A password will be e-mailed to you.
    SCORE MEDIA CONTACT: Dominic Clark, dominic@score-international.com

    November 29, 2019

    Presented by VP Racing Fuels

    47 racers earn 2019 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards—
    2,025.43 miles in 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship

    For Pro and Sportsman racers in cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads completing every required race mile;
    SCORE Awards Night to honor winners on Sat., Jan. 11, 2020
    at San Diego Air & Space Museum at Balboa Park

    ENSENADA, Baja California, Mexico—After rough-riding their way through 2,025.43 dusty, crusty, challenging, bone-cracking, grueling and unforgiving SCORE Baja desert racing miles, 47 of the world’s best desert racers have survived the challenge of the four-race 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship and emerged to earn coveted 2019 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards, presented by VP Racing Fuels.
    The 47 racers, competing in 18 different classes in the series for cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads, earned their prestigious honors by finishing every required mile in the World’s Foremost Desert Racing Series.
    The 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship ended in late-November with the 800.50-mile BFGoodrich Tires 52nd Annual SCORE Baja 1000, presented by 4 Wheel Parts, that started and finished in Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico.
    SCORE MILESTONE AWARDS
    SCORE is presenting these prestigious awards to the world’s toughest desert racers for the 34th consecutive year. The Rod Hall SCORE Milestone awards, presented by VP Racing Fuels, will be presented to the car, truck, UTV drivers and motorcycle, quad riders who finish every required mile in the 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship. This year, the racers have been required to cover 2,025.43 rugged race miles.
    SCORE AWARDS NIGHT
    A night of champions will be held on Saturday, Jan. 11, 2020 for the third straight year at the popular San Diego Air and Space Museum at Balboa Park.
    The evening will salute the champions of the 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship as well as honoring the 2019 SCORE Off-Roadsman of the Year award winners and recognizing the 47 winners of the 2019 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards, presented by VP Racing Fuels.
    Doors will open at 6 p.m. PT with a cocktail reception followed by dinner at 7 p.m. PT and the awards at 7:30 p.m. PT. The awards will be streamed live around the world on the Internet through the SCORE Live platform at www.score-international.com.
    TOP CLASSES
    The 47 racers who have completed all the 2019 required miles are from 18 different SCORE racing classes.
    Leading the way in the chase for 2019 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards are seven superlative stallions in the featured SCORE Trophy Truck division, two in the SCORE TT Legend class, three in the unlimited Class 1, eight in Trophy Truck Spec, three in Class 10, three in Pro UTV FI (Forced Injection), three in Pro Moto Unlimited, four in Pro Moto 30 (riders over 30 years old) and three in Pro Quad.
    SCORE COMMENT
    “SCORE is privileged to honor the world’s best desert racing drivers and riders,” said Jim Ryan, SCORE Sales and Marketing Director. “For over three decades, SCORE has been very humbled to honor racers with the Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards presented by VP Racing Fuels. SCORE racers are the toughest, most rugged racers on the planet. This most prestigious award has become iconic in our sport. It is also a distinct privilege for us to honor the memory of one of the greatest desert racers of all time by adding Rod Hall’s name to this wonderful award. And we are grateful to VP Racing Fuels for stepping up to help honor these racers as well.”
    SCORE TROPHY TRUCK/SCORE TT LEGEND/CL 1/TROPHY TRUCK SPEC/CL 10/PRO UTV FI
    Among the seven SCORE Trophy Truck thoroughbreds who have galloped through every challenging race mile so far this season are: Andy McMillin, San Diego (No. 31 Red Bull McMillin Racing Chevy Silverado-Mason Built), Luke McMillin, San Diego (No. 83 Ford F-150-Racer), Alan Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico (No. 10 Papas & Beer Ford Raptor (ID), Chris Miller, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. (No. 40 Toyota Tundra), Bobby Pecoy, Yorba Linda, Calif. (No. 14 Monster Energy Desert Assassins Ford Raptor (Geiser), Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C. (No. 77 Speed Energy Chevy Silverado-Custom), Mike Lawrence, Banning, Calif. (No. 85 Ford F-150-Herbst-Smith) and Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas (No. 11 Rockstar MacCachren Motorsports Ford F-150).
    Celebrating its 26th year since it was introduced by SCORE’s then-owner Sal Fish in 1994, SCORE Trophy Truck is the sport’s marquee racing division for high-tech, 950 horsepower unlimited custom trucks.
    The two racers earning the award in the SCORE TT Legend class for SCORE Trophy Truck racers over 50 years old are Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va/Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix (No. 5L RPM Racing Chevy Rally Truck-Geiser) and Rolf Helland, Morris, Ill./Rick D. Johnson, Barstow, Calif. (No. 37L Ford Raptor-Geiser).
    The racers who won the coveted awards from Class 1 for unlimited open-wheel desert race cars are Mason Cullen, Long Beach, Calif. (No. 105, Jimco-Chevy), Brandon Bailey, Riverside, Calif. (No. 129, Alumi Craft-Chevy) and Brendan Gaughan, Las Vegas (No. 162, Jefferies-Chevy).
    Leading the eight racers in Trophy Truck Spec are Sara Price, Canyon Lake, Calif. (No. 204 Geiser-Chevy), Charles Dorrance, Austin, Texas (No. 299, Geiser-Chevy), Austin ‘A.J.’ Jones, Litchfield Park, Ariz. (No. 279, TSCO-Chevy) and Chad Dohrmann, Murrieta, Calif. (No. 218, Get-Ford).
    The three drivers who won this award from the super-competitive Class 10 for single or two-seat open wheel desert race cars with limited engines are Hiram Duran, Tecate, Mexico (No. 1016, Jimco-Chevy), Chase Warren, Phoenix (No. 1008, Alumi Craft-Chevy) and Rafael Aguirre, Monterrey, Mexico (No. 1022, Jefferies-Chevy.
    The three winning racers in the Pro UTV FI (Forced Induction) class are Marc Burnett, Lakeside, Calif. (No. 2905, Can-Am X3), Wayne Matlock, Alpine, Calif. (No. 2971, Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo) and Brandon Schueler, Phoenix (No. 2919, Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo).
    PRO MOTORCYCLES
    Leading the motorcycle classes, Pro Moto Unlimited (three) and Pro Moto 30 (riders over 30 years old) with four racers are winner of 2019 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards presented by VP Racing Fuels. These sturdy groups of riders are led by the teams headed by riders of records Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif. (No. 1x Honda CRF450X) and Ryan Liebelt, Reedley, Calif. (No. 308x Yamaha WR450F).
    CREEL SCOREs THREE
    International motorcycle racer Santiago Creel of Mexico City earned a SCORE-record three Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards in 2019 as the rider of record in three classes—Pro Moto Unlimited, Pro Moto Limited and Pro Moto 30. He now has earned six SCORE Milestone Awards in his career.
    MULTI MILESTONES
    Led by Rob MacCachren, 23 of this year’s Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Award winners have now earned this award more than once.
    It was the ninth Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Award for Las Vegas’ Off-Road Motorsports Hall of Famer MacCachren including five in SCORE Trophy Truck (2011, 2012, 2013, 2018, 2019).
    Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va., in SCORE TT Legend, has now earned six Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards, Elias Hanna, Ensenada, Mexico, in Trophy Truck Spec has also now earned six Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards as has Dan Chamlee, Montecito, Calif., in Class 7 and Santiago Creel, Mexico City, Mexico (Pro Moto Unlimited, Pro Moto Limited and Pro Moto 30).
    Capturing his fifth Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards in 2019 was Brandon Schueler, Phoenix (Pro UTV FI).
    Earning their fourth Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards in 2019 are Marc Burnett, Lakeside, Calif. (Pro UTV FI), Jano Montoya, Winter Garden, Fla. (Peru) (Pro Moto 40), Giovanni Spinali, El Cajon, Calif. (Pro Moto 50) and Said Sanchez, Tijuana, Mexico (Pro Quad).
    The racers who picked up their third Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Award in 2019 were Luke McMillin, San Diego (SCORE Trophy Truck) and Mike Lawrence (SCORE Trophy Truck).
    Earning their second Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Award in 2019 were Andy McMillin, San Diego (SCORE Trophy Truck), Roby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C. (SCORE Trophy Truck), Brandon Bailey, Riverside, Calif. (Class 1), Hiram Duran, Tecate, Mexico (Class 10), Wayne Matlock (Pro UTV FI), Kaden Wells, St. George, Utah (Pro UTV NA), Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif. (Pro Moto Unlimited), Ray Dal Soglio, Scottsdale, Ariz. (Pro Moto Unlimited) and Ryan Liebelt, Reedley, Calif. (Pro Moto 30).
    The remaining 24 racers each earned their first Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Award in 2019.
    SCOREscope
    2020 SCHEDULE
    Here is the four-race 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship and for the fifth consecutive year all races will be held in Baja California, Mexico:

    • 34th SCORE San Felipe 250, March 25-29, San Felipe, Mexico
    • BFGoodrich Tires 52nd SCORE Baja 500, presented by 4 Wheel Parts, June 3-7, Ensenada, Mexico
    • 2nd SCORE Baja 400, Sept. 16-20, Ensenada, Mexico
    • BFGoodrich Tires 53rd SCORE Baja 1000, Nov.16-21, presented by 4 Wheel Parts, Ensenada, Baja California to La Paz, Baja California Sur

    ABC TV IN 2019
    The 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship is being televised on the ABC TV family of networks, marking the first time back on the ABC network since the 1967 and 1968 coverage of the Baja 1000 on ABC’s old Wide World of Sports show.
    The one-hour shows on the 33rd SCORE San Felipe 250, 51st SCORE Baja 500 and the 52nd SCORE Baja 1000 are being televised as part of ABC’s World of X Games year-long programming. Presented by SCORE sponsors Monster Energy and BFGoodrich Tires, the ABC World of X Games series profiles iconic action sports figures and also highlights athletes, artists, event previews and recaps.
    The inaugural Lucerna SCORE Baja 400 held in September aired as a one-hour special on ESPN2 TV, also on the World of X Games programming.
    The one-hour special on the BFGoodrich Tires 52nd SCORE Baja 1000, presented by 4 Wheel Parts, is scheduled to air on Saturday, Jan. 4 on ABC TV’s World of X Games.
    All of the SCORE race coverage shows will continue to air internationally in nearly 25 countries in Europe, Asia, Latin America and South America via syndication and ESPN International.
    SCORE SPONSORS…
    Official SCORE Sponsors: BFGoodrich Tires-Official Tire and Race Title Sponsor, Monster Energy-Official Energy Drink, 4 Wheel Parts-Official Off-Road Retailer and Race Presenting Partner, Ford-Official Truck and SUV, King Shocks-Official Shock Absorber, Polaris RZR-Official UTV, RACELINE Wheels-Official Wheel, VP Racing Fuels-Official Fuel, Lucerna Hotels & Resorts-Official Hotel, Wide Open Excursions-Official Arrive and Drive Company, Crystal Bay Casino-Official Casino.
    SCORE Official Partners: PCI Race Radios, The Satellite Phone Store, Instant Mexico Auto Insurance.
    Additional SCORE Associate Partners: Baja California Secretary of Tourism, XXIII Ensenada Municipal Government, XXIII Mexicali Municipal Government, Mexicali and San Felipe COTUCO, Cruz Roja Mexicana.
    For more information regarding SCORE, visit the official website of the SCORE World Desert Championship at www.SCOREInternational.com.

    2019 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards,
    presented by VP Racing Fuels

    (47 car, truck, UTV, M/C and quad racers who completed all 2,025.43 required miles of the 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship)


    SCORE Trophy Truck (7)
    Andy McMillin, San Diego
    Luke McMillin, San Diego
    Alan Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico
    Bobby Pecoy, Yorba Linda, Calif.
    Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C.
    Mike Lawrence, Banning, Calif.
    Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas
    SCORE TT Legend (2)
    Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va.
    Rolf Helland, Morris, Ill.
    Class 1 (3)
    Mason Cullen, Long Beach, Calif.
    Brandon Bailey, Riverside, Calif.
    Brendan Gaughan, Las Vegas
    Trophy Truck Spec (8)
    Sara Price, Canyon Lake, Calif.
    Charles Dorrance, Austin, Texas
    A.J. Jones, Litchfield Park, Ariz.
    Chad Dohrman, Murrieta, Calif.
    Elias Hanna, Ensenada, Mexico
    Pat Sims, Eunice, N. M.
    John Langley, Manhattan Beach, Calif.
    Bobby Patton, Fort Worth, Texas
    Class 10 (3)
    Hiram Duran, Tecate, Mexico
    Chase Warren, Phoenix, Ariz.
    Rafael Aguirre, Monterrey, Mexico
    CLASS 7 (1)
    Dan Chamlee, Montecito, Calif.
    Pro UTV FI (3)
    Marc Burnett, Lakeside, Calif.
    Wayne Matlock, Alpine, Calif.
    Brandon Schueler, Phoenix
    SCORE Lites (1)
    Freddie Willert, El Cajon, Calif.
    Pro UTV NA (1)
    Kaden Wells, St. George, Utah
    Class 1/2-1600 (1)
    J. David Ruvalcaba, Ensenada, Mexico
    Pro Moto Unlimited (3)
    Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif.
    Ray Dal Soglio, Scottsdale, Ariz.
    (66x) Santiago Creel, Mexico City
    Pro Moto Limited (2)
    Marco Pena, Nuevo CG, Mexico
    (100x) Santiago Creel, Mexico City
    Pro Moto 30 (4)
    Ryan Liebelt, Reedley, Calif.
    (360x) Santiago Creel, Mexico City, Mexico
    Jano Montoya, Winter Garden, Fla.
    Nick Lanning, Beaumont, Texas
    Pro Moto 40 (1)
    Jason Trubey, Henderson, Nev.
    Pro Moto 50 (1)
    Giovanni Spinali, El Cajon, Calif.
    Pro Quad (3)
    Said Sanchez, Tijuana, Mexico
    Adolfo Arellano, Chula Vista, Calif.
    Javier Ibarra, San Diego
    SPT Quad (1)
    Jovanni Marquez, Los Cabos, Mexico
    SPT M/C (2)
    Schane Schorno, Discovery Baja, Calif.
    Carlos Silva, Mexicali, Mexico

    All-Time SCORE Milestone Winners

    SCORE racers who completed every required race mile in the season listed.
    (SCORE began including motorcycles, quads and Sportsman racers
    with the Pro Cars/Pro Trucks/Pro UTVs in 2014)


    2019 (47) – 2,025.43 miles
    Andy McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Luke McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Alan Ampudia, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Bobby Pecoy, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Robby Gordon, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Mike Lawrence, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Clyde Stacy, SCORE TT Legend
    Rolf Helland, SCORE TT Legend
    Mason Cullen, Class 1
    Brandon Bailey, Class 1
    Brendan Gaughan, Class 1
    Sara Price, Trophy Truck Spec
    Charles Dorrance, Trophy Truck Spec
    A.J. Jones, Trophy Truck Spec
    Chad Dohrman, Trophy Truck Spec
    Elias Hanna, Trophy Truck Spec
    Pat Sims, Trophy Truck Spec
    John Langley, Trophy Truck Spec
    Bobby Patton, Trophy Truck Spec
    Hiram Duran, Class 10
    Chase Warren, Class 10
    Rafael Aguirre, Class 10
    Dan Chamlee, Class 7
    Marc Burnett, Pro UTV FI
    Wayne Matlock, Pro UTV FI
    Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI
    Freddie Willert, SCORE Lites
    Kaden Wells, Pro UTV NA
    J. David Ruvalcaba, Class 1/2-1600
    Justin Morgan, Pro Moto Unlimited
    Ray Dal Soglio, Pro Moto Unlimited
    (66x) Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Unlimited
    Marco Pena, Pro Moto Limited
    (100x) Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Limited
    Ryan Liebelt, Pro Moto 30
    (360x) Santiago Creel, Pro Moto 30
    Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 30
    Nick Lanning, Pro Moto 30
    Jason Trubey, Pro Moto 40
    Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50
    Said Sanchez, Pro Quad
    Adolfo Arellano, Pro Quad
    Javier Ibarra, Pro Quad
    Jovanni Marquez, SPT Quad
    Schane Schorno, SPT M/C
    Carlos Silva, SPT M/C
    2018 (43) – 1,802.68 miles
    Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Tim Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Chris Miller, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Brad Wilson, Class 1
    Brandon Bailey, Class 1
    William Hedrick Jr, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico, Trophy Truck Spec
    Bryce Swaim, Trophy Truck Spec
    Elias Hanna, Trophy Truck Spec
    Brian Trotter, Trophy Truck Spec
    Todd Winslow, Class 10
    Ty Godde, Class 10
    Kevin Price, Class 10
    Vincent Munoz, Heavy Metal
    Oscar Alvarez, Class 1/2-1600
    Gustavo Avina, Class 1/2-1600
    Jeremy Davis, SCORE Lites
    Dan Chamlee, Class 7
    Carlos Diaz, Class 7
    Wayne Matlock, Pro UTV FI
    Tony Riggs, Pro UTV FI
    Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI
    Scott Trafton, Pro UTV FI
    Luis Fortanel, Pro UTV FI
    Jose Juarez, Pro UTV FI
    Kaden Wells, Pro UTV NA
    Paul Champion, Pro UTV NA
    Justin Morgan, Pro Moto Unlimited
    (66x) Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Unlimited
    Garrett Poucher, Pro Moto Unlimited
    Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Limited
    Luis M. Gomez, Pro Moto 30
    Chris Racan, Pro Moto 30
    Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40
    Salvador Sainz, Pro Moto 40
    Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50
    Francisco Septien, Pro Moto Ironman
    Lawrence Janesky, Pro Moto Ironman
    Guy Laycraft, Pro Moto 60
    Said Sanchez, Pro Quad
    Danny Magdalena, SPT Quad
    Miguel Pena, SPT M/C
    R. Hank Salyer, SPT M/C
    2017 (31) – 2,057.97 miles
    Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Justin Matney, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Brian Wilson, Class 1
    Al Torres, Class 1
    Elias Hanna, Trophy Truck Spec
    Chad Broughton, Trophy Truck Spec
    Broc Dickerson, Class 10
    Cody Reid, Class 10
    Noah Ostanik, Class 8
    Roberto Romo, Class 1/2-1600
    Oscar Alvarez, Class 1/2-1600
    Marc Burnett, Pro UTV FI
    Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI
    Cory Sappington, Pro UTV FI
    Tomas Fernandez, Class 5-1600
    Francisco Arredondo, Pro Moto Unlimited
    Mark Samuels, Pro Moto Unlimited
    Garrett Poucher, Pro Moto Unlimited
    Fernando Beltran, Pro Moto Limited
    Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Limited
    Ryan Liebelt, Pro Moto 30
    Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40
    Colie Potter, Pro Moto 40
    Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50
    Robert Gates, Pro Moto 50
    Marty Gomez, Pro Moto 50
    Bill Sekeres, Pro Moto 50
    Jose Carrasco, Pro Moto Ironman
    Donald Lewis, Pro Moto 60
    Said Sanchez, Pro Quad
    2016 (31) – 1,709.92 miles
    Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Billy Wilson, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Gary Magness, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Jaime Huerta Jr, Class 1
    Brad Wilson, Class 1
    Chad Broughton, Trophy Truck Spec
    Gonzalo Pirron, Trophy Truck Spec
    Rafael Navarro IV, Class 10
    Todd Winslow, Class 10
    Sergio Salgado, Class 10
    Armando Boehme, Class 10
    Ramon Bio, Class 1/2-1600
    Ruben Sanudo, Class 1/2-1600
    Miguel Cortez, Class 1/2-1600
    Victor Cesena, Class 5
    Derek Murray, Pro UTV FI
    Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI
    Alonso Lopez, Pro UTV
    Noe Gutierrez, Class 11
    Colton Udall, Pro Moto Unlimited
    Francisco Arredondo, Pro Moto Unlimited
    Kevin Murphy, Pro Moto Unlimited
    Ray Dal Soglio, Pro Moto Unlimited
    Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40
    Mike Johnson, Pro Moto 40
    Colie Potter, Pro Moto 40
    Craig Thompson, Pro Moto 40
    Mark Winkelman, Pro Moto 50
    Javier Robles, Pro Quad
    Said Sanchez, Pro Quad
    Kristopher Harvey, SPT Moto
    2015 (9) – 2,303.81 miles
    Gus Vildosola Jr, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Eduardo Laguna, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Cody Reid, Class 10
    Larry Connor, Trophy Truck Spec
    Brandon Schueler, Class 19
    Derek Murray, Class 19
    Chad Broughton, Class 3000
    Kyle Abney, Class 40
    Colie Potter, Class 40
    2014 (22) – 2,315.8 miles
    Steven Eugenio, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Clyde Stacy, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Justin Matney, Class 1
    Kevin Smith, Class 1/2-1600
    Christian Celaya, Class 1/2-1600
    Jesus Velez, Class 1/2-1600
    Dan Chamlee, Class 7
    Cody Reid, Class 10
    Taylor Mills, Trophy Truck Spec
    Marc Burnett, Class 19
    Matt Parks, Class 19
    Cory Sappington, Class 19
    Ricky Brabec, Unlimited M/C
    Colton Udall, Unlimited M/C
    Mark Winkelman, Class 30 M/C
    Brad Baker, Class 30 M/C
    Todd York, Class 30 M/C
    Giovanni Spinali, Class 40 M/C
    Javier Robles Jr, Unlimited ATV
    Raul Hernandez, SPT M/C
    Carlos Sanchez, SPT M/C
    Don Higbee, SPT ATV
    2013 (30) – 1,638.1 miles
    B.J. Baldwin, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Troy Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Juan C. Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Bryce Menzies, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Heidi Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Justin Matney, Class 1
    Cody Parkhouse, Class 1
    Ronny Wilson, Class 1
    Ernesto Arambula, Class 1/2-1600
    Christian Celaya, Class 1/2-1600
    Eliseo Garcia, Class 1/2-1600
    Roberto Rabago, Class 1/2-1600
    Jesus Velez, Class 1/2-1600
    Donald Moss, Class 3
    Kevin Carr, Class 5
    Jose Lopez, Class 5
    Miguel Rosales, Class 5-1600
    Clyde Stacy, Class 5-1600
    Dan Chamlee, Class 7
    Elias Hanna, Class 7SX
    Peter Hajas, Class 10
    Andrew Myers, Class 10
    J.J. Schnarr, Class 10
    Mike Shaffer, Class 10
    Brad Wilson, Class 10
    Leonardo Rayos, SCORE Lites
    Clyde Stacy, Trophy Truck Spec
    Matt Parks, Class 19
    2012 (16)
    Juan C. Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Steven Strobel, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Tim Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Ryan Arciero, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Cody Parkhouse, Class 1
    Monica Greenhill, Class 1
    Cody Robinson, Class 1/2-1600
    George Peters, Class 1/2-1600
    Donald Moss, Class 3
    Kevin Carr, Class 5
    Elias Hanna, Class 7SX
    Rodolfo Iribe, Class 8
    Mike Lawrence, Class 10
    Otoniel Huerta, SCORE Lites
    Billy Wilson, Class 7-2
    2011 (21)
    Jesse Ashcraft, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Adam Householder, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Ken Losch, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Bryce Menzies, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Gary Weyhrich, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Justin Davis, Class 1
    Brian Parkhouse, Class 1
    Luke McMillin, Class 1/2-1600
    Arturo Velazco, Class 1/2-1600
    Brad Wilson, Class 1/2-1600
    Kevin Carr, Class 5
    Cody Kellogg, Class 5
    Marc Burnett, Class 6
    Heidi Steele, Class 6
    Dan Chamlee, Class 7
    Sergio Salgado, Class 10
    Rafael Navarro IV, SCORE Lites
    Zak Langley, SCORE Lites
    Jessica McMillin, Protruck
    Clyde Stacy, Class 4
    2010 (13)
    Jesse Jones, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Andy McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Nick Vanderwey, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Kory Halopoff, Class 1
    Luke McMillin, Class 1/2-1600
    Arturo Velazco, Class 1/2-1600
    David Caspino, Class 6
    Heidi Steele, Class 6
    Elias Hanna, Class 7SX/7
    Justin Davis, SCORE Lites
    Lee Banning, SCORE Lites
    Samuel Araiza, SCORE Lites
    Joe Bacal, Stock Full
    2009 (14)
    Robby Gordon, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Ed Stout, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Randy Wilson, Class 1
    Eric Duran, Class 1/2-1600
    Brian Wilson, Class 1/2-1600
    Justin Smith, Class 1/2-1600
    Cody Robinson, Class 1/2-1600
    Samuel Araiza, Class 1/2-1600
    Alonso Angulo, Class 5-1600
    Dan Chamlee, Class 7
    Clyde Stacy, Class 8
    Mike Lawrence, Class 10
    Scott Gailey, Class 10
    Brent Parkhouse, SCORE Lites

    2008 (14)
    B.J. Baldwin, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Damen Jefferies, SCORE Trophy Truck
    Robbie Pierce, SCORE Trophy Truck
    B.J. Richardson, Class 1
    Chuck Dempsey, Class 1
    Adam Pfankuch, Class 1/2-1600
    Cory Boyer, Class 1/2-1600
    Donald Moss, Class 3
    Kevin Carr, Class 5
    Marcos Nunez, Class 5-1600
    Heidi Steele, Class 7SX
    Ramon Fernandez, Class 11
    Chad Hall, Stock Full
    Rod Hall, Stock Mini
    2007 (22)
    B.J. Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)
    Garron Cadiente (SCORE Trophy Truck)
    Travis Coyne (SCORE Trophy Truck)
    Mark Post (SCORE Trophy Truck)
    Larry Ragland (SCORE Trophy Truck)
    Eric Chase (Class 1)
    Billy Gasper (Class 1)
    Dale Lenk (Class 1)
    Dan Myers (Class 1)
    Ronny Wilson (Class 1)
    Dave Caspino (1/2-1600)
    Hiram Duran (Class 1/2-1600)
    Eliseo Garcia (Class 1/2-1600)
    L.J. Kennedy (Class 1/2-1600)
    Daniel McMillin (Class 1/2-1600)
    Arnoldo Ramirez (Class 1/2-1600)
    Mario Reynoso (Class 5-1600)
    Rich Severson (Class 7SX)
    Nick Vanderwey (Class 8)
    Tim Noe (SCORE Lites)
    Stan Potter (SCORE Lites)
    John Griffin (Stock Full)
    2006 (17)
    B.J. Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)
    Bob Shepard (SCORE Trophy Truck)
    Alan Pflueger (SCORE Trophy Truck)
    Gary Weyhrich (Class 1)
    Richard Boyle (Class 1)
    Martin Christensen (Class 1)
    Brian Parkhouse (Class 1)
    Brian Burgess (Class 1/2-1600)
    Sammy Ehrenberg (Class 1/2-1600)
    Daniel McMillin (Class 1/2-1600)
    Arturo Velazco (Class 1/2-1600)
    Donald Moss (Class 3)
    John Cooley (Class 10)
    Tim Noe (SCORE Lites)
    Stan Potter (SCORE Lites)
    Gus Vildosola Jr. (Protruck)
    Jason Voss (Protruck)
    2005 (13)
    Bob Shepard (SCORE Trophy Truck)
    Josh Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)
    Mark McMillin (Class 1)
    Caleb Gaddis (Class 1/2-1600)
    L.J. Kennedy (Class 1/2-1600)
    Marcos Nunez (Class 5-1600)
    Todd Wyllie (Class 8)
    Eric Fisher (Class 9)
    Travis Brookshire (Class 10)
    Tom Watson (SCORE Lites)
    James Golden (SCORE Lites)
    Jake Batulis (SCORE Lites)
    Mike Belk (SCORE Lites)
    2004 (20)
    Jason Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)
    Gus Vildosola (SCORE Trophy Truck)
    Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600)
    Rob MacCachren (Class 1/2-1600)
    Leonardo Navarrete (Class 1/2-1600)
    Rick Boyer (Class 1/2-1600)
    Travis Fletcher (Class 1/2-1600)
    John Scharf (Class 1/2-1600)
    Donald Moss (Class 3)
    Dave Collier (Class 5-1600)
    Eric Fisher (Class 9)
    Steve Myers (Class 10)
    John Cooley (Class 10)
    Mark Hutchins (Class 10)
    Jim Anderson (Class 10)
    Tom Watson (SCORE Lites)
    Flavio Navarro (SCORE Lites)
    Mark Kyle (SCORE Lites)
    2003 (9)
    Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst (SCORE Trophy Truck)
    Ron Brant (Class 1)
    Dale Ebberts (Class 1)
    Eric Allen (Class 1/2-1600)
    James Golden (Class 1/2-1600)
    Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600
    George Seeley (Class 5)
    Brian Ickler (SCORE Lites)
    Alan Pflueger (Protruck)
    2002 (7)
    Scott Steinberger (SCORE Trophy Truck)
    Troy Herbst (Class 1)
    Dale Ebberts (Class 1)
    Jake Maness (Class 1/2-1600)
    Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600)
    Dan Fresh (Class 7S)
    John Griffin (Stock Full)
    2001 (14)
    David Ashley/Dan Smith (SCORE Trophy Truck)
    Troy Herbst (Class 1)
    Steve Sourapas (Class 1)
    Jeff Quinn (Class 1)
    Rob MacCachren (Class 1/2-1600)
    Michael James (Class 5)
    George Seeley (Class 5)
    Allan Gregory (Class 5-1600)
    Cisco Bio (Class 9)
    Steve Myers (Class 10)
    Danny Anderson (Class 10)
    Ron Dalke (SCORE Lites)
    Eric Solorzano (Class 11)
    Scott Steinberger (Protruck)
    2000 (16)
    Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst (SCORE Trophy Truck)
    Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich (Class 1)
    Randy Wilson (Class 1)
    Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)
    Sammy Ehrenberg (Class 1/2-1600)
    George Seeley (Class 5)
    Michael James (Class 5)
    Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)
    Victor Orellana (Class 5-1600)
    Doug Siewert/Cory Susag (Class 7S)
    Mark Hutchins (Class 10)
    Whit Courtenay (Class 10)
    Jerry Penhall (SCORE Lites)
    Ron Dalke (SCORE Lites)
    Ty Godde (SCORE Lites)
    Steve Greinke (SCORE Lites)
    1999 (9)
    Troy Herbst (Class 1)
    Damen Jefferies (Class 1)
    Vic Bruckmann (Class 1/2-1600)
    Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)
    Jim Dizney (Class 1/2-1600)
    Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)
    Danny Anderson (Class 10)
    Jerry Penhall (SCORE Lites)
    Arturo Honold (SCORE Lites)
    1998 (8)
    David Ashley/Dan Smith (SCORE Trophy Truck)
    Troy Herbst (Class 1)
    Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)
    Mike Dondel (Class 5)
    Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)
    Dave Westhem (Class 8)
    Martin Christensen (Class 9)
    David Callaway (SCORE Lites)
    1997 (13)
    Troy Herbst (Class 1)
    Bob Gordon (Class 1)
    Nick Baldwin (Class 1)
    Damen Jefferies (Class 1/2-1600)
    John Currier (Class 1/2-1600)
    Brian Maginnis (Class 1/2-1600)
    Darren Skilton (Class 3)
    George Seeley (Class 5)
    Brady Helm (Class 7S)
    David Ashley (Class 8)
    David Callaway (SCORE Lites)
    Robert Hayley (Stock Full)
    Chuck Harris (Protruck)
    1996 (11)
    Paul Simon (SCORE Trophy Truck)
    Brent Grizzle (Class 1)
    Ron Brant (Class 1)
    Jim Dizney (Class 1/2-1600)
    Don Lampus Jr. (Class 1/2-1600)
    Michael James (Class 5)
    David Winner (Class 7S)
    Dan Smith (Class 8)
    David Westhem (Class 8)
    Andrew Wehe (Class 10)
    Steve Williams (Stock Mini)
    1995 (7)
    Danny Porter (Class 1/2-1600)
    Brent Grizzle (Class 1/2-1600)
    Larry Job (Class 10)
    Austin Robison (Stock Full)
    Steve Williams (Stock Mini)
    David Sykes (Stock Full)
    Steve Olliges (Stock Full)
    1994 (8)
    Robert Nolin (Class 1/2-1600)
    Ryan Thomas (Class 10)
    Steve Sourapas (Class 10)
    Brian Stewart (Class 8)
    Tom Rusich (Class 1/2-1600)
    Kevin Davis (Class 1/2-1600)
    Darren Skilton (Class 6)
    Scott Sells (Stock Mini)
    1993 (14)
    Mike Julson (Class 1/2-1600)
    Tom Schilling (Class 10)
    Ivan Stewart (Class 1)
    Dan Smith (Class 3)
    Rob MacCachren (Class 8)
    Scott Douglas (Class 7)
    John Swift (Class 6)
    Mike Lesle (Class 3)
    David Bryan (Class 8)
    Steve Kelley (Class 1)
    Jeff Lewis (Class 7S)
    Darren Skilton (Class 6)
    Scott Sells (Stock Mini)
    Gordon DiCarlo (Stock Full)
    1992 (21)
    Rob MacCachren (Class 8)
    Steve Sourapas (Class 10)
    Brian Stewart (Class 8)
    Bob Richey (Class 1)
    Walker Evans (Class 8)
    Jason Baldwin (Class 1)
    Steve Kelley (Class 8)
    Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)
    Scott Douglas (Class 7S)
    Danny Ashcraft (Class 10)
    James Harris (Class 1/2-1600)
    Mike Lesle (Class 3)
    Jon Tanklage (Class 1/2-1600)
    Dale Ebberts (Class 1/2-1600)
    Fred Wing (Class 1/2-1600)
    Brian Goodrich (Class 5-1600)
    Pancho Bio (Class 9)
    Guillermo Quintero (Class 5-1600)
    J.A. Covas (Class 5-1600)
    Jerry McDonald (Class 7S)
    Martin Garibay (Class 11)
    1991 (7)
    Brian Parkhouse (Class 1/2-1600)
    Dale White (Class 3)
    Steve Kelley (Class 4)
    John Swift (Class 6)
    Paul Simon (Class 7/4X4)
    Jerry McDonald (Class 7/4X4)
    Larry Ragland (Class 8)
    1990 (8)
    Ivan Stewart (Class 1)
    Tom DeNault (Class 1/2-1600)
    Danny Porter (Class 1/2-1600)
    Tom Schilling (Class 1/2-1600)
    Don Adams (Class 3)
    Timmy Pruett (Class 4)
    Johnny Johnson (Class 7S)
    Todd Davis (Class 10)
    1989 (6)
    Tom DeNault (Class 1/2-1600)
    Matt McBride (Class 2)
    Jim Greenway (Class 2)
    Steve Kelley (Class 4)
    Paul Simon (Class 7/4X4)
    Malcolm Vinje (Class 7S)
    1988 (10)
    Bob Gordon (Class 2)
    Kevin J. Smith (Class 1/2-1600)
    Gary Cogbill (Class 1/2-1600)
    Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)
    Rod Hall (Class 4)
    Jack Johnson (Class 4)
    Larry Ragland (Class 7)
    John Swift (Class 7/4X4)
    Steve McEachern (Class 8)
    James Tucker (Class 9)
    1987 (6)
    Mark McMillin (Class 1)
    Mike Schwellinger (Class 3)
    Rod Hall (Class 4)
    Andy L DeVercelly (Class 5-1600)
    Manny Esquerra (Class 7)
    Spencer Low (Class 7S)
    1986 (5)
    Bob Richey (Class 2)
    David Kreisler (Class 2)
    Dave Shoppe (Class 8)
    Stan Parnell (Class 5)
    Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)