles, Mexico/Pedro Loya/Renee Tapia/Rodrigo Mora, Honda TRX450R, 30:06:52; 6. 121a Jorge Rivas Jr, 24, Mexicali, Mexico/Rene Cordova, 25, Mexicali, Mexico/David Bourge, 29, Mexicali, Mexico/Cesar Lopez, 18, Calexico, Mexico/Neithan Davis, 20, Calexico, Yamaha YZ450R, 31:13:45. (6 Starters, 6 Finishers)

BFGoodrich Tires 53rd SCORE Baja 1000,
presented by 4 Wheel Parts

Finale of the two-race 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship
Nov. 20-22, 2020—898.40 miles–Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
TOP OVERALL FINISHERS
Pro Cars, Trucks & UTVs
Top 20 Overall Trucks, Cars & UTVs

1. 83 Luke McMillin, 27, San Diego/Larry Roeseler, 63, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150 (Racer), 19:10:25 (46.86 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. 11 Rob MacCachren, 55, Las Vegas/Josh Daniel, Vista, Calif., Ford F-150 (Geiser), 19:21:30 (46.41 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. 7 Bryce Menzies, 33, Las Vegas/Andy McMillin, 33, San Diego, Calif., Ford Raptor (Mason), 19:42:40 (45.58 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. 16 Cameron Steele, 52, San Clemente, Calif./Bobby Pecoy, 55, Yorba Linda, Calif./Rene Brugger, San Diego, Ford Raptor (Geiser). 20:30:23(43.81 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. 19 Tim Herbst, 57, Las Vegas/Pat Dean, 51, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (Herbst-Smith), 20:40:02 (43.47 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. 10 Alan Ampudia, 29, Ensenada, Mexico/Aaron Ampudia, 27, Ensenada, Mexico, Ford Raptor (ID), 20:53:46 (42.99 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. 261 Jeff Bader, 39, Ladera Ranch, Calif./Dan Fresh, 52, Dana Point, Calif., Brenthel-Chevy, 21:44:55 (41.31 mph) (Trophy Truck Spec)
 8. 264 Pierce Herbst, 18, Las Vegas/Ryan Millen, 36, Huntington Beach, Calif. (New Zealand)/Thor Herbst, 20, Las Vegas, Herbst/Smith-Chevy, 22:00:30 (40.82 mph) (Trophy Truck Spec)
9. 127 Cody Parkhouse, 33, Long Beach, Calif./Brian Parkhouse, 60, Long Beach, Calif./Roger Starkey 36, Scottsdale, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy, 22:31:08 (39.90 mph) (Class 1)
10. 238 Elijah Kiger, 20, Kirby, Pa./Brock Heger, 20, El Centro, Calif./Sean Bogdan, 28, Kirby, Pa./Christopher King, 26, Kirby, Pa., TSCO-Chevy, 22:58:14 (39.11 mph) (Trophy Truck Spec)
11. 77 Robby Gordon, 51, Charlotte, N.C./Damen Jefferies, 47, Apple Valley, Calif., Chevy Silverado (Custom), 23:18:48 (38.54 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
12. 97 B.J. Baldwin, 41, Las Vegas/Ray Griffith, Toyota Tundra (ID), 23:41:09 (37.93 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
13. 295 William Hedrick Jr, 24, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/William Hedrick, 54, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico, ID-Chevy, 23:45:36 (37.81mph) (Trophy Truck Spec)
14. 273 Jordan Brenthel, 33, Temecula, Calif./Jonathan Brenthel, 41, La Cresta, Calif./Chuck Dempsie, 52, Oak Hills, Calif./Greg Adler, 51, Temecula, Calif., Brenthel-Chevy, 23:45:47 (37.81 mph) (Trophy Truck Spec)
15. 89 Mike Walser, 53, Comfort, Texas/Luke Johnson, 27, Sun City, Calif./Rod Walser, 44, Canadian, Texas, Chevy Silverado (Mason), 23:53:47 (37.60 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
16. 1085 Jeremy Davis, 20, Chino Hills, Calif./Justin Davis, 27, Chino Hills, Calif./Tyler Peterson, 30, Apple Valley, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 24:16:11 (37.02 mph) (Class 10)
17. 40 Chris Miller, 46, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif./Christian Sourapas, 24, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., Chevy Silverado (Mason), 24:23:59 (36.82 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
18. 103 Gabriel Torres, 27, San Luis Potosi, Mexico/Esteban Cruz, Ensenada, Mexico/J. David Ruvalcaba, 47, Ensenada, Mexico, Alumi Craft-Chevy, 24:24:12 (36.81 mph) (Class 1)
19. 1022 Rafael Aguirre, 41, Monterrey, Mexico/Adrian Saucedo, 28, Monterrey, Mexico/Cesar Fiscal, 35, Monterrey, Mexico, Jefferies-Chevy, 24:31:39 (36.63 mph) (Class 10)
20. 4419 Paul Horschel, 44, Park City, Utah/Loren Healy/Mitchell Sweatt/Zig DeGroot/Josh Markham, Custom-Chevy, 24:44:00 (36.32 mph) (Hammer Truck Unlimited)

Pro Motorcycles
Top Five Overall Motorcycles

1. 1x Mark Samuels, 31, Yucca Valley, Calif./Justin Morgan, 30, El Cajon, Calif./Justin Jones, 29, Murrieta, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 20:50:30 (43.11 mph) (Pro Moto Unlimited)
2. 66x Santiago Creel, 34, Mexico City, Mexico/Brandon Prieto, 34, Ensenada, Mexico/Sammy Mantalvan, Ensenada, Mexico/Eric Yorba, Rosarito Beach, Mexico/ Ricardo Villalobos, 31, Tecate, Mexico/Dalton Shirey, Mexico, Husqvarna FC450, 22:55:10 (39.20 mph) (Pro Moto Unlimited)
3. 370x Francisco Septien, 45, Ensenada, Mexico/Shane Esposito, 44, Temecula, Calif./Justin Shultz, 39, Lake Forest, Calif./David Zarate, 30, Chula Vista, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 24:32:19 (36.61 mph) (Pro Moto 30)
4. 325x Jano Montoya, 49, Winter Garden, Fla. (Peru)/Alberto Ruiz, 44, Ensenada, Mexico/Bryce Stavron, 32, San Clemente, Calif./Kyle Tichenor, 32, Mesquite, Nev./Jesse Canepa, 33, Las Vegas, KTM 450EXCF, 24:41:24 (36.39 mph) (Pro Moto 30)
5. 106x Gorge Ramirez, 20, Ensenada, Mexico/Sergio Garza, 22, Tecate, Mexico/Kadin Guard, 22, St. George, Utah/Jason Alosi, 37, Reno, Nev./Daniel Reynoso, Tecate, Mexico, Husqvarna FE350, 25:15:45 (35.56 mph) (Pro Moto Limited)